Tennis Forum banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ ANTALYA









COUNTRY: TURKEY

NAME/VENUE: MTA OPEN SERIES

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2021:
Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Aurora ZANTEDESCHI IT 75 76(4)
2021: Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. Ipek ÖZ TUR 36 62 64
2021: Miriam Bianca BULGARU ROU d. Sohyun PARK KOR 62 63
2021: Polina KUDERMETOVA RUS d. Marta CUSTIC ESP 62 16 63
2021: Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Aurora ZANTEDESCHI ITA 63 75
2021: Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 67(1) 62 75
2021: Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA d. Su Jeong JANG KOR 75 64
2021: Sohyun PARK KOR d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 64 60
2021: Su Jeong JANG KOR d. Mai HONTAMA JPM 46 63 62
2021: Cristina DINU ROU d. Mai HONTAMA JPN 62 63
2021: Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Ane MINTEGI DEL OLMO ESP 63 75
2021: Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE 75 63
2021: Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 60 76(5)
2021: Sada NAHIMANA BDI d. Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR 64 76(9)
2021: Olivia GADECKI AUS d. Julia AVDEEVA RUS 63 62
2021: Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Julia AVDEEVA RUS 61 60
2021: Cristina DINU ROU d. Gabriela CÉ BRA 63 60
2021: Ylena IN-ALBON SUI d. Luisa MEYER AUF DER HEIDE GER 63 62
2021: Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA d. Federica BILARDO ITA 26 64 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL vs bye
Coco BOSMAN NED vs bye
Melis Ayda UYAR TUR d. Anastasiya ZAPARYNIUK UKR 63 57 10-8
(11) Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL vs bye
(2) Özlem USLU TUR vs bye
Rocio MARTINEZ AZCARRAGA ESP vs bye
Mia MACK GER d. Iman KHAN GBR 75 62
(12) Mariya DOLZHENKO UKR vs bye
(3) Ivania MARTINICH CHI vs bye
Cora Stefanie BARBER GER vs bye
Daria ZELINSKAYA RUS d. Nataliya POGRIBNYAK UKR 61 61
(13) Klara ONDREJCEKOVA SVK vs bye
(4) Rachel GAILIS USA vs bye
Liubov DEMIDOVA RUS d. Defne URSAN TUR 62 61
Kim-Michaela ZAHRAJ GER d. Mija LJUBIC SRB 61 75
(15) Aleksandra ZLATAROVA BUL vs bye
(5) Costanza TRAVERSI ITA vs bye
Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. Eylül AKKOYUN TUR 60 60
Lexington REED USA d. Katharina ROTHACKER GER 60 61
(10) Jamilah SNELLS USA vs bye
(6) wc Sylvie ZÜND LIE vs bye
Gina Isabell TRAUTVETTER GER vs bye
Martina GLEDACHEVA BUL d. Ceylin IPEK TUR 62 63
(9) Beatris SPASOVA BUL vs bye
(7) wc Iuliia NIKITINA RUS vs bye
wc Emily CASTILLO GER d. Iroda MAKHAMATJONOVA UZB 63 63
Vanessa ERSOZ SWE d. Rana BOZDAG TUR 60 60
(14) Estella JÄGER GER vs bye
(8) Perla NIEUWBOER NED vs bye
Izabelle PERSSON SWE d. Dora OLGUNGÜL TUR 60 60
Meryem Alexandra GÜNER GER d. Claudia SANCHEZ QUESADA ESP 63 67(5) 10-6
(16) Tuana TUNAZTEPE TUR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d. Coco BOSMAN NED 60 61
(11) Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL d. Melis Ayda UYAR TUR 60 64
(2) Özlem USLU TUR d. Rocio MARTINEZ AZCARRAGA ESP 62 61
Mia MACK GER d. (12) Mariya DOLZHENKO UKR 76(3) 60
(3) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Cora Stefanie BARBER GER 63 16 10-3
(13) Klara ONDREJECEKOVA SVK d. Daria ZELINSKAYA RUS 46 63 10-3
(4) Rachel GAILIS USA d. Liubov DEMIDOVA RUS 60 60
Kim-Michaela ZAHRAJ GER d. (15) Aleksandra ZLATANOVA BUL 62 46 10-8
Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. (5) Costanza TRAVERSI ITA 61 61
(10) Jamilah SNELLS USA d. Lexington REED USA 63 75
(6) wc Sylvie ZÜND LIE d. Gina Isabell TRAUTVETTER GER 62 61
(9) Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. Martina GLEDACHEVA BUL 64 63
wc Emily CASTILLO GER d. (7) wc Iuliia NIKITINA RUS 36 64 12-10
Vanessa ERSOZ SWE d. (14) Estella JÄGER GER 63 46 10-6
Izabelle PERSSON SWE d. (8) Perla NIEUWBOER NED 64 63
Meryem Alexandra GÜNER GER d. (16) Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR 63 62
3rd round
(11) Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL d. (1) Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 36 63 13-11
(2) Özlem USLU TUR d. Mia MACK GER 64 62
(3) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. (13) Klara ONDREJCEKOVA SVK 60 60
(4) Rachel GAILIS USA d. Kim-Michaela ZAHRAJ GER 61 61
Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. (10) Jamilah SNELLS USA 62 64
(9) Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. (6) wc Sylvie ZÜND LIE 36 63 11-9
Vanessa ERSOZ SWE d. wc Emily CASTILLO GER 64 62
Izabelle PERSSON SWE d. Meryem Alexandra GÜNER GER 62 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Federica BILARDO ITA d. (1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 60
