Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #1




15,000$ ANTALYA

COUNTRY: TURKEY

NAME/VENUE: MEGASARAY CUP SERIES

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR


PAST WINNERS:
2020:
Nina POTOCNIK SLO d. Taisya PACHKALEVA RUS 63 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS vs bye
Yasmee GHAOUI LTU d. Anna DAVYDOVA RUS 63 46 10-5
Liubov DEMIDOVA RUS vs Semra AKSÜ TUR
(9) Stefana LAZAR ROU vs Melisa SENLI TUR
(2) Diana DEMIDOVA RUS vs bye
Julia KERANOVIC SWE d. Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA FERNANDES GBR walkover
Adelina BARAVI RUS d. Billür GÖNLÜSEN TUR 62 76(4)
(10) Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. Alexandra VASILYEVA RUS 63 62
(3) Nikita UBEROI USA vs bye
Laure Line GLAUDE BEL vs Maria SIMONENKO RUS
Barbara DESSOLIS ITA vs Milena GURAEVA RUS
(12) Greta MEDEGHINI ITA vs Deniz PAYKOC TUR
(4) Alba REY GARCIA ESP vs bye
Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE vs Bente SPEE NED
Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS vs Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR
(11) Yixuan LI CHN vs Mihaela TSONEVA BUL
(5) Valentina LOSCIALE ITA vs Daniela JELINKOVA CZE
Anna MARTEMYANOVA UKR vs Alara AYAZ TUR
Miray KONAR TUR vs Natalie FEHR SUI
(8) Martina BIAGIANTI ITA vs Francesca RUMI ITA
(6) Simona OGESCU ROU vs Beyza YANIKLAR TUR
Giuliana BESTETTI ITA vs Michelle DE GROOT NED
Ayano SONODA JPN vs Selin Lidya SEPKEN TUR
(7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS vs Briana SZABO ROU
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS vs bye
Yasmee GHAOUI LTU d. Anna DAVYDOVA RUS 63 46 10-5
Semra AKSÜ TUR d. Liubov DEMIDOVA RUS 61 64
(9) Stefana LAZAR ROU d. Melisa SENLI TUR 62 62
(2) Diana DEMIDOVA RUS vs bye
Julia KERANOVIC SWE d. Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA FERNANDES GBR walkover
Adelina BARAVI RUS d. Billür GÖNLÜSEN TUR 62 76(4)
(10) Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. Alexandra VASILYEVA RUS 63 62
(3) Nikita UBEROI USA vs bye
Laure Line GLAUDE BEL d. Maria SIMONENKO RUS 63 62
Barbara DESSOLIS ITA d. Milena GURAEVA RUS 62 64
(12) Greta MEDEGHINI ITA d. Deniz PAYKOC TUR 63 62
(4) Alba REY GARCIA ESP vs bye
Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE d. Bente SPEE NED 64 36 10-5
Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS d. Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR 62 57 10-8
(11) Yixuan LI CHN d. Mihaela TSONEVA BUL 64 63
(5) Valentina LOSCIALE ITA d. Daniela JELINKOVA CZE 61 64
Anna MARTEMYANOVA UKR d. Alara AYAZ TUR 62 61
Miray KONAR TUR d. Natalie FEHR SUI 64 62
Francesca RUMI ITA d. (8) Martina BIAGIANTI ITA 64 64
(6) Simona OGESCU ROU d. Beyza YANIKLAR TUR 61 60
Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. Michelle DE GROOT NED 60 61
Selin Lidya SEPKEN TUR d. Ayano SONODA JPN 63 63
Briana SZABO ROU d. (7) Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS 75 75
2nd round
(1) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS d. Yasmeen GHAOUI LTU 64 61
(9) Stefana LAZAR ROU d. Semra AKSÜ TUR 62 64
Julia KERANOVIC SWE d. (2) Diana DEMIDOVA RUS walkover
(10) Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. Adelina BARAVI RUS 60 31 retired
Laure Line GLAUDE BEL d. (3) Nina UGRELIDZE USA 76(4) 36 12-10
Barbara DESSOLIS ITA d. (12) Greta MEDEGHINI ITA 62 64
(4) Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE 62 61
(11) Yixuan LI CHN d. Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS 62 61
(5) Valentina LOSCIALE ITA d. Anna MARTEMYANOVA UKR 63 46 10-7
Francesca RUMI ITA d. Miray KONAR TUR 57 63 10-3
(6) Simona OGESCU ROU d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 62 46 10-6
Selin Lidya SEPKEN TUR d. Briana SZABO ROU 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU vs Silvia NJIRIC CRO
Ayaka OKUNO JPN vs Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO
wc Vanessa ERSOZ SWE vs q
(6) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA vs Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP
(3) Ye Xin MA CHN vs Jiangxue HAN CHN
wc Doga TURKMEN TUR vs q
Andreea PRISACARIU ROU vs Anja WILDGRUBER GER
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP vs q
(7) Barbora MIKLOVA CZE vs Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN
wc Beyda BAYKAL TUR vs q
Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE vs Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS
(4) Martina COLMEGNA ITA vs q
(5) Marina YUDANOV SWE vs q
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL vs q
Viktoriya PETRENKO UKR vs Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA KAZ
(2) Nina POTOCNIK SLO vs Nana KAWAGISHI JPN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs Jiangxue HAN CHN/Ayaka OKUNO JPN
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS vs Adelina BARAVI RUS/Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL
(3) Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA KAZ/Ye Xin MA CHN vs Nana KAWAGISHI JPN/Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN
Stefana LAZAR ROU/Simona OGESCU ROU vs Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP/Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP
Ayla AKSÜ TUR/Beyda BAYKAL TUR vs Deniz PAYKOC TUR/Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR
(4) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA/Viktoriya PETRENKO UKR vs Cemre ANIL TUR/Ayano SONODA JPN
Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO/Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE vs Vanessa ERSOZ SWE/Doga TURKMEN TUR
(2) Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU vs Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE/Anja WILDGRUBER GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
3rd round

