Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Team WTAworld
Joined
·
6,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
1st round:

Vojislava LUKIC (YUG) - Amelie BENDHEIM (GER) 6-2 6-2
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) - Gina BORN (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) - Klaudyna KASZTELANIEC (POL) 6-1 6-2
Carina BJORNSTROM (FIN) - Katharine BAKER (GBR) 7-6((4) 6-4
Lara GILTINAN (AUS) - Timna TICIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Tatjana MALEK (GER) - Gayatri KRISHNAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Anja Vanessa PETER (GER) - Esther VAN LONDEN (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) - Alexander KIESL (GER) 6-4 6-2
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) - Cora VASILESCU (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Sarina MULLER (GER) - Natalie TANEVSKA (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Vanessa PINTO (GER) - Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Kim HARTMANN (GER) - Stefanie ALFREY (GER) 6-1 7-5
Alyona TSUTSKOVA (UKR) - Camelia TODOROVA (USA) 6-4 6-0
Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) - Shana CLAES (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Michaela VOGEL (GER) - Daniela PUSCH (GER) 6-1 6-1
Antonia FOHSE (GER) - Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tamara BUNIC (CRO) - Bhavani TIRUMURTI (USA) 6-2 6-4
Anamarie A SERE (ROM) - Eveline WIDIGER (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
Mireia GRANZER (GER) - Franziska GOETZ (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Sarah RAAB (GER) - Tara IYER (IND) 7-6(4) 6-3
Natalia KOLAT (POL) - Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Lisa HAGELE (GER) - Stefanie BORK (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Lisanne BALK (NED) - Yulia STUPAK (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Sophie KETTLER (GER) - Julia COHEN (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Kristina CZAFIKOVA (SVK) - Yurika SEMA (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Mareike BIGIMAIER (GER) - Melanie REITZ (GER) 6-0 6-1
Anne DICKHARDT (GER) - Sabine LISICKI (GER) 6-1 6-3
Nina HENKEL (GER) - Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Jessica ENGELS (AUS) - Imke REIMERS (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Miljana ADANKO (HUN) - Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) - Maren KASSENS (GER) 6-3 6-2
Sania MIRZA (IND) - Veera NURMI (FIN) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Team WTAworld
Joined
·
6,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles draw:

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) / Sania MIRZA (IND) BYE
Gayatri KRISHNAN (IND) / Bhavani TIRUMURTI (USA) BYE
Klaudyna KASZTELANIEC (POL) / Natalia KOLAT (POL) - Anni HIETANIEMI (FIN) / Veera NURMI (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Miljana ADANKO (HUN) / Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) BYE
Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) / Jessica ENGELS (AUS) BYE
Shana CLAES (BEL) / Michaela VOGEL (GER) - Yurika SEMA (JPN) / Timna TICIC (CRO) 7-5 2-0 ret.
Tatjana MALEK (GER) / Eveline WIDIGER (GER) BYE
Vojislava LUKIC (YUG) / Alyona TSUTSKOVA (UKR) BYE
Lara GILTINAN (AUS) / Tara IYER (IND) BYE
Camelia TODOROVA (USA) / Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) BYE
Nina HENKEL (GER) / Anja Vanessa PETER (GER) BYE
Maren KASSENS (GER) / Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE
Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) / Natalie TANEVSKA (AUS) BYE
Sarina MULLER (GER) / Anamarie A SERE (ROM) - Stefanie BORK (GER) / Antonia Xenia TOTH (HUN) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Carina BJORNSTROM (FIN) / Yulia STUPAK (UKR) BYE
Kristina CZAFIKOVA (SVK) / Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,379 Posts
Good luck to:

Vojislava Lukic :)
Alla Kudryavtseva
Andrea Hlavackova :)
Olivia Lukaszewicz
Kristina Czafikova
Sania Mirza :)

Julia :(:( the slump continues... :(
Tara :(
 

·
Ferosh Warrior ♥
Joined
·
53,292 Posts
Sania Mirza :)
Sanaa Bhambri :mad::sad:
Daniella Dominikovic :sad: :sad:
Julia Cohen :eek: :sad:
Andrea Hlavackova :) :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,789 Posts
Julia :rolleyes: :(

It just keeps getting worse

Good luck Kristina Czafikova!
 

·
Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,823 Posts
Go Andrea :D :D Julia :sad: :eek:
 

·
Team WTAworld
Joined
·
6,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
2nd round:

Vojislava LUKIC (YUG) - Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Carina BJORNSTROM (FIN) - Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-4
Tatjana MALEK (GER) - Lara GILTINAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) - Anja Vanessa PETER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) - Sarina MULLER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Kim HARTMANN (GER) - Vanessa PINTO (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Alyona TSUTSKOVA (UKR) - Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Michaela VOGEL (GER) - Antonia FOHSE (GER) 6-1 7-5
Tamara BUNIC (CRO) - Anamarie A SERE (ROM) 6-4 7-6(1)
Sarah RAAB (GER) - Mireia GRANZER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Lisa HAGELE (GER) - Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-4 6-3
Lisanne BALK (NED) - Sophie KETTLER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Mareike BIGIMAIER (GER) - Kristina CZAFIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Anne DICKHARDT (GER) - Nina HENKEL (GER) 6-3 6-4
Jessica ENGELS (AUS) - Miljana ADANKO (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) - Sania MIRZA (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-2
 

·
Team WTAworld
Joined
·
6,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
3rd round:

Vojislava LUKIC (YUG) - Carina BJORNSTROM (FIN) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) - Tatjana MALEK (GER) 7-5 6-1
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) - Kim HARTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Alyona TSUTSKOVA (UKR) - Michaela VOGEL (GER) 6-1 6-0
Sarah RAAB (GER) - Tamara BUNIC (CRO) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Lisanne BALK (NED) - Lisa HAGELE (GER) 6-2 6-1
Anne DICKHARDT (GER) - Mareike BIGIMAIER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) - Jessica ENGELS (AUS) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
Natalia :sad::(
Stefanie Bork :sad:
 

·
Team WTAworld
Joined
·
6,846 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Just came home from the tourney, here are the latest results:


SINGLES:

QF:

Vojislava LUKIC (YUG) - Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) - Alyona TSUTSKOVA (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Lisanne BALK (NED) - Sarah RAAB (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) - Anne DICKHARDT (GER) 6-2 6-4



Semis:

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) - Vojislava LUKIC (YUG) 6-2 6-3

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) - Lisanne BALK (NED) 7-5 3-6 6-4


Vojislava :sad: :(


DOUBLES:

Semis:

Maren KASSENS (GER)/Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) - Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS)/Natalie TANEVSKA (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND)/Sania MIRZA (IND) - Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)/Jessica ENGELS (AUS) 6-1 6-2


poor aussie girls :sad:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Alla :sad: :(:(
been away all week

next week there's a junior event in Halle on grass ;)
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top