Diana DEMIDOVA RUS d. Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 64 62
q Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. wc Dimitra TSATSA GER 36 64 64
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. q Vanessa ERSOZ SWE 76(7) 63
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. wc Defne CIRPANLI TUR 64 62
JR Liubov KOSTENKO UKR d. q Ivania MARTINICH CHI 26 62 62
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Taylor NG USA 61 62
Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. (8) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 62 62
Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. (7) Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 26 30 retired
q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL d. q Izabelle PERSSON SWE 61 62
q Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. wc Doga TURKMEN TUR 57 64 61
(3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 62 63
(6) Natalia SIEDLISKA GER d. wc Anet Angelika KOSKEL EST 62 60
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. q Rachel GAILIS USA 75 62
q Özlem USLU TUR d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 60 62
JR Sara BEJLEK CZE d. (2) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA 62 64
2nd round
Federica BILARDO ITA d. Diana DEMIDOVA RUS 62 62
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. q Beatris SPASOVA BUL 62 61
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. JR Liubov KOSTENKO UKR 61 61
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 67(5) 76(3) 64
Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL 62 67(3) 64
(3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. q Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 62 36 64
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. (6) Natalia SIEDLISKA GER walkover
JR Sara BEJLEK CZE d. q Özlem USLU TUR 16 60 62
QF
(5) Eva VEDDER NED
d. Federica BILARDO ITA 64 61
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 61 61
(3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 64 62
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. JR Sara BEJLEK CZE 63 62
SF
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (5) Eva VEDDER NED 06 62 63
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. (3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 62 76(5)
Final
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN
d. Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 60 57 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maria Fernand HERAZO GONZALEZ COL/Natalia SIEDLISKA GER d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI/Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 63 60
Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Klara ONDREJCEKOVA SVK d. Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL/Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 64 75
(4) Federica BILARDO ITA/Taylor NG USA d. wc Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR/Aleksandra ZLATANOVA BUL 60 64
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. wc Meryem Alexandra GÜNER GER/Liubov KOSTENKO UKR 46 75 10-2
Perla NIEUWBOER NED/Costanza TRAVERSI ITA d. wc Cora Stefanie BARBER GER/Tara KRUPPA GER 75 61
Rachel GAILIS USA/Jamilah SNELLS USA d. (3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 06 63 10-7
Vanessa ERSOZ SWE/Melis Ayda UYAR TUR d. Doga TURKMEN TUR/Özlem USLU TUR 64 76(9)
(2) Oana GAVRILA ROU/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Diana DEMIDOVA RUS/Liubov DEMIDOVA RUS 64 61
QF
Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Klara ONDREJCEKOVA SVK d. (1) Maria Fernand HERAZO GONZALEZ COL/Natalia SIEDLISKA GER walkover
(4) Federica BILARDO ITA/Taylor NG USA d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 61 64
Rachel GAILIS USA/Jamilah SNELLS USA d. Perla NIEUWBOER NED/Costanza TRAVERSI ITA 64 46 10-8
(2) Oana GAVRILA ROU/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Vanessa ERSOZ SWE/Melis Ayda UYAR TUR 75 46 10-5
SF
(4) Federica BILARDO ITA/Taylor NG USA
d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Klara ONDREJCEKOVA SVK 64 61
Rachel GAILIS USA/Jamilah SNELLS USA d. (2) Oana GAVRILA ROU/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 64 63
Final
(4) Federica BILARDO ITA/Taylor NG USA d. Rachel GAILIS USA/Jamilah SNELLS USA 60 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR vs Federica BILARDO ITA
Diana DEMIDOVA RUS vs Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL
wc Dimitra TSATSA GER vs q
(5) Eva VEDDER NED vs q
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. wc Defne CIRPANLI TUR 64 62
JR Liubov KOSTENKO UKR vs q
Oana GAVRILA ROU vs Taylor NG USA
