Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,830 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)







15,000$ CANCUN

COUNTRY: MEXICO

NAME/VENUE: WORLD TENNIS TOUR CANCUN

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOUR

PAST WINNERS:
2020:
F1:
Sofia SEWING USA d. Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 75 60
F2: Alexa NOEL USA d. Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 63 62
F3: Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Taylor NG USA 63 62
F4: Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Verena MELISS ITA 67(4) 75 64
F5: Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. Dasha IVANOVA USA 64 60
F6: Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES BRA 67(5) 75 60

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Marie METTRAUX SUI vs bye
Zoe HITT USA d. wc Valeria VIGIL LEAL MEX 60 60
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. Stella CHIANELLO BRA 62 62
(9) wc Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG vs bye
(2) Brittany COLLENS USA v sbye
Bo LUTTIKHUIS NED d. Tatiana TERWINDT PAR 61 61
Maria Fernanda NAVARRO MEX d. Madison HARRISON USA 63 63
(7) Dewi DIJKMAN NED vs bye
(3) Jwany SHERIF EGY vs bye
Elisabeth CHANTRAINE BEL d. Emira STAFFORD USA 16 60 10-7
Maria NIKITINA RUS d. Sofia MATIUSHOVA RUS 67(11) 64 10-1
(8) Ambre FEDER FRA vs bye
(4) Madison APPEL USA vs bye
Asuka YOSHIDA JPN d. Midori CASTILLO MEZA USA 64 64
Kisa YOSHIOKA JPN d. Fernanda CASTILLO HUERTA MEX 62 60
(12) Katya RAMIREZ MEX vs bye
(5) Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL vs bye
Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL d. Alejandra GUTIERREZ COL 61 75
Gala ARANGIO ITA d. Angelica Maria OCHOA MARTINEZ COL 75 46 10-1
(11) Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG vs bye
(6) Madison BOURGUIGNON USA vs bye
Katja WIERSHOLM USA d. Matea ROKI CAN 46 31 retired
Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. Katerina PETROVA RUS 62 62
(10) Demi TRAN NED vs bye
2nd round
Zoe HITT USA d. (1) Marie METTRAUX SUI 63 62
(9) Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG d. Raveena KINGSLEY USA walkover
Bo LUTTIKHUIS NED d. (2) Brittany COLLENS USA 26 60 10-4
Maria Fernanda NAVARRO MEX d. (7) Dewi DIJKMAN NED 61 64
(3) Jwany SHERIF USA d. Elisabeth CHANTRAINE BEL 63 62
(8) Ambre FEDER FRA d. Maria NIKITINA RUS 63 62
(4) Madison APPEL USA d. Asuka YOSHIDA JPN 76(1) 16 10-4
Kisa YOSHIOKA JPN d. (12) Katya RAMIREZ MEX 62 61
Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL d. (5) Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL 63 63
Gala ARANGIO ITA d. (11) Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG 63 76(10)
Katja WIERSHOLM USA d. (6) Madison BOURGUIGNON USA 76(3) 63
Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. (10) Demi TRAN NED 36 62 10-5
3rd round
Zoe HITT USA d. (9) Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG 63 75
Maria Fernanda NAVARRO MEX d. Bo LUTTIKHUIS NED 63 67(6) 10-4
(3) Jwany SHERIF USA d. (8) Ambre FEDER FRA 64 75
Kisa YOSHIOKA JPN d. (4) Madison APPEL USA 63 16 10-3
Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL d. Gala ARANGIO ITA 63 63
Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. Katja WIERSHOLM USA 61 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA d. Alyssa TOBITA USA 26 62 64
Akilah JAMES USA d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 64 61
Dominique SCHAEFER PER d. Paige CLINE USA 76(3) 76(2)
q Maria Fernanda NAVARRO MEX d. (8) Lauren PROCTOR USA 62 16 64
wc Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. (4) Emilie LINDH GBR 64 63
Joelle KISSELL USA d. q Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL 62 36 61
q Jwany SHERIF EGY d. q Zoe HITT USA 60 46 61
q Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. (6) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA 62 60
Dalayna HEWITT USA d. (5) Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 64 62
wc Alexandra ANTTILA FIN d. Lian TRAN NED 60 63
q Kisa YOSHIOKA JPN d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 75 46 62
Gabriella PRICE USA d. (3) Sofia SEWING USA 62 64
(7) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. wc Elyse LAVENDER USA 64 26 62
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 62 46 60
JR Elvina KALIEVA USA d. Eri SHIMIZU JPN 75 63
(2) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU vs wc Mary CLOSS USA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU/Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA d. Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL/Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL 76(8) 46 10-4
Joelle KISSELL USA/Emilie LINDH GBR d. Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG/Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG 62 62
(4) Gabriella PRICE USA/Dominique SCHAEFER PER d. Gala ARANGIO ITA/Zoe HITT USA 62 61
Paige CLINE USA/Lauren PROCTOR USA d. Silvia AMBROSIO GER/Alyssa TOBITA USA 61 26 10-3
Dewi DIJKMAN NED/Carla TOULY FRA d. wc Stella CHIANELLO BRA/Alejandra GUTIERREZ COL 61 61
wc Midori CASTILLO MEZA USA/Akilah JAMES USA d. (3) Marie METTRAUX SUI/Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 60 62
Alexandra ANTTILA FIN/Madison APPEL USA d. Brittany COLLENS USA/Demi TRAN NED 63 61
Mary CLOSS USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM d. (2) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL/Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA 61 46 10-8
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top