Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,538 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ CANCUN

COUNTRY: MEXICO

NAME/VENUE: CANCUN TENNIS BOWL

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR













PAST WINNERS:
F1: Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 36 64 51 retired
F2: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 64 63
F3: Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Emily APPLETON GBR 67(3) 61 63
F4: Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Emily APPLETON GBR 76(2) 67(2) 63
F5: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX 64 60
F6: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 60 75
F7: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 62 62
F8: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Monica ROBINSON USA vs bye
(2) Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS USA vs bye
(3) Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR d. Marisa JOHNSON USA 60 61
(4) Alexa PITT USA d. Brianna TULLOCH USA 61 64
Alexis KEBERLE USA d. (5) Fernanda LABRANA CHI 62 62
(6) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. Mariana VARGAS CARRASCAL COL 60 61
(7) Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN d. (10) Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN 63 76(8)
(8) Demi TRAN NED d. (9) Katya RAMIREZ MEX 75 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Paula BARANANO ARG 62 62
Sofia SEWING USA d. wc Lian TRAN NED 76(4) 61
Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE d. Amber WASHINGTON USA 63 20 retired
wc Yuliana MONROY COL d. (8) Madison WESTBY USA 76(7) 63
(3) Jada BUI CAN d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 61 76(3)
q Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR d. LL Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN 64 61
q Alexis KEBERLE USA d. q Alexa PITT USA 62 60
(6) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA d. q Demi TRAN NED 61 60
Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG d. (7) Amy ZHU USA 76(5) 61
q Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN d. LL Katya RAMIREZ MEX 64 62
Emilie LINDH GBR d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 46 64 retired
LL Fernanda LABRANA CHI d. Brittany COLLENS USA 61 22 retired
(5) Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX d. Eduarda PIAI BRA 64 60
q Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS USA d. SE Patricia Maria TIG ROU 26 63 30 retired
q Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 61 63
(2) q Monica ROBINSON USA d. wc Erika SANDOR-ZUR USA 60 60
2nd round
Sofia SEWING USA d. (1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 64 63
Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE d. wc Yuliana MONROY COL 64 61
(3) Jada BUI CAN d. q Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR 61 62
(6) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA d. q Alexis KEBERLE USA 60 61
Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG d. q Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN 64 64
Emilie LINDH GBR d. LL Fernanda LABRANA CHI 62 64
q Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS USA d. (5) Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX 63 60
(2) q Monica ROBINSON USA d. q Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 75 62
QF
Sofia SEWING USA d. Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 62 63
(6) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA d. (3) Jada BUI CAN 75 62
Emilie LINDH GBR d. Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 62 76(3)
q Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS USA d. (2) q Monica ROBINSON USA 67(5) 75 62
SF
Sofia SEWING USA d. (6) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA 26 75 75
Emilie LINDH GBR d. q Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS USA 67(5) 62 63
Final
Sofia SEWING USA d. Emilie LINDH GBR 61 16 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA vs bye
Jada BUI CAN/Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. Marisa JOHNSON USA/Erika SANDOR-ZUR USA 60 61
Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN/Tiphanie FIQUET FRA d. (4) Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 75 36 10-5
Emilie LINDH GBR/Amber WASHINGTON USA d. Brittany COLLENS USA/Tanysha DISSANAYAKE GBR walkover
Paula BARANANO ARG/Melanie Solange KRYWOJ ARG d. Yuliana MONROY COL/Alexa PITT USA 64 62
(3) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA/Amy ZHU USA d. wc Demi TRAN NED/Lian TRAN NED 62 63
Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN/Brianna TULLOCH USA d. Mariana VARGAS CARRASCAL COL/Angie Carolina YEPES MEDINA COL walkover
(2) Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM vs bye
QF
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Jada BUI CAN/Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 75 63
Emilie LINDH GBR/Amber WASHINGTON USA d. Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN/Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 75 64
(3) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA/Amy ZHU USA d. Paula BARANANO ARG/Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 63 36 11-9
(2) Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM d. Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN/Brianna TULLOCH USA 63 75
SF
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d.Emilie LINDH GBR/Amber WASHINGTON USA 51 retired
(3) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA/Amy ZHU USA d.
(2) Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 64 61

Final
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. (3) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA/Amy ZHU USA 75 75
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top