Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)







15,000$ HERAKLION


COUNTRY: GREECE

NAME/VENUE: LYTTOS BEACH ITF WORLD TOUR

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2019:

F1: Draginja VUKOVIC SRB d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 62 20 retired
F2: Vanda LUKACS HUN d. Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS 75 62
F3: Tamara MALESEVIC SRB d. Elena MALYGINA EST 63 76(3)
F4: Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO 61 63
F5: Lisa PIGATO ITA d. Melania DELAI ITA walkover
F6: Daniela VISMANE LAT d. Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS 06 76(5) 61
F7: Darya ASTAKHOVA RUS d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 46 64 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU vs bye
Nefeli ZAFEIRI GRE vs bye
Ines MIRCHEVA BUL vs bye
(10) Isabelle HAVERLAG NED vs bye
(2) Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS vs bye
Cyan SUN AUS vs bye
Eleni MAKRIDE CYP vs bye
(12) Beatris SPASOVA BUL vs bye
(3) Lara PANFILOV NED vs bye
Natalie FEHR SUI vs bye
Alina LEBEDEVA RUS d.Mariame TOURE NED 60 60
(9) Carola CAVELLI ITA vs bye
(4) Simona OGESCU ROU vs bye
Anastassia PANTELIC SRB vs bye
wc Helena SPIRIDIS AUS vs bye
(7) Helena NARMONT EST vs bye
(5) Laura SVATIKOVA SVK vs bye
Michelle DE GROOT NED vs bye
wc Adelina KRÜGER GER d. Majda AJRADINI GER 75 63
(11) Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU vs bye
(6) Elina NEPLIY RUS vs bye
Patricija DUBINOVICIUTE LTU vs bye
Lucia IRENI ITA vs bye
(8) Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU vs bye
2nd round
(1) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU
d. Nefeli ZAFEIRI GRE 62 63
(10) Isabelle HAVERLAG NED d. Ines MIRCHEVA BUL 60 60
Cyan SUN AUS d. (2) Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS 46 75 10-4
(12) Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. Eleni MAKRIDE CYP 62 64
(3) Lara PANFILOV NED d. Natalie FEHR SUI 61 61
Alina LEBEDEVA RUS d. (9) Carola CAVELLI ITA 61 75
(4) Simona OGESCU ROU d. Anastassia PANTELIC SRB 61 62
wc Helena SPIRIDIS AUS d. (7) Helena NARMONT EST 16 63 10-6
(5) Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. Michelle DE GROOT NED 60 61
wc Adelina KRÜGER GER d. (11) Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 67(5) 61 11-9
(6) Elina NEPLIY RUS d. Patricija DUBINOVICIUTE LTU 61 62
(8) Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU d. Lucia IRENI ITA 62 61
3rd round
(1) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU
d. (10) Isabelle HAVERLAG NED 64 63
(12) Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. Cyan SUN AUS 64 60
(3) Lara PANFILOV NED d. Alina LEBEDEVA RUS 63 60
(4) Simona OGESCU ROU d. wc Helena SPIRIDIS AUS 61 60
(5) Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. wc Adelina KRÜGER GER 75 62
(8) Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU d. (6) Elina NEPLIY RUS 63 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA 61 36 61
q Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU d. Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 16 61 62
q Simona OGESCU ROU d. Bojana KLINCOV SUI 36 62 64
(6) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Beatris SPASOVA BUL 63 62
JR Helene PELLICANO MLT d. (3) Chiara SCHOLL USA 64 62
JR Julie BELGRAVER FRA d. Jasmin JEBAWY GER 64 61
q Lara PANFILOV NED d. wc Maria KALLISTROU GRE 61 61
Emilie LINDH GBR d. (7) Ioana GASPAR ROU 60 60
(8) Dalila SPITERI ITA d. wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE 61 61
Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 62 62
q Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU d. wc Anna POPESCU GBR 60 75
(4) Romy KÖLZER GER d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 75 75
(5) Taisya PACHKALEVA RUS d. wc Iva DIVAC SRB 61 60
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Anna UKOLOVA RUS 61 46 61
Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE d. Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 63 46 61
Olga HELMI DEN d. (2) Viktoriia DEMA UKR 63 62
2nd round
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA
d. q Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU 62 60
(6) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Simona OGESCU ROU 62 64
JR Helene PELLICANO MLT d. JR Julie BELGRAVER FA 60 64
q Lara PANFILOV NED d. Emilie LINDH GBR 63 46 76(8)
(8) Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Svenja OCHSNER SUI 46 61 64
(4) Romy KÖLZER GER d. q Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU 61 60
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. (5) Taisya PACHKALEVA RUS 62 60
Olga HELMI DEN d. Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE 57 62 62
QF
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA
d. (6) Polina LEYKINA RUS 62 26 62
JR Helene PELLICANO MLT d. q Lara PANFILOV NED 63 26 64
(4) Romy KÖLZER GER d. (8) Dalila SPITERI ITA 26 64 64
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Olga HELMI DEN 67(4) 64 63
SF
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA
d. JR Helene PELLICANO MLT 26 63 61
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. (4) Romy KÖLZER GER 46 76(3) 64
Final
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. (1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA 62 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

