Tennis Forum banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ KAZAN




COUNTRY: RUSSIA

NAME/VENUE: KAZAN OPEN

SURFACE: HARD INDOOR

PAST WINNERS:


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anna CHEKANSKAYA RUS vs bye
Darya ZYKOVA RUS d. Veronika KUZMUK BLR 63 61
(2) Arina SOLOMATINA RUS vs bye
Alina TRYNKINA RUS d. Amelia TARASOVA RUS 75 67(5) 10-4
(3) Anastasia BURSA RUS vs bye
Nastia ANUFRIEVA RUS d. Anna PROTSENKO RUS 64 62
(4) Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS vs bye
Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS d. (12) Edda MAMEDOVA RUS 63 64
(5) Polina PAVLOVA RUS vs bye
Maria KALYAKINA RUS d. (13) Dasha BORODATOVA RUS 36 60 10-3
(6) Zlata YANKOVSKAYA RUS d. Anastasia VYSKREBENTSEVA RUS 62 63
(9) Aglaya FEDOROVA RUS d. Anastasia CHERNIGOVSKAYA RUS 60 60
Anna LYTNEVA RUS d. (7) Sofia VAYNBERG RUS 61 61
(10) Elizaveta SHEBEKINA RUS d. Maria SHUSHPANOVA RUS 62 62
(8) Mariia MIKHAILOVA RUS d. Veronica ZHIRKOVA RUS 62 60
(11) Elizabeta DEMENTYEVA RUS d. Marina TIMOFEEVA RUS 63 63
2nd round
(1) Anna CHEKINSKAYA RUS
d. Darya ZYKOVA RUS 63 63
Alina TRYNKINA RUS d. (2) Arina SOLOMATINA RUS 64 61
(3) Anastasia BURSA RUS d. Nastia ANUFRIEVA RUS 67(3) 63 10-3
Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS d. (4) Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS 64 36 11-9
(5) Polina PAVLOVA RUS d. Maria KALYAKINA RUS 36 75 10-7
(9) Aglaya FEDOROVA RUS d. (6) Zlata YANKOVSKAYA RUS 61 61
(10) Elizaveta SHEBEKINA RUS d. Anna LYNTEVA RUS 64 62
(11) Elizaveta DEMENTYEVA RUS d. (8) Maria MIKHAILOVA RUS 63 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Elizaveta SHEBEKINA RUS d. (1) Nigina ABDURAIMOVA UZB 76(2) 61
q Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS d. wc Dana SHAKIROVA RUS 46 75 64
Viktoriia KALININA RUS d. Hanna VINAHRADAVA BLR 62 60
JR Ekaterina KHAYRUTDINOVA RUS d. (8) Yana KARPOVICH RUS 62 67(5) 64
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. q Aglaya FEDOROVA RUS 62 46 76(2)
q Elizaveta DEMENTYEVA RUS d. q Anna CHEKANSKAYA RUS 62 64
wc Alina KORNEEVA RUS d. Maria KRUPENINA RUS 63 61
Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS d. (6) Anastasiya POPLAVSKA UKR 36 64 76(5)
JR Elena PRIDANKINA RUS d. (5) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS 64 63
Doroteja JOKSOVIC SRB d. Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS 75 60
Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS d. q Alina TRYNKINA RUS 60 61
(4) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS d. Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS 62 64
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. Alisa KUMMEL RUS 62 64
wc Victoria MATASOVA RUS d. wc Anna GRIGOREVA RUS 63 63
q Polina PAVLOVA RUS d. q Anastasia BURSA RUS 57 64 76(6)
Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS d. (2) Mariia TKACHEVA RUS 62 62
2nd round
q Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS d. q Elizaveta SHEBEKINA RUS 26 76(1) 64
Viktoriia KALININA RUS d. JR Ekaterina KHAYRUTDINOVA RUS 67(3) 64 75
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. q Elizaveta DEMENTYEVA RUS 64 61
wc Alina KORNEEVA RUS d. Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS 61 63
JR Elena PRIDANKINA RUS d. Doroteja JOKSOVIC SRB 64 64
Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS d. (4) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS 75 63
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. wc Victoria MATASOVA RUS 63 60
Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS d. q Polina PAVLOVA RUS 76(6) 64
QF
q Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS d. Viktoriia KALININA RUS 62 64
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. wc Alina KORNEEVA RUS 67(2) 76(6) 64
Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS d. JR Elena PRIDANKINA RUS 61 64
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS 60 10 retired
SF
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS
d. q Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS 62 64
Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS d. (7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS 61 61
Final
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS 62 57 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Arina SOLOMATINA RUS/Hanna VINAHRADAVA BLR d. (1) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS/Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS 62 16 10-7
wc Victoria MATASOVA RUS/Elena PRIDANKINA RUS d. Elizaveta DEMENTYEVA RUS/Mariia TKACHEVA RUS 62 36 11-9
(3) Maria KRUPENINA RUS/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. Edda MAMEDOVA RUS/Elizaveta SHEBEKINA RUS 63 61
Viktoriia KALININA RUS/Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS d. wc Dana SHAKIROVA RUS/Amelia TARASOVA RUS 60 63
