Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

1 - 20 of 78 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,971 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10000$ Kickingbird Tennis Open, Edmond, Oklahoma, USA

Surface: Hard




Edmond, Oklahoma is part of the greater OKC metropolitan area.

Edmond is a rapidly growing suburban city in Oklahoma County, Oklahoma in the central part of the state. It is the sixth largest city in the state of Oklahoma and is one of the fastest growing cities within the Oklahoma City Metropolitan Area, and is home to the University of Central Oklahoma. As of July 1, 2003, the city had 71,643 residents, and will soon have 100,000. The city limits are located on the northern border of OKC. Two major highways connect OKC to Edmond: The Broadway Extension (US-77) runs though the center of the city and I-35 runs along the eastern side.

Being the highest point in central Oklahoma, Edmond was originally named "Summit" and was a watering and sanding point for the railroad. Today (to show parody overlapping 100 years) the UCO Jazz Lab is located at the heart of Edmond and is immensely popular with locals, whether they be college students or suburbanites. It's also the proud home of many famous folks, including 5-time Olympic gold-medalist Shannon Miller.


Previous Winners:
2000: Abigail Spears USA d. Kyung-Mi Chang KOR 16 64 63
2001: Sara Walker USA d. Lauren Kalvaria USA 76 62
2002: Liza Andriyani INA d. Whitney Deason USA 62 63
2003: Kelly McCain USA d. Kyung-Mi Chang KOR 75 62
2004: Shikha Uberoi USA d. Anne Mall USA 62 64
2005: Sarah Riske USA d. Anda Perianu ROM 36 63 64

