Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,559 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ KNOKKE

COUNTRY: BELGIUM

NAME/VENUE: KNOKKE ZOUTE LADIES OPEN

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR





PAST WINNERS:
1999: Maria SANCHEZ LORENZO ESP d. Denisa CHLADKOVA CZE 67 64 62
2000: Anna SMASHNOVA ISR d. Dominique VAN ROOST BEL 62 75
2001: Iroda TULYAGANOVA UZB d. Gala LEON-GARCIA ESP 62 63
2010: Angelique VAN DER MEET NED d. Sofie OYEN BEL 62 60
2011: Syna KAYSER GER d. Eva WACANNO NED 63 60
2012: Jessica MOORE AUS d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 61 75
2013: Gaia SANESI ITA d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 63
2014: Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 61 60
2015: Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Sofie OYEN BEL 64 62
2016: Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ ESP d. Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 62 63
2017: Mirjam BJORKLUND SWE d. Marie TEMIN FRA 63 64
2018: Lara SALDEN BEL d. Anna KUBAREVA BLR 62 75

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Diana CHEHOUDI NED d. Nikoletta MÜLLER HUN 62 64
(16) Celine FRITSCH GER d. wc Louise WITTOUCK BEL 46 63 10-5
(2) Annick MELGERS NED d. Laura BÖHNER GER 60 61
(9) Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Helena VERBEECK BEL 63 64
Julia MIKULSKI GER d. (3) Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 61 26 10-7
(15) Luna MEERS BEL d. Carolina BULATOVIC GER 60 75
(4) Marie VILLET FRA d. Morgane VAN DEN BERGH BEL 61 60
wc Beau DELEU BEL d. (14) Anamarija SPOLJARIC CRO 26 75 10-5
(5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Chanel JANSSEN NED 76(5) 63
(12) Emily CASTELEYN BEL d. Maria LEMONAKIS BEL 63 16 10-7
(6) Diana MARTYNOV FRA d. Mariayeni GUTIERREZ VEN 64 63
(13) Pauline DEMEL BEL d. Zoe GUBBELS NED 60 67(5) 10-7
Mathilde DURY FRA d. (7) Fabienne GETTWART GER 63 26 10-7
(11) Juliane TRIEBE GER d. wc Laure Line GLAUDE BEL 62 61
(8) Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. Zoi MEERS BEL 60 61
Sophia INTERT GER d. (10) Aminata SALL FRA 63 26 10-6
2nd round
(1) Diana CHEHOUDI NED d. (16) Celine FRITSCH GER 64 26 10-6
(2) Annick MELGERS NED d. (9) Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 26 64 10-3
(15) Luna MEERS BEL d. Julia MIKULSKI GER 46 61 10-1
(4) Marie VILLET FRA d. wc Beau DELEU BEL 64 75
(12) Emily CASTELEYN BEL d. (5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 62
(13) Pauline DEMEL BEL d. (6) Diana MARTYNOV FRA 46 76(7) 10-6
(11) Juliane TRIEBE GER d. Mathilde DURY FRA 63 61
(8) Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. Sophia INTERT GER 63 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. q Emily CASTELEYN BEL 61 60
q Annick MELGERS NED d. q Marie VILLET FRA 61 63
Rina SAIGO JPN d. wc Eline AUDENAERT BEL 75 46 76(5)
(6) Yukina SAIGO JPN d. wc Clara VLASSELAER BEL 62 76(5)
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. q Silvia AMBROSIO GER 64 67(5) 62
Sinja KRAUS AUT d. Justine PYSSON BEL 61 63
wc Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL d. Lina GLUSHKO ISR 61 76(7)
(7) Suzan LAMENS NED d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 64 61
(8) Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 63 36 62
Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. q Pauline DEMEL BEL 63 61
Katharina HERING GER d. wc Axana MAREEN BEL 61 64
(4) Oona ORPANA FIN d. Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB 61 62
Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. (5) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA 60 76(3)
q Juliane TRIEBE GER d. Luna MEERS BEL 64 64
Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG d. q Diana CHEHOUDI NED 63 61
(2) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Mylene HALEMAI FRA 64 46 75
2nd round
(1) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. q Annick MELGERS NED 64 62
(6) Yukina SAIGO JPN d. Rina SAIGO JPN 46 64 64
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. Sinja KRAUS AUT 64 61
(7) Suzan LAMENS NED d. wc Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL 60 64
Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. (8) Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 60 26 64
Katharina HERING GER d. (4) Oona ORPANA FIN 62 62
Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. q Juliane TRIEBE GER 62 63
(2) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 63 63
QF
(6) Yukina SAIGO JPN d. (1) Marina YUDANOV SWE 06 75 64
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. (7) Suzan LAMENS NED 46 75 76(3)
Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. Katharina HERING GER 76(4) 36 62
(2) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Julia KIMMELMANN GER 61 61
SF
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. (6) Yukina SAIGO JPN 60 63
(2) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Salma DJOUBRI FRA 75 61
Final
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. (2) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 76(5) 36 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS/Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS vs bye
Eline AUDENAERT BEL/Emily CASTELEYN BEL d. Beau DELEU BEL/Helena VERBEECK BEL 75 63
(4) Suzan LAMENS NED/Annick MELGERS NED d. Justine PYSSON BEL/Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL 63 46 10-7
Silvia AMBROSIO GER/Fabienne GETTWART GER d. Diana CHEHOUDI NED/Marina YUDANOV SWE 60 76(4)
Mathilde DURY FRA/Aminata SALL FRA d. Laura BÖHNER GER/Sinja KRAUS AUT 61 36 10-8
(3) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB d. wc Dadiva Audet KOKOLO BEL/Nikoletta MÜLLER HUN 61 61
Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Mariayeni GUTIERREZ VEN/Axana MAREEN BEL 64 61
(2) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN vs bye
QF
(1) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS/Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Eline AUDENAERT BEL/Emily CASTELEYN BEL 63 61
Silvia AMBROSIO GER/Fabienne GETTWART GER d. (4) Suzan LAMENS NED/Annick MELGERS NED 64 67(3) 10-7
(3) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB d. Mathilde DURY FRA/Aminata SALL FRA 36 63 10-4
Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. (2) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN 64 26 10-8
SF
(1) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS/Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Silvia AMBROSIO GER/Fabienne GETTWART GER 76(5) 61
Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. (3) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB 60 64
Final
Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. (1) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS/Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 63 26 12-10
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,167 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Knokke, Belgium, Jul29, Draws

Doubles title for Melany :cheer:
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top