Tennis Forum banner
1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,402 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ HERAKLION






COUNTRY: GREECE

NAME/VENUE: ACE TENNIS LYTTOS BEACH

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2021:
F1:
Lena PAPADAKIS GER d. Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 63 63
F2: Ioana GASPAR-IVAN ROU d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 60 61
F3: Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 63 60
F4: Anna GABRIC GER d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 61 61
F5: Martha MATOULA GRE d. Julia KIMMELMANN GER 75 60
F6: Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Anna UKOLOVA RUS 36 63 64
F7: Michaela LAKI GRE d. Nicole KHIRIN ISR 57 63 75
2022:
F1: Tilwith DI GIROLAMI BEL d. Michaela LAKI GRE 61 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA vs bye
Maria GEORGIADOU GRE d. Deanne CHOO SGP 16 63 11-9
Ioana Daria MACOS ROU d. Natalia FEHR SUI 60 61
(9) Maja RADENKOVIC SWE vs bye
(2) Karen MARTHIENS FRA vs bye
Barbora ZAVISKOVA CZE vs bye
Styliani ROUSSOPOULOU GRE d. Mija LJUBIC SRB 61 63
(10) Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU vs bye
(3) Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL vs bye
Tea NIKCEVIC MNE d. Clara MARZOCCHI ITA 61 62
Stefanie AUER AUT d. Lisa CLAEYS BEL 57 63 10-7
(12) Anastasia MOZGALEVA FOP vs bye
(4) Angelika SHAPOVALOVA FOP vs bye
Isabella LYNCH GBR d. Alisa YAKIMAKHO FOP 60 60
Laura KORALNIK POL d. Mara PLOUMIS GER 61 61
(15) Stella KOVACICOVA SVK vs bye
(5) Isabella BOZICEVIC AUS vs bye
Alyssa REGUER FRA d. Maria VASILEIADI GRE 60 60
Iris VERWEIJ NED d. Georgia KALAMARIS FRA 63 36 10-5
(14) Naia MERCADIER FRA vs bye
(6) Anna POPESCU GBR vs bye
Mia MAYEROVA SVK d. Kyriaki MITSOU GRE 61 61
Darcy PARKE AUS d. Katarina LIEDBECK SWE 36 64 10-2
(11) Giuliana BESTETTI ITA vs bye
(7) Nikol PALECEK SRB vs bye
Athanasia PAPADIMITROU GRE d. Camilla IERVOLINO ITA 76(1) 64
Laura BÖHNER GER d. Janika KUSY GUA 64 64
(16) Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA vs bye
(8) Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB vs bye
Ambra TOMMASI ITA d. Yoana MONEVA BUL 76(7) 62
Candela BUGNON ARG d. Reza TIMMERMAN NED 63 61
(13) Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU vs bye
2nd round
(1) Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA d. Maria GEORGIADOU GRE 62 50 retired
(9) Maja RADENKOVIC SWE d. Ioana Daria MACOS ROU 62 62
(2) Karen MARTHIENS FRA d. Barbora ZAVISKOVA CZE 61 64
(10) Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU d. Styliani ROUSSOPOULOU GRE 64 61
(3) Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL d. Tea NIKCEVIC MNE 63 61
Stefanie AUER AUT d. (12) Anastasia MOZGALEVA FOP 62 60
(4) Angelika SHAPOVALOVA FOP d. Isabella LYNCH GBR 36 76(3) 10-4
Laura KORALNIK POL d. (15) Stella KOVACICOVA SVK 61 75
Alyssa REGUER FRA d. (5) Isabella BOZICEVIC AUS 62 76(4)
(14) Naia MERCANDIER FRA d. Iris VERWEIJ NED 61 60
Mia MAYEROVA SVK d. (6) Anna POPESCU GBR 67(7) 32 retired
(11) Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. Darcy PARKE AUS 61 62
(7) Nikol PALECEK SRB d. Athanasia PAPADIMITROU GRE 62 62
(16) Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA d. Laura BÖHNER GER 64 60
(8) Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB d. Ambra TOMMASI ITA 62 60
Candela BUGNON ARG d. (13) Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 62 61
3rd round
(9) Maja RADENKOVIC SWE d. (1) Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA 64 76(5)
(10) Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU d. (2) Karen MARTHIENS FRA 64 63
(3) Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL d. Stefanie AUER AUT 62 60
Laura KORALNIK POL d. (4) Angelika SHAPOVALOVA FOP 63 06 10-8
(14) Naia MERCADIER FRA d. Alyssa REGUER FRA 67(6) 62 13-11
(11) Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. Mia MAYEROVA SVK 62 60
(16) Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA d. (7) Nikol PALECEK SRB 46 62 11-9
(8) Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB d. Candela BUGNON ARG 62 57 12-10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. Laia PETRETIC FRA
Michaela LAKI GRE vs Linda SALVI ITA 61 62
q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU d. Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU 25 retired
(5) Martha MATOULA GRE d. JR Tilwith DI GIROLAMI BEL 36 76(7) 64
wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE d. (3) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 46 64 63
q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL d. wc Maria Eleni POULKA GRE 60 61
wc Elena KOROKOZIDI GRE d. LL Karen MARTHIENS FRA 61 61
q Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. (8) Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 61
JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. (6) Radka ZELNCIKOVA SVK 63 64
q Maja RADENKOVIC SWE d. Mariia BERGEN UKR 76(2) 62
Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE d. q Naia MERCADIER FRA 61 61
(4) Angelina WIRGES GER d. Draginja VUKOVIC SRB 60 61
q Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB d. (7) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 62 62
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. q Laura KORALNIK POL 64 61
Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE d. q Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA 62 36 63
(2) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. wc Athina GRIGORIADOU GRE 61 60
2nd round
Michaela LAKI GRE d. (1) Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED 64 75
(5) Martha MATOULA GRE d. q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU 63 62
wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE d. q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL 63 26 63
q Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. wc Elena KOROKOZIDI GRE 67(2) 76(5) 63
JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. q Maja RADENKOVIC SWE 64 75
Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE d. (4) Angelina WIRGES GER 62 67(4) 61
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. q Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB 64 63
(2) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. q Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA 64 60
QF
(5) Martha MATOULA GRE
d. Michaela LAKI GRE 26 76(6) 62
wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE d. q Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 62 75
JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE 46 64 62
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. (2) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS 62 10 retired
SF
(5) Martha MATOULA GRE
d. wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE 62 75
JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. Chantal SAUVANT GER 60 62
Final
JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. (5) Martha MATOULA GRE 63 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU/Nikol PALECEK SRB 36 62 10-8
Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE/Dimitra PAVLOU GRE d. wc Elena KOROKOZIDI GRE/Alyssa REGUER FRA 63 63
Chantal SAUVANT GER/Angelina WIRGES GER d. (3) Julia KIMMELMANN GER/Anna POPESCU GBR walkover
Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA/Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA/Linda SALVI ITA 62 63
wc Tilwith DI GIROLAMI BEL/Radka ZELNCIKOVA SVK d. Candela BUGNON ARG/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 62 64
Angelika SHAPOVALOVA FOP/Draginja VUKOVIC SRB d. (4) Mariia BERGEN UKR/Laura BÖHNER GER 61 06 10-8
Michaela LAKI GRE/Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. wc Tea NIKCEVIC MNE/Darcy PARKE AUS 62 61
(2) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Martha MATOULA GRE/Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE 76(7) 64
QF
(1) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED
d. Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE/Dimitra PAVLOU GRE 57 62 10-8
Chantal SAUVANT GER/Angelina WIRGES GER d. Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA/Martina SPIGARELLI ITA walkover
wc Tilwith DI GIROLAMI BEL/Radka ZELNCIKOVA SVK d. Angelika SHAPOVALOVA FOP/Draginja VUKOVIC SRB 63 61
Michaela LAKI GRE/Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. (2) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 75 63
SF
(1) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED
d. Chantal SAUVANT GER/Angelina WIRGES GER 63 26 10-5
Michaela LAKI GRE/Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. wc Tilwith DI GIROLAMI BEL/Radka ZELNCIKOVA SVK 36 64 13-11
Final
Michaela LAKI GRE/Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. (1) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED 61 46 10-8
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,402 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED vs Laia PETRETIC FRA
Michaela LAKI GRE vs Linda SALVI ITA
Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU vs q
(5) Martha MATOULA GRE vs JR Tilwith DI GIROLAMI BEL
(3) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA vs wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE
wc Maria Eleni POULKA GRE vs q
wc Elena KOROKOZIDI GRE vs q
(8) Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs q
(6) Radka ZELNCIKOVA SVK vs JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB
Mariia BERGEN UKR vs q
Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE vs q
(4) Angelina WIRGES GER vs Draginja VUKOVIC SRB
(7) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP vs q
Chantal SAUVANT GER vs q
Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE vs q
(2) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS vs wc Athina GRIGORIADOU GRE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,402 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED vs Laia PETRETIC FRA
Michaela LAKI GRE vs Linda SALVI ITA
Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU vs q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU
(5) Martha MATOULA GRE vs JR Tilwith DI GIROLAMI BEL
(3) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA vs wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE
wc Maria Eleni POULKA GRE vs q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL
wc Elena KOROKOZIDI GRE vs LL Karen MARTHIENS FRA
(8) Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs q Giuliana BESTETTI ITA
JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. (6) Radka ZELNCIKOVA SVK 63 64
Mariia BERGEN UKR vs q Maja RADENKOVIC SWE
Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE vs q Naia MERCADIER FRA
(4) Angelina WIRGES GER d. Draginja VUKOVIC SRB 60 61
(7) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP vs q Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB
Chantal SAUVANT GER vs q Laura KORALNIK POL
Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE vs q Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA
(2) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. wc Athina GRIGORIADOU GRE 61 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,402 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. Laia PETRETIC FRA
Michaela LAKI GRE vs Linda SALVI ITA 61 62
q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU d. Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU 25 retired
(5) Martha MATOULA GRE d. JR Tilwith DI GIROLAMI BEL 36 76(7) 64
wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE d. (3) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 46 64 63
q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL d. wc Maria Eleni POULKA GRE 60 61
wc Elena KOROKOZIDI GRE d. LL Karen MARTHIENS FRA 61 61
q Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. (8) Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 61
JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. (6) Radka ZELNCIKOVA SVK 63 64
q Maja RADENKOVIC SWE d. Mariia BERGEN UKR 76(2) 62
Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE d. q Naia MERCADIER FRA 61 61
(4) Angelina WIRGES GER d. Draginja VUKOVIC SRB 60 61
q Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB d. (7) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 62 62
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. q Laura KORALNIK POL 64 61
Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE d. q Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA 62 36 63
(2) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. wc Athina GRIGORIADOU GRE 61 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,402 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
2nd round
Michaela LAKI GRE d. (1) Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED 64 75
(5) Martha MATOULA GRE d. q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU 63 62
wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE d. q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL 63 26 63
q Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. wc Elena KOROKOZIDI GRE 67(2) 76(5) 63
JR Lola RADIVOJEVIC SRB d. q Maja RADENKOVIC SWE 64 75
Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE d. (4) Angelina WIRGES GER 62 67(4) 61
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. q Sevil YULDASHEVA UZB 64 63
(2) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. q Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA 64 60
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top