Tennis Forum banner
1 - 9 of 9 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
28,502 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ ANTALYA





COUNTRY: TURKEY

NAME/VENUE: MTA OPEN SERIES

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2023 - F1:
Panna BARTHA HUN d. Daria LODIKOVA FOP 26 63 63
2023 - F2: Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. Alexandra SHUBLADZE FOP 62 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Melis Ayda UYAR TUR vs bye
Riko KIKAWADA JPN d. Divna RATKOVIC MNE 76(4) 16 10-8
Adla LOPEZ USA d. Amina BOLAT KAZ 60 60
(14) Rikke DE KONING NED d. Ada PIESTRZYNSKA POL 64 62
(2) Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP vs bye
Yeva GALIIEVSKA UKR d. Mija LJUBIC SRB 75 30 retired
Kira MATUSHINSKA FOP d. Monika WOJCIK USA 62 76(4)
Mariia MASIIANSKAYA FOP d. (15) Gözde TURHAN TUR 62 46 10-7
(3) Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU vs bye
Sylvie ZÜND LIE d. Fatemesadat ZANJANI IRI 63 62
Le Yi LIU CHN d. Alexandra Diana BRAGA ROU 62 62
Yifan SUN CHN d. (16) Margaux KOMANO FRA 62 64
(4) Bianca BULAT ROU vs bye
Irene RIVA ITA d. Xichen ZHAO CHN 64 36 10-7
Doroteja PETROVIC SRB d. Sofia DEMENT FOP 60 62
(9) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD d. Nuppu PALM FIN 63 64
(5) Eva GARKUSHA FOP vs bye
Eva GARTSEVA FOP d. Diana MASCENIKOVA SVK 64 61
Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK d. Maria GOLOVINA FOP 63 63
(12) Dariia MONAKHOVA FOP d. Sara BARAS MATEI ESP 36 62 10-6
(6) Sarah MÜLLER GER vs bye
Rinon OKUKAWI JPN d. Anastasia GOLUBKOVA FOP 60 60
Eva Marie DESVIGNES FRA d. Iva LAKIC MNE 64 64
(11) Maria MIKHAILOVA FOP d. Paola Maria MORENO BAUTISTA ESP 61 61
(7) Gio JANG KOR vs bye
Iva SEPA SRB d. Maria Aldea WESSELLY ROU 61 76(3)
Rada ZOLOTAREVA FOP d. Lucie PAWLAK FRA 62 75
(13) Ilaria SPOSETTI ITA d. Duru SÖKE TUR 61 64
(8) Madelief HAGEMAN NED vs bye
Tea NIKCEVIC MNE d. Charlotte KEITEL GER 63 26 10-5
Jiaqi WANG CHN d. Sofia VESCOVI ITA 60 60
(10) Defne CIRPANLI TUR d. Mirjana JOVANOVIC SRB 75 36 10-8
2nd round
(1) Melis Ayda UYAR TUR
d. Riko KIKAWADA JPN 46 63 10-4
(14) Rikke DE KONING NED d. Adla LOPEZ USA 60 62
(2) Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP d. Yeva GALIIEVSKA UKR 63 63
Kira MATUSHINSKA FOP d. Mariia MASIIANSKAYA FOP 75 62
(3) Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU d. Sylvie ZÜND LIE 63 64
Yifan SUN CHN d. Le Yi LIU CHN 26 75 10-8
(4) Bianca BULAT ROU d. Irene RIVA ITA 61 60
(9) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD d. Doroteja PETROVIC SRB 63 61
Eva GARTSEVA FOP d. (5) Eva GARKUSHA FOP 57 63 10-1
Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK d. (12) Dariia MONAKHOVA FOP 64 64
(6) Sarah MÜLLER GER d. Rinon OKUKAWI JPN 64 16 10-3
(11) Maria MIKHAILOVA FOP d. Eva Marie DESVIGNES FRA 75 61
Iva SEPA SRB d. (7) Gio JANG KOR 62 63
Rada ZOLOTAREVA FOP d. (13) Ilaria SPOSETTI ITA 61 62
(8) Madelief HAGEMAN NED d. Tea NIKCEVIC MNE 63 61
Jiaqi WANG CHN d. (10) Defne CIRPANLI TUR 63 63
3rd round
(14) Rikke DE KONING NED
d. (1) Melis Ayda UYAR TUR 64 46 10-7
(2) Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP d. Kira MATUSHINSKA FOP 62 63
(3) Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU d. Yifan SUN CHN 62 62
(9) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD d. (4) Bianca BULAT ROU 76(2) 75
Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK d. Eva GARTSEVA FOP 62 62
(11) Maria MIKHAILOVA FOP d. (6) Sarah MÜLLER GER 61 63
Iva SEPA SRB d. Rada ZOLOTAREVA FOP 64 61
(8) Madelief HAGEMAN NED d. Jiaqi WANG CHN 63 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA d. Ella HAAVISTO FIN 63 75
q Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP d. wc Sude INCE TUR 60 60
Anika JASKOVA SVK d. JR Qavia LOPEZ USA 61 42 retired
Ana GIRALDI REQUENA ESP d. (5) Sofia MILATOVA SVK 60 75
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP d. q Maria MIKHAILOVA FOP 62 61
JR Carmen Andreea HEREA ROU d. Yujin AHN KOR 63 61
q Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK d. q Iva SEPA SRB 60 06 76(2)
