Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,532 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ CANCUN

COUNTRY: MEXICO

NAME/VENUE: CANCUN TENNIS BOWL

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR














PAST WINNERS:
F1: Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 36 64 51 retired
F2: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 64 63
F3: Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Emily APPLETON GBR 67(3) 61 63
F4: Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Emily APPLETON GBR 76(2) 67(2) 63
F5: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX 64 60
F6: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 60 75
F7: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 62 62
F8: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 63
F9: Sofia SEWING USA d. Emilie LINDH GBR 61 16 61
F10: Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 64 64
F11: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Fernanda CONTRERAS GOMEZ MEX 60 60
F12: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 62 46 63
F13: Layne SLEETH CAN d. Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 62 61
F14: Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 76(3) 76(4)
F15: Adriana REAMI USA d. Linnea MALMQVIST SWE 63 62
F16: Adriana REAMI USA d. Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 76(2) 76(5)
F17: Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 62 63
F18: Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 20 ret
F19: Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Emilie LINDH GBR 61 63
F20: Fernanda CONTRERAS GOMEZ MEX d. Aleksandra PITAK GBR 63 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS vs bye
Valeria VIGIL ESCOBAR MEX vs bye
(2) Eliz MALONEY GBR vs bye
Camila KELLER ARG vs bye
(3) Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM vs bye
Nifemi AKINBIYI CAN vs bye
(4) Dylan CLINE USA vs bye
Fernanda Guadalupe REGALADO MACIAS MEX vs bye
(5) Laura ASHLEY AUS vs bye
Yone PEREIRO MEX vs bye
(6) Natalie JOHNSON USA vs bye
Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL USA vs bye
(7) Keira JIRASOOK USA vs bye
Misa MALKIN USA vs bye
(8) Jamie Mari BURT USA vs bye
Taylor CATALDI USA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. wc Valeria VIGIL ESCOBAR MEX 60 60
(2) Eliz MALONEY GBR d. Camila KELLER ARG 61 62
(3) Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. Nifemi AKINBIYI CAN 63 46 10-8
(4) Dylan CLINE USA d. Fernanda Guadalupe REGALADO MACIAS MEX 62 76(3)
(5) Laura ASHLEY AUS d. Yone PEREIRO MEX 60 61
(6) Natalie JOHNSON USA d. Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL USA 62 62
Misa MALKIN USA d. (7) Keira JIRASOOK USA 61 60
Taylor CATALDI USA d. (8) Jami Marie BURT USA 60 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA d. Amber WASHINGTON USA 64 75
Alyssa TOBITA USA d. Melis YASAR SWE 62 63
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. wc Ana Maria Andreea ILEANA CAN 61 61
(6) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. wc Sapir SELA ISR 62 63
Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. (4) Jasmin JEBAWY GER 62 61
q Misa MALKIN USA d. wc Katya RAMIREZ MEX 61 60
wc Stacey FUNG CAN d. q Taylor CATALDI USA 62 62
(7) Melissa MORALES GUA d. Katarzyna PITAK GBR 63 60
Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA d. (8) Mayuka AIKAWA JPN 64 57 63
q Laura ASHLEY AUS d. Jane WASSERSON USA 62 63
q Eliz MALONEY GBR d. q Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM 60 63
(3) Emilie LINDH GBR d. Haine OGATA JPN 76(4) 46 63
(5) Aleksandra PITAK GBR d. q Dylan CLINE USA 60 62
Ramona MATARUGA AUS d. Shatoo MOHAMAD USA 62 60
Stephanie KENT USA d. q Natalie JOHNSON USA 75 46 62
q Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. (2) Haley GIAVARA USA 63 64
2nd round
Alyssa TOBITA USA d. (1) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA 61 62
(6) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. JR Dalayna HEWITT USA 64 64
Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. q Misa MALKIN USA 06 64 63
wc Stacey FUNG CAN d. (7) Melissa MORALES GUA 75 61
Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA d. q Laura ASHLEY AUS 64 61
(3) Emilie LINDH GBR d. q Eliz MALONEY GBR 61 40 retired
(5) Aleksandra PITAK GBR d. Ramona MATARUGA AUS 63 76(4)
q Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. Stephanie KENT USA 64 60
QF
(6) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Alyssa TOBITA USA 61 75
wc Stacey FUNG CAN d. Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN 63 36 63
(3) Emilie LINDH GBR d. Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA 61 63
(5) Aleksandra PITAK GBR d. q Aanstasia SYSOEVA RUS 62 61
SF
wc Stacey FUNG CAN d. (6) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 75 64
(3) Emilie LINDH GBR d. (5) Aleksandra PITAK GBR 36 62 63
Final
(3) Emilie LINDH GBR d. wc Stacey FUNG CAN 62 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Aleksandra PITAK GBR/Katarzyna PITAK GBR vs bye
Mayuka AIKAWA JPN/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. Melissa MORALES GUA/Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA 63 62
(4) Haine OGATA JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Katya RAMIREZ MEX/Fernanda Guadalupe REGALADO MACIAS MEX 60 61
Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM/Taylor CATALDI USA d. Eliz MALONEY GBR/Melis YASAR SWE 62 63
Laura ASHLEY AUS/Stephanie KENT USA d. Misa MALKIN USA/Marine NIZRI SPIEGEL USA 62 64
Stacey FUNG CAN/Alyssa TOBITA USA d. (3) Dalayna HEWITT USA/Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA 64 62
Ramona MATARUGA AUS/Sapir SELA ISR d. Nifemi AKINBIYI CAN/Ana Maria Andreea ILEANA CAN 63 63
(2) Emilie LINDH GBR/Amber WASHINGTON USA d. wc Yone PEREIRO MEX/Valeria VIGIL ESCOBAR MEX 60 60
QF
(1) Aleksandra PITAK GBR/Katarzyna PITAK GBR d.Mayuka AIKAWA JPN/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 61 63
(4) Haine OGATA JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM/Taylor CATALDI USA 64 61
Stacey FUNG CAN/Alyssa TOBITA USA d. Laura ASHLEY AUS/Stephanie KENT USA 31 retired
(2) Emilie LINDH GBR/Amber WASHINGTON USA d. Ramona MATARUGA AUS/Sapir SELA ISR walkover
SF
(4) Haine OGATA JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. (1) Aleksandra PITAK GBR/Katarzyna PITAK GBR 26 63 10-7
Stacey FUNG CAN/Alyssa TOBITA USA d. (2) Emilie LINDH GBR/Amber WASHINGTON USA 63 61
Final
(4) Haine OGATA JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Stacey FUNG CAN/Alyssa TOBITA USA 26 76(6) 10-7
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top