Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

  • Maria-Tania Abraham

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Jessica Orselli

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Mailen Auroux

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Others (who?)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
1 - 20 of 64 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,441 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Cordoba, Argentina

Club Atletico y Biblioteca Bell - Ines Gorrochategui Cup

Surface: Clay





Córdoba is a city located near the geographical center of Argentina, in the foothills of the Sierras Chicas mountains on the Suquía River, about 700 km west-northwest from Buenos Aires. It is the capital of Córdoba Province. It is the third industrial center of Argentina, but retains many of its historical buildings dating from the colonial era.
El Centro (Spanish for "downtown") is the most important commercial area, with clothes, food, hardware, fishing equipment, shoes, computer shops, etc., as well as the most important banks like Bank of Córdoba and other private banking institutions. There's also a variety of restaurants with varying food and prices, from McDonalds to Italian pasta or asado barbecue. Sightseeing places include San Martín square, Jesuit Block (declared UNESCOWorld Heritage Site) and Genaro Perez Museum. Main avenues and streets are Vélez Sarsfield, Colón Avenue, General Paz, Dean Funes and 27 de Abril where most buses have a bus-stop.

Previous Winners:
1998: Erica KRAUTH ARG d. Katalin MAROSI HUN 26 64 61
2005: Estefania CRACIUN URU d. Jorgelina CRAVERO ARG 64 63
2006: Estefania CRACIUN URU d. Flavia MIGNOLA ARG 60 62
2006: Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Teliana PEREIRA BRA 16 61 75
2006: Yanina WICKMAYER BEL d. Teliana PEREIRA BRA 61 67 60

2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs bye
Fabiana MERSAN PAR vs Romina PUGLIA ARG 16 67
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE ARG vs Valeria FACCINETTI ARG 26 06
Manuela ESPOSITO ARG vs bye
(2) Claudia RAZZETO PER vs bye
Luciana ULLMAN ARG vs Melody ACOSTA ARG 60 62
Rocio GALARZA ARG vs Maria-Laura LAMAISON ARG 62 62
Efrat MISHOR ISR vs bye
(3) Lara RAFFUL BRA vs bye
Guadelupe MORENO ARG vs Giuliana PINO ARG 60 63
Analia FALCON ARG vs Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 46 26
Lucia HUBER ARG vs Ornella CARON ARG 46 36
(4) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs bye
Joanna MATHER USA vs Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG 76 63
Carla LUCERO ARG vs Paula ORMAECHEA ARG 16 57
Maria-Belen TEJEDA CAMARA ARG vs Maria-Luz PERLINI ARG 57 16
(5) Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA vs bye
Bianca BOTTO ARIAS PER vs Guadelupe UBEDA ARG 62 60
Daniela GONZALEZ MATINEZ ECU vs Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA DE SILVA BRA 26 26
Maria-Belen RECALDE ARG vs Natalia CHAVEZ ARG 46 36
(6) Maria-Sol ROTONDO ARG vs bye
Estefania DONNET ARG vs Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO BRA 36 64 76
Sofia PACIFICO ARG vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 26 06
Melanie DELSART ARG vs Paula ITURBIDE ARG 36 62 63
(7) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs bye
Martina SOLARI ARG vs Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR 16 26
Adriana PEREIRA PAR vs Ana-Laura FILTCHINSKY ARG 64 62
(10) Micaela ACOSTA ARG vs bye
(8) Carla CAETANO POR vs bye
Jordana LUJAN ARG vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG 64 63
Sofia MEDINA ARG vs Daiana BAZZANO ARG 61 60
(9) Renata DIAS BRA vs bye
2nd round
Romina PUGLIA ARG d. (1) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 67 64 64
Valeria FACCINETTI ARG d. Manuela ESPOSITO ARG 16 61 64
(2) Claudia RAZZETO PER d. Luciana ULLMANN ARG 60 62
Rocio GALARZA ARG d. Efrat MISHOR IS 57 62 62
Guadelpe MORENO ARG d. (3) Lara RAFFUL BRA 75 63
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA d. Ornella CARON ARG 61 61
(4) Gabriela ROUX CHI d. Joanna MATHER USA 75 46 76
Paula ORMAECHEA ARG d. Maria-Luz PERLINI ARG 60 61
(5) Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA d. Bianca BOTTO ARIAS PER 61 63
Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA DE SILVA BRA d. Natalia CHAVEZ ARG 60 63
(6) Maria-Sol ROTONDO ARG d. Estefania DONNET ARG 76 62
Melanie DELSART ARG d. Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 62 75
(7) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG d. Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR 61 60
Adriana PEREIRA AR d. (10) Micaela ACOSTA ARG 63 63
(8) Carla CAETANO POR d. Jordana LUJAN ARG 75 63
(9) Renata DIAS BRA d. Sofia MEDINA ARG 60 63
3rd round
Valeria FACCINETTI ARG d. Romina PUGLIA ARG 63 64
(2) Claudia RAZZETO PER d. Rocio GALARZA ARG 63 75
Guadelupe MORENO ARG d. Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 36 61 61
(4) Gabriela ROUX CHI d. Paula ORMAECHEA ARG 61 61
(5) Carolina Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA d. Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA DE SILVA BRA 46 63 76
(6) Maria-Sol ROTONDO ARG d. Melanie DELSART ARG 63 75
(7) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG d. Adriana PEREIRA PAR 60 61
(8) Carla CAETANO POR d. (9) renata DIAS BRA 62 62

