Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,529 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ CANCUN

COUNTRY: MEXICO

NAME/VENUE: CANCUN TENNIS BOWL

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR












PAST WINNERS:
F1: Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 36 64 51 retired
F2: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 64 63
F3: Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Emily APPLETON GBR 67(3) 61 63
F4: Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Emily APPLETON GBR 76(2) 67(2) 63
F5: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX 64 60
F6: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 60 75
F7: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 62 62
F8: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 63
F9: Sofia SEWING USA d. Emilie LINDH GBR 61 16 61
F10: Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 64 64
F11: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Fernanda CONTRERAS GOMEZ MEX 60 60
F12: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 62 46 63


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs bye
wc Magdalena NUNEZ PURECO MEX vs bye
(2) Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN vs bye
wc Yureni REYNA GOMEZ MEX vs bye
(3) Shria ATTURU USA vs bye
Isabelle BOULAIS CAN vs bye
(4) Caitlin BERNARD USA vs bye
Sophia WHITTLE USA vs bye
(5) Yu CHEN CHN vs bye
Camille VERDEN ANDERSON GBR d. Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 61 26 10-2
(6) Lilian POLING USA vs bye
Natalia ESCOBAR PAR vs bye
(7) Isha BUDWAL IND vs bye
Leolia JEANJEAN FRA vs bye
Andrea DUVA USA vs bye
Gianna PIELET USA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. wc Magdalena NUNEZ PURECO MEX 63 63
(2) Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN d. wc Yureni REYNA GOMEZ MEX 60 60
Isabelle BOULAIS CAN d. (3) Shria ATTURU USA 61 61
Sophia WHITTLE USA d. (4) Caitlin BERNARD USA 62 62
(5) Yu CHEN CHN d. Camille VERDEN ANDERSON GBR 75 61
(6) Lilian POLING USA d. Natalia ESCOBAR PAR 62 61
Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. (7) Isha BUDWAL IND 60 60
Gianna PIELET USA d. Andrea DUVA USA 62 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Layne SLEETH CAN d. Katya RAMIREZ MEX 60 63
Salma EWING USA d. Payton ANDREWS USA 61 61
q Gianna PIELET USA d. wc Brianna TULLOCH USA 62 61
(5) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. q Isabelle BOULAIS CAN 62 63
(3) Madison WESTBY USA d. Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA 62 61
LL Shria ATTURU USA d. Lucianna PIEDRA MEX 76(3) 62
wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Alexis KEBERLE USA 64 62
(8) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. q Lilian POLING USA 63 63
q Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. (7) Amber WASHINGTON USA 46 64 64
Ramona MATARUGA AUS d. wc Marian GOMEZ PEZUELA CANO MEX 60 60
wc Alyssia TOBITA USA d. q Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN 61 60
q Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. (4) Amy ZHU USA 64 63
q Sophia WHITTLE USA d. (6) Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 76(2) 62
Jessica FAILLA USA d. q Yu CHEN CHN 61 64
Madison BOURGUIGNON USA d. Jennifer Rosa DOURADO BRA 63 63
(2) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA 62 62
2nd round
(1) Layne SLEETH CAN d. Salma EWING USA 76(5) 16 64
q Gianna PIELET USA d. (5) Eduarda PIAI BRA 64 62
(3) Madison WESTBY USA d. LL Shria ATTURU USA 60 60
(8) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 63 76(0)
Ramona MATARUGA AUS d. q Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 61 61
wc Alyssa TOBITA USA d. q Leolia JEANJEAN FRA 63 21 retired
Jessica FAILLA USA d. q Sophia WHITTLE USA 06 62 76(0)
(2) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Madison BOURGUIGNON USA 61 62
QF
(1) Layne SLEETH CAN d. q Gianna PIELET USA 60 62
(8) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. (3) Madison WESTBY USA 61 36 62
Ramona MATARUGA AUS d. wc Alyssa TOBITA USA 63 63
(2) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Jessica FAILLA USA walkover
SF
(1) Layne SLEETH CAN d. (8) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 75 63
(2) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Ramona MATARUGA AUS 64 61
Final
(1) Layne SLEETH CAN d. (2) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 62 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Madison WESTBY USA/Amy ZHU USA d. Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA 36 61 10-5
Payton ANDREWS USA/Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN/Katya RAMIREZ MEX 63 62
(3) Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Alyssa TOBITA USA d. Madison BOURGUIGNON USA/Salma EWING USA 61 64
Jessica FAILLA USA/Sophia WHITTLE USA d. Ramona MATARUGA AUS/Amber WASHINGTON USA 61 46 10-6
Caitlin BERNARD USA/Brianna TULLOCH USA d. Shria ATTURU USA/Lilian POLING USA 63 64
(4) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. wc Yu CHEN CHN/Jennifer Rosa DOURADO BRA 61 26 10-1
Isabelle BOULAIS CAN/Gianna PIELET USA d. Andrea DUVA USA/Camille VERDEN ANDERSON GBR 36 62 10-6
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. (2) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA/Layne SLEETH CAN 75 67(8) 10-7
QF
(1) Madison WESTBY USA/Amy ZHU USA d. Payton ANDREWS USA/Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 57 61 10-5
(3) Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Alyssa TOBITA USA d. Jessica FAILLA USA/Sophia WHITTLE USA walkover
(4) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. Caitlin BERNARD USA/Brianna TULLOCH USA 63 61
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. Isabelle BOULAIS CAN/Gianna PIELET USA 75 64

SF
(3) Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Alyssa TOBITA USA d. (1) Madison WESTBY USA/Amy ZHU USA 63 46 10-6
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. (4) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 62 63

Final
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. (3) Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Alyssa TOBITA USA 64 64
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top