Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,559 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ CANCUN

COUNTRY: MEXICO

NAME/VENUE: CANCUN TENNIS BOWL

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR












PAST WINNERS:
F1: Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 36 64 51 retired
F2: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 64 63
F3: Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Emily APPLETON GBR 67(3) 61 63
F4: Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Emily APPLETON GBR 76(2) 67(2) 63
F5: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Andrea Renee VILLARREAL MEX 64 60
F6: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 60 75
F7: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ MEX 62 62
F8: Marcela ZACARIAS MEX d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 63
F9: Sofia SEWING USA d. Emilie LINDH GBR 61 16 61
F10: Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 64 64
F11: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Fernanda CONTRERAS GOMEZ MEX 60 60
F12: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 62 46 63
F13: Layne SLEETH CAN d. Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 62 61


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG vs bye
Isabelle BOULAIS CAN d. Anastasia TKACHENKO USA 63 61
(2) Laura ASHLEY AUS vs bye
Maria KOZYREVA RUS d. Olivia GRAM DEN 61 64
(3) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs bye
Rianna VALDES USA d. Andrea DUVA USA 61 61
(4) Anastasia CHIKALKINA RUS vs bye
Camille VERDEN ANDERSON GBR d. Rita COLYER CAN 64 46 10-7
(5) Brianna TULLOCH USA vs bye
(9) Lucia DE SANTA ANA URU vs bye
(6) Yu CHEN CHN vs bye
Danielle WILSON USA d. (12) Isha BUDWAL IND 62 50 retired
(7) Bryn JOHNSON USA vs bye
Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. (11) Diana TKACHENKO USA 63 76(6)
(8) Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA vs bye
Angela KULIKOV USA d. (10) Caitlin BERNARD USA 60 63
2nd round
(1) Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. Isabelle BOULAIS CAN 63 62
Maria KOZYREVA RUS d. (2) Laura ASHLEY AUS 61 62
Rianna VALDES USA d. (3) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 60 60
Camille VERDEN ANDERSON GBR d. (4) Anastasia CHIKALKINA RUS 63 62
(5) Brianna TULLOCH USA d. (9) Lucia DE SANTA ANA URU 62 61
(6) Yu CHEN CHN d. Danielle WILSON USA 36 64 10-5
Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. (7) Bryn JOHNSON USA 62 61
Angela KULIKOV USA d. (8) Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA 60 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Rianna VALDES USA d. (1) Emma LENE FRA 62 63
Kelly WILLIFORD DOM d. q Camille VERDEN ANDERSON GBR 76(3) 64
Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA d. Madison BOURGUIGNON USA 60 75
wc Katya RAMIREZ MEX d. (5) Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS 62 62
(3) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. q Brianna TULLOCH USA 60 61
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA d. Ramona MATARUGA AUS 62 36 60
q Maria KOZYREVA RUS d. q Angela KULIKOV USA 62 10 retired
(6) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA d. q Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 61 64
(8) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. LL Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA 61 60
q Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA 63 61
wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. wc Yureni REYNA GOMEZ MEX 60 60
Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN d. (4) Alexandra MIKHAILUK CAN 64 26 64
Oleksandra GORYANCHUK CAN d. (7) Lina GLUSHKO ISR 76(7) retired
q Yu CHEN CHN d. Payton ANDREWS USA 61 61
Amber WASHINGTON USA d. wc Jennifer Rosa DOURADO BRA 63 63
Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. (2) Layne SLEETH CAN 62 63
2nd round
q Rianna VALDES USA d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 62 06 75
Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA d. wc Katya RAMIREZ MEX 64 63
(3) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 60 16 75
(6) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA d. q Maria KOZYREVA RUS 62 76(5)
q Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. (8) Eduarda PIAI BRA 63 61
wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Alisia Stephanie MANOLESCU CAN walkover
q Yu CHEN CHN d. Oleksandra GORYANCHUK CAN 63 41 retired
Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. Amber WASHINGTON USA 64 62
QF
q Rianna VALDES USA d. Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA 62 67(4) 64
(3) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. (6) Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA 63 75
wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. q Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG 46 64 64
Elle CHRISTENSEN USA d. q Yu CHEN CHN 62 62
SF
(3) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA d. q Rianna VALDES USA 30 retired
wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 16 63 63
Final
wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. (3) Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 76(3) 76(4)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM d. Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON GUA/Danielle WILSON USA 62 63
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Amber WASHINGTON USA d. Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA/Ramona MATARUGA AUS 60 61
(3) Jennifer Rosa DOURADO BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BLR d. Darya LEBESHEVA BLR/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 62 64
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Payton ANDREWS USA/Elle CHRISTENSEN USA 63 61
Caitlin BERNARD USA/Brianna TULLOCH USA d. Bryn JOHNSON USA/Katya RAMIREZ MEX 62 62
Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Maria KOZYREVA RUS d. (4) Lina GLUSHKO ISR/Emma LENE FRA 76(4) 75
Oleksandra GORYANCHUK CAN/Alexandra MIKHAILUK CAN d. Isha BUDWAL IND/Olivia GRAM DEN 62 64
Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG/Layne SLEETH CAN d. (2) Anastasia CHIKALKINA RUS/Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS 60 63
QF
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Amber WASHINGTON USA d. (1) Rushri WIJESUNDERA USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 62 62
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. (3) Jennifer Rosa DOURADO BRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 64 62
Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Maria KOZYREVA RUS d. Caitlin BERNARD USA/Brianna TULLOCH USA 62 63
Oleksandra GORYANCHUK CAN/Alexandra MIKHAILUK CAN d. Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG/Layne SLEETH CAN walkover
SF
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Amber WASHINGTON USA 63 63
Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Maria KOZYREVA RUS d. Oleksandra GORYANCHUK CAN/Alexandra MIKHAILUK CAN 61 61
Final
Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA/Maria KOZYREVA RUS d. Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA 76(0) 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,173 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Cancun, Mexico, Jul01, Draws

Good luck Lourdes :cheer:
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top