----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Soledad ESPERON ARG vs wc Aranza SALUT ARG 62 61
Karen-Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL vs q Maria-Sol ROTONDO ARG 36 46
Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs q Valeria FACCINETTI ARG 62 61
(5) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI 46 76 62
(4) Agustina LEPORE ARG vs q Carolina Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA 75 61
q Renata DIAS BRA vs q Guadelupe MORENO ARG 46 36
Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI vs q Claudia RAZZETO PER 64 62
8) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs q Gabriela ROUX CHI 16 75 26
(6) Jessica ORSELLI ARG vs Yasmin ENRICH ARG 46 61 76
Emilia YORIO ARG vs Mailen AUROUX ARG 61 36 63
wc Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs Nataly YOO USA 26 46
(3) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Paulina JORQUERA CHI 64 76
(7) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs q Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG 64 61
Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG vs q Carla CAETANO POR 61 62
wc Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs Nicole BUITONI BRA 75 63
(2) Florencia MOLINERO ARG vs wc Maria SINIGAGLIA ARG 62 62
2nd round
(1) Soledad ESPERON ARG d. q Maria-Sol ROTONDO ARG 62 62
(5) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Nathalia ROSSI BRA 62 63
(4) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. q Guadelupe MORENO ARG 62 61
q Gabriela ROUX CHI d. Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 60 64
Emilia YORIO ARG d. (6) Jessica ORSELLI ARG 63 61
(3) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Nataly YOO USA 75 63
(7) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA d. Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 62 61
(2) Florencia MOLINERO ARG d. wc Carla BELTRAMI ARG 75 75
QF
(1) Soledad ESPERON ARG d. (5) Andrea BENITEZ ARG 62 36 76
(4) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. q Gabriela ROUX CHI 60 63
(3) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Emilia YORIO ARG 64 63
(2) Florencia MOLINERO ARG d. (7) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 61 62
SF
(4) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. (1) Soledad ESPERON ARG 75 64
(2) Florencia MOLINERO ARG d. (3) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG 61 64
Final
(4) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. (2) Florencia MOLINERO ARG 16 60 64

---------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Soledad ESPERON/Agustina LEPORE ARG vs Lucia JARA LOZANO/Guillermina ZUKERMAN ARG 62 62
Estefannia DONNET/Fernanda PERROTTA ARG vs Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU/Vivian SEGNINI BRA 62 46 64
(4) Nicole BUITONI/Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Manuela ESPOSITO ARG/Paulina JORQUERA CHI
Yasmin ENRICH/Emilia YORIO ARG vs Ornella CARON/Jordana LUJAN ARG 61 61
Florencia MOLINERO/Luciana SARMENTI ARG vs Maria-Guimaraes BUENO BRA/Melanie DELSART ARG
(3) Karen-Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI vs Jessica ORSELLI/Maria-Sol ROTONDO ARG 26 64 63
Carla BELTRAMI/Guadelupe MORENO ARG vs Catalina ARANCIBIA/Gabriela ROUX CHI 61 64
(2) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Carolina MALHEIROS/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 63 62
QF
(1) Soledad ESPERON/Agustina LEPORE ARG d. Estefania DONNET/Fernanda PERROTTA ARG 60 60
Yasmin ENRICH/Emilia YORIO ARG d. (4) Nicole BUITONI/Fernanda HERMEBGILDO BRA 63 64
Florencia MOLINERO/Luciana SARMENTI ARG d. (3) Karen-Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL/Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI 64 67 61
(2) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Carla BELTRAMI/Guadelupe MORENO ARG 61 76
SF
(1) Soledad ESPERON/Agustina LEPORE ARG d. Yasmin ENRICH/Emilia YORIO ARG 64 61
Florencia MOLINERO/Luciana SARMENTI ARG d. (2) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG 62 63
Final
(1) Soledad ESPERON/Agustina LEPORE ARG d. Florencia MOLINERO/Luciana SARMENTI ARG 61 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,065 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Entry

