Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 66 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
10,000 Sutton, Great BritaiN

AEGON Pro Series Sutton

Surface: Hard








Charlotte van der Meij and Georgina Bastick

Amy Bowtell and Richel Hogenkamp


Lechemia/Ramialison and Lemoine/Bowtell

Previous winners:
2007: Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Maret Ani (EST) 62 67(4) 76(3)
2008: Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 75 60
2009: Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 62 64
2010: Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 61 46 64
2011: Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Mona Barthel GER 63 16 62

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA vs wc Hollie DAVIES GBR 62 62
Aimee GIBSON GBR vs Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 04 ret Gibson
(2) Noelle HICKEY USA vs Andrea MURILLO ESP 60 62
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA vs wc Anneka WATTS GBR 60 60
(3) Alexandra WALKER GBR vs wc Emily DUNNE GBR 63 60
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS GBR vs Lynn SCHÖNHAGE NED 64 36 26
(4) Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE vs Jazzamay DREW GBR 60 64
Deimante BULATOVAITE LTU vs Valeria PODDA NED 46 16
(5) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB vs Kyria DUNFORD GBR 46 63 64
Laura DEIGMAN GBR vs Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE 36 36
(6) Michaela FRLICKA GER vs Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 46 62 46
Ilge ALPAY GBR vs Sophie WATTS GBR 36 36
(7) Francesca LEWIS GBR vs wc Ella TAYLOR GBR 46 64 63
Elizabeth THOMS GBR vs Laura OATES GBR 36 26
(8) Anna VELICA SWE vs wc Georgina BASTICK GBR 16 57
(9) Ivana VUKOVIC CRO vs wc Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 63 64
2nd round
(1) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 76 63
(2) Noelle HICKEY USA d. Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 62 75
(3) Alexandra WALKER GBR d. Lynn SCHÖNHAGE NED 63 63
(4) Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE d. Valeria PODDA NED 75 62
Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE d. (5) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 63 64
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Sophie WATTS GBR 64 62
(7) Francesca LEWIS GBR d. Laura OATES GBR 75 62
Georgina BASTICK GBR d. (9) Ivana VUKOVIC CRO 63 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Richel HOGENKAMP NED vs q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 61 62
Martina BORECKA CZE vs q Francesca LEWIS GBR 61 60
q Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE vs Irina RAMIALISON FRA 75 63
(6) Angelique VAN DER MEET NED vs q Angelica MORATELLI ITA 46 61 57
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE vs Manisha FOSTER GBR 16 57
q Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE vs wc Harriet DART GBR 36 36
q Noelle HICKEY USA vs Nicola GEORGE GBR 60 61
(7) Myrtille GEORGES FRA vs Ivana KLEPIC CRO 61 62
(5) Elixane LECHEMIA FRA vs wc Eden SILVA GBR 63 64
Celine GHESQUIERE FRA vs q Alexandra WALKER GBR 16 26
Lisa WHYBOURN GBR vs Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 61 57 64
LL Ivana VUKOVIC CRO vs Carolina BETANCOURT MEX 46 26
(8) Anna FITZPATRICK GBR vs Emma LAINE FIN 30 ret Laine
wc Katie BOULTER GBR vs Amy BOWTELL IRL 26 26
Quirine LEMOINE NED vs wc Georgia CRAVEN GBR 62 63
(2) Tara MOORE GBR vs q Georgina BASTICK GBR 63 76
2nd round
(1) Richel HOGENKAMP NED d. Martina BORECKA CZE 64 62
q Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE d. q Angelica MORATELLI ITA 63 62
wc Harriet DART GBR d. Manisha FOSTER GBR 63 63
(7) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. q Noelle HICKEY USA 36 64 62
(5) Elixane LECHEMIA FRA d. q Alexandra WALKERGBR 46 63 62
Lisa WHYBOURN GBR d. Carolina BETANCOURT MEX 61 64
Amy BOWTELL IRL d. (8) Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 64 75
(2) Tara MOORE GBR d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 60 76
QF
(1) Richel HOGENKAMP NED d. q Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE 26 63 63
(7) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. wc Harriert DART GBR 62 61
Lisa WHYBOURN GBR d. (5) Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 61 76
Amy BOWTELL IRL d. (2) Tara MOORE GBR 61 75
SF
(1) Richel HOGENKAMP NED d. (7) Myrtille GEORGES FRA 63 75
Amy BOWTELL IRL d. Lisa WHYBOURN GBR 06 64 61
Final
(1) Richel HOGENKAMP NED d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 63 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. (1) Leia KAUKONEN/Emma LAINE FIN 63 16 10-4
Martina BORECKA/Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE d. Laura DEIGMAN/Francesca LEWIS GBR 62 61
(3) Elixane LECHEMIA/Irina RAMIALISON FRA d. Laura GORDON/Noelle HICKEY USA 75 36 16-14
Anneka and Sophie WATTS GBR d. Laura COLLINS GBR/Andrea MURILLO ESP 61 61
Katie BOULTER/Harriet DART GBR d. Sabrina BAMBURAC/Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS GBR 62 76
Amy BOWTELL IRL/Quirine LEMOINE NED d. (4) Alexandra WALKER/Lisa WHYBOURN GBR 62 64
Valeria PODDA/Lynn SCHÖNHAGE NED d. Georgina BASTICK/Eden SILVA GBR 64 63
(2) Anna FITZPATRICK/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. Myrtille GEORGES/Celine GHESQUIERE FRA 64 64
QF
Martina BORECKA/Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE d. Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 63 62
(3) Elixane LECHEMIA/Irina RAMIALISON FRA d. Anneka and Sophie WATTS GBR 62 63
Amy BOWTELL IRL/Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Katie BOULTER/Harriet DART GBR 60 64
(2) Anna FITZPATRICK/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. Valeria PODDA/Lynn SCHÖNHAGE NED 62 61
SF
(3) Elixane LECHEMIA/Irina RAMIALISON FRA d. Martina BORECKA/Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE 64 06 10-8
Amy BOWTELL IRL/Quirine LEMOINE NED d. (2) Anna FITZPATRICK/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 64 64
Final
Amy BOWTELL IRL/Quirine LEMOINE NED d. (3) Elixane LECHEMIA/Irina RAMIALISON FRA 76 63
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Reserved

