Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,538 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ HUA HIN

COUNTRY: THAILAND

NAME/VENUE: CAL-COMP XYZ PRINTING WORLD TENNIS TOUR

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR



PAST WINNERS:
2017:
F1: Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Ling ZHANG HKG 61 64
F2: Michaela HAET AUS d. Chihiro MURAMATSU JPN 63 67(5) 64
2018:
F1: Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. Nudnida LUANGNAM THA 61 61
F2: Mananchanya SAWANGKAEW THA d. Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 16 76(3) 21 retired
F3: Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Misaki MATSUDA JPN 76(3) 26 62
F4: Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Aldila SUTJIADI INA 61 36 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. wc Rada MANATAWEEWAT THA 75 60
(9) Natasha PALHA IND d. Nakisa DJAMSHIDI AUS 46 61 10-7
(2) Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN d. Sarah PANG SGP 60 60
(15) Mingyang LIU CHN d. Jaipet ANONTAWEESIL THA 61 60
(3) Shou Na MU CHN d. wc Dami LEE KOR 64 61
(11) Xinyu CAI CHN d. Lungile NTULI RSA 60 64
(4) Eun Se JANG KOR d. wc Pichapak SIRIKUL THA 60 60
(12) Ambre FEDER FRA d. Sirinat NIYOMSUB THA 64 60
(5) Nana KAWAGISHI JPN d. Arisara JONGMA THA 60 62
(10) Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND d. wc Dolavee TUMTHONG THA 55 retired
(6) Chie KEZUKA JPN d. Tanuchaporn YONGMOD THA 64 62
Pareen SHIVEKAR IND d. (13) Zara BRANKOVIC AUS 26 62 13-11
wc Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. (7) Alicia SMITH AUS 62 76(4)
(16) Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Thitirat KANAPHUET THA 60 64
(8) Saumya VIG IND d. Keira JIRASOOK USA 26 63 10-6
(14) Robu KAJITANI JPN d. wc Yanin WISITWARAPRON THA 60 60
2nd round
(1) Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. (9) Natasha PALHA IND 63 16 11-9
(2) Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN d. (15) Mingyang LIU CHN 63 60
(11) Xinyu CAI CHN d. (3) Shou Na MU CHN 63 64
(12) Ambre FEDER FRA d. (4) Eun Se JANG KOR 61 64
(5) Nana KAWAGISHI JPN d. (10) Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND 64 61
Pareen SHIVEKAR IND d. (6) Chie KEZUKA JPN 62 64
(16) Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. wc Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 63 63
(14) Robu KAJITANI JPN d. (8) Saumya VIG IND 60 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Ayaka OKUNO JPN 61 60
q Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. wc Supapitch KUEARUM THA 63 62
q Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. q Ambre FEDER FRA 76(3) 06 63
(5) Mei YAMAMOTO JPN d. Himari SATO JPN 63 64
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (3) Aunchisa CHANTA THA 61 63
Zeel DESAI IND d. Alana PARNABY AUS 46 75 60
Da Hye KIM KOR d. q Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN 63 64
(6) Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA d. Snehal MANE IND 61 63
(8) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. q Pareen SHIVEKAR IND 62 62
q Xinyu CAI CHN d. Watsachol SAWATDEE THA 76(7) 64
Sakura HOSOGI JPN d. Parisa RACHDANONE THA 60 60
(4) Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. q Nana KAWAGISHI JPN 61 67(2) 62
(7) Sunam JEONG KOR d. q Robu KAJITANI JPN 63 61
Ines IBBOU ALG d. wc Yinglak JITTAKOAT THA 61 60
Mana KAWAMURA JPN d. Mio KOZAKI JPN 63 62
(2) wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. wc Natthapat PIWBANGRUK THA 60 60
2nd round
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. q Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN 61 60
(5) Mei YAMAGUCHI JPN d. q Zhuoma NI MA CHN 62 62
Zeel DESAI IND d. Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 10 retired
Da Hye KIM KOR d. (6) Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA 63 62
(8) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. q Xinyu CAI CHN 63 60
(4) Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Sakura HOSOGI JPN 61 57 63
Ines IBBOU ALG d. (7) Sunam JEONG KOR 06 63 76(7)
(2) wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Mana KAWAMURA JPN 61 63
QF
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (5) Mei YAMAGUCHI JPN 63 63
Da Hye KIM KOR d. Zeel DESAI IND 61 61
(8) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. (4) Himeno SAKATSUME JPN 63 62
Ines IBBOU ALG d. (2) wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 61 63
SF
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Da Hye KIM KOR 67(6) 75 64
(8) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. Ines IBBOU ALG 75 63
Final
(1) Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (8) Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 62 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Robu KAJITANI JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. wc Nana KAWAGISHI JPN/Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN 62 62
Zeel DESAI IND/Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. Sunam JEONG KOR/Da Hye KIM KOR 75 63
(4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA d. Natthapat PIWBANGRUK THA/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA 75 61
Mana KAWAMURA JPN/Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND 62 61
Mio KOZAKI JPN/Saumya VIG IND d. Ines IBBOU ALG/Snehal MANE IND 41 retired
(3) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Punnin KOVAPITUKTED THA/Himari SATO JPN 63 64
wc Yinglak JITTAKOAT THA/Rada MANATAWEEWAT THA d. wc Sirinat NIYOMSUB THA/Natcharee TEERACHODJIRANON THA 76(2) 36 10-6
Lou BROULEAU FRA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. (2) Alana PARNABY AUS/Alicia SMITH AUS 62 36 10-1
QF
(1) Robu KAJITANI JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Zeel DESAI IND/Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 62 57 10-8
Mana KAWAMURA JPN/Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. (4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA 75 64
(3) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Mio KOZAKI JPN/Saumya VIG IND 61 60
Lou BROULEAU FRA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. wc Yinglak JITTAKOAT THA/Rada MANATAWEEWAT THA 61 62

SF
(1) Robu KAJITANI JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Mana KAWAMURA JPN/Himeno SAKATSUME JPN 64 64
Lou BROULEAU FRA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. (3) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 63 76(4)
Final
(1) Robu KAJITANI JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Lou BROULEAU FRA/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 62 57 10-6
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top