wc Aida KALIMULLINA RUS/Ekaterina KHAYRUTDINOVA RUS d. Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS/Maria MIKHAYLOVA RUS 75 64
(4) Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS/Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS d. Alisa KUMMEL RUS/Polina PAVLOVA RUS 46 62 10-5
Anna CHEKANSKAYA RUS/Anna GRIGOREVA RUS d. Dasha BORODATOVA RUS/Sofia VAYNBERG RUS 61 62
(2) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS/Anastasiya POPLAVSKA UKR d. Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS/Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS 46 64 61
QF
wc Victoria MATASOVA RUS/Elena PRIDANKINA RUS d. Arina SOLOMATINA RUS/Hanna VINAHRADAVA BLR 67(2) 62 10-5
(3) Maria KRUPENINA RUS/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. Viktoriia KALININA RUS/Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS 64 75
(4) Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS/Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS d. wc Aida KALIMULLINA RUS/Ekaterina KHAYRUTDINOVA RUS 75 61
Anna CHEKANSKAYA RUS/Anna GRIGOREVA RUS d. (2) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS/Anastasiya POPLAVSKA UKR 62 62
SF
(3) Maria KRUPENINA RUS/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS
d. wc Victoria MATASOVA RUS/Elena PRIDANKINA RUS 63 36 10-8
(4) Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS/Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS d. Anna CHEKANSKAYA RUS/Anna GRIGOREVA RUS 61 75
Final
(4) Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS/Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS
d. (3) Maria KRUPENINA RUS/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS 61 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nigina ABDURAIMOVA UZB vs q
wc Dana SHAKIROVA RUS vs q
Viktoriia KALININA RUS vs Hanna VINAHRADAVA BLR
(8) Yana KARPOVICH RUS vs JR Ekaterina KHAYRUTDINOVA RUS
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS vs q
q vs q
Maria KRUPENINA RUS vs wc Alina KORNEEVA RUS
(6) Anastasiya POPLAVSKA UKR vs Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS
(5) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS vs JR Elena PRIDANKINA RUS
Doroteja JOKSOVIC SRB vs Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS
Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS vs q
(4) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS vs Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS vs Alisa KUMMEL RUS
wc Anna GRIGOREVA RUS vs wc Victoria MATASOVA RUS
q vs q
(2) Mariia TKACHEVA RUS vs Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Elizaveta SHEBEKINA RUS d. (1) Nigina ABDURAIMOVA UZB 76(2) 61
q Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS d. wc Dana SHAKIROVA RUS 46 75 64
Viktoriia KALININA RUS d. Hanna VINAHRADAVA BLR 62 60
JR Ekaterina KHAYRUTDINOVA RUS d. (8) Yana KARPOVICH RUS 62 67(5) 64
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. q Aglaya FEDOROVA RUS 62 46 76(2)
q Elizaveta DEMENTYEVA RUS d. q Anna CHEKANSKAYA RUS 62 64
wc Alina KORNEEVA RUS d. Maria KRUPENINA RUS 63 61
Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS d. (6) Anastasiya POPLAVSKA UKR 36 64 76(5)
JR Elena PRIDANKINA RUS d. (5) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS 64 63
Doroteja JOKSOVIC SRB d. Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS 75 60
Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS d. q Alina TRYNKINA RUS 60 61
(4) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS d. Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS 62 64
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. Alisa KUMMEL RUS 62 64
wc Victoria MATASOVA RUS d. wc Anna GRIGOREVA RUS 63 63
q Polina PAVLOVA RUS d. q Anastasia BURSA RUS 57 64 76(6)
Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS d. (2) Mariia TKACHEVA RUS 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
2nd round
q Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS d. q Elizaveta SHEBEKINA RUS 26 76(1) 64
Viktoriia KALININA RUS d. JR Ekaterina KHAYRUTDINOVA RUS 67(3) 64 75
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. q Elizaveta DEMENTYEVA RUS 64 61
wc Alina KORNEEVA RUS d. Aleksandra POSPELOVA RUS 61 63
JR Elena PRIDANKINA RUS d. Doroteja JOKSOVIC SRB 64 64
Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS d. (4) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS 75 63
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. wc Victoria MATASOVA RUS 63 60
Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS d. q Polina PAVLOVA RUS 76(6) 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
QF
q Varvara ALTUKHOVA RUS d. Viktoriia KALININA RUS 62 64
(3) Daria KUDASHOVA RUS d. wc Alina KORNEEVA RUS 67(2) 76(6) 64
Ekaterina MAKLAKOVA RUS d. JR Elena PRIDANKINA RUS 61 64
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. Angelika SHAPOVALOVA RUS 60 10 retired
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top