2006 DRAWS



Quali
(1) Nina MÜNCH SÖGAARD NOR vs bye
Katrina WILLIAMS AUS vs bye
Jodi KENOYER USA vs bye
Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR vs bye
Larikah RUSSELL BAH vs bye
Maria MOKH RUS vs bye
Tayler PIPPIN USA vs bye
Megan TOOLE USA vs bye
(2) Ashley WEINHOLD USA vs bye
Natalia CRETU CAN vs bye
Alanna RODGERS BAH vs bye
Julie WEESTFALL USA vs bye
Hilary TOOLE USA vs bye
Lisa HARDING USA vs bye
Ashley ELLIS USA vs bye
Jennifer LE USA vs bye
(3) Jie ZENG USA vs bye
Alejandra RASCH GUA vs bye
Lara GILTINAN AUS vs bye
Colleen RIELLEY USA vs bye
Talula GURALNEK AUS vs bye
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN vs bye
Elizabeth VLACHKAKIS USA vs Sydney MURRAY USA 16 46
Michaela KISSELL USA vs bye
(4) Lauren LUI USA vs bye
Ashley SIMS USA vs bye
Amanda PRATZEL USA vs bye
Kaka ADAMS USA vs bye
Magdalena EKERT POL vs bye
Yolande LEACOCK TRI vs Sarah LANCASTER USA 16 62 61
Nicole BARTNIK USA vs bye
(11) Julia BOSERUP USA vs bye
(5) Lindsay JONES USA vs bye
Idunn HERTZBERG NOR vs bye
Brooke BOLENDER USA vs bye
Dominika DIESKOVA SVK vs bye
Anna SYDORSKA UKR vs bye
Alexis PROUSIS USA vs Kimberly KEETHLER USA 60 61
Simone TEMPLETON USA vs bye
(6) Maureen DIAZ USA vs bye
Hilary BARTE USA vs bye
Tori KINARD USA vs bye
Lynzee KEVER USA vs bye
Dewonder DAVIS USA vs bye
Adrianna LAUGHLIN USA vs Amanda FINK USA 06 06
Nicole KANTOR USA vs bye
(13) Erin LIEFELD AUS vs bye
(7) Nicole BOUFFLER AUS vs bye
Alet BOONZAAIER NAM vs bye
Beatrice CAPRA USA vs bye
Kelly TAYLOR USA vs bye
Carmen SEREMETA USA vs bye
Jacqueline WU USA vs Mallory CECIL USA 06 46
Ainsley FAIRHEAD AUS vs bye
(9) Marlene RYAN USA vs bye
(8) Georgia ROSE GBR vs bye
McCall JONES USA vs bye
Kindsay GRIMES USA vs bye
Christala ANDREWS USA vs bye
Joelle KISSELL USA vs bye
Lauren JONES USA vs Amanda CRADDOCK USA 75 64
Carling SEGUSO USA vs bye
(12) Kate JOLSON USA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Nina MÜNCH SÖGAARD NOR d. Katrina WILLIAMS AUS 60 60
Anastasia KHARECHENKO UKR d. Jodi KENOYER USA 62 61
Maria MOKH RUS d. Larikah RUSSELL BAH 76 62
Megan TOOLE USA d. Tayler PIPPIN USA 61 61
(2) Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. Natalia CRETU CAN 61 62
Alanna RODGERS BAH d. Julie WESTFALL USA 62 62
Hilary TOOLE USA d. Lisa HARDING USA 60 60
Ashley ELLIS USA d. Jennifer LE USA 36 62 64
(3) Jie ZENG USA d. Alejandra RASCH GUA 63 75
Lara GILTINAN AUS d. Colleen RIELLEY USA 36 76 62
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN d. Talula GURALNEK AUS 62 64
Michaela KISSELL USA d. Sydney MURRAY USA 62 62
(4) Lauren LUI USA d. Ashley SIMS USA 61 63
Amanda PRATZEL USA d. Kaka ADAMS USA 60 60
Yolande LEACOCK TRI d. Magdalena EKERT POL 60 60
Nicole BARTNIK USA d. (11) Julia BOSERUP USA 63 64
Idunn HERTZBERG NOR d. (5) Lindsay JONES USA 46 62 61
Dominika DIESKOVA SVK d. Brooke BOLENDER USA 63 62
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. Anna SYDORSKA UKR 64 62
(10) Chantal BEETHAM CAN d. Simone TEMPLETON USA 26 63 30 ret
Hilary BARTE USA d. (6) Maureen DIAZ USA 75 62
Tori KINARD USA d. Lynzee KEVER USA 64 60
Amanda FINK USA d. Dewonder DAVIS USA 60 60
Nicole KANTOR USA d. (13) Erin LIEFELD AUS 63 62
(7) Nicole BOUFFLER AUS d. Alet BOONZAAIER NAM 62 62
Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Kelly TAYLOR USA 60 60
Mallory CECIL USA d. Carmen SEREMETA USA 36 60 62
(9) Marlene RYAN USA d. Ainsley FAIRHEAD AUS 64 60
McCall JONES USA d. (8) Georgia ROSE GBR 63 16 64
Christala ANDREWS USA d. Kindsay GRIMES USA 60 61
Lauren JONES USA d. Joelle KISSELL USA 60 61
Carling SEGUSO USA d. (12) Kate JOLSON USA 63 60
3rd round
(1) Nina MÜNCH SÖGAARD NOR d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 64 36 63
Maria MOKH RUS d. Megan TOOLE USA 61 64
(2) Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. Alanna RODGERS BAH 62 60
Hilary TOOLE USA d. Ashley ELLIS USA 63 63
Lara GILTINAN AUS d. (3) Jie ZENG USA 63 61
Michaela KISSELL USA d. Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN 61 60
(4) Lauren LUI USA d. Amanda PRATZEL USA 60 64
Nicole BARTNIK USA d. Yolande LEACOCK TRI 62 63
Dominika DIESKOVA SVK d. Idunn HERTZBERG NOR 63 60
(10) Chantal BEETHAM CAN d. Alexis PROUSIS USA 75 63
Hilary BARTE USA d. Tori KINARD USA 26 64 60
Amanda FINK USA d. Nicole KANTOR USA 75 61
(7) Nicole BOUFFLER AUS d. Beatrice CAPRA USA 67 75 60
Mallory CECIL USA d. (9) Marlene RYAN USA 63 62
McCall JONES USA d. Christala ANDREWS USA 36 64 75
Carling SEGUSO USA d. Lauren JONES USA 16 63 63
4th round
(1) Nina MÜNCH SÖGAARD NOR d. Maria MOKH RUS 63 62
(2) Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. Hilary TOOLE USA 63 62
Lara GILTINAN AUS d. Michaela KISSELL USA 63 60
Nicole BARTNIK USA d. (4) Lauren LUI USA 62 60
(10) Chantal BEETHAM CAN d. Dominika DIESKOVA SVK 63 06 76
Hilary BARTE USA d. Amanda FINK USA 64 61
Mallory CECIL USA d. (7) Nicole BOUFFLER AUS 36 62 75
McCall JONES USA d. Carling SEGUSO USA 62 75