Wild Cards:
*Carla Beltrami
*Aranza Salut
*Luciana Sarmenti
*Maria Sinigaglia
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Entry

http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tou...nd.asp?event=1100089790&tournament=1100015728

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v BYE
Fabiana Mersan (PAR) v Romina Puglia (ARG)

Valeria Faccinetti (ARG) v Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG)
Manuela Esposito (ARG) v BYE

(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v BYE
Luciana Ullmann (BRA) v Melody Acosta (ARG)

Maria-Laura Lamaison (ARG) v Rocio Galarza (ARG)
Efrat Mishor (ISR) v BYE

(3)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (wc)Giuliana Pino (ARG)

Analia Falcon (ARG) v Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)
Lucia Huber (ARG) v Ornella Caron (ARG)

(4)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v BYE
Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG) v (wc)Joanna Mather (USA)

(wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) v (wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG) v Maria-Belen Tejeda-Camara (ARG)

(5)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) v BYE
Guadalupe Ubeda (ARG) v Bianca Botto-Arias (PER)

Daniela Gonzalez-Martinez (ECU) v Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)
Natalia Chavez (ARG) v Maria-Elena Recalde (ARG)

(6)Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG) v BYE
Estefania Donnet (ARG) v Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)

Sofia Pacifico (ARG) v Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)
Melanie Delsart (ARG) v (wc)Paula Iturbide (ARG)

(7)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v BYE
Martina Solari (ARG) v Ana-Maria Chavez-Franco (PAR)

Adriana Pereira (PAR) v Ana-Laura Filchtinsky (ARG)
(10)Micaela Acosta (ARG) v BYE

(8)Carla Caetano (POR) v BYE
Jordana Lujan (ARG) v Fernanda Perrotta (ARG)

Daiana Bazzano (ARG) v (wc)Sofia Medina (ARG)
(9)Renata Dias (BRA) v BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,427 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

DB: Pereira and Delsart
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,165 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

Q DBs, Round 2 : Rotondo and Lozano
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,412 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

DB round 1: Joanna Mather
DB round 2: Lucia Jara-Lozano
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,065 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

Some results:
Caron over Huber
Luján over Perrotta
Faccinetti over Aguirre :help:
Bueno over Donnet :mad:
Torres over Pacifico
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

Db: Delsart
DB 2nd r: Acosta,
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,065 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

Quali 1ST results
(1) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs bye
Fabiana MERSAN PAR vs Romina PUGLIA ARG 1/6-6/7
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE ARG vs Valeria FACCINETTI ARG 2/6-0/6
Manuela ESPOSITO ARG vs bye
(2) Claudia RAZZETO PER vs bye
Luciana ULLMAN ARG vs Melody ACOSTA ARG 6/0-6/2
Rocio GALARZA ARG vs Maria-Laura LAMAISON ARG 6/2-6/2
Efrat MISHOR ISR vs bye
(3) Lara RAFFUL BRA vs bye
Guadelupe MORENO ARG vs Giuliana PINO ARG 6/0-6/3
Analia FALCON ARG vs Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA 4/6-2/6
Lucia HUBER ARG vs Ornella CARON ARG 3/6-4/6
(4) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs bye
Joanna MATHER USA vs Maria-Florencia NOVILLO ARG 7/6-6/3
Carla LUCERO ARG vs Paula ORMAECHEA ARG 1/6-5/7
Maria-Belen TEJEDA CAMARA ARG vs Maria-Luz PERLINI ARG 5/7-1/6
(5) Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA vs bye
Bianca BOTTO ARIAS PER vs Guadelupe UBEDA ARG 6/2-6/0
Daniela GONZALEZ MATINEZ ECU vs Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA DE SILVA BRA 2/6-2/6
Maria-Belen RECALDE ARG vs Natalia CHAVEZ BRA 4/6-2/6
(6) Maria-Sol ROTONDO ARG vs bye
Estefania DONNET ARG vs Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO BRA 3/6-6/4-7/6
Sofia PACIFICO ARG vs Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU 2/6-0/6
Melanie DELSART ARG vs Paula ITURBIDE ARG 3/6-6/2-6/3
(7) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs bye
Martina SOLARI ARG vs Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR 1/6-2/6
Adriana PEREIRA PAR vs Ana-Laura FILTCHINSKY ARG 6/4-6/2
(10) Micaela ACOSTA ARG vs bye
(8) Carla CAETANO POR vs bye
Jordana LUJAN ARG vs Fernanda PERROTTA ARG 6/4-6/3
Sofia MEDINA ARG vs Daiana BAZZANO ARG 6/1-6/0
(9) Renata DIAS BRA vs bye

