Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,529 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ BANJA LUKA

COUNTRY: BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

NAME/VENUE: BANJA LUKA LADIES OPEN

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR





PAST WINNERS:
2014: Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Daian NEGREANU ROU 62 62
2015: Tamara ZIDANSEK SLO d. Marina KACHAR SRB 64 26 75
2016: Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Manca PISLAK SLO 60 61
2017: Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. Nina POTOCNIK SLO 64 36 64
2018: Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN 62 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK d. Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE 57 75 10-7
Stella KOVACICOVA SVK d. (16) Tamara MILOSEVIC SRB 63 76(6)
(2) Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN d. Irma USTAVDIC BIH 63 60
(11) Jana BOJOVIC SRB d. Andjela JOCOVIC SRB 63 62
Laura RADAKOVIC BIH d. (3) Anastasia PETROVA HUN 75 46 10-7
(14) Elena GEMOVIC SRB d. wc Katarina JELUSIC CRO 76(0) 62
(4) Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU d. wc Lidija SAMARDZIC SRB 60 63
(13) Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT d. wc Marina PAVKOVIC CRO 63 46 10-5
(5) Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB d. Katarina KOSTIC SRB 61 60
(10) Iva ZELIC CRO d. Ema BOLEBRUCHOVA SVK 63 60
(6) Sara GVOZDENOVIC SRB d. Miranda POILE AUS 57 76(2) 11-9
(15) Viktoria SUROVA SVK d. Sara MIKACA BIH 63 63
(7) Celestine AVOMO ELLA GAB d. Mia Vukica MILOJEVIC NZL 60 62
(12) Louise LAMPLA FRA d. Jovana BABIC SRB 63 62
Noka JURIC SLO d. (8) Lana SIPEK CRO 36 63 10-6
(9) wc Jelena LUKIC SRB d. wc Marina BLAGOJEVIC CAN 61 61
2nd round
Stella KOVACICOVA SVK d. (1) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK 62 46 10-6
(2) Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN d. (11) Jana BOJOVIC SRB 75 75
(14) Elena GEMOVIC SRB d. Laura RADAKOVIC BIH 63 62
(13) Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT d. (4) Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU 26 63 10-8
(5) Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB d. (10) Iva ZELIC CRO 26 76(5) 10-6
(15) Viktoria SUROVA SVK d. (6) Sara GVOZDENOVIC SRB 63 75
(12) Louise LAMPLA FRA d. (7) Celestine AVOMO ELLA GAB 64 64
(9) Jelena LUKIC SRB d. Noka JURIC SLO 62 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Nika RADISIC SLO d. (1) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 46 76(2) 62
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. wc Sara PAUNOVIC SUI 61 60
q Elena GEMOVIC SRB d. wc Emily DI GIANNANTONIO ITA 62 60
(6) Draginja VUKOVIC SRB d. q Jelena LUKIC SRB 62 61
(3) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. wc Sarah NIKOCEVIC GER 06 63 75
q Louise LAMPLA FRA d. wc Andjela SEBREK SRB 60 60
Justine PYSSON BEL d. Tamara MALESEVIC SRB 60 62
Barbora MIKLOVA CZE d. (8) Zita KOVACS HUN 63 63
Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE d. (5) Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 75 61
Denisa HINDOVA CZE d. Lenka STARA SVK 62 61
Aneta LABOUTKOVA CZE d. q Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB 46 63 62
(4) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. q Stella KOVACICOVA SVK 64 60
(7) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA ISR d. Veronika ERJAVEC SLO 36 61 62
Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN d. q Margarita IGNATJEVA EST 76(7) 26 64
q Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN d. q Viktoria SUROVA SVK 64 57 60
(2) Mira ANTONITSCH AUT d. Bojana KLINCOV SUI 64 46 64
2nd round
Nika RADISIC SLO d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 75 57 76(8)
(6) Draginja VUKOVIC SRB d. q Elena GEMOVIC SRB 63 60
(3) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. q Louise LAMPLA FRA 60 61
Barbora MIKLOVA CZE d. Justine PYSSON BEL 61 60
Denisa HINDOVA CZE d. Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 60 62
Aneta LABOUTKOVA CZE d. (4) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 06 63 63
(7) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA ISR d. Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN 16 63 76(5)
(2) Mira ANTONITSCH AUT d. q Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN 26 60 60
QF
(6) Draginja VUKOVIC SRB d. Nika RADISIC SLO 64 30 retired
Barbora MIKLOVA CZE d. (3) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH 76(8) 75
Aneta LABOUTKOVA CZE d. Denisa HINDOVA CZE 61 76(8)
(2) Mira ANTONITSCH AUT d. (7) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA ISR 64 30 retired
SF
Barbora MIKLOVA CZE d. (6) Draginja VUKOVIC SRB 26 63 63
(2) Mira ANTONITSCH AUT d. Aneta LABOUTKOVA CZE 63 63
Final
(2) Mira ANTONITSCH AUT d. Barbora MIKLOVA CZE 63 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH/Veronika ERJAVEC SLO d. Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO HUN/Zita KOVACS HUN 64 61
Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE/Aneta LABOUTKOVA CZE d. Jana BOJOVIC SRB/Andjela SEBREK SRB 62 61
Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT/Stella KOVACICOVA SVK d. (3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA ISR/Oana GAVRILA ROU walkover
Andjela JOCOVIC SRB/Lana SIPEK CRO d. Celestine AVOMO ELLA GAB/Elena GEMOVIC SRB 62 26 10-6
Barbora MIKLOVA CZE/Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB d. Sarah NIKOCEVIC GER/Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN 62 46 10-3
(4) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK/Lenka STARA SVK d. Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU/Miranda POILE AUS 62 46 10-3
Emily DI GIANNANTONIO ITA/Sapro SAKELLARIDI GRE d. Tamara MILOSEVIC SRB/Laura RADAKOVIC BIH walkover
(2) Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Bojana KLINCOV SUI/Sara PAUNOVIC SUI 36 62 10-5
QF
(1) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH/Veronika ERJAVEC SLO d. Aneta KLADIVOVA CZE/Aneta LABOUTKOVA CZE 76(2) 36 11-9
Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT/Stella KOVACICOVA SVK d. Andjela JOCOVIC SRB/Lana SIPEK CRO 62 62
Barbora MIKLOVA CZE/Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB d. (4) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK/Lenka STARA SVK 46 63 10-0
(2) Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Emily DI GIANNANTONIO ITA/Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 64 63

SF
(1) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH/Veronika ERJAVEC SLO d. Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT/Stella KOVACICOVA SVK 57 63 10-3
Barbora MIKLOVA CZE/Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB d. (2) Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 61 64

Final
(1) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH/Veronika ERJAVEC SLO d. Barbora MIKLOVA CZE/Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB 61 63
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top