Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,625 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


15,000$ CANCUN

COUNTRY: MEXICO


NAME/VENUE: CANCUN TENNIS BOWL

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR







PAST WINNERS:
F1: Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 36 64 51 retired
F2: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 64 63
F3: Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Emily APPLETON GBR 67(3) 61 63
F4: Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Emily APPLETON GBR 76(2) 67(2) 63
F5: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX 64 60
F6: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 60 75
F7: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 62 62
F8: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 63
F9: Sofia SEWING USA d. Emilie LINDH GBR 61 16 61
F10: Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 64 64
F11: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Fernanda CONTRERAS GOMEZ MEX 60 60
F12: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 62 46 63
F13: Layne SLEETH CAN d. Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 62 61
F14: Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 76(3) 76(4)
F15: Adriana REAMI USA d. Linnea MALMQVIST SWE 63 62
F16: Adriana REAMI USA d. Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 76(2) 76(5)
F17: Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 62 63
F18: Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 20 ret
F19: Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Emilie LINDH GBR 61 63
F20: Fernanda CONTRERAS GOMEZ MEX d. Aleksandra PITAK GBR 63 63
F21: Emilie LINDH GBR d. Stacey FUNG CAN 62 61
F22: Adrienn NAGY HUN d. Rachel GAILIS USA 63 62
F23: Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 67(5) 75 62
F24: Raphaelle LACASSE CAN d. Viktoria MORVAYOVA SVK 64 75
F25: Taylor NG USA d. Mayuka AIKAWA JPN 64 76(4)


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Karla PORTALATIN DOM vs bye
(2) Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA vs bye
Misha BERRY USA d. (3) Dakota FORDHAM USA 62 61
Patience MONROE USA d. (4) Kimberly Alinafe MPUKUSA GBR walkover
Martyna OSTRZYGALO CAN d. Klara JONSSON SWE 61 62
Maria Jimena KRITE CASTELLANOS MEX d. Valeria VIGIL LEAL MEX 61 60

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. wc Fernanda CASTILLO HUERTA MEX 60 60
wc Lilian POLING USA d. Katya RAMIREZ MEX 60 62
Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA d. q Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA 61 63
Gabriella PRICE USA d. (5) Eduarda PIAI BRA 62 76(3)
(4) Emilie LINDH GBR d. LL Dakota FORDHAM USA 60 60
Paige CLINE USA d. wc Gala ARANGIO ITA 62 63
q Karla PORTALATIN DOM d. q Misha BERRY USA 76(3) 63
(8) Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. q Patience MONROE USA 60 61
wc Mio MUSHIKA JPN d. (6) Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 61 36 64
Madison BOURGUIGNON USA d. Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 06 62 64
q Martyna OSTRZYGALO CAN d. Jamilah SNELLS USA 63 62
(3) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS d. Madison APPEL USA 62 61
(7) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. q Maria Jimena KRITE CASTELLANOS MEX 61 62
Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA d. Tricia MAR USA 62 63
Aubane DROGUET FRA d. Arisha LADHANI CAN 63 61
(2) Viktoria MORVAYOVA SVK vs Brenda Sarahi BAEZ MEX 61 61
2nd round
(1) Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Lilian POLING USA 64 61
Gabriella PRICE USA d. Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA 62 60
Paige CLINE USA d. (4) Emilie LINDH GBR 63 16 62
(8) Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Karla PORTALATIN DOM 75 63
wc Mio MUSHIKA JPN d. Madison BOURGUIGNON USA 64 46 75
(3) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS d. q Martyna OSTRZYGALO CAN 64 64
(7) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 63 61
Aubane DROGUET FRA d. (2) Viktoria MORVAYOVA SVK 46 62 64
QF
(1) Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Gabriella PRICE USA 64 61
(8) Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Paige CLINE USA 60 16 63
(3) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS d. wc Mio MUSHIKA JOPN 36 62 61
Aubane DROGUET FRA d. (7) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 75 61
SF
(1) Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. (8) Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN 62 75
Aubane DROGUET FRA d. (3) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 62 63
Final
(1) Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Aubane DROGUET FRA 62 63

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Eduarda PIAI BRA/Marcela ZACARIAS MEX vs bye
Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA/Dakota FORDHAM USA d. Patience MONROE USA/Martyna OSTRZYGALO CAN 63 46 10-8
(4) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS vs bye
Gala ARANGIO ITA/Karla PORTALATIN DOM vs bye
Tricia MAR USA/Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA d. Brenda Sarahi BAEZ MEX/Katya RAMIREZ MEX 62 64
(3) Arisha LADHANI CAN/Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP vs bye
Madison APPEL USA/Lilian POLING USA vs bye
(2) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Emilie LINDH GBR vs bye
QF
(1) Eduarda PIAI BRA/Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA/Dakota FORDHAM USA 60 61
(4) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. Gala ARANGIO ITA/Karla PORTALATIN DOM 46 61 10-5
(3) Arisha LADHANI CAN/Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP d. Tricia MAR USA/Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 61 61
(2) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Emilie LINDH GBR d. Madison APPEL USA/Lilian POLING USA 62 64
SF
(1) Eduarda PIAI BRA/Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. (4) Elle CHRISTENSEN USA/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 63 61
(2) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Emilie LINDH GBR d. (3) Arisha LADHANI CAN/Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 57 61 11-9
Final
(1) Eduarda PIAI BRA/Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. (2) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Emilie LINDH GBR 26 61 10-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,403 Posts
Marcela playing singles and doubles in here just for the trainning I guess :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,403 Posts
Great season for Marcela!
Another title for her.
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top