Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

  • Poojashree Venkatesha

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Eugeniya Pashkova

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Renata Bakieva

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Katerina Popova

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Others (who?)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Shymkent Ladies Open

Surface: Clay






Shymkent (Kazakh: Шымкент) is the capital city of South Kazakhstan Province, the most populated region in Kazakhstan. It is the second most populous city in Kazakhstan behind Almaty with a population of 650,200, {{{1}}}</ref>,}} with one of the largest greater-metropolitan-area populations in Kazakhstan. It is a major railroad junction on the Turkestan-Siberia Railway and a notable cultural center and has also an international airport. It is situated 690 km west of Almaty and 120 km to the north of Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2009

2009 Draws


Quali
(1) Katerina POPOVA RUS vs bye
Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Ksenia CHIMPOAKE RUS ret
Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ vs bye
Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ vs Ana BATIRI MDA 76 62
Dina SENKINA RUS vs bye
Marina ZHRUBA UKR vs Marzhan KUKONEVA KAZ 60 60
Anastastia MATYUKHINA RUS vs bye
Anna KECHKO RUS vs bye
Karolina CHERNAYA UZB vs bye
Giada-Giovanna D´ORTONA ITA vs bye
Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS vs bye
Kamila ABDUKAIDORVA UZB vs bye
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ vs bye
Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS vs bye
Dinara KHALILOVA RUS vs bye
Anastasiya PRENKO TKM vs bye
2nd round
(1) Katerina POPOVA RUS d. Ekatarina YASHINA RUS 64 62
Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ d. Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ 63 64
Marina ZHURBA UKR d. Dina SENKINA RUS 60 60
Anna KECHKO RUS d. Anastasia MATYUKHINA RUS 63 76
Karolina CHERNAYA UZB d. Giada-Giovanna D´ORTONA ITA 63 62
Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS d. Kamila ABDUKADIROVA UZB 75 63
Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS d. Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ 75 46 61
Anastasiya PRENKO TKM d. Dinara KHALILOVA RUS 62 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
LL Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ vs wc Sabina KAIRANBAYEVA KAZ 62 63
Kamila RAFKAT KAZ vs Renata BAKIEVA RUS 26 46
q Anna KECHKO RUS vs q Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ 36 46
(6) Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND vs Yuliana UMANETS UKR 26 61 76
(4) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB vs wc Paola SPROVIERI GER 63 63
q Karolina CHERNAYA UZB vs q Anastasiya PRENKO TKM 67 16
q Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS vs Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 16 16
(7) Lara RAFFUL BRA vs Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS 16 26
(8) Anna RAPOPORT RUS vs q Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS 60 61
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ vs Karina ISAYAN RUS 64 63
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA BLR vs Ester MASURI ISR 46 16
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs wc Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ 61 61
(5) Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA BLR vs LL Kamila ABDUKADIROVA UZB 61 62
q Katerina POPOVA RUS vs wc Natalia BEREZHNAYA KAZ 60 62
Alexandra ARTOMONOVA RUS vs q Marina ZHURBA UKR 61 76
(2) Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 60 60
2nd round
Renata BAKIEVA RUS d. LL Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ 60 60
(6) Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND d. q Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ 64 63
(4) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB d. q Anastasiya PRENKO TKM 75 62
Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS d. Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 63 62
(8) Anna RAPOPORT RUS d. Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ 64 63
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Ester MASURI ISR 64 61
q Katerina POPOVA RUS d. (5) Viktoriya YEMIALYANAVA BLR 63 46 64
(2) Poojashree VENKATESHA IND d. Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS 62 64
QF
Renata BAKIEVA RUS d. (6) Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 64 60
(4) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB d. Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS 64 63
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. (8) Anna RAPOPORT RUS 61 46 10-8
(2) Poojashree VENKATESHA IND d. q Katerina POPOVA RUS 61 57 10-8
SF
(4) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB d. Renata BAKIEVA RUS 61 63
(2) Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs (3) Eugenia PASHKOVA RUS 26 64 61
Final
(4) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB d. (2) Poojashree VENKATESHA IND 67 63 61

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eugeniya PASKOVA RUS/Ekatarina YASINA RUS vs Anna RAPOPORT RUS/Yuliana UMANETS UKR 76 57 5-10
Dariya and Natalia BEREZHNAYA KAZ vs Vladislava KUZMENKOVA BLR/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 26 62 9-11
(3) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS/Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA BLR vs Alexandra ARTAMONOVA/Renata BAKIEVA RUS 36 76 10-3
Anna KECHKO RUS/Marina ZHURBA UKR vs Dinara KHALILOVA RUS/Yekatarina SAGTIOVA KAZ 64 62
Bermet DUVANAEVA/Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ vs Yulia GEORGIEVA/Anastasia MATYUKHINA RUS 60 62
(4) Ester MASURI ISR/Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND vs Kamila ABDUKADIROVA/Sabina KAIRANBAYEVA KAZ 60 61
Katerina POPOVA/Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR/Lara RAFFUL BRA 63 64
(2) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Aselya ARGINBAYEVA/Kamila RAFKAT KAZ 64 62
QF
Anna RAPOPORT RUS/Yuliana UMANETS UKR vs Vladislava KUZMENKOVA BLR/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 26 40 in progress
(3) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS/Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA BLR d. Anna KECHKO RUS/Marina ZHURBA UKR 61 60
Bermet DUVANAEVA/Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ d. (4) Ester MASURI ISR/Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND 64 76
(2) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Katerina POPOVA/Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
28,048 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Entry