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) v (wc)Hollie Davies (GBR)
Aimee Gibson (GBR) v Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)

(2)Noelle Hickey (USA) v Andrea Murillo (ESP)
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v (wc)Anneka Watts (GBR)

(3)Alexandra Walker (GBR) v (wc)Emily Dunne (GBR)
Lynn Schonhage (NED) v Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)

(4)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) v Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Valeria Podda (NED) v Deimante Bulatovaite (LTU)

(5)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) v Kyria Dunford (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR) v Klara Koprivova (CZE)

(6)Michaela Frlicka (GER) v Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)
Sophie Watts (GBR) v Ilge Alpay (GBR)

(7)Francesca Lewis (GBR) v (wc)Ella Taylor (GBR)
Laura Oates (GBR) v Elizabeth Thoms (GBR)

(8)Anna Velica (SWE) v (wc)Georgina Bastick (GBR)
(9)Ivana Vukovic (CRO) v (wc)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,099 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Quali

Cecil :sad:
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Quali

Q: Walker, Lewis and Podda
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,699 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Quali

Q: Hickey, Walker, Lewis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
41,762 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Quali

Q: Hickey, Walker, Lewis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,820 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Q: Hickey, Adamovic, Moratelli
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
28,048 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Q: V. Mfoumouangana, Koprivova, Velica
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

R1

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (1) defeated Hollie DAVIES (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 4-0 Retired

Noelle HICKEY (USA) (2) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (3) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (4) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-4 6-1

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Sophie WATTS (GBR) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) (7) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Laura OATES (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (8) 6-1 7-5
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) (9) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,545 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

MD

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v (Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED)
Martina Borecka (CZE) v (Q)Francesca Lewis (GBR)
Irina Ramialison (FRA) v (Q)Klara Koprivova (CZE)
(6)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v (Q)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)

(3)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Manisha Foster (GBR)
(Q)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) v (wc)Harriet Dart (GBR)
Nicola George (GBR) v (Q)Noelle Hickey (USA)
(7)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Ivana Klepic (CRO)

(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v (wc)Eden Silva (GBR)
Céline Ghesquiere (FRA) v (Q)Alexandra Walker (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
(4)Samantha Murray (GBR) v Carolina Betancourt (MEX)

(8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Emma Laine (FIN)
Amy Bowtell (IRL) v (wc)Katie Boulter (GBR)
Quirine Lemoine (NED) v (wc)Georgia Craven (GBR)
(2)Tara Moore (GBR) v (Q)Georgina Bastick (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,699 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Sutton, Great Britain, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

W: Hogenkamp
RU: Moore
 
1 - 20 of 66 Posts
Top