Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,557 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ LUBBOCK, TX

COUNTRY: USA

NAME/VENUE: TEAM LUKE HOPE FOR MINDS TENNIS CLASSIC

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR





PAST WINNERS:
2016: Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Freya CHRISTIE GBR 60 75
2017: Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS d. Victoria DUVAL USA 60 62
2018: Rebecca MARINO CAN d. Robin ANDERSON USA 64 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Kimmi HANCE USA vs bye
Jessica LIVIANU USA d. Erika SANDOR-ZUR USA 60 60
Eugenie Christine NGO GWODOG CMR d. wc Emira STAFFORD USA 75 61
(7) Micheline AUBUCHON USA vs bye
(2) Alicia HERRERO LINANA ESP vs bye
wc Fiona CRAWLEY USA d. Hadley DOYLE USA 26 61 10-7
Anna BARANOVSKI USA d. Jocelyn MASSEY USA 64 26 11-9
(10) Jessica FAILLA USA d. Kenadi HANCE USA 60 60
(3) Gianna PIELET USA vs bye
Sabina MACHALOVA CZE d. Taylor NG USA 64 64
Sybille GAUVAIN FRA d. Ty Ana WILLIAMS USA 61 63
(8) Madison APPEL USA vs bye
(4) Andie K. DANIELL USA vs bye
McCartney KESSLER USA d. Lilian POLING USA 46 76(3) 15-13
Kendra BUNCH USA d. Sumvruta IYENGAR USA 60 62
Calissa DELLABARCA USA d. (12) Madison FRAHN AUS 63 61
(5) Katya TOWNSEND USA vs bye
Kennedy BRIDGFORTH USA d. Rachel JANSSEN USA 62 64
Mary CLOSS USA d. Maria KONONOVA RUS 62 57 10-8
(9) Jaedan BROWN USA vs bye
(6) Ashlyn KRUEGER USA vs bye
Emma DAVIS USA d. Jerricka BOONE GBR 67(5) 60 10-6
wc Nell MILLER GBR d. Yamilet CASTILLO USA 60 60
(11) Gracie EPPS USA d. Alessandra CRUMP USA 61 63
2nd round
Jessica LIVIANU USA d. (1) Kimmi HANCE USA 63 61
(7) Micheline AUBUCHON USA d. Eugenie Christine NGO GWODOG CMR 60 61
wc Fiona CRAWLEY USA d. (2) Alicia HERRERO LINANA ESP 36 62 10-6
(10) Jessica FAILLA USA d. Anna BARANOVSKI USA 61 62
(3) Gianna PIELET USA d. Sabina MACHALOVA CZE 46 62 10-5
Sybille GAUVAIN FRA d. (8) Madison APPEL USA 64 16 10-8
McCartney KESSLER USA d. (4) Andie K. DANIELL USA 64 46 12-19
Kendra BUNCH USA d. Calissa DELLABARCA USA 61 63
(5) Katya TOWNSEND USA d. Kennedy BRIDGFORTH USA 63 76(4)
(9) Jaedan BROWN USA d. Mary CLOSS USA 62 16 10-8
(6) Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. Emma DAVIS USA 64 62
(11) Gracie EPPS USA d. wc Nell MILLER GBR 62 63
3rd round
Jessica LIVIANU USA d. (7) Micheline AUBUCHON USA 63 64
(10) Jessica FAILLA USA d. wc Fiona CRAWLEY USA 61 62
(3) Gianna PIELET USA d. Sybille GAUVAIN FRA 63 63
McCartney KESSLER USA d. Kendra BUNCH USA 63 61
(9) Jaedan BROWN USA d. (5) Katya TOWNSEND USA 63 67(5) 10-4
(11) Gracie EPPS USA d. (6) Ashlyn KRUEGER USA 62 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Gianna PIELET USA d. (1) Alycia PARKS USA 62 64
Lauren PROCTOR USA d. wc Lisa MAYS AUS 60 62
q McCartney KESSLER USA d. q Jaedan BROWN USA 61 76(4)
Sofia SEWING USA d. (7) Ellie DOUGLAS USA 61 46 64
(4) Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX d. Sarah LEE USA 64 76(6)
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. q Gracie EPPS USA 36 62 62
wc Katja WIERSHOLM USA d. JR Thasaporn NAKLO THA 62 75
JR Savannah BROADUS USA d. (6) Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 64 26 63
(8) Nika KUKHACHUK RUS d. Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA 62 61
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA d. Catherine LEDUC CAN 62 60
