Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,713 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ HUA HIN

COUNTRY: THAILAND

NAME/VENUE: CAL-COMP XYZ PRINTING WORLD TENNIS TOUR

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR



PAST WINNERS:
2017:
F1: Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Ling ZHANG HKG 61 64
F2: Michaela HAET AUS d. Chihiro MURAMATSU JPN 63 67(5) 64
2018:
F1: Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. Nudnida LUANGNAM THA 61 61
F2: Mananchanya SAWANGKAEW THA d. Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 16 76(3) 21 retired
F3: Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Misaki MATSUDA JPN 76(3) 26 62
F4: Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Aldila SUTJIADI INA 61 36 63
2019:
F1: Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 63 62


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ines IBBOU ALG vs bye
(11) Natasha PALHA IND d. Lungile NTULI RSA 61 62
(2) Zhuoma NI MA CHN vs bye
Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. (16) Mingyang LIU CHN 61 61
(3) Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN d. Titirat KANAPHUET THA 60 60
Lunda KUMHOM THA d. (9) Saumya VIG IND 76(4) 63
(4) Shou Na MU CHN d. Puntila NAMWONG THA 62 61
(12) Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND d. Sanjana AIREDDY IND 60 60
(5) Eun Se JANG KOR d. Yanin WISITWARAPRON THA 60 60
(15) Robu KAJITANI JPN d. Pichapak SIRIKUL THA 60 60
(6) Nana KAWAGISHI JPN d. Nakisa DJAMSHIDI AUS 41 retired
(13) Xinyu CAI CHN d. Mia MAYEROVA SVK 60 61
Alexandra CANNIZZARO AUS d. (7) Chie KEZUKA JPN 36 64 10-8
(14) Ambre FEDER FRA d. Keira JIRASOOK USA 63 63
(8) Alicia SMITH AUS d. Pareen SHIVEKAR IND 61 61
(10) Yinglak JITTAKOAT THA d. Sirinat NIYOMSUB THA 60 62
2nd round
(1) Ines IBBOU ALG d. (11) Natasha PALHA IND 64 62
Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. (2) Zhuoma NI MA CHN 75 64
Lunda KUMHOM THA d. (3) Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN 62 62
(4) Shou Na MU CHN d. (12) Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND 62 63
(15) Robu KAJITANI JPN d. (5) Eun Se JANG KOR 62 61
(6) Nana KAWAGISHI JPN d. (13) Xinyu CAI CHN 67(3) 75 10-7
(14) Ambre FEDER FRA d. Alexandra CANNIZZARO AUS 63 61
(8) Alicia SMITH AUS d. (10) Yinglak JITTAKOAT THA 64 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Misaki MATSUDA JPN 64 61
Zeel DESAI IND d. wc Lanlana TARARUDEE THA 61 62
q Ambre FEDER FRA d. Mio KOZAKI JPN 16 63 62
(5) Mei YAMAGUCHI JPN d. q Lunda KUMHOM THA 75 62
Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. (3) Aunchisa CHANTA THA 61 62
Sunam JEONG KOR d. Mana KAWAMURA JPN 61 64
q Nana KAWAGISHI JPN d. q Shou Na MU CHN 61 62
q Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. (6) Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA 36 62 61
Himari SATO JPN d. (8) Alana PARNABY AUS 64 76(7)
Mihika YADAV IND d. wc Natthapat PIWBANGRUK THA 62 62
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Ayaka OKUNO JPN 64 64
(4) Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Snehal MANE IND 63 60
(7) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. wc Supapitch KUEARUM THA 62 60
q Alicia SMITH AUS d. q Robu KAJITANI JPN 36 62 63
Da Hye KIM KOR d. q Ines IBBOU ALG 63 63
Sakura HOSOGI JPN d. (2) wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 63 75
2nd round
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Zeel DESAI IND 61 61
(5) Mei YAMAGUCHI JPN d. q Ambre FEDER FRA 61 62
Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. Sunam JEONG KOR 36 61 52 retired
q Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. q Nana KAWAHISHI JPN 63 64
Himari SATO JPN d. Mihika YADAV IND 62 63
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (4) Himeno SAKATSUME JPN 62 67(6) 63
(7) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. q Alicia SMITH AUS 63 62
Da Hye KIM KOR d. Sakura HOSOGI JPN 62 36 41 retired
QF
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (5) Mei YAMAGUCHI JPN 57 63 76(1)
Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. q Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN 63 63
Himari SATO JPN d. Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 63 61
(7) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. Da Hye KIM KOR 61 63
SF
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Watsachol SAWATDEE THA 64 61
Himari SATO JPN d. (7) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 16 64 20 retired
Final
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Himari SATO JPN 64 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN/Misaki MATSUDA JPN d. (1) Alana PARNABY AUS/Alicia SMITH AUS 64 75
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA/Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. Nana KAWAGISHI JPN/Snehal MANE IND 60 62
(3) Lou BROULEAU FRA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. wc Eun Se JANG KOR/Yinglak JITTAKOAT THA 61 61
Shou Na MU CHN/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. Natasha PALHA IND/Mihika YADAV IND 75 61
Sunam JEONG KOR/Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. Punnin KOVATPITUKED THA/Himari SATO JPN 61 64
(4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA d. wc Natthapat PIWBANGRUK THA/Natcharee TEERACHODJIRANON THA 62 63
Mana KAWAMURA JPN/Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Mio KOZAKI JPN/Saumya VIG IND 61 60
(2) Robu KAJITANI JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Da Hye KIM KOR 16 63 10-7
QF
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA/Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN/Misaki MATSUDA JPN 63 26 10-6
(3) Lou BROULEAU FRA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Shou Na MU CHN/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA 57 64 10-3
(4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA d. Sunam JEONG KOR/Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA walkover
Mana KAWAMURA JPN/Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. (2) Robu KAJITANI JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN 76(5) 63
SF
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA/Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. (3) Lou BROULEAU FRA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 63 67(4) 10-7
(4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA d. Mana KAWAMURA JPN/Himeno SAKATSUME JPN 75 61
Final
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA/Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. (4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA 63 62
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top