Tennis Forum banner

21 - 33 of 33 Posts

Registered
Joined
23,773 Posts
Can someone from the Moon/Jones team send for your doubles? :) You guys are the only ones without points
Half of the singles field in Bol sent in new points, if anyone wants to do so too they have some hours left


EDIT: Moon/Jones played dubs at RG too, I have no idea why I assumed you guys are a new team formed in Bol 馃槀
 

Registered
Joined
23,773 Posts



Main Draw

(1) Soo-Jun Park
vs. BYE
Gwen Jones def Shaitan Reinga 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Yi Sun def Bingjie Li 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(3) Elliot Carebear def Zivka Zabokrecina 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Kathleen Pryde-Degman def (4) Anete Karklina 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
Ginger Moon def Ericely Xuchini 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Vittoria Perez def Oksana Mikhailova 7-6(5) 7-5
Mervana Jugic-Salkic def (2) Isidora Islewood 6-2 0-6 6-4
 
  • Like
Reactions: disco_rage

Registered
Joined
23,773 Posts



Main Draw

(1) Soo-Jun Park
vs. BYE
Gwen Jones def Shaitan Reinga 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Yi Sun def Bingjie Li 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(3) Elliot Carebear def Zivka Zabokrecina 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Kathleen Pryde-Degman def (4) Anete Karklina 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
Ginger Moon def Ericely Xuchini 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Vittoria Perez def Oksana Mikhailova 7-6(5) 7-5
Mervana Jugic-Salkic def (2) Isidora Islewood 6-2 0-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
Jones def (1) Park 7-5 4-6 7-5
(3)Carebear def Sun 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Pryde-Degman def Moon 1-6 6-3 7-5
Jugic-Salkic def Perez 6-2 0-6 7-5

Semifinals
Jones vs (3)Carebear
Pryde-Degman vs Jugic-Salkic
 

Registered
Joined
23,773 Posts



Main Draw

(1)Islewood/Reinga def BYE
Moon/Jones def Park/Xuchini 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Mikhailova/Zabokrecina def Karklina/Perez 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(2) Li/Sun def BYE


SemiFinals

(1) Islewood/Reinga def Jones/Moon 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3)
(2) Li/Sun vs Mikhailova/Zabokrecina 6-4 2-6 7-5

Finals
(1)Islewood/Reinga vs (2) Li/Sun
 

Registered
Joined
23,773 Posts
Hate to be that person but that Carebear-Sun score cannot be right.
You are correct! I copied Li's points into the next round and not Sun's 馃檲 Unfortunately, you still lost, but with a different score
 
  • Like
Reactions: superextra

Registered
Joined
23,773 Posts



Main Draw

(1) Soo-Jun Park
vs. BYE
Gwen Jones def Shaitan Reinga 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Yi Sun def Bingjie Li 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(3) Elliot Carebear def Zivka Zabokrecina 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Kathleen Pryde-Degman def (4) Anete Karklina 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
Ginger Moon def Ericely Xuchini 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Vittoria Perez def Oksana Mikhailova 7-6(5) 7-5
Mervana Jugic-Salkic def (2) Isidora Islewood 6-2 0-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
Jones def (1) Park 7-5 4-6 7-5
(3)Carebear def Sun 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Pryde-Degman def Moon 1-6 6-3 7-5
Jugic-Salkic def Perez 6-2 0-6 7-5

Semifinals
Jones def (3)Carebear 6-2 0-6 7-5
Pryde-Degman def Jugic-Salkic 1-6 6-3 7-5

Finals
Pryde-Degman def Jones 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)

Congratz to Pryde-Degman @New and also congrats to Joens on making her first ever final in her second event :eek: shame she had to play a seeded at RG, she could have had a much better debut!
 

Registered
Joined
23,773 Posts



Main Draw

(1)Islewood/Reinga def BYE
Moon/Jones def Park/Xuchini 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Mikhailova/Zabokrecina def Karklina/Perez 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(2) Li/Sun def BYE


SemiFinals

(1) Islewood/Reinga def Jones/Moon 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3)
(2) Li/Sun vs Mikhailova/Zabokrecina 6-4 2-6 7-5

Finals
(2) Li/Sun def (1) Islewood/Reinga 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)

Congratz to Li/Sun!!!
Also congratz to Islewood/Reinga on vultering another final 馃槀

That concludes our regular clay season, good luck to everyone on the grass :D
 
21 - 33 of 33 Posts
Top