Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,532 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ LIMA

COUNTRY: PERU

NAME/VENUE: REGATAS OPEN

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR



PAST WINNERS:

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA vs bye
Zora HUDSON USA d. Mariana VARGAS CARRASCAL COL 61 60
(2) Arantxa SANCHEZ COL vs bye
Valeria LLOCLLA PER d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 62 60
(3) Ana Jocelijn CAVERO ROEPER NED vs bye
Carolina ALVAREZ ECU d. Carmen Fernanda ELORRIETA FLORES PER 60 60
(4) Leslie ESPINOZA PER vs bye
Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG d. Samantha ECHEVARRIA PER 62 61
(5) Camille TOWNSEND USA v sbye
wc Valeria CASTRO PER d. Roxana URBINA PER 60 60
(6) Anoushka WOOLER GBR vs ye
wc Alessia MARTINEZ PER d. wc Isabella DILAURA USA 63 60
Micaela ODE PER d. Andrea QUIROZ PER 61 60
Reza TIMMERMAN NED d. Patricia CANO PE 63 76(3)
wc Michela MONTORI RODRIGUEZ PER d. Althea HUDSON USA 64 63
wc Manuela ZEGARRA-BALLÓN PER d. Aditi SINHA USA 60 67(6) 10-3
2nd round
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA d. Zora HUDSON USA 60 60
Valeria LLOCLLA PER d. (2) Arantxa SANCHEZ COL 61 61
Carolina ALVAREZ ECU d. (3) Ana Jocelijn CAVERO ROEPER NED 64 61
Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG d. (4) Leslie ESPINOZA PER 75 30 retired
(5) Camille TOWNSEND USA d. wc Valeria CASTRO PER 60 60
wc Alessia MARTINEZ PER d. (6) Anoushka WOOLLER GBR 46 63 10-7
Micaela ODE PER d. Reza TIMMERMAN NED 60 61
wc Michela MONTORI RODRIGUEZ PER d. wc Manuela ZEGARRA-BALLÓN 75 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. (1) Fernanda BRITO CHI 76(4) 62
wc Anastasia IAMCHAKINE PER d. q Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG 61 60
Rebecca LYNN USA d. q Madeleine KOBELT USA 64 06 64
Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. (7) Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 60 61
(4) Akilah JAMES USA d. Yuliana MONROY COL 16 62 76(6)

wc Daianne HAYASHIDA PER d. Anastasiia KUPRINA RUS 26 61 64
LL Anoushka WOOLLER GBR d. q Carolina ALVAREZ ECU 61 60
(5) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN d. Iris VERWEIJ NED 60 60
(6) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN d. q Camille TOWNSEND USA 63 62
Katya TOWNSEND USA d. q Valeria LLOCCLA PER 60 61
Camila ROMERO ECU d. Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 64 60
(3) Catalina PELLA ARG d. q Micaela ODE PER 61 63
wc Camila SOARES PER d. (8) Fernanda LABRANA CHI 75 57 64
q Alessia MARTINEZ PER d. q Michela MONTORI RODRIGUEZ PER 61 60
wc Romina CCUNO PER d. Keira BLACKBEARD CAN 63 62
(2) Dominique SCHAEFER PER d. Alexia PITT USA 62 63
2nd round
Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. wc Anastasia IAMCHAKINE PER 63 75
Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. Rebecca LYNN USA 63 61
(4) Akilah JAMES USA d. wc Daianne HAYASHIDA PER 61 61
(5) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN d. LL Anoushka WOOLLER GBR 60 60
(6) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN d. Katya TOWNSEND USA 64 46 76(4)
(3) Catalina PELLA ARG d. Camila ROMERO ECU 64 60
q Camila SOARES PER d. q Alessia MARTINEZ PER 60 63
(2) Dominique SCHAEFER PER d. wc Romina CCUNO PER 62 60
QF
Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN 62 64
(4) Akilah JAMES USA d. (5) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN 75 75
(3) Catalina PELLA ARG d. (6) Raphaelle LACASSE CAN 62 61
(2) Dominique SCHAEFER PER d. q Camila SOARES PER 62 16 61
SF
Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. (4) Akilah JAMES USA 64 62
(3) Catalina PELLA ARG d. (2) Dominique SCHAEFER PER 76(5) 60
Final
(3) Catalina PELLA ARG d. Lara ESCAURIZA PAR 46 63 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS d. wc Isabella DILAURA USA/Felicity MALTBY USA 64 64
wc Daianne HAYASHIDA PER/Camila SOARES PER d. Raphaelle LACASSE CAN/Anoushka WOOLLER GBR 62 63
(4) Rebecca LYNN USA/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU d. wc Leslie ESPINOZA PER/Micaela ODE PER walkover
Akilah JAMES USA/Anastasiia KUPRINA RUS d. Keira BLACKBEARD CAN/Aditi SINHA USA 60 61
Camille TOWNSEND USA/Katya TOWNSEND USA d. Reza TIMMERMAN NED/Iris VERWEIJ NED 62 63
(3) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. Yuliana MONROY COL/Alexa PITT USA 63 67(2) 10-8
Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Camila ROMERO ECU d. Romina CCUNO PER/Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN 64 26 10-8
(2) Fernanda BRITO CHI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Anastasia IAMCHAKINE PER/Dominique SCHAEFER PER 36 62 10-7
QF
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS d. wc Daianne HAYASHIDA PER/Camila SOARES PER 64 61
Akilah JAMES USA/Anastasiia KUPRINA RUS d. (4) Rebecca LYNN USA/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 62 60
(3) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. Camille TOWNSEND USA/Katya TOWNSEND USA 64 46 10-4
Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Camila ROMERO ECU d. (2) Fernanda BRITO CHI/Catalina PELLA ARG 63 46 12-10
SF
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS d. Akilah JAMES USA/Anastasiia KUPRINA RUS 57 63 10-6
(3) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Camila ROMERO ECU 46 60 10-4
Final
(1) Madeleine KOBELT USA/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS d. (3) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Lara ESCAURIZA PAR 75 26 10-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,141 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Lima, Peru, Jul08, Draws

Of course Feña is here :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,141 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Lima, Peru, Jul08, Draws

Keep going Catalina :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,141 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Lima, Peru, Jul08, Draws

Take the title Pella :cheer:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top