Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,538 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ CURTEA DE ARGES

COUNTRY: ROMANIA

NAME/VENUE: TENNIS CLUB CURTEA

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR






PAST WINNERS:
2017: Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU d. Riya BHATIA IND 61 61
2018: Miriam Bianca BULGARU ROU d. Andreea MITU ROU 64 75


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anja GAL SLO vs bye
Iulia MARKO ROU d. Isha BUDWAL IND 63 63
Alexandra IORDACHE ROU d. Andreea SCURTU ROU 61 61
(11) Iulia SAVESCU ROU d. Alisia Alexandra NEGOITA ROU 60 75
(2) Viktoria SUROVA SVK vs bye
Maria Alexia GANDAC ROU d. Lorena Maria DANAILA ROU 76(4) 62
Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE d. Alessia Maria MERISEANU ROU 60 60
(10) wc Georgiana RUHRIG AUS d. wc Rebeca Maria TUDOSE ROU 62 60
(3) Mariana GALVAO BORGES BRA vs bye
Anja DRASKOVIC MNE d. Sofia Maria NICOLAE ROU 63 60
Nikoletta MÜLLER HUN d. Anamaria KISZNER LUCA ROU 26 63 10-2
(7) Andjela SEBREK SRB d. Andra Maria NITESCU ROU 62 62
Bianca Maria DASCALU ROU d. (4) Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 60 67(5) 10-8
Daria Maria MUNTEAN ROU d. Beatrice Alexia DUMA ROU 60 60
Stefana LAZAR ROU d. Maria Alexandra Medeea POPESCU ROU 62 63
(8) Ivonne JURIC GER d. Alexandra NEACSU ROU 61 60
Bianka BEKEFI HUN d. (5) Julia KONISHI CAMARGO SILVA BRA 63 62
wc Raluca Maria TUDORACHE ROU d. wc Daniela Andreea ROSCA ROU 63 61
Isabela Ioana DIMA ROU d. Ioana TOANCHINA ROU 57 76(4) 10-2
(9) Andreea Elena IORDACHI ROU d. Denisa Elena PLESA ROU 67(4) 64 10-6
(6) Ioana Alexandra NEGOITESCU ROU d. Oana COCAN ROU 62 62
Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU d. Nicoleta Cristina BAJESCU ROU 62 60
Ana Maria Gabriela TARANU ROU d. Ioana DUMITRESCU ROU 62 60
Andra Cristina CAPTAN ROU d. (12) Iulia Maria FARCAS ROU 75 64
2nd round
Iulia MARKO ROU d. (1) Anja GAL SLO 64 64
Alexandra IORDACHE ROU d. (11) Iulia SAVESCU ROU 61 64
(2) Viktoria SUROVA SVK d. Maria Alexia GANDAC ROU 62 76(5)
Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE d. (10) Georgiana RUHRIG AUS 60 60
Anja DRASKOVIC MNE d. (3) Mariana GALVAO BORGES BRA 60 60
(7) Andjela SEBREK SRB d. Nikoletta MÜLLER HUN 60 61
Daria Maria MUNTEAN ROU d. Bianca Maria DASCALU ROU 62 61
Stefana LAZAR ROU d. (8) Ivonne JURIC GER 62 75
Bianka BEKEFI HUN d. wc Raluca Maria TUDORACHE ROU 76(2) 62
Isabela Ioana DIMA ROU d. (9) Andreea Elena IORDACHI ROU 62 75
Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU d. (6) Ioana Alexandra NEGOITESCU ROU 62 63
Andra Cristina CAPTAN ROU d. Ana Maria Gabriela TARANU ROU 64 46 11-9
3rd round
Alexandra IORDACHE ROU d. Iulia MARKO ROU 62 62
Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE d. (2) Viktoria SUROVA SVK 61 62
Anja DRASKOVIC MNE d. (7) Andjela SEBREK SRB 62 63
Daria Maria MUNTEAN ROU d. Stefana LAZAR SRB 63 16 22-20
Bianka BEKEFI HUN d. Isabela Ioana DIMA ROU 62 64
Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU d. Andra Cristina CAPTAN ROU 61 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. (1) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU 36 64 75
q Bianka BEKEFI HUN d. Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU 60 75
Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. q Alexandra IORDACHI ROU 63 61
(7) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP d. Sara GVOZDENOVIC SRB 62 60
(3) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 63 46 61
q Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE d. Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 63 64
q Anja DRASKOVIC MNE d. Sara LANCA POR 75 64
(5) Oana GAVRILA ROU d. wc Maria Daciana CIUBOTARU ROU 60 61
(8) Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU 61 67(1) 60
Jana BOJOVIC SRB d. wc Francesca Andreea FEODOROV ROU 60 61
Bojana KLINCOV SUI d. Maria TANASESCU CAN 62 63
(4) Ioana GASPAR ROU d. LL Andjela SEBREK SRB 60 62
