Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,525 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ ANTALYA

COUNTRY: TURKEY

NAME/VENUE: GD TENNIS SERIES

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR







PAST WINNERS:
2019: F1: Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 60 63
2019: F2: Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Svenja OCHSNER SUI 76(3) 75

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR vs bye
Mirabelle NJOZE GBR d. Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR 60 57 10-2
Aylin ABDIOGLU TUR vs bye
(8) Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO vs bye
(2) Jantje TILBÜRGER GER vs bye
Emily WELKER GER d. Alana TUAYEVA RUS 61 61
Antonia SCHMIDT GER d. Sylvie ZÜND LIE 75 63
(11) Angelina GRAOVAC AUS vs bye
(3) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU vs bye
Alina MICHALITSCH AUT d. Fanni GECSEK HUN 63 76(4)
Paula PREHN GER vs bye
(12) Deniz PAYKOC TUR vs bye
(4) Arabella KOLLER AUT vs bye
Michaela NIEDERMEIER GER d. Maria GOMEZ ECU 60 60
Anja WILDGRUBER GER vs bye
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS vs bye
(5) Kathleen KANEV GER vs bye
Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL d. Nilda IKIZOGLU TUR 75 61
Aysegül MERT TUR d. Meenal MAHARWAL IND 60 60
(9) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE vs bye
(6) Olivia GRAM DEN vs bye
Raveena KINGSLEY USA vs bye
Anna OZEROVA LAT d. Benedetta ORTENZI ITA 62 46 10-7
(10) Constanze STEPAN GER vs bye
2nd round
Mirabelle NJOZE GBR d. (1) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR 63 46 10-6
(8) Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO d. Aylin ABDIOGLU TUR 60 60
(2) Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. Emily WELKER GER 62 61
Antonia SCHMIDT GER d. (11) Angelina GRAOVAC AUS 62 61
(3) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. Alina MICHALITSCH AUT 60 62
(12) Deniz PAYKOC TUR d. Paula PREHN GER 63 60
Michaela NIEDERMEIER GER d. (4) Arabella KOLLER AUT 62 62
Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. (7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS 64 36 10-6
(5) Kathleen KANEV GER d. Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL 64 75
Aysegül MERT TUR d. (9) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE 63 46 10-6
(6) Olivia GRAM DEN d. Raveena KINSGLEY USA walkover
Anna OZEROVA LAT d. (10) Constanze STEPAN GER 62 62
3rd round
(8) Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO d. Mirabella NJOZE GBR 61 62
(2) Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. Antonia SCHMIDT GER 60 62
(3) Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU d. (12) Deniz PAYKOC TUR 61 76(4)
Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. Michaela NIEDERMEIER GER 64 62
(5) Kathleen KANEV GER d. Aysegül MERT TUR 64 62
(6) Olivia GRAM DEN d. Anna OZEROVA LAT 63 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. Weronika FALKOWSKA POL 63 61
Mariia TKACHEVA RUS d. Melis SEZER TUR 63 60
wc Doga TURKMEN TUR d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO 63 64
Franziska SZIEDAT GER d. (8) Angelica RAGGI ITA 76(5) 62
q Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. (4) Maya TAHAN ISR 76(2) 64
Rina SAIGO JPN d. q Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU 61 64
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 64 64
Yukina SAIGO JPN d. q Olivia GRAM DEN 62 62
(6) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Svenja OCHSNER SUI 75 61
JR Martyna KUBKA POL d. Shavit KIMCHI ISR 76(6) 62
q Kathleen KANEV GER d. Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 36 63 64
(3) Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. wc Zeynep Sena SARIOGLAN TUR 61 61
(5) Fiona GANZ SUI d. wc Selina ATAY TUR 61 61
q Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO d. Cemre ANIL TUR 64 67(3) 62
q Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. wc Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 46 63 62
LL Anna OZEROVA LAT d. (2) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 61 16 61
2nd round
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. Mariia TKACHEVA RUS 67(2) 76(39 61
Franziska SZIEDAT GER d. wc Doga TURKMEN TUR 60 76(5)
Rina SAIGO JPN d. q Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 76(2) 36 63
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Yukina SAIGO JPN 61 64
JR Martyna KUBKA POL d. (6) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 61 36 76(9)
q Katleen KANEV GER d. (3) Anna KUBAREVA BLR 64 16 64
(5) Fiona GANZ SUI d. q Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO 61 64
q Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. LL Anna OZEROVA LAT 62 42 retired
QF
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. Franziska SZIEDAT GER 61 60
Rina SAIGO JPN d. JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS 63 46 75
JR Martyna KUBKA POL d. q Kathleen KANEV GER 64 63
q Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. (5) Fiona GANZ SUI 76(5) 62
SF
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. Rina SAIGO JPN 57 63 61
q Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. JR Martyna KUBKA POL 63 26 76(9)
Final
(1) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. q Anja WILDGRUBER GER 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Shavit KIMCHI ISR/Maya TAHAN ISR d. Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL/Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 62 64
Selina ATAY TUR/Deniz PAYKOC TUR d. Angelina GRAOVAC AUS/Emily WELKER GER 63 62
(3) Cemre ANIL TUR/Melis SEZER TUR d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO/Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 63 61
Anna KUBAREVA BLR/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR d. Fanni GECSEK HUN/Constanze STEPAN GER 67(4) 62 10-5
Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS/Mariia TKACHEVA RUS d. Arabella KOLLER AUT/Doga TURKMEN TUR 62 63
(4) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. Michaela NIEDERMEIER GER/Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO 61 63
Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU/Angelica RAGGI ITA d. Zeynep Sena SARIOGLAN TUR/Sylvie ZÜND LIE 26 61 10-7
(2) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL/Martyna KUBKA POL d. Antonia SCHMIDT GER/Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR 61 60
QF
(1) Shavit KIMCHI ISR/Maya TAHAN ISR d. Selina ATAY TUR/Deniz PAYKOC TUR 64 61
Anna KUBAREVA BLR/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR d. (3) Cemre ANIL TUR/Melis SEZER TUR 76(6) 75
(4) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS/Mariia TKACHEVA RUS 75 36 10-8
(2) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL/Martyna KUBKA POL d. Karola Patricia BEJENARU ROU/Angelica RAGGI ITA 63 36 10-3
SF
Anna KUBAREVA BLR/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR d. (1) Shavit KIMCHI ISR/Maya TAHAN ISR 62 63
(4) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. (2) Weronika FALKOWSKA POL/Martyna KUBKA POL 75 16 10-7
Final
(4) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. Anna KUBAREVA BLR/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,142 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Sep30, Draws

17-year old Anja Wildgruber in the semis :eek:, it is just her third ITF-tournament of her career :cool:.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,142 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Sep30, Draws

the final here is [Q]Anja Wildgruber vs. [1]Sabina Sharipova
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top