Tennis Forum banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
$10,000 INCHEON, KOREA

16 Jun 2003 - 21 Jun 2003 Last Updated: 10 Jun 2003


Rank Date: 26 May 2003

10 June 2003 International Tennis Federation

Main Draw Nation Ranking Prot'd Points Information


1 KIM Eun-Ha (08/03/1975) KOR 251 P
2 KIM Jin-Hee (14/06/1981) KOR 298
3 VIRATPRASERT Suchanun (01/01/1983) THA 339
4 XIE Yan-Ze (11/01/1984) CHN 361
5 CHUANG Chia-Jung (10/01/1985) TPE 381
6 LIU Nan-Nan (19/06/1983) CHN 385
7 YONEMURA Tomoko (01/07/1982) JPN 389
8 KHOO Chin-Bee (04/05/1977) MAS 418
9 AMANMURADOVA Akgul (23/06/1984) UZB 453
10 ANDRIYANI Liza (02/12/1979) INA 471
11 HONG Da-Jung (03/02/1986) KOR 476
12 CHOI Young-Ja (30/05/1975) KOR 490
13 KIM Mi-Ok (01/10/1978) KOR 542
14 CHOPTANG Wilawan (18/04/1984) THA 547
15 VAKHARIA Megha (28/08/1984) IND 561
16 THIMJAPO Chattida (05/10/1982) THA 585
17 CHAN Chin-Wei (08/01/1985) TPE 612
18 JULIANTO Diana (14/02/1984) INA 616
19 ARAI Maki (23/12/1982) JPN 641


32 Qualifying Nation Ranking Prot'd Points Information

1 WANG I-Ting (21/11/1981) TPE 699
2 DONG Yan-Hua (18/05/1983) CHN 700
3 CHOI Jin-Young (24/08/1979) KOR 730
4 INOUE Mari (27/12/1984) JPN 744
5 ISROILOVA Ivanna (04/02/1986) UZB 786
6 CHAE Kyung-Yee (02/10/1980) KOR 787
7 WRIGHT Georgette (09/07/1984) USA 835 =
8 DOUKEI Tomoko (23/06/1981) JPN 846
9 KRIZ Nicole (13/12/1983) AUS 856
10 JUNG Yoo Mi (17/04/1984) KOR 889
11 TAKAGISHI Tomoyo (16/07/1984) JPN 896 =
12 ZHANG Yao (08/02/1984) CHN 938 =
13 ITO Kazusa (23/09/1984) JPN 948 =
14 KIM Eun-Sook (20/07/1980) KOR 964 =
15 LEE An-Na (15/09/1982) KOR 1001
16 KIM So-Jung (18/03/1986) KOR 1005 =
17 KITAZAKI Etsuko (14/10/1982) JPN 1032 =
18 SUNG Eun-Hee (27/02/1987) KOR 1040 =
19 LEE Joo-Hee (01/04/1982) KOR 1081 =
20 KIM Ji-Young (17/09/1985) KOR 1113 =
21 FONG Rebecca (07/06/1984) GBR 1208 =
22 KIM Sun-Young (08/08/1978) KOR 5.00
23 CHANG Hye-Jeong (05/05/1978) KOR 4.50
24 LEE Eun-Jeong (27/10/1976) KOR 3.50
25 CHO Jeong-A (20/11/1981) KOR 1.75
26 SHIN Jung-Yoon (24/03/1988) KOR 1.75
27 BAN Eun-Young (03/04/1979) KOR 1.50
28 KIM Su-Jin (03/03/1985) KOR 1.25
 

·
Ferosh Warrior ♥
Joined
·
53,292 Posts
good luck liza and diana...

seems like the same commitment from the seoul

glad to see liza is back on tour
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
141 Posts
Rain in Incheon..
There'll be all qualifying matches tomorrow.
Ivanna got first seed in quali.. maybe rain gave her some relax.. it's very good for her..
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Eric_tennis said:
Many matches were delayed due to the rain.

BTW, ISROILOVA Ivanna,WRIGHT Georgette ,DOUKEI Tomoko won!
And So-jung Kim won! :bounce:
Does that mean they won the 1st rd or qualified? :confused:

I wonder if Tomoyo TAKAGISHI qualified, I hope so... :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,171 Posts
danker said:
Does that mean they won the 1st rd or qualified? :confused:
I wonder if Tomoyo TAKAGISHI qualified, I hope so... :sad:
Sorry for the confusion again, danker ;)
It's 1st rd of qualies. There were rain yestday and today,... so... And typoon is coming, so weather won't be good for next several days. I don't think they have indoor court neaby like the venue of last week.

Tomoyo Takagishi(2) is supposed to play with Ahn-na Lee for 1st rd qualies. I'll post the result when I get it.
:wavey:
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top