Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

  • Klaudia Boczova

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Palma Kiralyi

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Lucie Kriegsmannova

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Simona Dobra

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Others (who?)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
1 - 20 of 75 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,263 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic

Michalovce Open 2009

Surface: Clay




Michalovce (Hungarian: Nagymihály, German: Großmichel, Romani: Nadymihaya, Yiddish: Mikhaylovets or Mykhaylovyts) is a city on the Laborec river in eastern Slovakia. It is the biggest town of the Michalovce District (okres) in the Košice Region
Michalovce - modern Slovakian city with a rich history and the interesting historical sights, is the economic and cultural centre of low-Zemplin region. The city realizing its position resulting from its goegraphical location, so advantageous in relation to the development of the international trade and cultural relations in this part of Europe. At the same time our city isn't missing its own specific character. There are wide opportunities for all nature and history lovers and enthusiasts during their stay in our city and its close surroundings.
There is an artifical lake Zemplinska sirava, located close to the scenic foothills of Vihorlat, which provides an unusual enviroment suitable for a leisure, rest, enterteiment, frequently visited by the locals and most of the visitors of Michalovce. Water reservoir with its good conditions for summer recreation and water sports is a centre of tourism This large recreation area is one of the warmest areas in Slovakia.
Hearty hospitaly in connection with a regional gastronomy enables to fulfil the high demands of all our guests and visitors.

Previous Winners:

2007: Zuzana KUCOVA SVK d. Katarzyna PITER POL 26 64 63
2008: Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Romana TABAKOVA SVK 62 63