(8) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK vs Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU
(7) Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE vs Dia EVTIMOVA BUL
q vs q
wc Doga TURKMEN TUR vs q
(3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 62 63
(6) Natalia SIEDLISKA GER d. wc Anet Angelika KOSKEL EST 62 60
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR vs q
Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs q
(2) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA vs JR Sara BEJLEK CZE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR vs Federica BILARDO ITA
Diana DEMIDOVA RUS d. Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 64 62
wc Dimitra TSATSA GER vs q Beatris SPASOVA BUL
(5) Eva VEDDER NED vs q Vanessa ERSOZ SWE
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. wc Defne CIRPANLI TUR 64 62
JR Liubov KOSTENKO UKR vs q Ivania MARTINICH CHI
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Taylor NG USA 61 62
(8) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK vs Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU
Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. (7) Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 26 30 retired
q Izabelle PERSSON SWE vs q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL
wc Doga TURKMEN TUR vs q Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN
(3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 62 63
(6) Natalia SIEDLISKA GER d. wc Anet Angelika KOSKEL EST 62 60
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR vs q Rachel GAILIS USA
Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs q Özlem USLU TUR
(2) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA vs JR Sara BEJLEK CZE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Federica BILARDO ITA d. (1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 60
Diana DEMIDOVA RUS d. Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 64 62
q Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. wc Dimitra TSATSA GER 36 64 64
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. q Vanessa ERSOZ SWE 76(7) 63
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. wc Defne CIRPANLI TUR 64 62
JR Liubov KOSTENKO UKR d. q Ivania MARTINICH CHI 26 62 62
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Taylor NG USA 61 62
Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU d. (8) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 62 62
Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. (7) Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 26 30 retired
q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL d. q Izabelle PERSSON SWE 61 62
q Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. wc Doga TURKMEN TUR 57 64 61
(3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 62 63
(6) Natalia SIEDLISKA GER d. wc Anet Angelika KOSKEL EST 62 60
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. q Rachel GAILIS USA 75 62
q Özlem USLU TUR d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 60 62
JR Sara BEJLEK CZE d. (2) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,402 Posts
Time to get a couple of wins Mafe :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
2nd round
Federica BILARDO ITA d. Diana DEMIDOVA RUS 62 62
(5) Eva VEDDER NED d. q Beatris SPASOVA BUL 62 61
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. JR Liubov KOSTENKO UKR 61 61
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Arina Gabriela VASILESCU ROU 67(5) 76(3) 64
Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. q Daria SHALAMANOVA BUL 62 67(3) 64
(3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. q Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 62 36 64
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. (6) Natalia SIEDLISKA GER walkover
JR Sara BEJLEK CZE d. q Özlem USLU TUR 16 60 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,402 Posts
Epic rally in the SF btw Mafe and Ilay.
+45 shot rally for sure in the second set TB
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
QF
(5) Eva VEDDER NED
d. Federica BILARDO ITA 64 61
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 61 61
(3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 64 62
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. JR Sara BEJLEK CZE 63 62
SF
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN
d. (5) Eva VEDDER NED 06 62 63
Ilay YÖRÜK TUR d. (3) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 62 76(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Final
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN
d. Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 60 57 63



 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top