Tennis Forum banner
1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,811 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ CANCUN








COUNTRY: MEXICO

NAME/VENUE: CANCUN TENNIS ACADEMY

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2022:
F1
: Hina INOUE USA d. Maria José PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 16 63 76(6)
F2: Stacey FUNG CAN d. Julie BELGRAVER FRA 76(1) 75
F3: Julie BELGRAVER FRA d. Miharu IMANISHI JPN 16 63 75
F4: Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX d. Rachel GAILIS USA 64 64
F5: Dasha IVANOVA USA d. Ho Ching WU HKG 06 63 64
F6: Stacey FUNG CAN d. Saki IMAMURA JPN 64 75
F7: Stacey FUNG CAN d. Saki IMAMURA JPN 63 63
F8: Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX d. Lya FERNANDEZ MEX 63 61
F9: Lya FERNANDEZ MEX d. Sophia BIOLAY FRA 63 62
F10: Eryn CAYETANO USA d. Lya FERNANDEZ MEX 62 62
F11: Solana SIERRA ARG d. Jiangxue HAN CHN 26 63 76(4)
F12: Solana SIERRA ARG d. Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX 63 63
F13: wc Ava MARKHAM USA d. wc Wakana SONOBE JPN 63 36 61
F14: Kaitlin QUEVEDO USA d. Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 64 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Salma EWING USA vs bye
Gabriella Vanessa LINDGREN SWE d. Katya RAMIREZ MEX 61 63
Paloma GOLDSMITH WEINREICH CHI d. Lucia GONZALES PER 61 63
(10) Johnnise RENAUD USA d. Layla BRYANT USA 64 63
(2) Ana Maria BECERRA COL vs bye
Tal DEKEL ISR d. Nkechinyere OBIH NGR 60 60
Alina MUKHORTOVA FOP d. Leyla Fiorella BRITEZ RISSO PAR 16 62 10-3
(9) Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS PAR vs bye
(3) Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD vs bye
Natalia ALVES DE LIMA BRA d. Alejandra GALINDO RINCON COL 63 62
Alessandra CACERES CHI d. Valentina GARCES VERGARA MEX 60 63
(8) Liz PINSON USA vs bye
(4) Alessandra CRUMP USA vs bye
Katina Estefania ZEPEDA BARRIOS MEX d. Constanza PINOCHET TAPIA MEX 60 62
Ellison REYNOLDSON USA d. Quin BRADY USA 63 76(4)
(12) Shria ATTURU USA d. Shelby PRINCE USA 63 61
(5) Ximena SENTIES MEX vs bye
Sarah BARRY CAN d. Fernanda Guadalupe REGALADO MACIAS MEX 62 63
Solymar COLLING USA d. Marika JONES USA 61 63
Love-Star ALEXIS CAN d. (11) Julia KERANOVIC SWE 75 60
(6) Britney CHIU USA vs bye
Li Hsin LIN TPE d. Adaugo UKAEGBU USA 64 60
Ena KOIKE JPN d. Maria Elena CABANE GUA 60 60
(7) Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Salma EWING USA
d. Gabriella Vanessa LINDGREN SWE 62 64
(10) Johnnise RENAUD USA d. Paloma GOLDSMITH WEINREICH CHI 61 63
(2) Ana Maria BECERRA COL d. Tal DEKEL ISR 63 64
Alina MUKHORTOVA FOP d. (9) Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS PAR 75 64
(3) Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD d. Natalia ALVES DE LIMA BRA 61 60
Alessandra CACERES CHI d. (8) Liz PINSON USA 63 62
(4) Alessandra CRUMP USA d. Katina Estefania ZEPEDA BARRIOS MEX 75 10 retired
(12) Shria ATTURU USA d. Ellison REYNOLDSON USA 64 76(4)
(5) Ximena SENTIES MEX d. Sarah BARRY CAN 63 75
Solymar COLLING USA d. Love-Star ALEXIS CAN 60 63
Li Hsin LIN TPE d. (6) Britney CHIU USA 75 62
Ena KOIKE JN d. (7) Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA 61 62
3rd round
(1) Salma EWING USA
d. (10) Johnnise RENAUD USA 64 63
Alina MUKHORTOVA FOP d. (2) Ana Maria BECERRA COL 60 62
(3) Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD d. Alessandra CACERES CHI 60 46 10-3
(4) Alessandra CRUMP USA d. (12) Shria ATTURU USA 60 10 retired
Solymar COLLING USA d. (5) Ximena SENTIES MEX 60 62
Ena KOIKE JPN d. Li Hsin LIN TPE 61 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Louise KWONG CAN 60 60
JR Mia KUPRES CAN d. wc Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA 63 61
JR Kaitlin QUEVEDO USA d. Emma MAZZONI FRA 62 62
Maria Camila TORRES MURCIA COL d. LL Alessandra CACERES CHI 64 63
Kelly WILLIFORD DOM d. (3) Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX 57 64 63
JR Mia SLAMA USA d. Victoria OSUIGWE USA 75 64
q Salma EWING USA d. Gala ARANGIO ITA 61 60
(5) Mika DAGAN FRUCHMTMAN ISR d. wc Erika SANDOR-ZUR USA 61 60
(6) Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA d. q Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD 75 76(1)
q Ena KOIKE JPN d. Juliette MAZZONI FRA 60 60
Alina MUKHORTOVA FOP d. wc Maria Fernanda MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ MEX 62 63
(4) Lauren PROCTOR USA d. Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA 63 46 64
q Ana Maria BECERRA COL d. Brittany COLLENS USA 63 64
Anna ULYASHCHENKO USA d. wc Catarina MELLEIRO IBIRABA BRA 61 61
q Solymar COLLING USA d. Ana CANDIOTTO BRA 76(4) 61
(2) Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX d. q Alessandra CRUMP USA 62 62
2nd round
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA
d. JR Mia KUPRES CAN 75 61
JR Kaitlin QUEVEDO USA d. Maria Camila TORRES MURCIA COL 62 63
JR Mia SLAMA USA d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 62 63
q Salma EWING USA d. (5) Mika DAGAN FRUCHTMAN ISR 63 26 62
