Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)








15,000$ HERAKLION

COUNTRY: GREECE

NAME/VENUE: LYTTOS BEACH ITF WORLD TOUR

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2020:
F1:
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 62 62
F2: Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 64 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Maria MANILOVA RUS 64 62
Elina NEPLIY RUS d. Emma LENE FRA 64 64
Darya SCHWARTZMAN ISR d. wc Rafailia Nikoletta FULOP GRE 60 62
(11) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU 61 60
Constanze STEPAN GER d. (2) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 46 61 10-6
Nicole KHIRIN ISR d. Beatris SPASOVA BUL 76(2) 61
wc Aleksandra ZLATAROVA BUL d. Olga HELMI DEN 64 16 10-8
Martha MATOULA GRE d. (12) Eline AUDENAERT BEL 57 64 10-5
(3) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Natalie AUGUSTINOVA CZE 61 61
Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. Martina BIAGIANTI ITA 75 61
Maria Lota KAUL EST d. Louise LAMPLA FRA 62 64
(10) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Sabrina RITTBERGER GER 62 26 10-6
(4) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE d. Svetlana IANSITOVA RUS 60 62
Alina MUKHORTOVA RUS d. Mathilde DURY FRA 76(5) 64
Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU d. wc Maria MARNELLOU GRE 61 60
wc Odile MAESFRANCKX BEL d. (7) Andjela JOCOVIC SRB 06 62 11-9
(5) Timea JARUSKOVA SVK d. Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 61 60
Diana KRASNOVA RUS d. Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 64 16 10-5
Ema VASIC AUT d. Keira BLACKBEARD CAN 60 60
(9) Federica ROSSI ITA d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 64
(6) Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. wc Maria GOMEZ ECU 60 60
Yarden AKLER ISR d. wc Veronika BOKOR AUT 67(6) 63 11-9
Stella WIESEMANN GER d. wc Helena SPIRIDIS AUS 62 63
Mariia BERGEN UKR d. (8) Sara LANCA POR 64 64
2nd round
(1) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP
d. Elina NEPLIY RUS 64 61
(11) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Darya SCHWARTZMAN ISR 62 36 10-5
Nicole KHIRIN ISR d. Constanze STEPAN GER 62 61
Martha MATOULA GRE d. wc Aleksandra ZLATAROVA BUL 64 60
Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. (3) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 16 64 10-7
(10) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Maria Lota KAUL EST 63 63
(4) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE d. Alina MUKHORTOVA RUS 62 60
Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU d. wc Odile MAESFRANCKX BEL 63 60
(5) Timea JARUSKOVA SVK d. Diana KRASNOVA RUS 75 63
(9) Federica ROSSI ITA d. Ema VASIC AUT 61 63
(6) Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Yarden AKLER ISR 62 62
Stella WIESEMANN GER d. Mariia BERGEN UKR 36 64 10-8
3rd round
(1) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP
d. (11) Josephine BOUALEM FRA 62 46 10-2
Martha MATOULA GRE d. Nicole KHIRIN ISR 76(2) 61
(10) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU 64 63
(4) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE d. Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU 63 60
(9) Federica ROSSI ITA d. (5) Timea JARUSKOVA SVK 63 63
(6) Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Stella WIESEMANN GER 64 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. (1) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 46 61 61
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. wc Ana Filipa SANTOS POR 61 61
q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. wc Eleni MTSENTLITZE GRE 61 61
Anna UKOLOVA RUS d. (8) Lina GLUSHKO ISR 75 63
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 61 61
Ioana GASPAR ROU d. Mira ANTONITSCH AUT 64 64
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Aurora ZANTEDESCHI ITA 64 60
Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. (7) Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE 61 75
(6) Ines MURTA POR d. Emily APPLETON GBR 76(5) 75
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. q Martha MATOULA GRE 60 61
q Federica ROSSI ITA d. wc Eleni FASOULA GRE 62 60
Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO d. (3) Anna SISKOVA CZE 46 75 63
Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. (5) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 75 46 61
q Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 36 63 63
q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 36 62 60
Rebeka MASAROVA ESP d. (2) Corinna DENTONI ITA 62 62
2nd round
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 63 57 62
q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Anna UKOLOVA RUS 75 64
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. Ioana GASPAR ROU 46 76(2) 62
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 36 63 75
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. (6) Ines MURTA POR 46 64 63
q Federica ROSSI ITA d. Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 61 62
Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. q Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE 64 76(0)
Rebeka MASAROVA ESP d. q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 60 75
QF
q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 67(2) 62 63
