Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)





15,000$ CANCUN

COUNTRY: MEXICO

NAME/VENUE: WORLD TENNIS TOUR CANCUN

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOUR

PAST WINNERS:
2020:
F1:
Sofia SEWING USA d. Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 75 60
R2: Alexa NOEL USA d. Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 63 62
F3: Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Taylor NG USA 63 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. Viktoria KURZ AUT 60 62
Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL d. (9) Romary CARDENAS RIFKA MEX 63 63
(2) Misa MALKIN USA d. Andressa SILVA GOMES BRA 60 61
Abigail RENCHELI MDA d. (7) Koral KOLDOBSKI ISR 61 64
(3) Demi TRAN NED d. Soline HUPIN MARLER CAN 60 60
Sophie WILLIAMS USA d. (12) Sylvie ZÜND LIE walkover
(4) Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL d. Brittany COLLENS USA 61 62
(8) Liisa VEHVILAINEN FIN d. Kimberly Alinafe MPUKUSA GBR 64 63
(5) Katya RAMIREZ MEX d. Lola Mireille GLANTZ GER 06 75 11-9
(11) Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA d. Emma LELLA USA 61 63
(6) Utaka KISHIGAMI JPN d. Nikki REDELIJK USA 46 63 12-10
(10) Lia KARATANTCHEVA BUL d. Martina RIVERO ARG 60 61
2nd round
(1) Silvia AMBROSIO GER
d. Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL 46 63 10-6
Abigail RENCHELI MDA d. (2) Misa MALKIN USA 46 63 10-6
Sophie WILLIAMS USA d. (3) Demi TRAN NED 63 61
(4) Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL d. (8) Liisa VEHVILAINEN FIN 60 61
(11) Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA d. (6) Katya RAMIREZ MEX 46 61 10-3
(6) Utaka KISHIGAMI JPN d. (10) Lia KARATANTCHEVA BUL 63 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA vsd. Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA 75 64
Stacey FUNG CAN d. wc Gala ARANGIO ITA 61 60
Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. q Abigail RENCHELI MDA 63 76(2)
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. q Utaka KISHIGAMI JPN 61 61
(4) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Michiru FURUYA JPN 64 61
Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA d. Sara LANCA POR 75 61
q Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. Kylie COLLINS USA 75 64
(6) Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP d. Lauren PROCTOR USA 36 63 76(6)
(8) Rasheeda McADOO USA d. q Sophie WILLIAMS USA 67(4) 76(4) 62
Mayuka AIKAWA JPN d. Antonia SAMUDIO COL 36 76(6) 63
q Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL d. wc Alexandra ANTTILA FIN 60 57 64
(3) Verena MELISS ITA d. wc Olivia GRAM DEN 61 75
(7) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 62 63
Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. wc Honoka UCHIYAMA JPN 46 62 63
Keisha CLOUSING USA d. Mary CLOSS USA 63 46 62
(2) Dasha IVANOVA USA d. Lian TRAN NED 62 63
2nd round
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA BRA
d. Stacey FUNG CAN 26 63 63
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 61 62
(4) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA 76(4) 75
q Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. (6) Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 76(5) 64
Mayuka AIKAWA JPN d. (8) Rasheeda McADOO USA 62 62
(3) Verena MELISS ITA d. q Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL 63 63
(7) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 62 67(4) 60
(2) Dasha IVANOVA USA d. Keisha CLOUSING USA 63 64
QF
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA
d. (1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 64 61
(4) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. q Silvia AMBROSIO GER 75 64
(3) Verena MELISS ITA d. Mayuka AIKAWA JPN 61 62
(2) Dasha IVANOVA USA d. (7) Eduarda PIAI BRA 61 62
SF
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA
d. (4) Nathaly KURATA BRA 62 60
(3) Verena MELISS ITA d. (2) Dasha IVANOVA USA 64 61
Final
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA
d. (3) Verena MELISS ITA 67(4) 75 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Mayuka AIKAWA JPN/Utaka KISHIGAMI JPN 46 64 10-5
Kylie COLLINS USA/Lauren PROCTOR USA d. Koral KOLDOBSKI ISR/Liisa VEHVILAINEN FIN 60 60
(4) Verena MELISS ITA/Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Keisha CLOUSING USA/Rasheeda McADOO USA 75 62
Antonia SAMUDIO COL/Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. Silvia AMBROSIO GER/Lola Mireille GLANTZ GER 36 64 10-5
Gala ARANGIO ITA/Lia KARATANTCHEVA BUL d. Michiru FURUYA JPN/Honoka UCHIYAMA JPN 61 64
(3) Nathaly KURATA BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Brittany COLLENS USA/Demi TRAN NED 76(4) 75
Alexandra ANTTILA FIN/Sara LANCA POR d. Martina RIVERO ARG/Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 64 63
Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL/Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL d. (2) Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Stacey FUNG CAN 64 63
QF
(1) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA
d. Kylie COLLINS USA/Lauren PROCTOR USA 62 63
Antonia SAMUDIO COL/Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. (4) Verena MELISS ITA/Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL walkover
(3) Nathaly KURATA BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Gala ARANGIO ITA/Lia KARATANTCHEVA BUL 67(5) 63 10-6
Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL/Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL d. Alexandra ANTTILA FIN/Sara LANCA POR 62 62
SF
(1) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA
d. Antonia SAMUDIO COL/Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 60 63
Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL/Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL d. (3) Nathaly KURATA BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA 62 76(0)
Final
(1) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA
d. Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL/Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA vs q Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA
Stacey FUNG CAN vs wc Gala ARANGIO ITA
Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL vs q Abigail RENCHELI MDA
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA vs q Utaka KISHIGAMI JPN
(4) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Michiru FURUYA JPN 64 61
Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA d. Sara LANCA POR 75 61
Kylie COLLINS USA vs q Silvia AMBROSIO GER
(6) Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP d. Lauren PROCTOR USA 36 63 76(6)
(8) Rasheeda McADOO USA vs q Sophie WILLIAMS USA
Mayuka AIKAWA JPN d. Antonia SAMUDIO COL 36 76(6) 63
wc Alexandra ANTTILA FIN vs q Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL
(3) Verena MELISS ITA d. Olivia GRAM DEN 61 75
(7) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 62 63
Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. wc Honoka UCHIYAMA JPN 46 62 63
Keisha CLOUSING USA d. Mary CLOSS USA 63 46 62
(2) Dasha IVANOVA USA vs Lian TRAN NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
(1) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA BRA
d. Stacey FUNG CAN 26 63 63
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 61 62
(4) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA 76(4) 75
q Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. (6) Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 76(5) 64
Mayuka AIKAWA JPN d. (8) Rasheeda McADOO USA 62 62
(3) Verena MELISS ITA d. q Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL 63 63
(7) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 62 67(4) 60
(2) Dasha IVANOVA USA d. Keisha CLOUSING USA 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #4



Doubles Final
(1) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA
d. Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL/Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL 62 62

SF
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA
d. (4) Nathaly KURATA BRA 62 60
(3) Verena MELISS ITA d. (2) Dasha IVANOVA USA 64 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #5


Final
(5) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA
d. (3) Verena MELISS ITA 67(4) 75 64
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top