2009 Draws
Quali
(1) Madlen KADUR GER vs bye
Judit NAGY HUN vs bye
Iveta MASAROVA SVK vs bye
Julia JAGODZINSKA POL vs bye
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs bye
Tereza VANCUROVA CZE vs bye
Renata KURICOVA SVK vs bye
Viktoria JAKCSIOVA SVK vs bye
Magdalena BILOVA SVK vs bye
Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR vs bye
Veronika BLAKSOVA SVK vs Tereza BUDILOVA CZE 67 64 76
Klaudia HALASZ HUN vs bye
Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA SVK vs bye
Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs bye
Nina ZANDER GER vs bye
Eva HUSAKOVA CZE vs bye
Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA SVK vs bye
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs bye
Katerina KAMINIKOVA CZE vs bye
Andrea POPLUHAROVA SVK vs bye
Lisa WAGNER AUT vs bye
Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE vs bye
Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK vs bye
Dominika JASOVA SVK vs bye
Kveta HAJKOVA SVK vs bye
Yulia PILNIK UKR vs bye
Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE vs bye
Ester BESSENYEIOVA SVK vs bye
Tatiana ILLOVA SVK vs bye
Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs bye
Tea FABER CRO vs bye
2nd round
(1) Madlen KADUR GER
d. Judit NAGY HUN 57 61 64
Iveta MASAROVA SVK d. Julia JAGODZINSKA POL 63 62
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Tereza VANCUROVA CZE 64 64
Renata KURICOVA SVK d. Viktoria JAKCISOVA SVK 62 60
Magdalena BILOVA SVK d. Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR 61 61
Klaudia HALASZ HUN d. Veronika BLASZKOVA SVK 64 62
Katharina NEGRIN AUT d. Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA SVK 62 61
Nina ZANDER GER d. Eva HUSAKOVA CZE 62 10 ret
Katarina MARACKOVA SVK d. Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA SVK 64 63
Dominika KANAKOVA CZE d. Katerina KAMNIKOVA CZE 62 75
Andrea POPLUHAROVA SVK d. Lisa WAGNER AUT 36 62 62
Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE d. Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK 63 64
Dominika JASOVA SVK d. Kveta HAJKOVA SVK 64 64
Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE d. Yulia PILNIK UKR 64 62
Tatiana ILLOVA SVK d. Ester BESSENYEIOVA SVK 62 62
Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. Tea FABER CRO 63 61
3rd round
(1) Madlen KADUR GER d. Iveta MASAROVA SVK 62 61
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Renata KURICOVA SVK 60 62
Magdalena BILOVA SVK d. Klaudia HALASZ HUN 62 26 63
Nina ZANDER GER d. Katharina NEGRIN AUT 75 60
Dominika KANAKOVA CZE d. Katarina MARACKOVA SVK 61 63
Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE d. Andrea POPLUHAROVA SVK 64 75
Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE d. Dominika JASOVA SVK 64 76
Tatiana ILLOVA SVK d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 76 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs q Nina ZANDER GER 76 62
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs q Dominika KANAKOVA CZE 63 63
q Magdalena BILOVA SVK vs wc Martina CHROBAKOVA SVK 62 60
(7) Romana TABAKOVA SVK vs SE Katarzyna KAWA POL 64 26 26
(4) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs q Madlen KADUR GER 61 61
wc Lucia KOVALOVA SVK vs Martina BORECKA CZE 26 64 26
q Klara ELLINGEROVA CZE vs Karolina WLODARCZUK AUS 16 26
(5) Alenka HUBACEK AUS vs Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 64 64
LL Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs Klaudia GAWLIK POL 36 46
Kristina STEIERT GER vs Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 36 61 64
Petra PADALIKOVA CZE vs wc Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 75 75
(3) Palma KIRALYI HUN vs Lucia VRSKOVA SVK 26 06
(8) Simona DOBRA CZE vs q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 36 76 75
q Tatiana ILLOVA SVK vs q Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE 76 57 16
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE vs wc Andrea REBROVA SVK 63 63
(2) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK vs Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 61 62
2nd round
(1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 57 76 62
SE Katarzyna KAWA POL d. q Magdalena BILOVA SVK 60 62
Martina BORECKA CZE d. (4) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 61 46 63
Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. (5) Alenka HUBACEK AUS 36 76 62
Klaudia GAWLIK POL d. Kristina STEIERT GER 36 63 76
Lucie VRSKOVA SVK d. Petra PADALIKOVA CZE 61 62
(8) Simona DOBRA CZE d. q Kristyna HANCAROVA CZE 63 63
(2) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 63 67 61
QF
(1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. SE Katarzyna KAWA POL 57 75 64
Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. Martina BORECKA CZE 76 46 76
Klaudia GAWLIK POL d. Lucie VRSKOVA SVK 64 36 63
(2) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (8) Simona DOBRA CZE 63 36 64
SF
(1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 63 61
(2) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Klaudia GAWLIK POL 63 61
Final
(2) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (1) Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 64 26 75
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs bye
Magdalena BILOVA/Martina CHROBAKOVA SVK vs Veronika BLASKOVA/Tatiana ILLOVA SVK
(3) Lenka JURIKOVA&Romana TABAKOVA SVK vs Eva FISLOVA/Andrea REBROVA SVK
Katharina NEGRIN/Lisa WAGNER AUT vs Dominika KANAKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 26 63 10-6
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE/Lucia VRSKOVA SVK vs Kristyna HANCAROVA/Renata KURICOVA SVK 63 63
(4) Martina BORECKA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs Zuzana LUKNAROVA/Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 63 63
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE/Katarina MARACKOVA SVK vs Alenka HUBACEK/Karolina WLODARCZUK AUS 06 36
(2) Monika KOCHANOVA/Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs bye
QF
(1) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE d. Veronika BLASKOVA/Tatiana ILLOVA SVK 64 60
Eva FISLOVA/Andrea REBROVA SVK d. Katharina NEGRIN/Lisa WAGNER AUT 75 61
(4) Martina BORECKA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Teresa MALIKOVA CZE/Lucia VRSKOVA SVK 63 60
Alenka HUBACEK/Karolina WLODARCZUK AUS d. (2) Monika KOCHANOVA/Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 62 62
SF
(1) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE d. Eva FISLOVA/Andrea REBROVA SVK 75 57 11-9
(4) Martina BORECKA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Alenka HUBACEK/Karolina WLODARCZUK AUS 75 63
Final
(4) Martina BORECKA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (1) Simona DOBRA/Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 26 62 11-9
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
28,048 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalove, Slovak Republic, May11, Entry

