Tennis Forum banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,819 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ GUAYAQUIL








COUNTRY: ECUADOR

NAME/VENUE: COPA BANCO GUAYAQUIL

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2019 (25k):
Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL d. Katerina STEWART USA 75 76(3)
2019 (25k): Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL d. Katerina STEWART USA 75 63
2021 (25k): Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. Katharina GERLACH GER 60 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Smriti BHASIN IND vs bye
Carmen Fernanda ELORRIETA FLORES PER vs bye
Xenia BANDUROWSKA POL vs bye
Maria ESPINOSA MEX vs bye
Wozuko MDLULWA RSA d. Valeria GUERREO BARBERAN ECU 75 60
Barbara Stephanie OLIVERA ROBLES ECU d. Joyce Kim BEHNKE GER 63 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. q Carmen Fernanda ELORRIETA FLORES PER 60 60
wc Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO ECU d. wc Carolina ALVAREZ ECU 62 61
q Wozuko MDLULWA RSA d. Isidora CESERO CHI 62 26 61
(8) Mia POPOVIC USA d. LL Joyce Kim BEHNKE GER 60 64
(3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. q Xenia BANDUROWSKA POL 76(5) 61
Camila ROMERO ECU d. Javiera VERDUGO CHI 60 62
wc Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU d. q Barbara Stephanie OLIVERA ROBLES ECU 63 60
LL Valeria GUERRERO BARBERAN ECU d. Silvana FIGUEROA TEUSA COL 62 62
Sydney DORCIL USA d. (7) Laura Daniela ARCINIEGAS PATINO COL 62 46 62
Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA d. Priyanka RODRICKS IND 62 76(4)
q Smriti BHASIN IND d. Martina Macarena TORRALES TEBES CHI 60 60
(4) Romina CCUNO PER d. wc Valentina VARGAS ECU 60 60
(5) Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Daiana POSTAY ARG 61 60
Janet IMBO NLOGA USA d. q Maria ESPINOSA MEX 62 62
Alisha REAYER GBR d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
(2) Sofia SEWING USA d. Mansi VADYALA USA 62 64
2nd round
(1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL
d. wc Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO ECU 62 63
q Wozuko MDLULWA RSA d. (8) Mia POPOVIC USA 63 75
Camila ROMERO ECU d. (3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 62 76(5)
wc Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU d. LL Valeria GUERRERO BARBERAN ECU 63 75
Sydney DORCIL USA d. Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA 60 64
(4) Romina CCUNO PER d. q Smriti BHASIN IND 63 64
(5) Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Janet IMBO NLOGA USA 60 62
(2) Sofia SEWING USA d. Alisha REAYER GBR 60 61
QF
(1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL
d. q Wozuko MDLULWA RSA 63 61
Camila ROMERO ECU d. wc Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU 61 67(3) 61
(4) Romina CCUNO PER d. Sydney DORCIL USA 62 61
(2) Sofia SEWING USA d. (5) Antonia SAMUDIO COL 61 62
SF
(1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL
d. Camila ROMERO ECU 60 75
(2) Sofia SEWING USA d. (4) Romina CCUNO PER 63 63
Final
(2) Sofia SEWING USA
d. (1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 46 63 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL/Sofia SEWING USA vs bye
Carolina ALVAREZ ECU/Barbara Stephanie OLIVERA ROBLES ECU d. Joyce Kim BEHNKE GER/Valentina VARGAS ECU 67(1) 64 10-6
(4) Laura Daniela ARCINIEGAS PATINO COL/Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Silvana FIGUEROA TEUSA COL/Janet IMBO NLOGA USA 61 62
Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO ECU/Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU d. Valeria GUERRERO BARBERAN ECU/Wozuko MDLULWA RSA 64 61
Smriti BHASIN IND/Priyanka RODRICKS IND d. Isidora CERESO CHI/Javiera VERDUGO CHI 63 62
(3) Alisha REAYER GBR/Camila ROMERO ECU d. Daiana POSTAY ARG/Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 62 61
Sydney DORCIL USA/Mia POPOVIC USA d. Maria ESPINOSA MEX/Martina Macarena TORRALES TEBES CHI 63 60
(2) Romina CCUNO PER/Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL vs bye
QF
(1) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL/Sofia SEWING USA
d. Carolina ALVAREZ ECU/Barbara Stephanie OLIVERA ROBLES ECU 63 61
Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO ECU/Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU d. (4) Laura Daniela ARCINIEGAS PATINO COL/Antonia SAMUDIO COL 26 63 10-8
