Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 43 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited by Moderator)
First day: Tuesday, 17 June 2003
Last day: Sunday, 22 June 2003

Main Draw:

1 BALACI Liana 2.1.1985 ROM 445
2 BAHN Elisabeth 1.7.1984 AUT 577 MDO
3 BABOS Zsuzsana 23.2.1985 HUN 579
4 MEDIANO Sabina 30.3.1982 ESP 588
5 FONDEVILA CASTRO Paula 16.5.1984 ESP 609
6 KOLB Annette 14.9.1983 GER 613
7 AIGNER Susanne 15.12.1983 AUT 622 MDO
8 ETZEL Franziska 22.12.1983 GER 624
9 VELASCO ANDREU Gabriela 1.4.1985 ESP 654
10 SCARTONI Monica 20.4.1978 ITA 657
11 SCHLOTTERER Nadine 2.9.1982 AUT 657
12 FIGUEROLA Laura 19.8.1983 ESP 662
13 COSTA Diana 9.2.1983 POR 664
14 HOMEWOOD Carly 5.11.1981 GBR 665
15 EGGER Nina 1.11.1983 AUT 669
16 REILLY Lyndsay 19.2.1979 GBR 674
17 NOGUEIRA Ana 20.9.1978 POR 681
18 SALAS Ana 12.7.1972 ESP 689
19 COOMBS Chantal 2.7.1981 GBR 691

Qualifying:

1 MIR PORTELL Marta 1.6.1983 ESP 703
2 NOSSENKO Irena 25.8.1978 UKR 717
3 CARDOSO Marina 2.4.1982 BRA 722
4 PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Lourdes 29.9.1985 ESP 741
MDO FILIPP Susanne 14.8.1979 AUT 743 MDO
5 SILVA Neuza 4.5.1983 POR 747
6 BONACORSI Valentina 2.12.1974 ITA 752
7 HUSARU Laura-Ramona 2.11.1984 ROM 765
8 MARAMA Eden 13.2.1986 NZL 811
9 ROIG Nuria 19.4.1984 ESP 819
10 VAN BOEKEL Dominique 15.5.1984 NED 841
11 MARTINOVIC Sandra 4.10.1979 BIH 847
MDO TROUCHE Emilie 17.8.1985 FRA 860 MDO
12 CLERICO Nicole 8.3.1983 ITA 867
13 MARIN Sharon 28.6.1984 ISR 940
14 ERIKSON Anna 17.4.1982 SWE 953
MDO DE GEEST Inge 1.3.1983 NED 953 MDO
15 ODEYEMI MUSA Femi 2.8.1982 NGR 977
16 OBERMOSER Christina 28.3.1984 AUT 982
17 JIMENEZ Lucia 13.12.1985 ESP 990
18 PARMENTIER Pauline 31.1.1986 FRA 998
MDO TURINSKY Catherine 6.12.1972 GER 1003 MDO
19 DEL SAZ Lara 17.8.1984 ESP 1046
MDO STARZYK Patricia 20.5.1983 AUT 1053 MDO
20 WELLAUER Vanessa 20.4.1982 SUI 1072
21 RUIZ-BLANCO Paloma 9.7.1986 ESP 1115
22 MICCOLI Jennifer 6.8.1983 ITA 1115
23 RODRIGUEZ Carolina 17.5.1982 ESP 1115
24 WENNERSTROM Nina 6.4.1979 SWE 1130
25 BEJLKOVA Janette 11.6.1986 CZE 1137
26 VASILESCU Cora 5.11.1986 SWE 1137
27 PEREZ Ariela 3.2.1986 ARG 1137
28 PETERSSON Klara 17.11.1983 SWE 1155

Alternates:

1 MARK Zora 6.3.1986 SUI 1155
MDO PELTIER Ingrid 27.12.1979 FRA 1155 MDO
2 WIGAN Tara 26.3.1986 GBR 1180
3 NOWAK Karolina 26.7.1984 GER 1198
4 AVAKOVA Sofia 12.5.1986 RUS 1200
5 TAVARES Marina 17.11.1984 BRA 6 2
6 BRUN Sofia 5.5.1983 SWE 4 2
7 SUOMALAINEN Piia 9.7.1984 FIN 2.75 2
8 MINGIREANU Adriana 3.4.1977 ROM 2.75 2
9 BALDUCCI Alice 11.9.1986 ITA 2.5 2
10 MARAMA Paula 13.2.1984 NZL 2.5 2
11 POLIAKOVA Elena 4.10.1983 RUS 2.5 2
12 SCEATS Romina 1.8.1983 GBR 1.75 2
13 MAYR Patricia 8.11.1986 AUT 1.5 2
14 RIBEIRO Patricia 10.4.1986 POR 1.25 2
15 SANTOS Carlota 5.1.1982 POR 1.25 2
16 DEL-BARCO MATTOS Renata 28.4.1983 BRA 1.25 2
17 HAFNER Melanie 27.3.1986 GER 1 2
18 DE LATTRE Magali 14.6.1987 POR 1 1
19 DE GROOT Talitha 6.10.1987 NED 1 1
20 RECIO Alexandra 4.1.1987 ESP 1 1
21 LAINE Essi 28.7.1984 FIN 0.75 2
22 RECIO Arancha 4.1.1987 ESP 0.75 1
23 DEBODT Jennifer 14.9.1985 BEL 0.75 1
24 NAVARRO PONS Roseta 23.12.1986 ESP 0.75 1
25 JAKOVLJEV Jovana 22.10.1985 YUG 0.75 1
26 TORRES TORRES Marta 3.11.1986 ESP 0.5 1
27 GONZALEZ Mar 26.1.1986 ESP 0.5 1
28 JOVANOVIC Vlatka 13.10.1982 CRO 0.25 1
29 HAMZIC Jasmine 21.5.1985 SWE 0.25 1
30 DEL BARRIO ARAGON Sara 14.4.1987 ESP 0.25 1
AHTEMENCIUC Angela 11.9.1984 MDA 0
ARRIBAS Elena 26.2.1988 ESP 0
BALAN Aurelia 26.9.1986 MDA 0
BALANGA Edilyn 21.4.1988 ESP 0
BALIOUK Angelika 22.1.1986 RUS 0
BOFFA Stefania 9.8.1988 SUI 0
BORGES Luiza 11.10.1986 POR 0
BOROVNICA Bojana 8.4.1978 YUG 0
CABRERA Melissa 18.8.1986 ESP 0
CANTARUTTI Paula 29.11.1978 ARG 0
DANOV Aleina 1.1.1987 MDA 0
DINIS Sofia 10.4.1987 POR 0
DOLDAN Paola 7.9.1986 PAR 0
FILIMON Marina 16.7.1987 MDA 0
FREITAS Rita 7.6.1986 POR 0
GIL Celia 13.4.1988 ESP 0
GOMEZ JORDANA ARIZ Marta 23.3.1986 ESP 0
GONZALEZ MUNOZ Luna 11.5.1986 ESP 0
JAD Suhaica 15.8.1988 ESP 0
KENOYER Jodi 22.8.1981 USA 0
KOZLOVA Ksenia 12.2.1986 RUS 0
KUSTERER Nadja 14.1.1985 GER 0
MARTIN Arabella 11.6.1983 GBR 0
MEISE Valerie 25.3.1986 GER 0
MEKEL Leonie 11.11.1983 NED 0
MENDEZ Sabrina 5.6.1988 ESP 0
MILOS Edita 15.7.1986 GER 0
RIBEIRO Filipa 18.10.1988 POR 0
RODRIGUES Katia 30.11.1981 POR 0
SALVADOR MARTINEZ Estefania 6.2.1986 ESP 0
SAUCEDO Veronica 19.2.1986 ARG 0
SHEVCHENKO Anastasia 6.5.1985 UKR 0
TARRASO BARBER Sara 24.10.1986 ESP 0
TOMAS Monica 3.9.1987 POR 0
TRAGNI Elena 7.11.1987 ITA 0
VAN BOEKEL Emilie 2.5.1988 NED 0
VITOSINSKAYA Anna 16.3.1985 RUS 0
WESSELINK Ellen 13.5.1985 NED 0
WIST Sabrina 13.3.1986 GER 0
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
Good Luck:

Ana Nogueira :) :) :)
Neuza Silva :) :) :)
Carlota Santos :) :) :)
Katia Rodrigues :) :) :)
Diana Costa :) :)
Patricia Ribeiro :) :)
Filipa Ribeiro :) :)
Magali De Lattre :) :)
Rita Freitas :) :)
Sofia Dinis :) :)
Luiza Borges :) :)
Monica Tomas :)
Adriana Mingireanu :)
Ksenia Kozlova :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,863 Posts
Vamos Pauliña y Luci!!! :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
382 Posts
cool, Eden and Sharon are from New Zealand and Israel to here....:)
cool.......and good luck to Femi from Nigeria too.....:D
oren987 said:
First day: Tuesday, 17 June 2003
Last day: Sunday, 22 June 2003

Main Draw:

1 BALACI Liana 2.1.1985 ROM 445
2 BAHN Elisabeth 1.7.1984 AUT 577 MDO
3 BABOS Zsuzsana 23.2.1985 HUN 579
4 MEDIANO Sabina 30.3.1982 ESP 588
5 FONDEVILA CASTRO Paula 16.5.1984 ESP 609
6 KOLB Annette 14.9.1983 GER 613
7 AIGNER Susanne 15.12.1983 AUT 622 MDO
8 ETZEL Franziska 22.12.1983 GER 624
9 VELASCO ANDREU Gabriela 1.4.1985 ESP 654
10 SCARTONI Monica 20.4.1978 ITA 657
11 SCHLOTTERER Nadine 2.9.1982 AUT 657
12 FIGUEROLA Laura 19.8.1983 ESP 662
13 COSTA Diana 9.2.1983 POR 664
14 HOMEWOOD Carly 5.11.1981 GBR 665
15 EGGER Nina 1.11.1983 AUT 669
16 REILLY Lyndsay 19.2.1979 GBR 674
17 NOGUEIRA Ana 20.9.1978 POR 681
18 SALAS Ana 12.7.1972 ESP 689
19 COOMBS Chantal 2.7.1981 GBR 691

Qualifying:

1 MIR PORTELL Marta 1.6.1983 ESP 703
2 NOSSENKO Irena 25.8.1978 UKR 717
3 CARDOSO Marina 2.4.1982 BRA 722
4 PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Lourdes 29.9.1985 ESP 741
MDO FILIPP Susanne 14.8.1979 AUT 743 MDO
5 SILVA Neuza 4.5.1983 POR 747
6 BONACORSI Valentina 2.12.1974 ITA 752
7 HUSARU Laura-Ramona 2.11.1984 ROM 765
8 MARAMA Eden 13.2.1986 NZL 811
9 ROIG Nuria 19.4.1984 ESP 819
10 VAN BOEKEL Dominique 15.5.1984 NED 841
11 MARTINOVIC Sandra 4.10.1979 BIH 847
MDO TROUCHE Emilie 17.8.1985 FRA 860 MDO
12 CLERICO Nicole 8.3.1983 ITA 867
13 MARIN Sharon 28.6.1984 ISR 940
14 ERIKSON Anna 17.4.1982 SWE 953
MDO DE GEEST Inge 1.3.1983 NED 953 MDO
15 ODEYEMI MUSA Femi 2.8.1982 NGR 977
16 OBERMOSER Christina 28.3.1984 AUT 982
17 JIMENEZ Lucia 13.12.1985 ESP 990
18 PARMENTIER Pauline 31.1.1986 FRA 998
MDO TURINSKY Catherine 6.12.1972 GER 1003 MDO
19 DEL SAZ Lara 17.8.1984 ESP 1046
MDO STARZYK Patricia 20.5.1983 AUT 1053 MDO
20 WELLAUER Vanessa 20.4.1982 SUI 1072
21 RUIZ-BLANCO Paloma 9.7.1986 ESP 1115
22 MICCOLI Jennifer 6.8.1983 ITA 1115
23 RODRIGUEZ Carolina 17.5.1982 ESP 1115
24 WENNERSTROM Nina 6.4.1979 SWE 1130
25 BEJLKOVA Janette 11.6.1986 CZE 1137
26 VASILESCU Cora 5.11.1986 SWE 1137
27 PEREZ Ariela 3.2.1986 ARG 1137
28 PETERSSON Klara 17.11.1983 SWE 1155

Alternates:

