Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 75 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,559 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany

Intern. Württembergische Hallenmeisterschaften um den Südwestbank Cup 2012

Surface: Hard





Stuttgart (German pronunciation: [ˈʃtʊtɡaɐ̯t]) is the capital of the state of Baden-Württemberg in southern Germany. The sixth-largest city in Germany, Stuttgart has a population of 600,038 (December 2008) while the metropolitan area has a population of 5.3 million (2008).[2]
The city lies at the centre of a heavily populated area, circled by a ring of smaller towns. This area called Stuttgart Region has a population of 2.7 million.[3] Stuttgart's urban area has a population of roughly 1.8 million, making it Germany's seventh largest. With over 5 million inhabitants, the larger Stuttgart Metropolitan Region is the fourth-biggest in Germany after the Rhine-Ruhr area, Berlin/Brandenburg and Frankfurt/Rhine-Main.

Previous winners:
2005: Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC BIH d. Sabine KLASCHKA GER 62 62
2006: Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Jana JURICOVA SVK 62 64
2007: Petra KVITOVA CZE d. Anne SCHÄFER GER 61 60
2008: Renee REINHARD NED d. Nicole RINER SUI 26 64 64
2011: Jana CEPELOVA SVK d. Nina ZANDER GER 64 64

2012 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) wc Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO vs wc Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 60 61
(14) Ema MIKULCIC CRO vs Tereza HEJLOVA CZE 36 60 64
(2) Katharina LEHNERT GER vs Nika KOVAC SLO 46 63 26
(12) Anna SMOLINA RUS vs wc Tanja OSTERTAG GER 60 61
(3) Franziska ETZEL GER vs Katharina HOLERT GER 57 63 75
(16) Zsofia MIKO HUN vs Stefanie VORIH GER 46 46
(4) Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE vs Lisa BRINKMANN GER 62 63
(10) Sabrina BAUMGARTEN GER vs Stefanie STEMMER GER 46 63 46
(5) Carolin DANIELS GER vs Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE 75 67 64
(15) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED vs Stephanie WAGNER GER 62 63
(6) Karla POPOVIC CRO vs Jessica RAITH GER 61 46 75
(13) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 57 36
(7) Teresa MALIKOVA CZE vs Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 61 61
(11) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE vs wc Iva PRIMORAC CRO 61 63
(8) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR vs wc Verena SCHMID GER 64 75
(9) Martina PRADOVA CZE vs wc Carmen SMOLKA GER 57 63 57
2nd round
(1) wc Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. (14) Ema MIKULCIC CRO 75 75
(12) Anna SMOLINA RUS d. Nika KOVAC SLO 36 64 62
(3) Franziska ETZEL GER d. Stefanie VORIH GER 36 75 63
(4) Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 75 63
(5) Carolin DANIELS GER d. (15) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 64 75
Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d.
(6) Karla POPOVIC CRO 63 62
(11) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. (7) Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 61 63
(8) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. wc Carmen SMOLKA GER 60 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Stephanie VOGT LIE vs Eva HRDINOVA CZE 62 75
Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs q Franziska ETZEL GER 26 26
Karolina NOWAK GER vs q Tereza SMITKOVA CZE 06 36
(7) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO vs q Carolin DANIELS GER 63 75
(4) Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR vs q Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE 15 ret Kichenok
wc Rosalie WILLIG GER vs wc Julia KIMMELMANN GER 36 26
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS vs wc Laura SCHÄDER GER 61 64
(6) Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT vs Anja PRISLAN SLO 76 61
(8) Ksenia LYKINA RUS vs Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI 63 36 63
Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE vs q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 64 75
Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH vs Paula KANIA POL 46 16
(3) q Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO vs Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR 46 06
(5) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs Xenia KNOLL SUI 16 36
q Anna SMOLINA RUS vs q Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 57 16
Lesley KERKHOVE NED vs wc Jana NABEL GER 63 76
(2) Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER vs Nadiya KICHENOK UKR 46 67
2nd round
q Franziska ETZEL GER d. (1) Stephanie VOGT LIE 63 20 ret
q Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. (7) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 61 61
q Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE d. Julia KIMMELMANN GER 64 64
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS d. (6) Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT 62 62
Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. (8) Ksenia LYKINA RUS 62 75
Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Paula KANIA POL 62 76
q Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Xenia KNOLL SUI 57 61 61
Lesley KERKHOVE NED d. Nadiya KICHENOK UKR 64 36 75
QF
q Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Franziska ETZEL GER 64 62
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS d. q Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE 16 62 75
Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE 62 63
Lesley KERKHOVE NED d. q Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 64 62
SF
q Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS 62 67 63
Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Lesley KERKHOVE NED 63 62
Final
q Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR 64 76
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nadiya and Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR vs bye
Jessica RAITH/Verena SCHMID GER vs wc Carolin DANIELS/Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER 62 75
(4) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Xenia KNOLL SUI vs bye
Stefanie STEMMER/Rosalie WILLIG GER vs Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH/Anja PRISLAN SLO 16 46
Tanja OSTERTAG/Laura SCHÄDER GER vs Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Anna SMOLINA RUS 64 64
(3) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT vs bye
Iva PRIMORAC CRO/Stefanie VORIH GER vs bye
(2) Xenia KNOLL POL/Ksenia LYKINA RUS vs bye
QF
(1) Nadiya and Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR d. Jessica RAITH/Verena SCHMID GER 60 61
(4) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH/Anja PRISLAN SLO 64 61
Tanja OSTERTAG/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (3) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT 76 64
(2) Xenia KNOLL POL/Ksenia LYKINA RUS d. Iva PRIMORAC CRO/Stefanie VORIH GER 60 62
SF
(1) Nadiya and Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR d. (4) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Xenia KNOLL SUI 63 61
(2) Xenia KNOLL POL/Ksenia LYKINA RUS d. Tanja OSTERTAG/Laura SCHÄDER GER 60 63
Final
(2) Xenia KNOLL POL/Ksenia LYKINA RUS d. (1) Nadiya and Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,545 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Reserved