(3) Alisha REAYER GBR/Camila ROMERO ECU d. Smriti BHASIN IND/Priyanka RODRICKS IND 60 61
(2) Romina CCUNO PER/Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Sydney DORCIL USA/Mia POPOVIC USA 60 60
SF
(1) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL/Sofia SEWING USA
d. Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO ECU/Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU 75 46 61
(2) Romina CCUNO PER/Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. (3) Alisha REAYER GBR/Camila ROMERO ECU 63 64
Final
(1) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL/Sofia SEWING USA
d. (2) Romina CCUNO PER/Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 64 16 10-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,819 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. q Carmen Fernanda ELORRIETA FLORES PER 60 60
wc Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO ECU d. wc Carolina ALVAREZ ECU 62 61
q Wozuko MDLULWA RSA d. Isidora CESERO CHI 62 26 61
(8) Mia POPOVIC USA d. LL Joyce Kim BEHNKE GER 60 64
(3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL vs q Xenia BANDUROWSKA POL
Camila ROMERO ECU vs Javiera VERDUGO CHI
wc Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU vs q Barbara Stephanie OLIVERA ROBLES ECU
(6) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN vs Silvana FIGUEROA TEUSA COL
Sydney DORCIL USA d. (7) Laura Daniela ARCINIEGAS PATINO COL 62 46 62
Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA d. Priyanka RODRICKS IND 62 76(4)
Martina Macarena TORRALES TEBES CHI vs q Smriti BHASIN IND
(4) Romina CCUNO PER vs wc Valentina VARGAS ECU
(5) Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Daiana POSTAY ARG 61 60
Janet IMBO NLOGA USA d. q Maria ESPINOSA MEX 62 62
Alisha REAYER GBR vs Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA
(2) Sofia SEWING USA vs Mansi VADYALA USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,819 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. q Carmen Fernanda ELORRIETA FLORES PER 60 60
wc Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO ECU d. wc Carolina ALVAREZ ECU 62 61
q Wozuko MDLULWA RSA d. Isidora CESERO CHI 62 26 61
(8) Mia POPOVIC USA d. LL Joyce Kim BEHNKE GER 60 64
(3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. q Xenia BANDUROWSKA POL 76(5) 61
Camila ROMERO ECU d. Javiera VERDUGO CHI 60 62
wc Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU d. q Barbara Stephanie OLIVERA ROBLES ECU 63 60
(6) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN d. Silvana FIGUEROA TEUSA COL 62 62
Sydney DORCIL USA d. (7) Laura Daniela ARCINIEGAS PATINO COL 62 46 62
Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA d. Priyanka RODRICKS IND 62 76(4)
q Smriti BHASIN IND d. Martina Macarena TORRALES TEBES CHI 60 60
(4) Romina CCUNO PER d. wc Valentina VARGAS ECU 60 60
(5) Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Daiana POSTAY ARG 61 60
Janet IMBO NLOGA USA d. q Maria ESPINOSA MEX 62 62
Alisha REAYER GBR d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
(2) Sofia SEWING USA d. Mansi VADYALA USA 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,819 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
2nd round
(1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL
d. wc Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO ECU 62 63
q Wozuko MDLULWA RSA d. (8) Mia POPOVIC USA 63 75
Camila ROMERO ECU d. (3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 62 76(5)
wc Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU d. LL Valeria GUERRERO BARBERAN ECU 63 75
Sydney DORCIL USA d. Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA 60 64
(4) Romina CCUNO PER d. q Smriti BHASIN IND 63 64
(5) Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Janet IMBO NLOGA USA 60 62
(2) Sofia SEWING USA d. Alisha REAYER GBR 60 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,819 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
QF
(1) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL
d. q Wozuko MDLULWA RSA 63 61
Camila ROMERO ECU d. wc Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ ECU 61 67(3) 61
(4) Romina CCUNO PER d. Sydney DORCIL USA 62 61
(2) Sofia SEWING USA d. (5) Antonia SAMUDIO COL 61 62
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top