1 MARK Zora 6.3.1986 SUI 1155
MDO PELTIER Ingrid 27.12.1979 FRA 1155 MDO
2 WIGAN Tara 26.3.1986 GBR 1180
3 NOWAK Karolina 26.7.1984 GER 1198
4 AVAKOVA Sofia 12.5.1986 RUS 1200
5 TAVARES Marina 17.11.1984 BRA 6 2
6 BRUN Sofia 5.5.1983 SWE 4 2
7 SUOMALAINEN Piia 9.7.1984 FIN 2.75 2
8 MINGIREANU Adriana 3.4.1977 ROM 2.75 2
9 BALDUCCI Alice 11.9.1986 ITA 2.5 2
10 MARAMA Paula 13.2.1984 NZL 2.5 2
11 POLIAKOVA Elena 4.10.1983 RUS 2.5 2
12 SCEATS Romina 1.8.1983 GBR 1.75 2
13 MAYR Patricia 8.11.1986 AUT 1.5 2
14 RIBEIRO Patricia 10.4.1986 POR 1.25 2
15 SANTOS Carlota 5.1.1982 POR 1.25 2
16 DEL-BARCO MATTOS Renata 28.4.1983 BRA 1.25 2
17 HAFNER Melanie 27.3.1986 GER 1 2
18 DE LATTRE Magali 14.6.1987 POR 1 1
19 DE GROOT Talitha 6.10.1987 NED 1 1
20 RECIO Alexandra 4.1.1987 ESP 1 1
21 LAINE Essi 28.7.1984 FIN 0.75 2
22 RECIO Arancha 4.1.1987 ESP 0.75 1
23 DEBODT Jennifer 14.9.1985 BEL 0.75 1
24 NAVARRO PONS Roseta 23.12.1986 ESP 0.75 1
25 JAKOVLJEV Jovana 22.10.1985 YUG 0.75 1
26 TORRES TORRES Marta 3.11.1986 ESP 0.5 1
27 GONZALEZ Mar 26.1.1986 ESP 0.5 1
28 JOVANOVIC Vlatka 13.10.1982 CRO 0.25 1
29 HAMZIC Jasmine 21.5.1985 SWE 0.25 1
30 DEL BARRIO ARAGON Sara 14.4.1987 ESP 0.25 1
AHTEMENCIUC Angela 11.9.1984 MDA 0
ARRIBAS Elena 26.2.1988 ESP 0
BALAN Aurelia 26.9.1986 MDA 0
BALANGA Edilyn 21.4.1988 ESP 0
BALIOUK Angelika 22.1.1986 RUS 0
BOFFA Stefania 9.8.1988 SUI 0
BORGES Luiza 11.10.1986 POR 0
BOROVNICA Bojana 8.4.1978 YUG 0
CABRERA Melissa 18.8.1986 ESP 0
CANTARUTTI Paula 29.11.1978 ARG 0
DANOV Aleina 1.1.1987 MDA 0
DINIS Sofia 10.4.1987 POR 0
DOLDAN Paola 7.9.1986 PAR 0
FILIMON Marina 16.7.1987 MDA 0
FREITAS Rita 7.6.1986 POR 0
GIL Celia 13.4.1988 ESP 0
GOMEZ JORDANA ARIZ Marta 23.3.1986 ESP 0
GONZALEZ MUNOZ Luna 11.5.1986 ESP 0
JAD Suhaica 15.8.1988 ESP 0
KENOYER Jodi 22.8.1981 USA 0
KOZLOVA Ksenia 12.2.1986 RUS 0
KUSTERER Nadja 14.1.1985 GER 0
MARTIN Arabella 11.6.1983 GBR 0
MEISE Valerie 25.3.1986 GER 0
MEKEL Leonie 11.11.1983 NED 0
MENDEZ Sabrina 5.6.1988 ESP 0
MILOS Edita 15.7.1986 GER 0
RIBEIRO Filipa 18.10.1988 POR 0
RODRIGUES Katia 30.11.1981 POR 0
SALVADOR MARTINEZ Estefania 6.2.1986 ESP 0
SAUCEDO Veronica 19.2.1986 ARG 0
SHEVCHENKO Anastasia 6.5.1985 UKR 0
TARRASO BARBER Sara 24.10.1986 ESP 0
TOMAS Monica 3.9.1987 POR 0
TRAGNI Elena 7.11.1987 ITA 0
VAN BOEKEL Emilie 2.5.1988 NED 0
VITOSINSKAYA Anna 16.3.1985 RUS 0
WESSELINK Ellen 13.5.1985 NED 0
WIST Sabrina 13.3.1986 GER 0
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
Updated List