wc Margarita SKRYABINA RUS d. Akilah JAMES USA 64 63
(3) Dasha IVANOVA USA d. wc Olivia PEET GBR 63 64
Shiori FUKUDA JPN d. (5) Rasheeda McADOO USA 76(6) 16 63
SE Vanessa ONG USA d. q Jessica FAILLA USA 60 36 75
q Jessica LIVIANU USA d. Aneta LABOUTKOVA CZE 75 61
Victoria EMMA USA d. (2) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA 76(5) 63
2nd round
Lauren PROCTOR USA d. q Giana PIELET USA 63 64
q McCartney KESSLER USA d. Sofia SEWING USA 62 62
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. (4) Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX 62 63
JR Savannah BROADUS USA d. wc Katja WIERSHOLM USA 36 75 64
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA d. (8) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 46 64 61
(3) Dasha IVANOVA USA d. wc Margarita SKRYABINA RUS 61 63
Shiori FUKUDA JPN d. SE Vanessa ONG USA 64 62
q Jessica LIVIANU USA d. Victoria EMMA USA walkover
QF
Lauren PROCTOR USA d. q McCartney KESSLER USA 67(8) 64 63
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. JR Savannah BROADUS USA 46 62 63
(3) Dasha IVANOVA USA d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 75 64
q Jessica LIVIANU USA d. Shiori FUKUDA JPN 64 57 64
SF
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. Lauren PROTOR USA 16 76(2) 76(3)
q Jessica LIVIANU USA d. (3) Dasha IVANOVA USA 64 06 64
Final
q Jessica LIVIANU USA d. JR Dalayna HEWITT USA 64 16 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alexandra MUELLER USA/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. wc Gail BRODSKY USA/Katja WIERSHOLM USA 62 62
Lilian POLING USA/Lauren PROCTOR USA d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Catherine LEDUC CAN 63 63
(4) Sarah LEE USA/Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA d. Giana PIELET USA/Katya TOWNSEND USA 64 64
Shiori FUKUDA JPN/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. wc Lisa MAYS AUS/Margarita SKRYABINA RUS 64 63
Andie K. DANIELL USA/Alycia PARKS USA d. Akilah JAMES USA/Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA 62 62
(3) Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX/Sofia SEWING USA d. Gracie EPPS USA/Eugenie Chistine NGO GWODOG CMR 64 61
Savannah BROADUS USA/Vanessa ONG USA d. wc Kennedy BRIDGFORTH USA/Olivia PEET GBR 61 63
Mary CLOSS USA/Jessica FAILLA USA d. (2) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Rasheeda McADOO USA 62 62
QF
(1) Alexandra MUELLER USA/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Lilian POLING USA/Lauren PROCTOR USA 63 62
Shiori FUKUDA JPN/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. (4) Sarah LEE USA/Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA 61 76(3)
(3) Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX/Sofia SEWING USA d. Andie K. DANIELL USA/Alycia PARKS USA 64 36 10-6
Savannah BROADUS USA/Vanessa ONG USA d. Mary CLOSS USA/Jessica FAILLA USA 63 64
SF
Shiori FUKUDA JPN/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. (1) Alexandra MUELLER USA/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 62 26 10-5
(3) Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX/Sofia SEWING USA d. Savannah BROADUS USA/Vanessa ONG USA 64 64
Final
(3) Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX/Sofia SEWING USA d. Shiori FUKUDA JPN/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA 62 64
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top