Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
First day: Tuesday, 20 May 2003
Last day: Sunday, 25 May 2003

Main draw:

1 BASTRIKOVA Anna 15.11.1985 RUS 366
2 JOVANOVIC Ana 28.12.1984 YUG 408
3 KORYTTSEVA Mariya 25.5.1985 UKR 440
4 LAZARCHUK Olga 3.12.1981 UKR 452 MDO
5 YUFEROVA Marianna 5.9.1985 RUS 484
6 KAMBIC Kim 1.11.1982 SLO 585
7 MARIN Ruxandra 1.9.1983 ROM 619
8 DVORNIKOVA Anastasia 31.5.1982 RUS 625
9 ETZEL Franziska 22.12.1983 GER 634
10 VESNINA Elena 1.8.1986 RUS 640
11 SCHLOTTERER Nadine 2.9.1982 AUT 652 MDO
12 FEYS Debbrich 20.12.1984 BEL 653 MDO
13 CERNA Zuzana 10.2.1983 CZE 660 MDO
14 EGGER Nina 1.11.1983 AUT 685
15 BONDARENKO Valeria 20.6.1982 UKR 688
16 MASARYKOVA Andrea 6.1.1980 SVK 695 MDO
17 MICHALKOVA Michaela 29.10.1985 SVK 712 MDO
18 BOGDANOVA Natalia 28.5.1984 UKR 713
19 VOROBIEVA Julia 14.2.1985 RUS 717

Qualifying:

1 BALDONI Giulia 19.5.1983 ITA 719
2 BONACORSI Valentina 2.12.1974 ITA 758
3 HUSARU Laura-Ramona 2.11.1984 ROM 798
4 KURYANOVICH Iryna 5.10.1984 BLR 822
MDO MARSZALEK Magdalena 26.7.1980 POL 838 MDO
5 SEDENKOVA Darina 9.12.1985 CZE 866
MDO CLERICO Nicole 8.3.1983 ITA 890 MDO
6 PESCE Stefania 8.2.1987 ITA 906
7 ERIKSON Anna 17.4.1982 SWE 939
8 PRIMO Ariela 11.3.1983 BRA 947
9 VAN BOEKEL Dominique 15.5.1984 NED 963
10 CHEMARDA Daria 14.1.1986 RUS 981
11 STARZYK Patricia 20.5.1983 AUT 1058
12 GUERBERG Sheila 24.7.1981 ARG 1063
13 PANOVA Olga 7.1.1987 RUS 1108
14 ILIC Dragana 24.6.1979 YUG 1122
15 WENNERSTROM Nina 6.4.1979 SWE 1122
16 MICCOLI Jennifer 6.8.1983 ITA 1126
17 BEJLKOVA Janette 11.6.1986 CZE 1145
18 MARK Zora 6.3.1986 SUI 1168
19 NOWAK Karolina 26.7.1984 GER 1215
20 ZAVAGLI Maria Letizia 6.12.1983 ITA 1218
21 KURATLI Jeannine 24.2.1980 SUI 1231
22 SIEGEMUND Laura 4.3.1988 GER 1231
23 SAVCHUK Olga 20.9.1987 UKR 3.25 2
24 VALKOVA Eva 26.3.1985 CZE 2.25 1
25 KAPSHAY Veronika 2.12.1986 UKR 1.75 1
26 TKACHENKO Iryna 13.6.1986 UKR 1.75 1
27 LYUBTSOVA Oxana 13.9.1985 UKR 1.5 2
MDO YAKIMOVICH Natalia 8.3.1986 BLR 1.5 2 MDO
28 SNOROVA Sarka 31.8.1976 CZE 1.25 2
29 HAFNER Melanie 27.3.1986 GER 1 2
30 OGNENOVSKA Dragana 24.1.1983 MKD 1 2
31 BEZAKOVA Kristina 21.10.1984 SVK 0.75 1
32 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa 6.2.1986 RUS 0.75 1
33 STUPAK Yevgeniya 16.12.1987 UKR 0.75 1
34 TEPLYAKOVA Oxsana 11.7.1985 UKR 0.75 1
35 HNATEYKO Yuliya 2.8.1987 UKR 0.5 1

Alternates:

AGEYCHIK Anastasia 10.8.1987 BLR 0
ALEKSASHKINA Anna 26.12.1986 UKR 0
ANDREEVA Hanna 14.3.1989 UKR 0
AVDIYENKO Kateryna 26.9.1986 UKR 0
BAYARCHYK Alena 10.8.1988 BLR 0
BULACHEK Olena 17.4.1986 UKR 0
BURYACHOK Irina 5.7.1986 UKR 0
CYMBAL Irina 13.6.1987 UKR 0
GALYANOVA Daryna 1.9.1988 UKR 0
HOFINGER Andrea 20.4.1982 AUT 0
KARAVAEVA Ganna 24.10.1985 UKR 0
KAZANOVA Aleksandra 3.4.1986 RUS 0
KHOMENKO Maryna 16.8.1985 UKR 0
KOSSYK Galyna 9.10.1988 UKR 0
KOVERKO Margarita 16.4.1987 UKR 0
LYTOVCHENKO Viktoriya 7.6.1986 UKR 0
MEISE Valerie 25.3.1986 GER 0
MINOVA Angelina 26.6.1984 UKR 0
NADASSKA Lubica 17.7.1985 SVK 0
NUDGA Yevgenia 16.4.1988 UKR 0
POLUNINA Kateryna 3.3.1988 UKR 0
ROMA Geraldine 29.3.1986 SWE 0
SHAKHMURADOVA Tetyana 11.11.1986 UKR 0
SHERSHUN Olga 6.12.1986 UKR 0
SLYUSARCHYK Anastasiya 12.3.1988 UKR 0
SMIRNOVA Svetlana 21.9.1987 RUS 0
SYDORSKA Anna 2.6.1987 UKR 0
TEMPELFELDE Linda 3.8.1985 LAT 0
TOKARYEVA Kseniya 22.1.1988 UKR 0
VAN BOEKEL Emilie 2.5.1988 NED 0
VITOSINSKAYA Anna 16.3.1985 RUS 0
WIST Sabrina 13.3.1986 GER 0
ZHUCHENKO Oxana 8.5.1987 UKR 0
ZHUKOVSKAYA Tanya 21.7.1986 BLR 0
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
Qualifying draw and results

ZAPOROZHANOVA, Anna (UKR) d. BYE, . (.)
NUDGA, Yevgenia (UKR) d. ZHUCHENKO, Oxana (UKR) 6-0,6-7(3),6-1
KAZANOVA, Alexandra (RUS) d. CYMBAL, Irina (UKR) 6-4,3-6,6-3
POLUNINA, Kateryna (UKR) d. WC MYKYTYN, Irena (UKR) 7-5,6-2
DAVYDOVA, Vasilisa (RUS) d. BYE, . (.)
LYUBTSOVA, Oxana (UKR) d. AVDIYENKO, Kateryna (UKR) 6-4,6-3
GALYANOVA, Dariya (UKR) d. SLYUSARCHYK, Anastasiya (UKR) 6-3,6-3
TEPLYAKOVA, Oxana (UKR) d. KAPSHAY, Veronika (UKR) 7-6(4),6-4
ANDREEVA, Hanna (UKR) d. BYE, . (.)
LYTOVCHENKO, Viktoria (UKR) d. VOVCHUK, Anna (UKR) 6-0,6-0
TOKAREVA, Kseniya (UKR) d. DUDUKINA, Yulia (UKR) 6-1,6-3
MINOVA, Angelina (UKR) d. SHAKHMURADOVA, Tetyana (UKR) 6-4,6-3
BULACHEK, Olena (UKR) d. BYE, . (.)
SYDORSKA, Anna (UKR) d. KOMELYAGINA, Krystyna (UKR) 6-2,6-1
ZHUKOVSKAYA, Tanya (BLR) d. SMIRNOVA, Svetlana (RUS) 5-2 RET.
BURYACHOK, Iryna (UKR) d. KHOMENKO, Maryna (UKR) 7-5,6-3

Eggy, please change the thread title one more time :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,835 Posts
Anna Z being sly ;)
entering late so guaranteed .75 pts ;) easy matches.

Most of these are new names to me as well.

Oxana Lyubtsova :) (thought she'd be playing juniors next week :eek:)

Alexandra Kazanova :):)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,822 Posts
quali 2nd round
Zaporozhanova d. Nudga 61 61
Polunina d. Kazanova 63 61
Lyubtsova d. Davydova 76 62
Galyanova vs Teplyakova
Lytovchenko d. Andreeva 61 62
Tokareva vs Minova
Sydorska d. Bulachek 64 62
Buryachok d. Zhukovskaja 64 46 61
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top