Main Draw

1 PIEDADE Frederica 5.6.1982 POR 317
2 BAHN Elisabeth 1.7.1984 AUT 577 MDO
3 BABOS Zsuzsana 23.2.1985 HUN 579
4 MEDIANO Sabina 30.3.1982 ESP 588
5 FONDEVILA CASTRO Paula 16.5.1984 ESP 609
6 AIGNER Susanne 15.12.1983 AUT 622 MDO
7 ETZEL Franziska 22.12.1983 GER 624
8 VELASCO ANDREU Gabriela 1.4.1985 ESP 654
9 SCARTONI Monica 20.4.1978 ITA 657
10 HOMEWOOD Carly 5.11.1981 GBR 665
11 REILLY Lyndsay 19.2.1979 GBR 674
12 NOGUEIRA Ana 20.9.1978 POR 681
13 SALAS Ana 12.7.1972 ESP 689
14 COOMBS Chantal 2.7.1981 GBR 691
15 NOSSENKO Irena 25.8.1978 UKR 717
16 PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Lourdes 29.9.1985 ESP 741
17 SILVA Neuza 4.5.1983 POR 747
18 MARAMA Eden 13.2.1986 NZL 811
19 JIMENEZ Lucia 13.12.1985 ESP 990

Qualifying

1 DEL SAZ Lara 17.8.1984 ESP 1046
2 RUIZ-BLANCO Paloma 9.7.1986 ESP 1115
3 VASILESCU Cora 5.11.1986 SWE 1137
4 PEREZ Ariela 3.2.1986 ARG 1137
W.C. WIGAN Tara 26.3.1986 GBR 1180 W.C.
5 SUOMALAINEN Piia 9.7.1984 FIN 2.75 2
6 MINGIREANU Adriana 3.4.1977 ROM 2.75 2
7 POLIAKOVA Elena 4.10.1983 RUS 2.5 2
8 MARAMA Paula 13.2.1984 NZL 2.5 2
9 MAYR Patricia 8.11.1986 AUT 1.5 2
W.C. SANTOS Carlota 5.1.1982 POR 1.25 2 W.C.
10 RIBEIRO Patricia 10.4.1986 POR 1.25 2
11 DEL-BARCO MATTOS Renata 28.4.1983 BRA 1.25 2
12 DE LATTRE Magali 14.6.1987 POR 1 1
13 DE GROOT Talitha 6.10.1987 NED 1 1
14 RECIO Alexandra 4.1.1987 ESP 1 1
15 LAINE Essi 28.7.1984 FIN 0.75 2
16 NAVARRO PONS Roseta 23.12.1986 ESP 0.75 1
17 RECIO Arancha 4.1.1987 ESP 0.75 1
18 DEBODT Jennifer 14.9.1985 BEL 0.75 1
19 TORRES TORRES Marta 3.11.1986 ESP 0.5 1
20 HAMZIC Jasmine 21.5.1985 SWE 0.25 1
21 RODRIGUES Katia 30.11.1981 POR 0
22 AHTEMENCIUC Angela 11.9.1984 MDA 0
23 KOZLOVA Ksenia 12.2.1986 RUS 0
24 SAUCEDO Veronica 19.2.1986 ARG 0
25 FREITAS Rita 7.6.1986 POR 0
26 BALIOUK Angelika 22.1.1986 RUS 0

Alternates

1 RIBEIRO Filipa 18.10.1988 POR 0
2 GOMEZ JORDANA ARIZ Marta 23.3.1986 ESP 0
3 BOFFA Stefania 9.8.1988 SUI 0
4 TOMAS Monica 3.9.1987 POR 0
5 TARRASO BARBER Sara 24.10.1986 ESP 0
6 KENOYER Jodi 22.8.1981 USA 0
7 ARRIBAS Elena 26.2.1988 ESP 0
8 SHEVCHENKO Anastasia 6.5.1985 UKR 0
9 GIL Celia 13.4.1988 ESP 0
10 FILIMON Marina 16.7.1987 MDA 0
11 DINIS Sofia 10.4.1987 POR 0
12 GONZALEZ MUNOZ Luna 11.5.1986 ESP 0
13 DANOV Aleina 1.1.1987 MDA 0
14 KUSTERER Nadja 14.1.1985 GER 0
15 JAD Suhaica 15.8.1988 ESP 0
16 WESSELINK Ellen 13.5.1985 NED 0
17 BORGES Luiza 11.10.1986 POR 0
18 SALVADOR MARTINEZ Estefania 6.2.1986 ESP 0
19 BALAN Aurelia 26.9.1986 MDA 0
20 BOROVNICA Bojana 8.4.1978 YUG 0