(6) Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA d. q Ena KOIKE JPN 36 75 63
(4) Lauren PROCTOR USA d. q Alina MUKHORTOVA FOP 57 63 63
Anna ULYASHCHENKO USA d. LL Ana Maria BECERRA COL 61 61
q Solymar COLLING USA d. (2) Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX 06 76(5) 50 retired
QF
JR Kaitlin QUEVEDO USA d. (1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 46 64 60
q Salma EWING USA d. JR Mia SLAMA USA walkover
(6) Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA d. (4) Lauren PROCTOR USA 76(7) 06 64
q Solymar COLLING USA d. Anna ULYASHCHENKO USA 36 76(6) 61
SF
q Salma EWING USA d. JR Kaitlin QUEVEDO USA 63 60
(6) Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA d. q Solymar COLLING USA 46 75 61
Final
(6) Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA
d. q Salma EWING USA 43 retired
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX/Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX d. Britney CHIU USA/Tal DEKEL ISR 64 61
Emma MAZZONI FRA/Juliette MAZZONI FRA d. wc Love-Star ALEXIS CAN/Erika SANDOR-ZUR USA walkover
(3) Ana CANDIOTTO BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. wc Sarah BARRY CAN/Kassandra DAVESNE FRA 60 61
Solymar COLLING USA/Salma EWING USA vs Shria ATTURU USA/Brittany COLLENS USA
wc Marika JONES USA/Liz PINSON USA d. Ana Maria BECERRA COL/Lucia GONZALES PER 63 63
(4) Mika DAGAN FRUCHTMAN ISR/Mia KUPRES CAN d. Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA/Catarina MELLEIRO IBIRABA BRA 62 60
Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA/Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA d. Gala ARANGIO ITA/Shelby PRINCE USA 61 60
(2) Maria Fernanda NAVARRO MEX/Lauren PROCTOR USA d. Louise KWONG CAN/Anna ULYASHCHENKO USA 76(5) 63
QF
(1) Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX/Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX
d. Emma MAZZONI FRA/Juliette MAZZONI FRA 61 60
(3) Ana CANDIOTTO BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Alessandra CACERES CHI/Paloma GOLDSMITH WEINREICH CHI 61 63
(4) Mika DAGAN FRUCHTMAN ISR/Mia KUPRES CAN d. wc Marika JONES USA/Liz PINSON USA 61 63
(2) Maria Fernanda NAVARRO MEX/Lauren PROCTOR USA d. Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA/Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA 64 61
SF
(1) Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX/Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX
d. (3) Ana CANDIOTTO BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 76(4) 64
(2) Maria Fernanda NAVARRO MEX/Lauren PROCTOR USA d. (4) Mika DAGAN FRUCHTMAN ISR/Mia KUPRES CAN 62 64
Final
(2) Maria Fernanda NAVARRO MEX/Lauren PROCTOR USA
d. (1) Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX/Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX 63 57 10-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,811 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA vs Louise KWONG CAN
JR Mia KUPRES CAN vs wc Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA
JR Kaitlin QUEVEDO USA vs Emma MAZZONI FRA
Maria Camila TORRES MURCIA COL vs LL Alessandra CACERES CHI
(3) Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX vs Kelly WILLIFORD DOM
JR Mia SLAMA USA d. Victoria OSUIGWE USA 75 64
Gala ARANGIO ITA vs q Salma EWING USA
(5) Mika DAGAN FRUCHMTMAN ISR d. wc Erika SANDOR-ZUR USA 61 60
(6) Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA vs q Anne-Sophie MORANDAUS GUD
Juliette MAZZONI FRA vs q Ena KOIKE JPN
wc Maria Fernanda MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ MEX vs q Alina MUKHORTOVA FOP
(4) Lauren PROCTOR USA d. Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA 63 46 64
q Ana Maria BECERRA COL d. Brittany COLLENS USA 63 64
Anna ULYASHCHENKO USA d. wc Catarina MELLEIRO IBIRABA BRA 61 61
Ana CANDIOTTO BRA vs q Solymar COLLING USA
(2) Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX vs q Alessandra CRUMP USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,811 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
2nd round
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA
vs JR Mia KUPRES CAN 55 in progress
JR Kaitlin QUEVEDO USA d. Maria Camila TORRES MURCIA COL 62 63
JR Mia SLAMA USA d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 62 63
(5) Mika DAGAN FRUCHTMAN ISR vs q Salma EWING USA
(6) Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA vs q Ena KOIKE JPN
(4) Lauren PROCTOR USA vs q Alina MUKHORTOVA FOP
Anna ULYASHCHENKO USA vs LL Ana Maria BECERRA COL
-q Solymar COLLING USA d. (2) Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX 06 76(5) 50 retired
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,811 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
QF
JR Kaitlin QUEVEDO USA d. (1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 46 64 60
q Salma EWING USA d. JR Mia SLAMA USA walkover
(6) Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO GUA d. (4) Lauren PROCTOR USA 76(7) 06 64
q Solymar COLLING USA d. Anna ULYASHCHENKO USA 36 76(6) 61
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top