Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
511 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Here's the commitments list for next week's ITF $10K in Sidi Fredj, Algeria. This is the third and final $10K in Algeria in this series.

13-19 September - Tennis Club Sidi Fredj (Alger)

MAIN DRAW
Jennifer SCHMIDT (AUT-595)
Karina JACOBSGAARD (DEN-619)
Isabel COLLISCHONN (ALL-629)
Yomna FARDI (EGY-643)
Caroline KORSAWE (ALL-717)
Liza PEREIRA (IND-757) :)
Ina SARTZ (NOR-873)
Jessica WEYREUTER (ARG-899)
Noha MOHSEN (EGY-908)
Barbara POCZA (HUN-929)
Anna MILLER (AUT-953)
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO-985)
Monika KRAUZE (POL-1015)
Jennifer MICCOLI (ITA-1028)
Melanie WOLKERSBERGER (AUT)
Vassilissa BARDINA (RUS)
Lara DEL SAZ DE SOTO (ESP)
Heidi EL TABAKH (EGY)
Petra TELLER (HUN)
Sana BENSALAH (ALG)
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG)

QUALIFYING
Marina VILIAMOVSKAIA (RUS)
Ana ABRAMOVIC (CRO)
Carina HIRSCH (AUT)
Eva VALKOVA (CZE)
Mariana MUCI (VEN)
Rawia SEIF (EGY)
Annabella WEIGERT (GER)

ALTERNATES
Saida Amel HARED (ALG)
Assia HALO (ALG)
Karima AIT-ALI-YAHIA (ALG)
Ilhem ZOUAOUI (ALG)
Shaimaa SEIF (EGY)
Roseta NAVARRO-PONS (ESP)
Anna RYNARZEWSKA (POL)
Maria KRASNOVA (RUS)

-neil
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
511 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
First Round Matchups:

Isabel COLLISCHONN (ALL-629) - Saida Amel HARED (ALG)
Monika KRAUZE (POL-1015) - Shaimaa SEIF (EGY)
Marina VILIAMOVSKAIA (RUS) - Vassilissa BARDINA (RUS)
Mariana MUCI (VEN) - Liza PEREIRA (IND-757)
Jennifer SCHMIDT (AUT-595) - Eva VALKOVA (CZE)
Roseta NAVARRO-PONS (ESP) - Rawia SEIF (EGY)
Petra TELLER (HUN) - Houda YASRI (ALG)
Diana VRANCEANU (ALL) - Ina SARTZ (NOR-873)
Anna MILLER (AUT-953) - Noha MOHSEN (EGY-908)
Jessica WEYREUTER (ARG-899) - Samira TAKORABT (ALG)
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO-985) - Sana BENSALAH (ALG)
Ana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) - Yomna FARID (EGY)
Barbara POCZA (HUN-929) - Melanie WOLKERSBERGER (AUT)
Assia HALO (ALG) - Ilhem ZOUAOUI (ALG)
Lara DEL SAZ DE SOTO (ESP) - Anna RYNARZEWSKA (POL)
Karina JACOBSGAARD (DEN-619) - Maria KRASNOVA (RUS)

-neil
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
172,292 Posts
pfffffff Marina vs Vasilisa :fiery: :mad:

they both could have played and beaten most of others :fiery:
Maria :)

go Jenny :hearts: :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
go Krauze and Rynarzewska :)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
12,961 Posts
good luck Karina ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
511 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Some first round scores:

Isabel COLLISCHONN (ALL-629) d. Saida Amel HARED (ALG) 60 60
Monika KRAUZE (POL-1015) d. Shaimaa SEIF (EGY) 62 62
Vassilissa BARDINA (RUS) d. Marina VILIAMOVSKAIA (RUS) 62 60
Liza PEREIRA (IND-757) d. Mariana MUCI (VEN) 36 64 60 :)
Jennifer SCHMIDT (AUT-595) d. Eva VALKOVA (CZE) 61 63
Rawia SEIF (EGY) d. Roseta NAVARRO-PONS (ESP) 63 63
Petra TELLER (HUN) d. Houda YASRI (ALG) 61 61
Anna MILLER (AUT-953) d. Noha MOHSEN (EGY-908) 63 62
Jessica WEYREUTER (ARG-899) d. Samira TAKORABT (ALG) 36 60 62
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO-985) d. Sana BENSALAH (ALG) 63 62
Yomna FARID (EGY) d. Ana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 63 63
Barbara POCZA (HUN-929) d. Melanie WOLKERSBERGER 60 61 (AUT)
Ilhem ZOUAOUI (ALG) d. Assia HALO (ALG) 62 62
Karina JACOBSGAARD (DEN-619) d. Maria KRASNOVA (RUS) 61 60

Other 1st round matches to be played:
Diana VRANCEANU (ALL) vs Ina SARTZ (NOR-873)
Lara DEL SAZ DE SOTO (ESP) vs Anna RYNARZEWSKA (POL)

-neil
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
:eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::eek: MONIKA KRAUZE well done
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
172,292 Posts
Vasilisa :woohoo: :D
Jenny :hearts: :banana: ;)

Maria K :sad:
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
12,961 Posts
Karina :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
511 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Don't have the scores, but rest of R1:
Ina SARTZ (NOR-873) d. Diana VRANCEANU (ALL)
Lara DEL SAZ DE SOTO (ESP) d. Anna RYNARZEWSKA (POL)

R2 (have some scores, but not all):
COLLISCHONN (ALL-629) d. KRAUZE (POL-1015)
BARDINA (RUS) d. PEREIRA (IND-757)
SCHMIDT (AUT-595) d. R. SEIF (EGY) 63 62
TELLER (HUN) d. SARTZ (NOR-873)
MILLER (AUT-953) d. WEYREUTER (ARG-899)
FARID (EGY) d. M. ABRAMOVIC (CRO-985)
POCZA (HUN-929) d. ZOUAOUI (ALG)
JACOBSGAARD (DEN-619) d. DEL SAZ DE SOTO (ESP)

Quarterfinals:
COLLISCHONN (ALL-629) - BARDINA (RUS)
SCHMIDT (AUT-595) - TELLER (HUN)
MILLER (AUT-953) - FARID (EGY)
POCZA (HUN-929) - JACOBSGAARD (DEN-619)

-neil
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
back to normal Monika :mad: exciting to see the score :devil:

Anna :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top