I knew Frederica would ask for a WC. But I don't think she is totally recovered from her knee, so I wonder who will win the bonus point.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,863 Posts
Paula 5th seed!!!!! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,863 Posts
Main draw anybody??
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
Still no maindraw but some first round qualifying results:

Patricia Ribeiro def. Angela Ahtemenciuc 6-0 6-3 :)
Luiza Borges def. Anastasia Sevchenko 6-1 6-2 :)
Joana Laranjinha def. Monica Tomas 6-4 6-1 :) :sad:
Elena Poliakova def. Sofia Dinis 6-1 6-2 :sad:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
First round qualifying results

The draw is not this way, these are just the results and matches I know:

Patrícia Ribeiro d. Angela Ahtemenciuc 6-0, 6-3
Luíza Borges d. Anastasia Sevchenko 6-1, 6-2
Joana Laranjinha d. Mónica Tomás 6-1, 6-1
Elena Poliakova d. Sofia Dinis 6-1, 6-2
Paula Marama d. Jasmine Hamzic 6-0, 6-4
Essi Laine d. Roseta Navarro Pons 6-1, 6-0
Arancha Recio d. Renata Del Barco Mattos 6-4, 6-4
Rita Freitas vs Veronica Saucedo
Catarina Ferreira vs Angelika Baliouk
Filipa Ribeiro vs Alexandra Recio
Magali De Lattre vs Nadja Kusterer
Adriana Mingireanu vs bye
Cora Vasilescu vs bye
Ariela Perez vs bye
? vs ?
? vs ?

Tomorrow morning, I'm almost sure that I'll have the full qualifying results and some news about the main draw :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Lena P :):)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
Main Draw - First Round results

(1)PIEDADE, Frederica (POR) d. (Q)MINGIREANU, Adriana (ROM) 4-6 6-4 6-3 :D
(Q)RECIO, Arancha (ESP) d. (WC)RODRIGUES, Katia (POR) 7-5 3-6 6-1 :mad: :(
MARAMA, Eden (NZL) d. REILLY, Lyndsay (GBR) 7-6(1),6-4
(6)VELASCO ANDREU, Gabriela (ESP) d. (Q)BALIOUK, Anjelica (RUS) 6-4,6-0
PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ, Lourdes (ESP) d. (3)BAHN, Elisabeth (AUT) ??
(WC)SANTOS, Carlota (POR) d. JIMENEZ, Lucia (ESP) 7-6(2),7-5 :D
(WC)WIGAN, Tara (GBR) d. (Q)SUOMALAINEN, Piia (FIN) 6-3,4-6,6-3
(5)FONDEVILA CASTRO, Paula (ESP) d. DEL SAZ, Lara (ESP) 6-4,6-3
(7)ETZEL, Franziska (GER) vs RUIZ-BLANCO, Paloma (ESP)
(Q)LAINE, Essi (FIN) d. (Q)DE LATTRE, Magali (POR) 7-6(3) 6-3 :(
(Q)POLIAKOVA, Elena (RUS) vs SALAS, Ana (ESP)
NOSSENKO, Irena (UKR) vs (4)MEDIANO, Sabina (ESP)
(Q)MARAMA, Paula (NZL) d. (8)SCARTONI, Monica (ITA) 7-6(5),6-0
NOGUEIRA, Ana (POR) d. AIGNER, Susanne (AUT) 6-0 5-7 6-1 :D
COOMBS, Chantal (GBR) d. HOMEWOOD, Carly (GBR) 6-4,6-2
(2)BABOS, Zsuzsana (HUN) d. SILVA, Neuza (POR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 :fiery: :fiery:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
Some second round results:

Frederica Piedade def. Arancha Recio 6-2 6-4 :D
Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez def. Carlota Santos 6-0 6-0 :mad: :eek:
Ana Nogueira def. Paula Marama 6-1 7-5 :D
Gabriela Velasco won
Chantal Coombs won
 
1 - 20 of 43 Posts
Top