Taiya PACHKALEVA RUS/Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE d. (1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Chiara SCHOLL USA 67(6) 75 10-7
Lara PANFILOV NED/Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. wc Iva DIVAC SRB/Eleni MAKRIDE CYP 61 60
(3) Ioana GASPAR ROU/Romy KÖLZER GER d. wc Majda AJRADINI GRE/Dimitra PAVLOU GRE 61 60
Alina LEBEDEVA RUS/Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. Olga HELMI DEN/Svenja OCHSNER SUI 16 63 10-8
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA/Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA d. Julie BELGRAVER NED/Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 57 64 10-5
(4) Isabelle HAVERLAG NED/Anna POPESCU GBR d. wc Emilie LINDH GBR/Nefeli ZAFEIRI GRE 61 36 10-8
Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU/Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU d. Daria LAVRICHENKO RUS/Simona OGESCU ROU 61 75
(2) Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Gabriela DUCA ROU/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 63 63
QF
Taiya PACHKALEVA RUS/Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE d. Lara PANFILOV NED/Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 60 36 10-7
(3) Ioana GASPAR ROU/Romy KÖLZER GER d. Alina LEBEDEVA RUS/Beatris SPASOVA BUL 75 60
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA/Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA d. (4) Isabelle HAVERLAG NED/Anna POPESCU GBR 26 62 10-6
(2) Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU/Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU 60 63
SF
(3) Ioana GASPAR ROU/Romy KÖLZER GER
d. Taisya PACHKALEVA RUS/Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE 46 64 10-4
(2) Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Martina SPIGARELLI ITA/Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA 60 60
Final
(2) Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Dalila SPITERI ITA
d. (3) Ioana GASPAR ROU/Romy KÖLZER GER 46 60 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA vs Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA
q vs q
Bojana KLINCOV SUI vs q
(6) Polina LEYKINA RUS vs q
(3) Chiara SCHOLL USA vs JR Helene PELLICANO MLT
JR Julie BELGRAVER FRA vs Jasmin JEBAWY GER
wc Maria KALLISTROU GRE vs q
(7) Ioana GASPAR ROU vs Emilie LINDH GBR
(8) Dalila SPITERI ITA vs wc Dimitra PAVLOU GRE
Svenja OCHSNER SUI vs Gabriela DUCA ROU
wc Anna POPESCU GBR vs q
(4) Romy KÖLZER GER vs Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU
(5) Taisya PACHKALEVA RUS vs wc Iva DIVAC SRB
Anna UKOLOVA RUS vs Martina SPIGARELLI ITA
Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE vs Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO
(2) Viktoriia DEMA UKR vs Olga HELMI DEN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA
d. q Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU 62 60
(6) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Simona OGESCU ROU 62 64
JR Helene PELLICANO MLT d. JR Julie BELGRAVER FA 60 64
q Lara PANFILOV NED d. Emilie LINDH GBR 63 46 76(8)
(8) Dalila SPITERI ITA d. Svenja OCHSNER SUI 46 61 64
(4) Romy KÖLZER GER d. q Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU 61 60
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. (5) Taisya PACHKALEVA RUS 62 60
Olga HELMI DEN d. Veronika VLKOVSKA CZE 57 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Final
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. (1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #5


27 year old Martina Spigarelli (WTA # 754; ITF # 301) claimed her 3rd singles title and a first since 2015 when she won a 10,000$ event in Targu Jiu, Romania.



23 year old Martina Colmegna (WTA # 492; ITF # 101) was the runner up in the singles but claimed the doubles title. She has won 4 ITF singles titles including one in 2019 in Tabarka. At the doubles event she won her 14th title.



22 year old Dalila Spiteri teamed up with Colmegna and won her 4th doubles title.
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top