(1) Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS d. (9) Stefana LAZAR ROU 60 62
(10) Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. Julia KERANOVIC SWE 64 61
Barbara DESSOLIS ITA d. Laure Line GLAUDE BEL 76(6) 60
(11) Yixuan LI CHN
d. (4) Alba REY GARCIA ESP 76(7) 26 10-8
(5) Valentina LOSCIALE ITA d. Francesca RUMI ITA 63 76(4)
(6) Simona OGESCU ROU d. Selin Lidya SEPKEN TUR 62 62

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. (1) Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU 62 64
Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO 62 64
wc Vanessa ERSOZ SWE vs q Simona OGESCU ROU
(6) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA d. Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP 62 61
(3) Ye Xin MA CHN d. Jiangxue HAN CHN 76(5) 62
wc Doga TURKMEN TUR vs q Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS
Andreea PRISACARIU ROU vs Anja WILDGRUBER GER
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP vs LL Alba REY GARCIA ESP
Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN d. (7) Barbora MIKLOVA CZE 63 26 76(5)
wc Beyda BAYKAL TUR vs q Ayla AKSÜ TUR
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS d. Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 75 36 64
(4) Martina COLMEGNA ITA vs q Valentina LOSCIALE ITA
(5) Marina YUDANOV SWE vs q Barbara DESSOLIS ITA
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL vs q Yixuan LI CHN
Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA KAZ d. Viktoriya PETRENKO UKR 63 63
(2) Nina POTOCNIK SLO vs Nana KAWAGISHI JPN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. (1) Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU 62 64
Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO 62 64
q Simona OGESCU ROU d. wc Vanessa ERSOZ SWE 61 76(1)
(6) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA d. Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP 62 61
(3) Ye Xin MA CHN d. Jiangxue HAN CHN 76(5) 62
q Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS d. wc Doga TURKMEN TUR 64 61
Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. Andreea PRISACARIU ROU 63 46 63
(8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d. LL Alba REY GARCIA ESP 63 46 64
Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN d. (7) Barbora MIKLOVA CZE 63 26 76(5)
q Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. wc Beyda BAYKAL TUR 61 62
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS d. Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 75 36 64
(4) Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. q Valentina LOSCIALE ITA 64 61
(5) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. q Barbara DESSOLIS ITA 62 61
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d. q Yixuan LI CHN 76(4) 62
Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA KAZ d. Viktoriya PETRENKO UKR 63 63
(2) Nina POTOCNIK SLO d. Nana KAWAGISHI JPN 62 64
2nd round
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Ayaka OKUNO JPN 60 63
(6) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA d. q Simona OGESCU ROU 60 60
(3) Ye Xin MA CHN d. q Ksenia LASKUTOVA RUS 63 75
Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. (8) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP 46 63 63
Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN d. q Ayla AKSÜ TUR 67(5) 76(3) 62
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS d. (4) Martina COLMEGNA ITA 57 63 64
(5) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 36 64 64
Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA KAZ d. (2) Nina POTOCNIK SLO 56 retired

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Jiangxue HAN CHN/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 75 63
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. Adelina BARAVI RUS/Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 64 64
Nana KAWAGISHI JPN/Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN d. (3) Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA KAZ/Ye Xin MA CHN 62 75
Stefana LAZAR ROU/Simona OGESCU ROU d. Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP/Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP 57 64 10-7
Ayla AKSÜ TUR/Beyda BAYKAL TUR d. Deniz PAYKOC TUR/Tuana TINAZTEPE TUR 64 62
(4) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA/Viktoriya PETRENKO UKR d. Cemre ANIL TUR/Ayano SONODA JPN 76(6) 64
Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO/Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE d. Vanessa ERSOZ SWE/Doga TURKMEN TUR 64 61
(2) Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Linda SEVCIKOVA CZE/Anja WILDGRUBER GER 63 46 10-7
QF
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS/Ekaterina OVCHARENKO RUS d. (1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Silvia NJIRIC CRO 75 16 10-7
Nana KAWAGISHI JPN/Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN d. Stefana LAZAR ROU/Simona OGESCU ROU 63 36 10-8
(4) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA/Viktoriya PETRENKO UKR d. Ayla AKSÜ TUR/Beyda BAYKAL TUR 63 63
(2) Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA CRO/Sapfo SAKELLARIDI GRE 76(7) 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
QF
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. (6) Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA 36 61 61
Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. (3) Ye Xin MA CHN 36 64 62
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS d. Honoka KOBAYASHI JPN 60 60
Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA KAZ d. (5) Marina YUDANOV SWE 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
SF
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Anja WILDGRUBER GER 63 64
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS d. Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA KAZ 63 63

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Final

(2) Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU
d. (1) Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Silvia NJIRIC CRO 75 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Final
Valeriya OLYANOVSKAYA RUS d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 60 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #10


18 year old Valeriya Olyanovskaya (WTA # 958; ITF # 261) claimed her first ITF singles title. Her best results so far were several SF; her last in December 2019 here in Antalya which she lost 36 36 vs Polina Kudermetova (RUS).



26 year old Silvia Njiric (WTA # 610; ITF # 65) has won 7 career titles including her last years title in Banja Luka. Her last final she reached in Szekesfehervar in September 2019 which she lost 64 46 57 vs Nefisa Berberovic (BIH).


Andreea Prisacariu claimed her second ITF doubles title while Georgia Andreea Craciun won her 11th ITF doubles title.
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top