Tennis Forum banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,855 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying rd results
Janaskova (Tch) bat Edon (Fra) 6-4 7-6
Singla (Fra) bat Hernandez (Fra) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Bammer (Aut) bat Roussi (Gre) 6-1 6-2
Temez-Fernand (Esp) bat Oristil (Fra) 6-3 7-5
Miccoli (Ita) bat Fouquart (Fra) 6-2 6-2
Dubois (Fra) bat Gerbasi (Ita) 6-4 7-6
Mraz (Fra) bat Zubon (Fra) 6-3 6-3
Laurendon (Fra) bat Montero (Fra) 6-3 6-3


1st rd results

1er TOUR

Pichet (Fra) bat Randriantely (Mad) 7-6 6-4 :)
Brunel (Fra) bat Sanchez (Fra) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Rizzi (Fra) bat Bouilleau (Fra) 6-2 6-0
Bammer (Aut) bat Vedy (Fra) 6-1 6-3
Chevalier (Fra) bat Clavel (Fra) 7-6 6-2
Caiazzo (Fra) bat Pavlova (Bul) 6-4 6-3 :)
Rousseau (Fra) bat Desert (Fra) 6-4 6-2 :sad:
Lebescond (Fra) bat Nittinger (All) 6-3 6-0

DOUBLES

Caiazzo - Lefevre (Fra) battent Hernandez - Singla (Fra) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Jonkman - Sibila Mojzer (PB/Slo) battent Gerbasi - Miccoli (Fra) 6-3 6-1
Dulon - Rocci (Fra) battent Edon - Temez Fernand (Fra/Esp) 6-0 6-3
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,480 Posts
good luck here to Sophie Erre, and Sophie Lefevre :)

too bad for Natacha Randriantefy :(
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,855 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Georges (Fra) bat Pavlidou (Gre) 6-2 6-3 :)
Miccoli (Ita) bat Singla (Fra) 6-2 6-3 :)
Laurendon (Fra) bat Dubois (Fra) 6-0 4-6 6-1 :)
Temez-Fernandez (Esp) bat Crouchent (Fra) 7-6 7-5
Kloesel (All) bat Janaskova (Tch) 6-4 6-1 :(
Mraz (Fra) bat Gehrlein (All) 6-4 6-1 :)
Dulon (Fra) bat Lefevre (Fra) 6-2 6-2 :)
Erre (Fra) bat Rocchi (Fra) 6-2 6-1

DOUBLES

Mraz - Védi (Fra) battent Froideveaux - Mayrat (Fra) 6-2 6-1
Brunel - Désert (Fra) battent Bammer - Pavlova (Aut/Bul) 6-2 6-1 :D
Ferrand - Rizzi (Fra) battent Bouilleau - Sanchez (Fra) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,855 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
2nd rd draw

1-Sophie Georges (Fra) d. Jennifer Miccoli (Ita) 6-1 6-1 :)
Anais Laurendon (Fra) d. Regina Temez-Fernandez (Esp) 6-4,6-7(5),6-3 :)
Virginie Pichet (Fra) d. Diana Brunel (Fra) 6-4 7-6(5)
Diana Brunel (FRA) d. Kildine Chevalier (Fra) 6-0 6-3

Sybille Bammer (Aut) d. 8-Stephanie Rizzi (Fra) 7-6(10) 6-4
3-Elodie Lebescond (Fra) d. Capuccine Rousseau (Fra) 4-6 6-0 7-5 :)
Sandra Kloesel (All) d. Karla Mraz (Fra) 6-1 6-3
Amandine Dulon (Fra) d. 2-Sophie Erre (Fra) 6-4 3-2 ret :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,564 Posts
The URL is <http://www.multimania.com/gtennis/>. It's in French but one only needs a basic knowledge of the language to figure things out :)

The second round results, in order of the draw from top to bottom:

Georges [1] d. Miccoli (Q) 6-1 6-1
Laurendon (Q) d. Temez Fernandez (Q) 6-4 6-7 (5) 6-3
Pichet d. Caiazzo 6-4 7-6 (5)
Brunel d. Chevalier 6-0 6-3
Bammer (Q) d. Rizzi [8] 7-6 (10) 6-4
Lebescond [3] d. Rousseau 4-6 6-0 7-5
Kloesel [7] d. Mraz (Q) 6-1 6-3
Dulon d. Erre [2] 6-4 3-2 ret.

--Ted
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,855 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
well done Sophie :)
Anais :)
Sandra :)
Virginie :)


Sophie Erre injured again :sad:
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,480 Posts
yikes, Dulon taking out all my faves :( Lefevre, and Erre :(

missed Sandra first time I checked the draw, hope she can overcome Dulon and win this thing :)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top