Not double bagels in first round :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,065 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

(1) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs Romina PUGLIA ARG
Valeria FACCINETTI ARG vs Manuela ESPOSITO ARG
(2) Claudia RAZZETO PER vs Luciana ULLMAN BRA
Rocio GALARZA ARG vs Efrat MISHOR ISR
(3) Lara RAFFUL BRA vs Guadelupe MORENO ARG
Fabiana CHIAPARINI BRA vs Ornella CARON ARG
(4) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs Joanna MATHER USA
Paula ORMAECHEA ARG vs Maria-Luz PERLINI ARG
(5) Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS BRA vs Bianca BOTTO ARIAS PER
Gabriella BARBOSA COSTA DE SILVA BRA vs Natalia CHAVEZ BRA
(6) Maria-Sol ROTONDO ARG vs Estefania DONNET ARG
Maria-Eugenia TORRES URU vs Melanie DELSART ARG
(7) Lucia JARA LOZANO ARG vs Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO PAR
Adriana PEREIRA PAR vs (10) Micaela ACOSTA ARG
(8) Carla CAETANO POR vs Jordana LUJAN ARG
Sofia MEDINA ARG vs (9) Renata DIAS BRA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,969 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

Given that I am going to be away:

Runner Up: Esperon
MD Double Bagel: Esperon, Orselli (winners)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

Singles Main Draw

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Aranza Salut (ARG)
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v Q/LL

Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v Q/LL
(5)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)

(4)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Q/LL
Q/LL v Q/LL

Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v Q/LL
(8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Q/LL

(6)Jessica Orselli (ARG) v Yasmin Enrich (ARG)
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Emilia Yorio (ARG)

Nataly Yoo (USA) v (wc)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI)

(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Q/LL
Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) v Q/LL

Nicole Buitoni (BRA) v (wc)Carla Beltrami (ARG)
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (wc)Maria Sinigaglia (ARG)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

Singles Qualifying Draw-2nd Round Results

Romina Puglia (ARG) d. (1)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 67(4) 64 64
Valeria Faccinetti (ARG) v Manuela Esposito (ARG) 16 61 64

(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v Luciana Ullmann (BRA) 60 62
Rocio Galarza (ARG) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 57 62 62

Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (3)Lara Rafful (BRA) 75 63
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 61 61

(4)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (wc)Joanna Mather (USA) 75 46 76(6)
(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG) 60 61

(5)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) v Bianca Botto-Arias (PER) 61 63
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Natalia Chavez (ARG) 60 63

(6)Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG) v Estefania Donnet (ARG) 76(2) 62
Melanie Delsart (ARG) v Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 62 75

(7)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v Ana-Maria Chavez-Franco (PAR) 61 50 Ret.
Adriana Pereira (PAR) v (10)Micaela Acosta (ARG) 63 63

(8)Carla Caetano (POR) v Jordana Lujan (ARG) 75 63
(9)Renata Dias (BRA) v (wc)Sofia Medina (ARG) 60 63
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10000$ Cordoba, Argentina, May7th, Quali

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Esperon/Lepore (ARG) v Jara-Lozano/Zukerman (ARG)
Roca-Recarey/Segnini (URU/BRA) v (wc)Donnet/Perrotta (ARG)

(4)Buitoni/Hermenegildo (BRA) v Esposito/Jorquera (ARG/CHI)
Enrich/Yorio (ARG) v (wc)Caron/Lujan (ARG)

Molinero/Sarmenti (ARG) v Bueno/Delsart (ARG)
(3)Castiblanco-Duarte/Miranda-Otarola (COL/CHI) v Orselli/Rotondo (ARG)

Arancibia/Roux (CHI) v (wc)Beltrami/Moreno (ARG)
(2)Benitez/Irigoyen (ARG) v Malheiros/Rossi (BRA)
 
1 - 20 of 64 Posts
Top