Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)






15,000$ HERAKLION

COUNTRY: GREECE

NAME/VENUE: LYTTOS BEACH ITF WORLD TOUR

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2019:

F1: Draginja VUKOVIC SRB d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 62 20 retired
F2: Vanda LUKACS HUN d. Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS 75 62
F3: Tamara MALESEVIC SRB d. Elena MALYGINA EST 63 76(3)
F4: Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO 61 63
F5: Lisa PIGATO ITA d. Melania DELAI ITA walkover
F6: Daniela VISMANE LAT d. Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS 06 76(5) 61
F7: Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 46 64 63
2020:
F1:
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 62 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA d. Ana Filipa SANTOS POR 36 61 10-1
Lara PANFILOV NED d. Sabrina RITTBERGER GER 61 64
Maria Lota KAUL EST d. Beloslava VELEVA BUL 62 61
(8) Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE d. Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU 63 36 10-2
(2) Anna UKOLOVA RUS d. Ema VASIC AUT 61 63
Diana KRASNOVA RUS d. Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU 76 75
Simona OGESCU ROU d. Louise LAMPLA FRA 61 61
Nicole KHIRIN ISR d. (7) Sara LANCA POR 26 76 10-7
Anja DRASKOVIC MNE d. (3) Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 64 63
Carola CAVELLI ITA d. Patricija DUBINOVICIUTE LTU 63 60
Yarden AKLER ISR d. Natalia FEHR SUI 61 60
(9) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Isabelle HAVERLAG NED 62 63
(4) Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. Alina LEBEDEVA RUS 61 62
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 61 60
Veronika BOKOR AUT d. Iva DIVAC SRB 61 61
(12) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS 63 63
(5) Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 61 60
Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU d. Helena SPIRIDIS AUS 63 36 10-5
Emma LENE FRA d. Constanze STEPAN GER 36 62 10-4
(11) Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA d. Keira BLACKBEARD CAN 60 61
(6) Andjela JOCOVIC SRB d. Mariame TOURE NED 60 60
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. Anna POPESCU GBR 36 64 10-4
Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. Helena NARMONT EST 36 64 11-9
(10) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU 60 64
2nd round
(1) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA
vs Lara PANFILOV NED
Maria Lota KAUL EST d. (8) Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE 63 64
(2) Anna UKOLOVA RUS d. Diana KRASNOVA RUS 76 62
Nicole KHIRIN ISR d. Simona OGESCU ROU 63 61
Anja DRASKOVIC MNE d. Carola CAVELLI ITA 63 61
(9) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Yarden AKLER ISR 62 61
(4) Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. Daniela CIOBANU MDA 76 64
Veronika BOKOR AUT d. (12) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU 16 64 10-7
(5) Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU 60 60
Emma LENE FRA d. (11) Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA 46 63 10-5
(6) Andjela JOCOVIC SRB d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 76 62
(10) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Beatris SPASOVA BUL 60 64
3rd round
(1) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA
d. Maria Lota KAUL EST 61 61
Nicole KHIRIN ISR d. (2) Anna UKOLOVA RUS 76(3) 63
(9) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Anja DRASKOVIC MNE 41 retired
(4) Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. Veronika BOKOR AUT 61 63
(5) Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Emma LENE FRA 61 64
(10) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. (6) Andjela JOCOVIC SRB 64 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Tatiana PIERI ITA d. Jasmin JEBAWY GER 60 61
q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. wc Elina NEPLIY RUS 62 60
q Anna UKOLOVA RUS d. wc Olga HELMI DEN 76(4) 30 retired
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (7) Viktoriia DEMA UKR 63 64
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. q Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 61 62
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Bojana KLINCOV SUI 62 61
wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. wc Maria KALLISTROU GRE 62 76(4)
q Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. (6) Ines MURTA POR 57 63 64
(8) Lina GLUSHKO ISR d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 62 60
q Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. Ioana GASPAR ROU 64 64
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Emilie LINDH GBR 64 75
(3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP d. JR Helene PELLICANO MLT 76(5) 36 64
(5) Chiara SCHOLL USA d. Emily APPLETON GBR 61 46 64
JR Alina SHCHERBININA RUS d. Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 64 63
Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. q Nicole KHIRIN ISR 63 42 retired
Dalila SPITERI ITA d. (2) Martina COLMEGNA ITA 60 60
2nd round
(1) Tatiana PIERI ITA
d. q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 62 64