(8) Sofia ROCCHETTI ITA d. wc Ann Akasha CEUCA GER 63 62
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. Alba REY GARCIA ESP 62 62
q Madelief HAGEMAN NED d. q Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 61 61
q Rikke DE KONING NED d. wc Doga TÜRKMEN TUR 63 75
q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU d. (4) Polina LEYKINA FOP 36 63 75
(6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP d. Emma TOTHOVA SVK 64 76(1)
Alexandra SHUBLADZE FOP d. wc Anastasiia KOCHELAEVSKAYA FOP 60 61
Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE d. Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP 61 61
Diana DEMIDOVA FOP d. (2) Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 75 64
2nd round
(1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA
d. q Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP 62 62
Anika JASKOVA SVK d. Ana GIRALDI REQUENA ESP 62 63
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP d. JR Carmen Andreea HEREA ROU 62 61
(8) Sofia ROCCHETTI ITA d. q Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK 75 64
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. q Madelief HAGEMAN NED 61 61
q Rikke DE KONING NED d. q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU 26 61 61
(6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP d. Alexandra SHUBLADZE FOP 62 26 63
Diana DEMIDOVA FOP d. Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE 67(3) 61 62
QF
(1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA
d. Anika JASKOVA SVK 61 62
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP d. (8) Sofia ROCCHETTI ITA 75 62
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. q Rikke DE KONING NED 61 63
(6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP d. Diana DEMIDOVA FOP 46 63 63
SF
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP
d. (1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA 26 76(6) 42 retired
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. (6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP 76(4) 36 61
Final
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR
d. (3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP 67(3) 75 76(5)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Polina LEYKINA FOP/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP d. Riko KIKAWADA JPN/Anastasiia KOCHELAEVSKAYA FOP 61 61
Anika JASKOVA SVK/Sofia MILATOVA SVK d. Rinon OKUKAWI JPN/Monika WOJCIK USA 57 75 10-5
(4) Rikke DE KONING NED/Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. Ana GIRALDI REQUENA ESP/Dariia MONAKHOVA FOP 60 63
Cemre ANIL TUR/Carmen Andreea HEREA ROU d. Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK/Emma TOTHOVA SVK 64 63
Ella HAAVISTO FIN/Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. Sude INCE TUR/Tea NIKCEVIC MNE 62 63
(3) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA/Doga TÜRKMEN TUR d. Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP/Alexandra SHUBLADZE FOP 61 61
Duru SÖKE TUR/Rada ZOLOTAREVA FOP d. Ilaria SPOSETTI ITA/Sylvie ZÜND LIE 61 62
Yujin AHN KOR/Gio JANG KOR d. (2) Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE/Melis Ayda UYAR TUR 62 61
QF
(1) Polina LEYKINA FOP/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP
d. Anika JASKOVA SVK/Sofia MILATOVA SVK 64 64
(4) Rikke DE KONING NED/Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. Cemre ANIL TUR/Carmen Andreea HEREA ROU 63 63
(3) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA/Doga TÜRKMEN TUR d. Ella HAAVISTO FIN/Alba REY GARCIA ESP 63 64
Duru SÖKE TUR/Rada ZOLOTAREVA FOP d. Yujin AHN KOR/Gio JANG KOR 63 62
SF
(1) Polina LEYKINA FOP/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP
d. (4) Rikke DE KONING NED/Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR 62 46 10-3
(3) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA/Doga TÜRKMEN TUR d. Duru SÖKE TUR/Rada ZOLOTAREVA FOP 75 62
Final
(1) Polina LEYKINA FOP/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP
d. (3) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA/Doga TÜRKMEN TUR 62 36 10-4
 