QD

(1/wc)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v. (wc)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)
(14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v. Tereza Hejlova (CZE)

(2)Katharina Lehnert (GER) v. Nika Kovac (SLO)
(12)Anna Smolina (RUS) v. (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER)

(3)Franziska Etzel (GER) v. Katharina Holert (GER)
(16)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v. Stefanie Vorih (GER)

(4)Tereza Martincova (CZE) v. Lisa Brinkmann (GER)
(10)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v. Stefanie Stemmer (GER)

(5)Carolin Daniels (GER) v. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
(15)Bernice van de Velde (NED) v. Stephanie Wagner (GER)

(6)Karla Popovic (CRO) v. Jessica Raith (GER)
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v. Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)

(7)Teresa Malikova (CZE) v. Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
(11)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v. Iva Primorac (CRO)

(8)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v. (wc)Verena Schmid (GER)
(9)Martina Pradova (CZE) v. (wc)Carmen Smolka (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,699 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Quali

Q: Zec Peskiric, Popovic, Marozava
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
41,810 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Quali

Zec-Peskiric, Popovic, Malikova
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Quali

Q: Zec-Peskiric, Etzel and Van de Velde
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,820 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Q: Zec-Peskiric, Etzel, Popovic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,834 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Q: Zec-Peskiric :spit: What is she doing here, Daniels, Popovic
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
28,048 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Q: Zec Peskiric, Martincova, Pradova
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Singles Main Draw

(1)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v Q

Karolina Nowak (GER) v Q
(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v Q

(4)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v Q
(wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v (wc)Rosalie Willig (GER)

Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v (wc)Laura Schaeder (GER)
(6)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Anja Prislan (SLO)

(8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Q

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Paula Kania (POL)
(3/Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Maryna Zanevska (UKR)

(5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Q v Q

Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v (wc)Jana Nabel (GER)
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) v Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

R1

(1/wc)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v. (wc)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 61
(14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 36 60 64

Nika Kovac (SLO) d. (2)Katharina Lehnert (GER) 64 36 62
(12)Anna Smolina (RUS) v. (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER)

(3)Franziska Etzel (GER) v. Katharina Holert (GER) 57 63 75
Stefanie Vorih (GER) d. (16)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 64 64

(4)Tereza Martincova (CZE) v. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 62 63
Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. (10)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 64 36 64

(5)Carolin Daniels (GER) v. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 75 67(5) 64
(15)Bernice van de Velde (NED) v. Stephanie Wagner (GER) 62 63

(6)Karla Popovic (CRO) v. Jessica Raith (GER) 61 46 75
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 75 63

(7)Teresa Malikova (CZE) v. Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 61 61
(11)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v. Iva Primorac (CRO) 61 63

(8)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v. (wc)Verena Schmid (GER) 64 75
(wc)Carmen Smolka (GER) d. (9)Martina Pradova (CZE) 75 36 75

Final Round

(1/wc)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 75 75
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Bernice :)
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

W: Pfizenmaier
RU: Marcinkevica
 
1 - 20 of 75 Posts
Top