Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,538 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ BUDAPEST

COUNTRY: HUNGARY

NAME/VENUE: ETC BUDAPEST OPEN

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR



PAST WINNERS:


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Nika RADISIC SLO d. Ema VASIC AUT 76(3) 63
Ludmila KAREISOVA CZE d. (15) Nicole GADIENT SUI 63 63
(2) Denisa HINDOVA CZE d. wc Nikoletta MÜLLER HUN 60 60
(12) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR d. Klara ONDREJCEKOVA SVK 76(3) 64
(3) Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d. wc Reka Kata MATKO HUN 76(2) 36 10-7
(9) Gabriela DUCA ROU d. wc Reka ZADORI HUN 62 62
Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN d. (4) Melis SEZER TUR 67(5) 76(5) 11-9
(16) Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE d. wc Livia LUKACS HUN 61 61
(5) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK d. Reka FARBAS HUN 62 62
(10) Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK d. Sara GVOZDENOVIC SRB 75 62
Karolina VLCKOVA CZE d. (6) Alexa PIROK HUN 16 64 14-12
(14) Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU d. Adrienn HORVATH HUN 75 46 11-9
(7) Nikola BRECKOVA CZE d. Stella KOVACICOVA SVK 64 62
(13) Ksenia TARASOVA RUS d. wc Reka PESCI HUN 61 60
(8) Joanna ZAWADZKA POL d. wc Anna KANTOR HUN 61 76(2)
(11) Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE d. Alexandra VASILYEVA RUS 62 60
2nd round
(1) Nika RADISIC SLO d. Ludmila KAREISOVA CZE 62 62
(2) Denisa HINDOVA CZE d. (12) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR 75 60
(9) Gabriela DUCA ROU d. (3) Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 63 76(5)
Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN d. (16) Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 75 63
(5) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK d. (10) Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK 61 61
(14) Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU d. Karolina VLCKOVA CZE 76(5) 63
(7) Nikola BRECKOVA CZE d. (13) Ksenia TARASOVA RUS 61 61
(8) Joanna ZAWADZKA POL d. (11) Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE 64 46 10-7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lisa SABINO SUI d. q Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 75
wc Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN d. wc Fanni GECSEK HUN 61 76(4)
JR Romana CISOVSKA SVK d. Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO 36 62 62
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (7) Johana MARKOVA CZE 64 61
(3) Ipek ÖZ TUR d. Zita KOVACS HUN 62 63
Denisa HINDOVA CZE d. q Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU 63 61
JR Anna HERTEL POL d. Lara SCHMIDT GER 67(3) 76(2) 64
(5) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 62 62
(6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 26 75 62
JR Linda FRUHVIRTOVA CZE d. Charlotte ROEMER ECU 60 63
q Joanna ZAWADZKA POL d. JR Ana MAKATSARIA GEO 62 61
q Nikola BRECKOVA CZE d. (4) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 61 62
JR Adrienn NAGY HUN d. (8) Fiona GANZ SUI 62 62
q Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN d. wc Natalia SZABANIN HUN 62 61
q Katarina KUZMOVA SVK d. wc Luca JANOSI HUN 64 64
q Nika RADISIC SLO d. (2) Seone MENDEZ AUS 63 63
2nd round
(1) Lisa SABINO SUI d. wc Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN 63 67(5) 63
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. JR Romana CISOVSKA SVK 61 76(2)
(3) Ipek ÖZ TUR d. Denisa HINDOVA CZE 63 67(3) 64
JR Anna HERTEL POL d. (5) Agnes BUKTA HUN 67(5) 62 63
(6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. JR Linda FRUHVIRTOVA CZE 75 63
q Nikola BRECKOVA CZE d. q Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 26 63 63
q Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN d. JR Adrienn NAGY HUN 16 64 76(5)
q Nika RADISIC SLO d. q Katarina KUZMOVA SVK 63 36 62
QF
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (1) Lisa SABINO SUI 64 36 62
(3) Ipek ÖZ TUR d. JR Anna HERTEL POL 64 64
(6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. q Nikola BRECKOVA CZE 75 61
q Nika RADISIC SLO d. q Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN 61 60
SF
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (3) Ipek ÖZ TUR 63 61
(6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. q Nika RADISIC SLO 63 62
Final
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 63 26 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Seone MENDEZ AUS/Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL/Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK 64 64
wc Agnes BUKTA HUN/Blanka SZAVAY HUN d. Nicole GADIENT SUI/Fiona GANZ SUI 16 63 10-5
(4) Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU/Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN 61 61
Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN/Zita KOVACS HUN d. Reka FARBAS HUN/Natalia SZABANIN HUN 64 61
wc Bianka BEKEFI HUN/Rebeka STOLMAR HUNd.Adrienn HORVATH HUN/Livia LUKACS HUN 64 60
(3) Anna HERTEL POL/Adrienn NAGY HUN d. Gabriela DUCA ROU/Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO 63 64
Romana CISOVSKA SVK/Ana MAKATSARIA GEO d. Nikoletta MÜLLER HUN/Ksenia TARASOVA RUS 62 62
(2) Ipek ÖZ TUR/Melis SEZER TUR d. wc Fanni GECSEK HUN/Luca JANOSI HUN 62 63
QF
wc Agnes BUKTA HUN/Blanka SZAVAY HUN d. (1) Seone MENDEZ AUS/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 63 57 10-8
(4) Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN/Zita KOVACS HUN 60 75
(3) Anna HERTEL POL/Adrienn NAGY HUN d. wc Bianka BEKEFI HUN/Rebeka STOLMAR HUN 62 26 10-5
(2) Ipek ÖZ TUR/Melis SEZER TUR d. Romana CISOVSKA SVK/Ana MAKATSARIA GEO 67(4) 61 12-10

SF
(4) Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK d. wc Agnes BUKTA HUN/Blanka SZAVAY HUN 63 64
(3) Anna HERTEL POL/Adrienn NAGY HUN d. (2) Ipek ÖZ TUR/Melis SEZER TUR 62 63

Final
(2) Ipek ÖZ TUR/Melis SEZER TUR d. (4) Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 63 46 15-13
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top