Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,529 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ LIMA

COUNTRY: PERU

NAME/VENUE: REGATAS OPEN

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR



PAST WINNERS:
2019: Catalina PELLA ARG d. Lara ESCAURIZA PAR 46 63 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA vs bye
Samantha ECHEVARRIA PER d. Mariana VARGAS CARRASCAL COL 60 61
(2) Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU vs bye
Reza TIMMERMAN NED d, Andrea QUIROZ PER 63 63
(3) Ana Jocelijn CAVERO ROEPER NED vs bye
Daniela RUBIO PER d. Patricia CANO PER 61 61
(4) Camille TOWNSEND USA vs bye
Gia POSITO PER d. Roxana URBINA PER 60 60
(5) Anoushka WOOLLER GBR vs bye
Adithi SINHA USA d. wc Lara MANZUR PER 63 61
Althea HUDSON USA vs bye
wc Michela MONTORI RODRIGUEZ PER vs bye
Valeria LLOCLLA OER vs bye
Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG d. wc Fatima NEMI PER 61 61
Zora HUDSON USA vs bye
Valeria VINCES PER d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
2nd round
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA d. Samantha ECHEVERRIA PER 62 61
Reza TIMMERMAN NED d. (2) Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 60 61
Daniela RUBIO PER d. (3) Ana Jocelijn CAVERO ROEPER NED 46 62 10-6
(4) Camille TOWNSEND USA d. Gia POSITO PER 61 60
(5) Anoushka WOOLLER GBR d. Aditi SINHA USA 60 retired
Althea HUDSON USA d. wc Michela MONTORI RODRIGUEZ PER 64 63
Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG d. Valeria LLOCLLA PER 61 60
Zora HUDSON USA d. Valeria VINCES PER 76(4) 75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Anastasiia KUPRINA RUS 61 60
wc Anastasia IAMCHAKINE PER d. wc Micaela ODE PER 61 62
q Madeleine KOBELT USA d. Keira BLACKBEARD CAN 61 60
(5) Akilah JAMES USA d. Yuliana MONROY COL 75 57 61
(4) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. q Daniela RUBIO PER 60 61
Katya TOWNSEND USA d. LL Ana Jocelin CAVERO ROEPER NED 61 61
wc Camila SOARES PER d. q Reza TIMMERMAN NED 75 46 64
(7) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN d. q Anoushka WOOLLER GBR 64 64
(6) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN d. Arantxa SANCHEZ COL 62 60
q Camille TOWNSEND USA d. q Althea HUDSON USA 61 62
wc Romina CCUNO PER d. Fernanda LABRANA CHI 62 76(6)
JR Dana GUZMAN PER d. LL Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. (8) Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 63 61
Alexa PITT USA d. Gabriela CARVAJAL MELENDEZ COL 64 60
q Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG d. q Zora HUDSON USA 36 63 60
Camila ROMERO ECU d. LL Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 64 62
2nd round
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. wc Anastasia IAMCHAKINE PER 61 62
(5) Akilah JAMES USA d. q Madeleine KOBELT USA 75 46 63
(4) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Katya TOWNSEND USA 64 63
(7) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN d. wc Camila SOARES PER 60 64
(6) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN d. q Camille TOWNSEND USA 61 67(5) 64
wc Romina CCUNO PER d. JR Dana GUZMAN PER 63 46 75
Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. Alexa PITT USA 62 63
Camila ROMERO ECU d. q Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG 75 62
QF
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. (5) Akilah JAMES USA 64 60
(4) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. (7) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN 64 64
(6) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN d. wc Romina CCUNO PER walkover
Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. Camila ROMERO ECU 63 61
SF
(4) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. (1) Fernanda BRITO CHI 26 76(0) 75
(6) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN d. Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN 75 75
Final
(4) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. (6) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN 63 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS d. Yuliana MONROY COL/Alexa PITT USA 63 62
Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Camila ROMERO ECU d. wc Gia POSITO PER/Andrea QUIROZ PER 63 60
(4) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Akilah JAMES USA/Anastasiia KUPRINA RUS 64 64
Camille TOWNSEND USA/Katya TOWNSEND USA d. Anastasia IAMCHAKINE PER/Dominique SCHAEFER PER 52 retired
Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG/Arantxa SANCHEZ COL d. wc Gabriela CARVAJAL MELENDEZ COL/Micaela ODE PER 62 62
(3) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU d. Reza TIMMERMAN NED/Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 61 61
Romina CCUNO PER/Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. wc Dana GUZMAN PER/Camila SOARES PER 76(2) 46 10-3
Keira BLACKBEARD CAN/Aditi SINHA USA d. Althea HUDSON USA/Zora HUDSON USA 63 16 10-5
QF
Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Camila ROMERO ECU d. (1) Madeleine KOBELT USA/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 67(6) 61 10-8
(4) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Camille TOWNSEND USA/Katya TOWNSEND USA 63 61
(3) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU d. Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG/Arantxa SANCHEZ COL 63 62
Romina CCUNO PER/Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. Keira BLACKBEARD CAN/Aditi SINHA USA 62 63
SF
Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Camila ROMERO ECU d. (4) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 64 61
(3) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU d. Romina CCUNO PER/Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN walkover
Final
Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Camila ROMERO ECU d. (3) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,127 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Lima, Peru, Jul15, Draws

Somehow Vivian Mayumi is the MD as LL.
She lost in Q1st.

:eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,127 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Lima, Peru, Jul15, Draws

The 2003 born players from Peru are quite good :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,127 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Lima, Peru, Jul15, Draws

For the second week in a row Feña Brito could not take the title :eek:
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top