MAIN DRAW

(1) Alexa GLATCH USA vs q Ashley WEINHOLD USA 63 36 63
Courtney NAGLE USA vs Ellah NZE USA 26 36
wc Lindsey NELSON USA vs Jamie HAMPTON USA 46 64 63
(6) Punam REDDY IND vs q Nina MÜNCH SÖGAARD NOR 75 76
(3) Alicia PILLAY RSA vs Elena GANTCHEVA BUL 26 46
wc Krista DAMICO USA vs Shona LEE NZL 62 36 36
Kristi MILLER USA vs q Mallory CECIL USA 67 62 46
(5) Chrissie SEREDNI USA vs Melissa SAIONTZ USA 26 36
(8) Riza ZALAMEDA USA vs q Lara GILTINAN AUS 57 62 62
Julianna GATES USA vs q Hilary BARTE USA 26 57
Shilpa JOSHI USA vs q McCall JONES USA 57 16
(4) Jennifer ELIE USA vs Whitney JONES USA 67 36
(7) Biffy KAUFMAN USA vs Ana-Maria MOURA BRA 16 62 67
Bo VERHULSDONK NED vs q Chantal BEETHAM CAN 16 64 61
wc Brittany BALDY USA vs q Nicole BARTNIK USA 26 36
(2) Nicole KRIZ AUS vs wc Audra COHEN USA 63 62
2nd round
(1) Alexa GLATCH USA d. Ellah NZE USA 61 63
wc Lindsey NELSON USA d. (6) Punam REDDY IND 61 64
Elena GANTCHEVA BUL d. Shona LEE NZL 64 67 61
q Mallory CECIL USA d. Melissa SAIONTZ USA 63 62
(8) Riza ZALAMEDA USA d. q Hilary BARTE USA 63 64
q McCall JONES USA d. Whitney JONES USA 76 62
Bo VERHULSDONK NED d. Ana-Maria MOURA BRA 64 75
(2) Nicole KRIZ AUS d. q Nicole BARTNIK USA 62 60
QF
(1) Alexa GLATCH USA d. wc Lindsey NELSON USA 63 64
q Mallory CECIL USA d. Elena GANTCHEVA BUL 61 30 ret
(8) Riza ZALAMEDA USA d. q McCall JONES USA 61 61
(2) Nicole KRIZ AUS d. Bo VERHULSDONK NED 62 63
SF
(1) Alexa GLATCH USA d. q Mallory CECIL USA 63 63
(8) Riza ZALAMEDA USA d. (2) Nicole KRIZ AUS 64 76
Final
(8) Riza ZALAMEDA USA d. (1) Alexa GLATCH USA 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,165 Posts
Others : Nagle to Win
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,659 Posts
Good Luck in qualy Argies ¡
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,076 Posts
Good Luck to:

Katrina Williams
Lara Glitinan
Talula Guralnek
Dominika Dieskova
Nicole Bouffler
Erina Liefield
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,505 Posts
only 1 result so far:
bye def. Kelly Taylor 6:0 6:0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,601 Posts
Lisa Harding is :lol: -- everyday she'd bring her tennis racquets hoping that someone would play with her and no one ever did :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,601 Posts
(1) Nina MÜNCH SÖGAARD NOR d. Katrina WILLIAMS AUS 60 60 :)
Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. Jodi KENOYER USA 62 61
Maria MOKH RUS d. Larikah RUSSELL BAH 76[7] 62 :sad: :(
Megan TOOLE USA d. Tayler PIPPIN USA 61 61

(2) Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. Natalia CRETU CAN 61 62 :sad:
Alanna RODGERS BAH d. Julie WEESTFALL USA 62 62 :)
Hilary TOOLE USA d. Lisa HARDING USA :( :eek:
Ashley ELLIS USA d. Jennifer LE USA 36 62 64

(3) Jie ZENG USA d. Alejandra RASCH GUA 63 75
Lara GILTINAN AUS d. Colleen RIELLEY USA 36 76[5] 62 :)
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN d. Talula GURALNEK AUS 62 64
Michaela KISSELL USA d. Sydney MURRAY 62 62

(4) Lauren LUI USA d. Ashley SIMS USA 61 63
Amanda PRATZEL USA d. Kaka ADAMS USA 60 60
Yolande LEACOCK TRI d. Magdalena EKERT POL 60 60 :D :D :D
Nicole BARTNIK USA d. (11) Julia BOSERUP USA 63 64

Idunn HERTZBERG NOR d. (5) Lindsay JONES USA 46 62 61 :)
Dominika DIESKOVA SVK d. Brooke BOLENDER USA 63 62
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. Anna SYDORSKA UKR 64 62
(10) Chantal BEETHAM CAN d. Simone TEMPLETON USA 26 63 30 ret. :) :)

Hilary BARTE USA d. (6) Maureen DIAZ USA 75 62
Tori KINARD USA d. Lynzee KEVER USA 64 60
Amanda FINK USA d. Dewonder DAVIS USA 60 60 :sad:
Nicole KANTOR USA d. (13) Erin LIEFELD AUS 63 62

(7) Nicole BOUFFLER AUS d. Alet BOONZAAIER NAM 62 62 :sad: :sad:
Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Kelly TAYLOR USA 60 60
Mallory CECIL USA d. Carmen SEREMETA USA 36 60 62
(9) Marlene RYAN USA d. Ainsley FAIRHEAD AUS 64 50 ret.

McCall JONES USA d. (8) Georgia ROSE GBR 63 16 64 :(
Christala ANDREWS USA d. Kindsay GRIMES USA 60 61
Lauren JONES USA d. Joelle KISSELL USA 60 61
Carling SEGUSO USA d. (12) Kate JOLSON USA 63 60
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,849 Posts
Masha Mokh ;) :angel: :D
Idunn :woohoo: :D

Georgia :( :(
Carling won a match ;)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Main Draw

(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Q
Ellah Nze (USA) v Courtney Nagle (USA)

Jamie Hampton (USA) v (wc)Lindsey Nelson (USA)
(8)Punam Reddy (IND) v Q

(3)Alicia Pillay (RSA) v Elena Gantcheva (BUL)
Shona Lee (NZL) v (wc)Krista Damico (USA)

Kristi Miller (USA) v Q
(5)Chrissie Seredni (USA) v Melissa Saiontz (USA)

(8)Riza Zalameda (USA) v Q
Julianna Gates (USA) v Q

Shilpa Joshi (USA) v Q
(4)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA)

(7)Biffy Kaufman (USA) v Ana Maria Moura (BRA)
Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Q

(wc)Brittany Baldy (USA) v Q
(2)Nicole Kriz (AUS) v (wc)Audra Cohen (USA)
 
1 - 20 of 78 Posts
Top