Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 31 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying 1st round results

Anna Sydorska UKR d. (1) Ajda Brumen SLO 6-1, 6-1
Zuzana Zalabska CZE d. Klara Hladka CZE 6-1, 6-4

(2) Eva Hrdinova CZE d. Petra Teller HUN 6-1, 6-2
Eva Valkova CZE d. Simona Kralikova SVK 6-2, 6-1

(3) Barbara Pocza HUN d. WC Jana Simurkova SVK 6-1, 2-6, 6-1
WC Jana Bielikova SVK d. Birgit Ritschka AUT 6-1, 6-0

(4) Milena Nekvapilova CZE d. Maria Zivcicova SVK 6-2, 6-1
Martina Bartosova SVK d. WC Jitka Kleisnerova CZE 6-0, 6-3

(5) Linda Smolenakova SVK d. Kama Cabak AUS 6-2, 6-0
(12) Blanka Kumbarova CZE d. Kristina Kormuthova SVK 6-2, 6-0

(6) Andrea Masarykova SVK d. Petra Novotnikova CZE 6-0, 3-1 RET
Zita Horanyi HUN d. (11) Sabrina Wist GER 6-2, 6-4

Tereza Szafnerova CZE d. (7) Sandra Zahlavova CZE 6-3, 6-4
(9) Karolina Nowak GER d. Adriana Jaskova SVK 6-3, 6-1

Michaela Babicova SVK d. (8) Barbora Machovska CZE
WC Dominika Zuzulova SVK d. ALT Lenka Wienerova SVK 7-6(4), 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Qualifying round results

Zuzana Zalabska CZE d. Anna Sydorska UKR 6-3, 7-5
(2) Eva Hrdinova CZE d. Eva Valkova CZE 6-1, 6-4
(3) Barbara Pocza HUN d. WC Jana Bielikova SVK 6-2, 1-6, 6-4
(4) Milena Nekvapilova CZE d. Martina Bartosova SVK 6-1, 6-0
(5) Linda Smolenakova SVK d. (12) Blanka Kumbarova CZE 6-2, 6-1
(6) Andrea Masarykova SVK d. Zita Horanyi HUN 6-4, 6-2
Tereza Szafnerova CZE d. (9) Karolina Nowak GER 6-1, 6-3
Michaela Babicova SVK d. WC Dominika Zuzulova SVK 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Main Draw

LL Karolina Nowak GER v Q Tereza Szafnerova CZE
WC Katarina Panakova SVK v Gabriela Volekova SVK
Edita Liachoviciute LTU v Darina Sedenkova CZE
Zuzana Cerna CZE v (8) Lenka Tvaroskova SVK

(3) Daniela Kix AUT v Sandra Martinovic BIH
Michaela Bartilova CZE v Q Milena Nekvapilova CZE
Nada Pavic CRO v Pavlina Slitrova CZE
Q Michaela Baricova SVK v (6) Lucie Hradecka CZE

(7) Zsuzsa Babos HUN v WC Kristina Czafikova SVK
Zsuzsanna Fodor HUN v Q Barbara Pocza HUN
Q Andrea Masarykova SVK v Q Zuzana Zalabska CZE
Irina Delitz GER v (4) Anna Zarska POL

(5) Zuzana Zemenova SVK v Q Linda Smolenakova SVK
WC Nina Beljaevova SVK v Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE
Q Eva Hrdinova CZE v Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Veronika Ctvrtnickova CZE v (2) Kathrin Woerle GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles main draw

(1) Nekvapilova/Zemenova CZE/SVK BYE
Panakova/Simurkova SVK v Kachlikova/Kleisnerova SVK/CZE

(4) Liachovicute/Masarykova LTU/SVK BYE
Kriegsmannova/Sedenkova CZE v Baricova/Bartosova SVK

Czafikova/Zuzulova SVK v Bielikova/Wienerova SVK
(3) Machovska/Platenikova CZE BYE

Kumbarova/Szafnerova CZE v Pavic/Smolenakova CRO/SVK
(2) Cerna/Hrdinova CZE BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,553 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
1st round results

Gabriela Volekova SVK d. WC Katarina Panakova SVK 6-1, 6-2
Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE d. WC Nina Beljaevova SVK 6-1, 6-4
Katarina Kachlikova SVK d. Q Eva Hrdinova CZE 6-0, 7-6(3)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,023 Posts
good luck

Daniela Kix :)
Gaby won :) :D
Kristina Czafikova ;)
edita :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,407 Posts
good luck Dani Kix :D

Birgit Ritschka :eek:

Eva Hrdinova :mad:

Zsuzsanna Fodor :D

Zuzana Cerna and Veronika Ctvrtnickova ;)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,491 Posts
best of luck to:

*Gabriela Volekova :D
*Darina Sedenkova
*Lenka Tvaroskova
*Daniela Kix
*Kristina Czafikova
*Andrea Masarykova
*Anna Zarska
*Katarina Kachlikova
*Zuzana Zemenova
*Kathrin Woerle :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,431 Posts
go Żarska !
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,023 Posts
Q Tereza Szafnerova CZE d. LL Karolina Nowak GER 63 64
Gabriela Volekova SVK d. WC Katarina Panakova SVK 61 62
Darina Sedenkova CZE d. Edita Liachoviciute LTU 64 61
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK d. (8) Zuzana Cerna CZE 75 26 62

Sandra Martinovic BIH d. (3) Daniela Kix AUT 62 36 63 :mad:
Q Milena Nekvapilova CZE d. Michaela Bartilova CZE 62 63
Pavlina Slitrova CZE d. Nada Pavic CRO 61 26 61
(6) Lucie Hradecka CZE d. Q Michaela Baricova SVK 63 62

WC Kristina Czafikova SVK d. LL Blanka Kumbarova CZE 63 64 :)
Q Barbara Pocza HUN d. Zsuzsanna Fodor HUN 26 63 63
Q Andrea Masarykova SVK d. Q Zuzana Zalabska CZE 75 57 60
Irina Delitz GER d. (4) Anna Zarska POL 67(4) 62 61

Q Linda Smolenakova SVK d. (5) Zuzana Zemenova SVK 61 63 :)
Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE d. WC Nina Beljaevova SVK 61 64
Katarina Kachlikova SVK d. Q Eva Hrdinova CZE 60 76(3)
(2) Kathrin Woerle GER d. Veronika Ctvrtnickova CZE 36 63 62


2nd rd
Q Tereza Szafnerova CZE d. Gabriela Volekova SVK 63 62
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK d. Darina Sedenkova CZE 67(2) 62 25 rtd
Sandra Martinovic BIH d. Q Milena Nekvapilova CZE 46 62 63
(6) Lucie Hradecka CZE d. Pavlina Slitrova CZE 63 75

WC Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Q Barbara Pocza HUN 64 75 :D
Irina Delitz GER d. Q Andrea Masarykova SVK 62 63
Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE d. Q Linda Smolenakova SVK 76(5) 62
Katarina Kachlikova SVK d. (2) Kathrin Woerle GER 64 62
 
1 - 20 of 31 Posts
Top