Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ HERAKLION





COUNTRY: GREECE

NAME/VENUE: ACE TENNIS LYTTOS BEACH

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2020:
F1:
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 62 62
F2: Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 64 61
F3: Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 16 64 62
F4: Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE d. Rebeka MASAROVA ESP 64 64
F5: Alexandra CADANTU ROU d. Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU 46 63 63
F6: Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. Romy KÖLZER GER 64 60
F7: Romy KÖLZER GER d. Alexandra CADANTU ROU 63 16 62
F8: Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Darja VIDMANOVA CZE 61 62
2021:
F1:
Lena PAPADAKIS GER d. Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 63 63
F2: Ioana GASPAR-IVAN ROU d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 60 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Lena PAPADAKIS GER vs bye
Aleksandra WIERZBOWSKA POL vs bye
Magdalini ADALOGLOU GRE d. Danielle DALEY GBR 64 61
(16) Helena MOHAMED FRA vs bye
(2) Evita RAMIREZ FRA vs bye
Noa DUJARDIN FRA vs bye
Emma LELLA USA d. Silvia MARTINEZ JIMENEZ ESP 76(6) 61
(12) Marija SEMENISTAJA LAT vs bye
(3) Eline AUDENAERT BEL vs bye
Andreea Alexandra LILA ROU vs bye
Soumeya ANANE GBR d. Michaela KORICINOVA SVK 60 62
(15) Adele BURATO ITA vs bye
(4) Eliz MALONEY GBR vs bye
Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL vs bye
Maria KONTOLAIMAKI GRE vs bye
(9) Isabella HARVISON USA vs bye
(5) Anna POPESCU GBR vs bye
Olha ROMANYSHYN UKR vs bye
Chloé CIROTTE FRA d. Kyriaki MITSOU GRE 60 60
(14) Joanna TOMERA FRA vs bye
(6) Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE vs bye
Camilia SAMEL DRUZ FRA vs bye
Tanit LOPEZ LOPEZ ESP d. Polina MARAKHTANOVA USA 62 61
(10) Antonia SCHMIDT GER vs bye
(7) Martha MATOULA GRE vs bye
Chara MEIDANI GRE vs bye
Rachelle STARREVELD NED d. Kate UZHYLOVSKA UKR 20 retired
(11) Francesca DELL' EDERA ITA vs bye
(8) Anouk KOEVERMANS NED vs bye
Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE vs bye
Emira STAFFORD USA d. Dunya CHARALAMPOPOULOUS NED 64 61
(13) Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU vs bye
2nd round
(1) Lena PAPADAKIS GER d. Aleksandra WIERZBOWSKA POL 62 61
(16) Helena MOHAMED FRA d. Magdalini ADALOGLOU GRE 76(4) 20 retired
(2) Evita RAMIREZ FRA d. Noa DUJARDIN FRA 62 60
Emma LELLA USA d. (12) Marija SEMENISTAJA LAT 75 26 10-2
Andreea Alexandra LILA ROU d. (3) Eline AUDENAERT BEL 61 62
(15) Adele BURATO ITA d. Soumeya ANANE GBR 16 61 10-5
(4) Eliz MALONEY GBR d. Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL 60 61
(9) Isabella HARVISON USA d. Maria KONTOLAIMAKI GRE 60 60
(5) Anna POPESCU GBR d. Olha ROMANYSHYN UKR 62 60
Chloé CIROTTE FRA d. (14) Joanna TOMERA FRA 46 61 10-3
(6) Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE d. Camilia SAMEL DRUZ FRA 63 64
(10) Antonia SCHMIDT GER d. Tanit LOPEZ LOPEZ ESP 60 60
(7) Martha MATOULA GRE d. Chara MEIDANI GRE 60 60
(11) Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA d. Rachelle STARREVELD NED 63 63
Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE d. (8) Anouk KOEVERMANS NED 36 63 10-4
(13) Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU d. Emira STAFFORD USA 76(5) 61
3rd round
(1) Lena PAPADAKIS GER d. (16) Helena MOHAMED FRA 62 60
(2) Evita RAMIREZ FRA d. Emma LELLA USA 63 75
Andreea Alexandra LILA ROU d. (15) Adele BURATO ITA 62 76(3)
4) Eliz MALONEY GBR d. (9) Isabella HARVISON USA 76(5) 76(5)
Chloé CIROTTE FRA d. (5) Anna POPESCU GBR 60 10 retired
(6) Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE d. (10) Antonia SCHMIDT GER 64 64
(7) Martha MATOULA GRE d. (11) Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA 46 61 10-5
Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE d. (13) Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 61 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. q Eliz MALONEY GBR 60 63
q Evita RAMIREZ FRA d. q Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE 64 62
Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. Sofia MILATOVA SVK 76(5) 16 61
(6) Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. q Chloé CIROTTE FRA 64 60
(4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Nicole KHIRIN ISR 36 62 63
Tina Nadine SMITH AUS d. Tamara MALESEVIC SRB 26 61 61
Nicole NADEL ISR d. wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE 64 62
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d. wc Vanja GUDELJ NED 61 60
(7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR d. Ioana GASPAR-IVAN ROU 63 75
q Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE d. Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR 64 62
Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. wc Maria Sara POPA ROU 61 62
(3) Jessie ANEY USA d. q Lena PAPADAKIS GER 64 26 75
(5) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. wc Zoi SPYROU GRE 60 61
Emily SEIBOLD GER d. q Andreea Alexandra LILA ROU 63 61
JR Angelina WIRGES GER d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 36 62
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. q Martha MATOULA GRE 61 61
2nd round
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. q Evita RAMIREZ FRA 62 63
Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. (6) Svenja OCHSNER SUI 26 64 60
(4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Tina Nadine SMITH AUS 75 67(0) 62
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d. Nicole NADEL ISR 76(4) 64
(7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR d. q Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE 60 61
(3) Jessie ANEY USA d. Julia KIMMELMANN GER walkover
Emily SEIBOLD GER d. (5) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 62 60
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. JR Angelina WIRGES GER 62 63
QF
Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. (1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA 61 64
(4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. (8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP 63 64
(7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR d. (3) Jessie ANEY USA 57 76(5) 63
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. Emily SEIBOLD GER 62 61
SF
Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. (4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE 64 61
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. (7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR 57 61 62
Final
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP
d. Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 63 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ioana GASPAR-IVAN ROU/Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. Soumeya ANANE GBR/Francesca DELL'EDERA ITA 63 62
Nicole KHIRIN ISR/Shavit KIMCHI ISR d. Martha MATOULA GRE/Dimitra PAVLOU GRE 64 63
(3) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP/Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d. wc Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE/Zoi SPYROU GRE 60 60
Carolina BETANCOURT MEX/Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. wc Magdalini ADALOGLOU GRE/Chloé CIROTTE FRA 64 75
Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR/Eliz MALONEY GBR d. wc Dunya CHARALAMPOPOULOS NED/Anouk KOEVERMANS NED 61 60
(4) Jessie ANEY USA/Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Maria Sara POPA ROU/Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 61 61
Tina Nadine SMITH AUS/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Emma LELLA USA/Marija SEMENISTAJA LAT 61 76(2)
(2) Julia KIMMELMANN GER/Anna POPESCU GBR d. Evita RAMIREZ FRA/Joanna TOMERA FRA 61 63
QF
Nicole KHIRIN ISR/Shavit KIMCHI ISR d. (1) Ioana GASPAR-IVAN ROU/Svenja OCHSNER SUI 64 75
(3) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP/Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d.
Carolina BETANCOURT MEX/Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 62 64
(4) Jessie ANEY USA/Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR/Eliz MALONEY GBR 61 63
Tina Nadine SMITH AUS/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. (2) Julia KIMMELMANN GER/Anna POPESCU GBR walkover
SF
Nicole KHIRIN ISR/Shavit KIMCHI ISR d. (3) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP/Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP 61 63
(4) Jessie ANEY USA/Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Tina Nadine SMITH AUS/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 61 62
Final
(4) Jessie ANEY USA/Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE
d. Nicole KHIRIN ISR/Shavit KIMCHI ISR 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA vs q
q vs q
Sofia MILATOVA SVK vs Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX
(6) Svenja OCHSNER SUI vs q
(4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE vs Nicole KHIRIN ISR
Tina Nadine SMITH AUS vs Tamara MALESEVIC SRB
Nicole NADEL ISR vs wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP vs wc Vanja GUDELJ NED
(7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR vs Ioana GASPAR-IVAN ROU
Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR vs q
Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs wc Maria Sara POPA ROU
(3) Jessie ANEY USA vs q
(5) Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs wc Zoi SPYROU GRE
Emily SEIBOLD GER vs q
JR Angelina WIRGES GER vs Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP vs q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA vs q Eliz MALONEY GBR
q Evita RAMIREZ FRA vs q Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE
Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. Sofia MILATOVA SVK 76(5) 16 61
(6) Svenja OCHSNER SUI vs q Chloé CIROTTE FRA
(4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE vs Nicole KHIRIN ISR
Tina Nadine SMITH AUS d. Tamara MALESEVIC SRB 26 61 61
Nicole NADEL ISR d. wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE 64 62
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP vs wc Vanja GUDELJ NED
(7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR vs Ioana GASPAR-IVAN ROU
Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR vs q Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE
Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs wc Maria Sara POPA ROU
(3) Jessie ANEY USA vs q Lena PAPADAKIS GER
(5) Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs wc Zoi SPYROU GRE
Emily SEIBOLD GER vs q Andreea Alexandra LILA ROU
JR Angelina WIRGES GER d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 36 62
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP vs q Martha MATOULA GRE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. q Eliz MALONEY GBR 60 63
q Evita RAMIREZ FRA d. q Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE 64 62
Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. Sofia MILATOVA SVK 76(5) 16 61
(6) Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. q Chloé CIROTTE FRA 64 60
(4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Nicole KHIRIN ISR 36 62 63
Tina Nadine SMITH AUS d. Tamara MALESEVIC SRB 26 61 61
Nicole NADEL ISR d. wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE 64 62
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d. wc Vanja GUDELJ NED 61 60
(7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR d. Ioana GASPAR-IVAN ROU 63 75
q Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE d. Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR 64 62
Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. wc Maria Sara POPA ROU 61 62
(3) Jessie ANEY USA d. q Lena PAPADAKIS GER 64 26 75
(5) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. wc Zoi SPYROU GRE 60 61
Emily SEIBOLD GER d. q Andreea Alexandra LILA ROU 63 61
JR Angelina WIRGES GER d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 36 62
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. q Martha MATOULA GRE 61 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
2nd round
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. q Evita RAMIREZ FRA 62 63
Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. (6) Svenja OCHSNER SUI 26 64 60
(4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Tina Nadine SMITH AUS 75 67(0) 62
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d. Nicole NADEL ISR 76(4) 64
(7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR d. q Ellie LOGOTHETI GRE 60 61
(3) Jessie ANEY USA d. Julia KIMMELMANN GER walkover
Emily SEIBOLD GER d. (5) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 62 60
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. JR Angelina WIRGES GER 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
SF
Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. (4) Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE 64 61
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. (7) Shavit KIMCHI ISR 57 61 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Final
(2) Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP
d. Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 63 60
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top