Great entry list...if some mens tournaments have similar lists, I have good chance for playing "futures":spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,716 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Entry

Strange that Diyas isn't playing here.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Entry

Diyas is playing a $25k in Belgium. ;)

:haha: Rodens made the MD. Great quality list then. ;)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Entry

PTW qualifying event will get cancelled if we cant receive the draw before 12.00 Noon CET.
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Quali

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) Walkover

Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) BYE
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) Vs Ana BATIRI (MDA)

Dina SENKINA (RUS) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) Vs Marzhan KUKONEVA (KAZ)

Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) BYE

Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) BYE
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) BYE

Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) BYE
Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (UZB) BYE

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE

Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) BYE
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) BYE
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Quali

PTW qualifying for this tournement cancelled,no results appeared but should be up soon today and it is mainly one round anyway.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Draws

Quali
(1) Katerina POPOVA RUS vs bye
Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Ksenia CHIMPOAKE RUS ret
Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ vs bye
Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ vs Ana BATIRI MDA 76 62
Dina SENKINA RUS vs bye
Marina ZHRUBA UKR vs Marzhan KUKONEVA KAZ 60 60
Anastastia MATYUKHINA RUS vs bye
Anna KECHKO RUS vs bye
Karolina CHERNAYA UZB vs bye
Giada-Giovanna D´ORTONA ITA vs bye
Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS vs bye
Kamila ABDUKAIDORVA UZB vs bye
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ vs bye
Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS vs bye
Dinara KHALILOVA RUS vs bye
Anastasiya PRENKO TKM vs bye
2nd round
(1) Katerina POPOVA RUS d. Ekatarina YASHINA RUS 64 62
Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ d. Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ 63 64
Marina ZHURBA UKR d. Dina SENKINA RUS 60 60
Anna KECHKO RUS d. Anastasia MATYUKHINA RUS 63 76
Karolina CHERNAYA UZB d. Giada-Giovanna D´ORTONA ITA 63 62
Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS d. Kamila ABDUKADIROVA UZB 75 63
Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS d. Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ 75 46 61
Anastasiya PRENKO TKM d. Dinara KHALILOVA RUS 62 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vlada ESKHIBAROVA UZB vs wc Sabina KAIRANBAYEVA KAZ
Kamila RAFKAT KAZ vs Renata BAKIEVA RUS
q Anna KECHKO RUS vs q Dariya BEREZHNAYA KAZ
(6) Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND vs Yuliana UMANETS UKR
(4) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB vs wc Paola SPROVIERI GER
q Karolina CHERNAYA UZB vs q Anastasiya PRENKO TKM
q Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS vs Margarita LAZAREVA RUS
(7) Lara RAFFUL BRA vs Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS
(8) Anna RAPOPORT RUS vs q Yulia GEORGIEVA RUS
Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ vs Karina ISAYAN RUS
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA BLR vs Ester MASURI ISR
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs wc Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ
(5) Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA BLR vs Tatiana RODENS BEL
q Katerina POPOVA RUS vs wc Natalia BEREZHNAYA KAZ
Alexandra ARTOMONOVA RUS vs q Marina ZHURBA UKR
(2) Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eugeniya PASKOVA RUS/Ekatarina YASINA RUS vs Anna RAPOPORT RUS/Yuliana UMANETS UKR
Dariya and Natalia BEREZHNAYA KAZ vs Vladislava KUZMENKOVA BLR/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS
(3) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS/Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA BLR vs Alexandra ARTAMONOVA/Renata BAKIEVA RUS
Anna KECHKO RUS/Marina ZHURBA UKR vs Dinara KHALILOVA RUS/Yekatarina SAGTIOVA KAZ
Bermet DUVANAEVA/Inna VOLKOVICH KGZ vs Yulia GEORGIEVA/Anastasia MATYUKHINA RUS
(4) Ester MASURI ISR/Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI IND vs Kamila ABDUKADIROVA/Sabina KAIRANBAYEVA KAZ
Katerina POPOVA/Elyzata SOVAEVA RUS vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR/Lara RAFFUL BRA
(2) Albina KHABIBULINA UZB/Poojashree VENKATESHA IND vs Aselya ARGINBAYEVA/Kamila RAFKAT KAZ
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,243 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Draws

W: A. Khabibulina
RU: E. Pashkova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,592 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Draws

W: Rapoport
RU: Bakieva
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Draws

W: Khabibulina
RU: Venkatesha
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Draws

W Yemialanava
RU Ekshibarova
 

·
sharp as cheddar
Joined
·
22,262 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Shymkent, Kazakhstan, Apr13, Draws

W: Khabibulina
RU: Yemialyanava
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top