Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 35 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
55,999 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Qualification results

1st round
(1)Emilia Desiderio (ITA) b. Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 61 64
(9)Elena Petrucciano (ITA) b. Laura Vignoni (ITA) 62 64
(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) b. Alesa Bagola (SLO) 63 60
(13)Federica Quercia (ITA) b. Costanza Politi (ITA) 60 63
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) b. Alessandra Esposito (ITA) 75 62
Elisa Villa (ITA) b. (11)Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA) 61 64
(4)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) b. Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) 60 60
(14)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) b. Deborak Carmassi (ITA) 63 63
(5)Valentina Bonacorsi (ITA) b. (WC)Naura Martello (ITA) 60 61
Krizia Borgarello (ITA) b. (12)Gianna Doz (CRO) 36 64 75
(6)Maria Paola Zavagli (ITA) b. (WC)Laura Manfredonia (ITA) 60 60
(15)Melania Gerbasi (ITA) b. (WC)Eleonora Luciani (ITA) 62 61
(7)Ajda Brumen (ITA) b. Alessia La Monica (ITA) 63 63
Alice Balducci (ITA) b. (16)Barbara Polidoro (ITA) 16 75 64
(8)Serena Bergomi (ITA) b. (WC)Letizia Lore (ITA) 64 60
(10)Bettina Pirker (AUT) b. Carla Genovese (ITA) 61 61

Qualification round
(9)Elena Petrucciano (ITA) b. (1)Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 63 62
(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) b. (13)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 60
Elisa Villa (ITA) b. (3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 36 62 60
(14)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) b. (4)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 46 63 75
Krizia Borgarello (ITA) b. (5)Valentina Bonacorsi (ITA) 64 63
(6)Maria Paola Zavagli (ITA) b. (15)Melania Gerbasi (ITA) 60 60
Alice Balducci (ITA) b. (7)Ajda Brumen (ITA) 64 26 61
(10)Bettina Pirker (AUT) b. (8)Serena Bergomi (ITA) 36 62 61
 

· Premium Member
Joined
·
172,297 Posts
website: http://www.ctspoleto.it/0305.htm

1 STEPHENS Shelley NZL vs PESCE Stefania ITA
TOGNETTI Lisa ITA d. SCHLOTTERER Nadine AUT 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
VIANELLO Elena ITA d. FRAPPI Francesca ITA 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
q-ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE vs 8 MORTELLO Giorgia ITA

3 MATIC Antonia GER vs VILLA Elisa ITA
TORRE Margot ITA vs BORGARELLO Krizia ITA
11 IVONE Claudia ITA d. CLERICO Nicole ITA 6-4 7-5
SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE vs 7 BAKER Leanne NZL

5 MEZAK Matea CRO d. wc-PEDONESE Eleonora ITA 6-0 6-1 :)
q-PETRUCCIANO Elena ITA vs wc-POLITO Gabriella ITA
MERUZZI Giulia ITA vs wc-PIVA Lavinia ITA
FEDOSSOVA Yulia FRA d. 4 WEIS Stefanie GER 4-6 6-4 6-4 :banana:

6 SNAJDROVA Lenka CZE vs MINELLA Mandy LUX
JANS Klaudia POL vs q-PIRKER Betina AUT
q-ZAVAGLI Maria Paola ITA vs q-BALDUCCI Alice ITA
2 JOLK Sabrina GER d. KAMPER Bianca AUT 7-5 6-2 :banana: :hearts:
 

· Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
good luck Klaudia :) :D
 

· Premium Member
Joined
·
172,297 Posts
other rd1 scores

Stephens d. Pesce 6-2 6-1 :banana:
Mortello d. Zahlavova 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Villa d. Matic 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Torre d. Borgarello 5-7 6-4 6-0
Baker d. Srndovic 6-1 6-3
Petrucciano d. Polito 6-2 6-2
Meruzzi d. Piva 6-0 6-2
Snajdrova d. Minella 4-6 6-3 6-3 :fiery:
Zavagli d. Balducci 6-2 6-4

rd2
Vianello d. Mortello w.o
 

· Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
Klaudia :woohoo: well done, good luck in 2nd round :D
 

· Premium Member
Joined
·
172,297 Posts
other 2nd rd scores

Stephens d. Tognetti 6-4 6-2 :banana:
Villa d. Torre 7-5 6-1
Baker d. Ivone 6-1 7-5
Fedossova d. Meruzzi 6-2 rtd :banana:
Snajdrova d. Jans 6-4 6-4
Zavagli d. Jolk 1-6 6-4 6-3 :bigcry:


well done Shelley ;) :hearts:
Yulia :) :D

Sabrina :sad: :mad: :banghead:
 
1 - 20 of 35 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top