wc Simona OGESCU ROU d. (6) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 63 61
Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR d. Natalie AUGUSTINOVA CZE 61 61
wc Alessia Beatrice CIUCA ROU d. d. Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU 61 61
(2) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU v Andreea MITU ROU 61 64
2nd round
Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. Bianka BEKEFI HUN 63 64
(7) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 46 64 60
q Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE d. (3) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 76(2) 62
(5) Oana GAVRILA ROU d. q Anja DRASKOVIC MNE 63 62
Jana BOJOVIC SRB d. (8) Andreea PRISACARIU ROU 62 63
Bojana KLINCOV SUI d. (4) Ioana GASPAR ROU 75 64
Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR d. wc Simona OGESCU ROU 62 61
(2) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. wc Alessia Beatrice CIUCA ROU 64 62
QF
(7) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP d. Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU 64 75
q Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE d. (5) Oana GAVRILA ROU 61 64
Jana BOJOVIC SRB d. Bojana KLINCOV SUI 60 76(6)
(2) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR 46 63 63
SF
q Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE d. (7) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP 62 75
(2) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. Jana BOJOVIC SRB 64 61
Final
(2) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. q Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE 63 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ioana GASPAR ROU/Andeea PRISACARIU ROU vs bye
Ilinda Dalina AMARIEI ROU/Alessia Beatrice CIUCA ROU d. Sara GVOZDENOVIC SRB/Sara LANCA POR 75 63
(4) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP/Maria TANASESCU CAN d. Ivonne JURIC GER/Andjela SEBREK SRB 61 63
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU/Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Gabriela DUCA ROU/Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 62 61
Stefana LAZAR ROU/Simona OGESCU ROU d. wc Alexandra IORDACHI ROU/Daniela Andreea ROSCA ROU 75 61
(3) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU/Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Ioana Alexandra NEGOITESCU ROU/Ioana TOANCHINA ROU 60 60
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO SILVA BRA/Georgiana RUHRIG AUS d. Francesca Andrea FEODOROV ROU/Daria Maria MUNTEAN ROU 63 46 10-5
(2) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU/Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU d. Beatrice Alexia DUMA ROU/Mariana GALVAO BORGES BRA 61 61
QF
Ilinda Dalina AMARIEI ROU/Alessia Beatrice CIUCA ROU d. (1) Ioana GASPAR ROU/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU 62 64
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU/Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. (4) Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP/Maria TANASESCU CAN walkover
(3) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU/Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Stefana LAZAR ROU/Simona OGESCU ROU 62 63
(2) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU/Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU d. Julia KONISHI CAMARGO SILVA BRA/Georgiana RUHRIG AUS 64 76(5)
SF
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU/Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. Ilinca Dalina AMARIEI ROU/Alessia Beatrice CIUCA ROU 62 62
(3) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU/Oana GAVRILA ROU d. (2) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU/Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU 64 64
Final
(3) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU/Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU/Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 76(6) 46 10-8
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top