Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,080 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Welcome to TLEMCEN (Algeria)





Main Draw


(1) Yvonne Meusburger vs. Amber Liu
Qualifier vs Maria Kirilenko

Dragana Zaric vs Qualifier
(4) Kristie Boogert vs Rossana De los Rios


(3) Flavia Mignola vs Martina Muller
Alissa Kleybanova vs Bianka Lamade

Jane O´Donoghue vs Jenifer Widjaja
(2) Zi Yan vs Jennifer Hopkins



Qualyfing:

Monique Adamczak vs Jenifer Widjaja
Maureen Drake vs Hana Sromova

You have revenge with the same points used in Orbetello ;)
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
6,752 Posts
Head to Head
Round of 16




Liu vs Meusburger : 3-0
- Manama 2003 (QF) Liu won 1-6 6-4 6-4
- Redbridge (R.16) Liu won 0-6 6-4 6-4
- Ho Chi Mihn (QF) Liu won 6-2 0-6 6-3

Adamczak vs Kirilenko : 0-1
- Dothan (R.16) Kirilenko won 6-3 6-3

Sromova vs Zaric : 0-0
- No previous records

Boogert vs De los Rios : 0-1
- Bastad (R.16) De los Rios won 1-6 6-2 7-5


Mignola vs Muller : 0-0
- No previous records

Kleybanova vs Lamade : 1-0
- Karuizawa (QF) Kleybanova won 6-4 6-4

O´Donoghue vs Widjaja : 0-0
- No previous records

Hopkins vs Yan : 1-0
- Ho Chi Mihn (QF) Hopkins won 1-6 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,578 Posts
Good Luck here Hana :smooch: Get your first career singles win :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,734 Posts
Widjaja is looking forward to get some revenge here. :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,570 Posts
r u doing these results now catriel? :wavey:
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
6,752 Posts
aussieboy88 said:
r u doing these results now catriel? :wavey:
Peter (PDM1987) is doing this one, and maybe Orbetello doubles.
If he can´t I will do it.

Good luck!! :cool:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,578 Posts
when will results come in? :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,080 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
First Round Results



Amber LIU def (1) Yvonne MEUSBURGER
6-4 1-6 6-2

Maria KIRILENKO def (Q) Monique ADAMCZAK
4-6 6-4 6-3

(Q) Hana SROMOVA def Dragana ZARIC
6-2 7-6 (7)

Rossana Neffa DE LOS RIOS def (4) Kristie BOOGERT
7-6 (2) 6-2


(3) Flavia MIGNOLA def Martina MULLER
6-1 3-6 6-2

Bianka LAMADE def Alissa KLEYBANOVA
4-6 6-3 6-3

Jane O´DONOGHUE def Jenifer WIDJAJA
7-6 (2) 7-6 (2)

Jennifer HOPKINS def (2) Zi YAN
2-6 6-3 7-6 (2)
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
6,752 Posts
Head to head
Quarterfinals



Kirilenko vs Liu : 0-1
- Marseille (R.16) Liu won 6-3 1-6 6-4

De los Rios vs Sromova : 0-0
- No previous records

Lamade vs Mignola : 0-0
- No previous records

Hopkins vs O´Donoghue : 3-1
- Benin (QF) Hopkins won 7-5 6-2
- Yarrawonga (R.16) Hopkins won 6-4 6-2
- Ho Chi Mihn (R.16) Hopkins won 2-6 6-4 6-1
- Lucknow (R.16) O´Donoghue won 6-7 7-5 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,578 Posts
Go Hana :smooch: Keep it up :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,570 Posts
rossana :D
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
6,752 Posts
Quarterfinal Results



Amber LIU def Maria KIRILENKO
6-3 1-6 6-4

Hana SROMOVA def Rossana NEFFA DE LOS RIOS
7-6 (2) 1-6 6-1


Flavia MIGNOL def Bianka LAMADE
6-1 2-6 6-4

Jennifer HOPKINS def Jane O´DONOGHUE
3-6 7-5 7-5
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
6,752 Posts
Head to Head
Semifinals





Liu vs Sromova : 0-0
- No previous records

Hopkins vs Mignola : 0-2
- Orange (Round of 16) Mignola def Hopkins 6-4 6-1
- Gorizia (Quarterfinals) Mignola def Hopkins 6-4 5-7 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,570 Posts
rossana :help: my points sucked this week :retard:
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
6,752 Posts
Semifinal Results



Hana SROMOVA def Amber LIU
6-4 6-7 (6) 6-4

Flavia MIGNOLA def Jennifer HOPKINS
6-2 2-6 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top