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Anna UKOLOVA RUS 76(2) 64
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. (4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS 76(5) 16 75
wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. q Josephine BOUALEM FRA 62 61
q Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. (8) Lina GLUSHKO ISR 75 64
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. (3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 62 76(3)
(5) Chiara SCHOLL USA d. JR Alina SHCHERBININA RUS 61 64
Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 61 64
QF
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (1) Tatiana PIERI ITA 46 61 62
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 62 62
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. q Margaux ROUVROY FRA 62 62
Dalila SPITERI ITA d. (5) Chiara SCHOLL USA 63 60
SF
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 16 60
Dalila SPITERI ITA d. q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 64 63
Final
Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 64 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Tatiana PIEIR ITA/Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Sara LANCA POR/Ana Filipa SANTOS POR 62 63
Lina GLUSHKO ISR/Emilie LINDH GBR d. wc Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 76(7) 26 10-6
(3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. Isabelle HAVERLAG NED/Anna POPESCU GBR 76(3) 75
Gabriela DUCA ROU/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 16 64 10-6
Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Olga HELMI DEN d. Oana GAVRILA ROU/Ioana GASPAR ROU 63 64
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS/Ioana GASPAR ROU d. Polina LEYKINA RUS/Elina NEPLIY RUS 62 75
Emma LENE FRA/Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. wc Yarden AKLER ISR/Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 63 62
(2) Emily APPLETON GBR/Ines MURTA POR d. wc Maria Lota KAUL EST/Helena NARMONT EST 63 61
QF
(1) Tatiana PIEIR ITA/Dalila SPITERI ITA
d. Lina GLUSHKO ISR/Emilie LINDH GBR 16 63 10-4
Gabriela DUCA ROU/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. (3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 63 57 10-3
Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Olga HELMI DEN d. (4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS/Ioana GASPAR ROU 64 26 10-8
(2) Emily APPLETON GBR/Ines MURTA POR d. Emma LENE FRA/Margaux ROUVROY FRA 76(4) 62
SF
(1) Tatiana PIEIR ITA/Dalila SPITERI ITA
d. Gabriela DUCA ROU/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 76(1) 64
Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Olga HELMI DEN d. (2) Emily APPLETON GBR/Ines MURTA POR 64 26 10-6
Final
(1) Tatiana PIEIR ITA/Dalila SPITERI ITA
d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Olga HELMI DEN 76(3) 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tatiana PIERI ITA vs Jasmin JEBAWY GER
wc Elina NEPLIY RUS vs q
wc Olga HELMI DEN vs q
(7) Viktoriia DEMA UKR vs Polina LEYKINA RUS
(4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS vs q
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA vs Bojana KLINCOV SUI
wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK vs wc Maria KALLISTROU GRE
(6) Ines MURTA POR vs q
(8) Lina GLUSHKO ISR vs Oana GAVRILA ROU
Ioana GASPAR ROU vs q
Emilie LINDH GBR vs q
(3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP vs JR Helene PELLICANO MLT
(5) Chiara SCHOLL USA vs Emily APPLETON GBR
Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO vs JR Alina SHCHERBININA RUS
Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP vs q
(2) Martina COLMEGNA ITA vs Dalila SPITERI ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
(1) Tatiana PIERI ITA
d. q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 62 64
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Anna UKOLOVA RUS 76(2) 64
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. (4) Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS 76(5) 16 75
wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. q Josephine BOUALEM FRA 62 61
q Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. (8) Lina GLUSHKO ISR 75 64
q Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. (3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 62 76(3)
(5) Chiara SCHOLL USA d. JR Alina SHCHERBININA RUS 61 64
Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #4


22 year old Dalila Spiteri (WTA # 705; ITF # 726) claimed her 2nd career title and a first since 2016 when she won the 10,000$ event in Solarino. She did not drop a single set this week and even beat second seed Martina Colmegna (ITA) 60 60 in the 1st round.



27 year old Martina Spigarelli (WTA # 754; ITF # 296) claimed the title here last week 62 62 over Martina Colmegna (ITA). This week she beat Bojana Klincov (SUI), Darya Astakhova (RUS), Laura Svatikova (SVK) and Polina Leykina (RUS) on her way to the final.



Dalila Spiteri also claimed the doubles title partnering Tatiana Pieri. It was the 5th doubles title for each of them.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top