Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,538 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ DON BENITO BADAJOZ

COUNTRY: SPAIN

NAME/VENUE: IV TORNEO INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE DON BENITO

SURFACE: CARPET OUTDOOR








PAST WINNERS:
2016: Lisa SABINO SUI d. Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP 60 63
2017: Lisa SABINO SUI d. Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP 61 62
2018: Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP d. Olga HELMI DEN 75 60

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Carla TOULY FRA vs bye
Angela JUAREZ BLANCO ESP d. wc Maria PENA ESP 26 61 10-7
(2) Alba REY GARCIA ESP vs bye
Liz KELLER AUT d. Andrea REDONDO GUTIERREZ ESP 63 64
(3) Nikol DOBRILOVA BUL vs bye
Ares TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP d. Alba GUIJO ESP 61 61
(4) Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP vs bye
Marta CALVO LARRAZ ESP d. Rachel LEIGHTON USA 64 61
(5) Ana CONDE VENDRELL FRA vs bye
Alexandra SILVA POR d. Michelle DE GROOT NED 64 61
(6) Elena DI BATTISTA ITA vs bye
Alija MERDEEVA RUS d. Isabel CABRERIZO MARTINEZ ESP 63 64
(7) Yesica DE LUCAS ESP vs bye
Aino ALKIO FIN d. wc Lidia GOMEZ CARRERA ESP 60 62
(8) Carolina AZADINHO POR vs bye
(9) Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP d. Tomoe YAZAWA JPN 62 60
2nd round
(1) Carla TOULY FRA d. Angela JUAREZ BLANCO ESP 62 60
(2) Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. Liz KELLER AUT 62 26 10-5
Ares TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP d. (3) Nikol DOBRILOVA BUL 64 64
(4) Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP d. Marta CALVO LARRAZ ESP 60 63
Alexandra SILVA POR d. (5) Ana CONDE VENDRELL FRA 16 75 10-6
Alija MERDEEVA RUS d. (6) Elena DI BATTISTA ITA 64 64
(7) Yesica DE LUCAS ESP d. Aino ALKIO FIN 67(5) 60 10-8
(8) Carolina AZADINHO POR d. (9) Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP 67(4) 20 retired
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ekaterina SHALIMOVA RUS d. q Alija MERDEEVA RUS 61 63
q Carolina AZADINHO POR d. Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS 63 64
Marina BENITO ESP d. q Alexandra SILVA POR 60 62
(5) Karolina BERANKOVA CZE d. wc Ghizlane EL AMRANI TCHAHA ESP 60 61
Georgia DRUMMY IRL d. Isabella HARVISON USA 75 46 61
LL Nikol DOBRILOVA BUL d. Ruxandra SCHECH GER 51 retired
Sofia Nami SAMAVATI DEN d. Laia CONDE MONFORT ESP 62 75
(6) Emilie LINDH GBR d. Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 62 36 64
q Yesica DE LUCAS ESP d. (8) Olga HELMI DEN 16 51 retired
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. wc Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP 64 63
Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL 60 60
(3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP d. q Carla TOULY FRA 75 63
(7) Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP d. Francesca BULLANI ITA 64 16 62
q Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP d. wc Blanca CORTIJO PARRENO ESP 63 63
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. q Alba REY GARCIA ESP 64 46 62
q Ares TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP d. (2) Chloe COMPSON GBR 61 64
2nd round
(1) Ekaterina SHALIMOVA RUS d. q Carolina AZADINHO POR 60 61
(5) Karolina BERANKOVA CZE d. Marina BENITO ESP 63 61
Georgia DRUMMY IRL d. LL Nikol DOBRILOVA BUL 61 62
(6) Emilie LINDH GBR d. Sofia Nami SAMAVATI DEN 62 61
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. q Yesica DE LUCAS ESP 76(4) 63
Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. (3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 63 63
(7) Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP d. q Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP 76(5) 75
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. q Ares TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP 64 60
QF
(1) Ekaterina SHALIMOVA RUS d. (5) Karolina BERANKOVA CZE 62 76(9)
(6) Emilie LINDH GBR d. Georgia DRUMMY IRL 64 62
Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP 30 retired
(7) Maria Joe LUQUE MORENO ESP d. Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 36 64 60
SF
(1) Ekaterina SHALIMOVA RUS d. (6) Emilie LINDH GBR 64 11 retired
(7) Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP d. Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 75 12 retired
Final
(1) Ekaterina SHALIMOVA RUS d. (7) Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP 61 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Aino ALKIO FIN/Alija MERDEEVA RUS d. Liz KELLER AUT/Rachel LEIGHTON USA 62 60
(4) Karolina BERANKOVA CZE/Georgia DRUMMY IRL vs bye
Marina BENITO ESP/Isabella HARVISON USA d. Choe COMPSON GBR/Laia CONDE MONFORT ESP 62 61
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP/Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Ghizlane EL AMRANI TCHAHA ESP/Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP 60 63
(3) Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS/Ekaterina SHALIMOVA RUS vs bye
Ares TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP/Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP d. Blanca CORTIJO PARRENA ESP/Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP 75 60
(2) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Emilie LINDH GBR vs bye
QF
(1) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Aino ALKIO FIN/Alija MERDEEVA RUS 61 62
(4) Karolina BERANKOVA CZE/Georgia DRUMMY IRL d. Marina BENITO ESP/Isabella HARVISON USA 61 75
(3) Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS/Ekaterina SHALIMOVA RUS d. Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP/Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP walkover
(2) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Emilie LINDH GBR d. Ares TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP/Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP 75 63
SF
(4) Karolina BERANKOVA CZE/Georgia DRUMMY IRL d. (1) Angeles FITA BOLUDA ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 61 57 10-7
(2) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Emilie LINDH GBR d. (3) Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS/Ekaterina SHALIMOVA RUS 36 62 10-3
Final
(2) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Emilie LINDH GBR d. (4) Karolina BERANKOVA CZE/Georgia DRUMMY IRL 64 75
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top