Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,529 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ ALKMAAR

COUNTRY: NETHERLANDS

NAME/VENUE: TC ALKMAAR TENNIS TOUR

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR




PAST WINNERS:
2016: Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. Katharina HERING GER 63 75
2017: Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Laura HEINRICHS GER 64 62
2018: Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Greet MINNEN BEL 60 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Valentina IVANOV NZL d. Perla NIEUWBOER NED 63 64
(10) Suzan LAMENS NED d. Isabelle HAVERLAG NED 60 61
(2) Yukina SAIGO JPN d. wc Melissa BOYDEN NED 64 63
(13) Margaux ORANGE FRA d. Agnes GUSTAFSSON SWE 63 63
(3) Lexie STEVENS NED d. Emily CASTELEYN BEL 61 62
(11) Marie VILLET FRA d. wc Annick VERHAAR NED 62 62
(4) Dominique KARREGAT NED d. Alisa AXYANOVA RUS 75 76(6)
(15) Maria MANILOVA RUS d. Noelly Longi NSIMBA CAN 62 76(4)
wc Bente SPEE NED d. (5) Justine PYSSON BEL 63 46 10-6
(16) Eline AUDENAERT BEL d. wc Nynke HAMBURG NED 60 60
(6) Alina SILICH RUS d. Vivien SANDBERG GER 64 60
Luna MEERS BEL d. (12) Axana MAREEN BEL 63 75
(7) Astrid Wanja BRUNE OLSEN NOR d. wc Jasmijn GIMBRERE NED 63 46 11-9
(9) Emily SEIBOLD GER d. Katriin SAAR EST 36 76(3) 10-6
Sem WENSVEEN NED d. (8) Gabriella MUJAN NED 63 06 10-5
Fabienne GETTWART GER d. (14) Dewi DIJKMAN NED 61 61
2nd round
(10) Suzan LAMENS NED d. (1) wc Valentina IVANOV NZL 64 64
(13) Margaux ORANGE FRA d. (2) Yukina SAIGO JPN 63 36 10-8
(3) Lexie STEVENS NED d. (11) Marie VILLET FRA 60 64
(4) Dominique KARREGAT NED d. (15) Maria MANILOVA RUS 63 60
(16) Eline AUDENAERT BEL d. wc Bente SPEE NED 63 64
(6) Alina SILICH RUS d. Luna MEERS BEL 63 75
(7) Astrid Wanja BRUNE OLSEN NOR d. (9) Emily SEIBOLD GER 60 61
Sem WENSVEEN NED d. Fabienne GETTWART GER 76(3) 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS d. Rina SAIGO JPN 60 62
Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR d. Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI IND 76(4) 61
Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE d. Indy DE VROOME NED 67(4) 76(2) 64
(8) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Chloe COMPSON GBR 62 63
(3) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 63 63
q Alina SILICH RUS d. q Dominique KARREGAT NED 62 63
q Astrid Wanja BRUNE OLSEN NOR d. wc Annick MELGERS NED 61 61
(6) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 64 62
q Lexie STEVENS NED d. LL Yukina SAIGO JPN 62 64
Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS d. wc Anouk KOEVERMANS NED 76(5) 76(4)
wc Eva VEDDER NED d. q Sem WENSVEEN NED 64 62
(4) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. q Margaux ORANGE FRA 61 63
Mylene HALEMAI FRA d. (5) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 63 62
Katharina HERING GER d. Naoko ETO JPN 60 60
wc Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. q Eline AUDENAERT BEL 76(7) 60
q Suzan LAMENS NED d. (2) Verena MELISS ITA 61 76(2)
2nd round
Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR d. (1) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 75 63
(8) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Michaela BAYEROVA CZE 61 63
(3) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. q Alina SILICH RUS walkover
q Astrid Wanja BRUNE OLSEN NOR d. (6) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP 64 76(4)
q Lexie STEVENS NED d. Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 63 63
wc Eva VEDDER NE d. (4) Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS 64 36 63
Mylene HALEMAI FRA d. Katharina HERING GER 61 63
q Suzan LAMENS NED d. wc Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED 62 63
QF
(8) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR 62 46 63
(3) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. q Astrid Wanja BRUNE OLSEN NOR 26 63 62
wc Eva VEDDER NED d. q Lexie STEVENS NED 63 60
q Suzan LAMENS NED d. Mylene HALEMAI FRA 61 63
SF
(8) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. (3) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 64 63
q Suzan LAMENS NED d. wc Eva VEDDER NED 62 63
Final
q Suzan LAMENS NED d. (8) Marina YUDANOV SWE 75 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR/Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. Michaela BAYERLOVA CZE/Chloe COMPSON GBR 60 61
Anouk KOEVERMANS NED/Suzan LAMENS NED d. wc Axana MAREEN BEL/Justine PYSSON BEL 36 63 10-4
Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Valentina IVANOV NZL d. (4) Dewi DIJKMAN NED/Isabelle HAVERLAG NED walkover
Astrid Wanja BRUNE OLSEN NOR/Annick MELGERS NED d. Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI IND/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 61 62
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED/Gabriella MUJAN NED d. Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN 60 64
(3) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS/Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 61 61
Eva VEDDER NED/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. wc Fabienne GETTWART GER/Noelly Longi NSIMBA CAN 60 75
(2) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. wc Dominique KARREGAT NED/Sem WENSVEEN NED 26 76(4) 10-0
QF
(1) Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR/Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. Anouk KOEVERMANS NED/Suzan LAMENS NED 76(4) 46 10-8
Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Valentina IVANOV NZL d. Astrid Wanja BRUNE OLSEN NOR/Annick MELGERS NED 62 57 10-7
(3) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED/Gabriella MUJAN NED 26 76(5) 10-8
Eva VEDDER NED/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. (2) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 64 64

SF
(1) Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR/Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Valentina IVANOV NZL 62 61
Eva VEDDER NED/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. (3) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Marina YUDANOV SWE 63 61

Final
(1) Emily ARBUTHNOTT GBR/Gabriella DA SILVA FICK AUS d. Eva VEDDER NED/Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED 64 16 10-8
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top