· Registered
Joined
·
28,502 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA vs Ella HAAVISTO FIN
wc Sude INCE TUR vs q
JR Qavia LOPEZ USA vs Anika JASKOVA SVK
(5) Sofia MILATOVA SVK vs Ana GIRALDI REQUENA ESP
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP vs q
JR Carmen Andreea HEREA ROU vs Yujin AHN KOR
q vs q
(8) Sofia ROCCHETTI ITA vs wc Ann Akasha CEUCA GER
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR vs Alba REY GARCIA ESP
q vs q
wc Doga TÜRKMEN TUR vs q
(4) Polina LEYKINA FOP vs q
(6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP vs Emma TOTHOVA SVK
Alexandra SHUBLADZE FOP vs wc Anastasiia KOCHELAEVSKAYA FOP
Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP vs Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE
(2) Ilay YÖRÜK TUR vs Diana DEMIDOVA FOP
 

· Registered
Joined
·
28,502 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA d. Ella HAAVISTO FIN 63 75
wc Sude INCE TUR vs q Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP
Anika JASKOVA SVK d. JR Qavia LOPEZ USA 61 42 retired
Ana GIRALDI REQUENA ESP d. (5) Sofia MILATOVA SVK 60 75
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP vs q Maria MIKHAILOVA FOP
JR Carmen Andreea HEREA ROU d. Yujin AHN KOR 63 61
q Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK vs q Iva SEPA SRB
(8) Sofia ROCCHETTI ITA d. wc Ann Akasha CEUCA GER 63 62
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR vs Alba REY GARCIA ESP
q Madelief HAGEMAN NED vs q Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD
wc Doga TÜRKMEN TUR vs q Rikke DE KONING NED
(4) Polina LEYKINA FOP vs q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU
(6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP d. Emma TOTHOVA SVK 64 76(1)
Alexandra SHUBLADZE FOP vs wc Anastasiia KOCHELAEVSKAYA FOP
Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE d. Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP 61 61
Diana DEMIDOVA FOP d. (2) Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 75 64
 

· Registered
Joined
·
28,502 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA d. Ella HAAVISTO FIN 63 75
q Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP d. wc Sude INCE TUR 60 60
Anika JASKOVA SVK d. JR Qavia LOPEZ USA 61 42 retired
Ana GIRALDI REQUENA ESP d. (5) Sofia MILATOVA SVK 60 75
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP d. q Maria MIKHAILOVA FOP 62 61
JR Carmen Andreea HEREA ROU d. Yujin AHN KOR 63 61
q Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK d. q Iva SEPA SRB 60 06 76(2)
(8) Sofia ROCCHETTI ITA d. wc Ann Akasha CEUCA GER 63 62
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. Alba REY GARCIA ESP 62 62
q Madelief HAGEMAN NED d. q Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 61 61
q Rikke DE KONING NED d. wc Doga TÜRKMEN TUR 63 75
q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU d. (4) Polina LEYKINA FOP 36 63 75
(6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP d. Emma TOTHOVA SVK 64 76(1)
Alexandra SHUBLADZE FOP d. wc Anastasiia KOCHELAEVSKAYA FOP 60 61
Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE d. Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP 61 61
Diana DEMIDOVA FOP d. (2) Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 75 64
 

· Registered
Joined
·
28,502 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
2nd round
(1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA
d. q Ksenia AGUREEVA FOP 62 62
Anika JASKOVA SVK d. Ana GIRALDI REQUENA ESP 62 63
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP d. JR Carmen Andreea HEREA ROU 62 61
(8) Sofia ROCCHETTI ITA d. q Sara SUCHANKOVA SVK 75 64
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. q Madelief HAGEMAN NED 61 61
q Rikke DE KONING NED d. q Bianca Elena BARBULESCU ROU 26 61 61
(6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP d. Alexandra SHUBLADZE FOP 62 26 63
Diana DEMIDOVA FOP d. Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE 67(3) 61 62

everything nice and easy for Soboleva so far :)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
28,502 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
QF
(1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA
d. Anika JASKOVA SVK 61 62
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP d. (8) Sofia ROCCHETTI ITA 75 62
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. q Rikke DE KONING NED 61 63
(6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP d. Diana DEMIDOVA FOP 46 63 63

hoping for a Anastasiya vs Hurricane final :)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
28,502 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
SF
(3) Daria LODIKOVA FOP
d. (1) Hurricane Tyra BLACK USA 26 76(6) 42 retired
(7) Anastasiya SOBOLEVA UKR d. (6) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO FOP 76(4) 36 61
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top