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. Polina LEKYINA RUS 63 61
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. q Federica ROSSI ITA 63 16 63
Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Rebeka MASAROVA ESP 63 36 64
SF
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS
d. q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 64 36 62
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU 63 64
Final
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS
d. q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 16 64 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. wc Mariia BERGEN UKR/Elina NEPLIY RUS 36 75 10-5
wc Martha MATOULA GRE/Helena SPIRIDIS AUS d. Sara LANCA POR/Ana Filipa SANTOS POR 36 62 10-4
(3) Emily APPLETON GBR/Ines MURTA POR d. Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE/Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 62 36 10-6
Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. Lina GLUSHKO ISR/Anna SISKOVA CZE 36 63 12-10
Mira ANTONITSCH AUT/Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA/Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 16 76(0) 10-8
(4) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Corinna DENTONI ITA d. wc Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU/Constanze STEPAN GER 63 62
Gabriela DUCA ROU/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS/Ioana GASPAR ROU 61 62
(2) Oana GAVRILA ROU/Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Yarden AKLER ISR/Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 60 60
QF
(1) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK
d. wc Martha MATOULA GRE/Helena SPIRIDIS AUS 63 61
(3) Emily APPLETON GBR/Ines MURTA POR d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 46 61 10-7
(4) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Corinna DENTONI ITA d. Mira ANTONITSCH AUT/Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 46 61 10-6
(2) Oana GAVRILA ROU/Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Gabriela DUCA ROU/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 63 57 10-8
SF
(1) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK
d. (3) Emily APPLETON GBR/Ines MURTA POR 63 62
(2) Oana GAVRILA ROU/Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. (4) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Corinna DENTONI ITA 46 62 10-8
Final
(2) Oana GAVRILA ROU/Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU
d. (1) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 63 46 10-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. (1) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 46 61 61
Oana GAVRILA ROU vs wc Ana Filipa SANTOS POR
q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP vs wc Eleni MTSENTLITZE GRE
(8) Lina GLUSHKO ISR vs Anna UKOLOVA RUS
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 61 61
Mira ANTONITSCH AUT vs Ioana GASPAR ROU
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Aurora ZANTEDESCHI ITA 64 60
Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. (7) Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE 61 75
(6) Ines MURTA POR vs Emily APPLETON GBR
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU vs q Martha MATOULA GRE
q Federica ROSSI ITA vs wc Eleni FASOULA GRE
(3) Anna SISKOVA CZE vs Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO
(5) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU
q Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE vs Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA vs q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM
(2) Corinna DENTONI ITA vs Rebeka MASAROVA ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 63 57 62
q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Anna UKOLOVA RUS 75 64
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. Ioana GASPAR ROU 46 76(2) 62
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 36 63 75
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. (6) Ines MURTA POR 46 64 63
q Federica ROSSI ITA d. Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 61 62
Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. q Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE 64 76(0)
Rebeka MASAROVA ESP d. q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 60 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
SF
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS
d. q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 64 36 62
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #6


18 year old Darya Astakhova (WTA # 570; ITF # 8) wins her 3rd career title and also the 3rd here in Heraklion. She started the 2020 season in Kazan at the 25,000$ level where she lost 36 67(5) vs Dejana Radanovic (SRB) in R1. It followed a 2nd round exit last week 67(5) 61 57 vs Martina Spigarelli (ITA) here in Heraklion.



22 year old Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (WTA # 933; ITF # 295) came through the quali and reached a first final since November 2019 when she lost here 64 46 36 vs Astakhova. Her only title she claimed in 2018 in Sharm El Sheikh.



20 year old Andreea Amalia Rosca and 21 year old Oana Gavrila claimed the doubles title. Rosca claimed her 9th doubles title, while Gavrila claimed her 14th doubles title.
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top