Yay:hearts::hearts::hearts:

Great list:lol:
Hubacek here:lol:
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,511 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalove, Slovak Republic, May11, Entry

Qualifying draw:

First round:

Veronika Blaskova SVK v. Tereza Budilova CZE

Second round:

Madlen Kadur GER (1) v. Judit Nagy HUN
Iveta Masarova SVK v. Julia Jagodzinska POL

Martina Kubicikova CZE (2) v. Tereza Vancurova CZE
Renata Kuricova SVK v. Viktoria Jakcsiova SVK

Magdalena Bilova SVK v. Lyubov Slovtsova UKR
Veronika Blaskova SVK/Tereza Budilova CZE v. Klaudia Halasz HUN

Michaela Ostrozlikova SVK v. Katharina Negrin AUT
Nina Zander GER v. Eva Husakova CZE

Lucia Zavarcikova SVK v. Katarina Marackova SVK
Katerina Kaminkova CZE v. Dominika Kanakova CZE

Andrea Popluharova SVK v. Lisa Wagner AUT
Kristyna Hancarova CZE v. Ivana Karolyiova SVK

Dominika Jasova SVK v. Kveta Hajkova CZE
Yulia Pilnik UKR v. Klara Ellingerova CZE

Ester Bessenyeiova SVK v. Tatiana Illova SVK
Chantal Skamlova SVK v. Tea Faber CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

Q: Kubicikova ,Kadur
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,243 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

Q: Kubicikova, Bilova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,820 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

Q : Kubicikova, Ostrozlikova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,592 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

Q: Kubicikova & Kadur
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

R1

Madlen KADUR (GER) (1) BYE
Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE

Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) BYE
Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) BYE

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE
Viktoria JAKCSIOVA (SVK) BYE

Magdalena BILOVA (SVK) BYE
Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3)
Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) BYE

Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE

Nina ZANDER (GER) BYE
Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) BYE

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) BYE

Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) BYE
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) BYE

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE

Ester BESSENYEIOVA (SVK) BYE
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) BYE

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) BYE
Tea FABER (CRO) BYE

R2

Madlen KADUR (GER) (1) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Viktoria JAKCSIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0

Magdalena BILOVA (SVK) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Nina ZANDER (GER) defeated Eva HUSAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Ester BESSENYEIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

GL:
Klaudia BOCZOVA
Michaela POCHABOVA
Simona DOBRA
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,511 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

R3

Madlen KADUR (GER) (1) beat Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) beat Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Magdalena BILOVA (SVK) beat Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) lost to Nina ZANDER (GER) 5-7 0-6

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) lost to Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 1-6 3-6
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) lost to Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 4-6 5-7
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) lost to Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 4-6 6-7 (3)
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) beat Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 7-6 (4) 6-1
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,511 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

Main draw:

Michaela Pochabova SVK (1) v. Nina Zander GER (Q)
Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE v. Dominika Kanakova CZE (Q)
Magdalena Bilova SVK (Q) v. Martina Chrobakova SVK (WC)
Katarzyna Kawa POL (SE) v. Romana Tabakova SVK (7)

Monika Kochanova SVK (4) v. Madlen Kadur GER (Q)
Lucia Kovalova SVK (WC) v. Martina Borecka CZE
Klara Ellingerova CZE (Q) v. Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Karin Morgosova SVK v. Alenka Hubacek AUS (5)

Patricia Veresova SVK (6) v. Klaudia Gawlik POL
Kristina Steiert GER v. Csilla Argyelan HUN
Petra Padalikova CZE v. Zuzana Luknarova SVK (WC)
Lucia Vrskova SVK v. Palma Kiraly HUN (3)

Simona Dobra CZE (8) v. Martina Kubicikova CZE (Q)
Tatiana Illova SVK (Q) v. Kristyna Hancarova CZE (Q)
Barbora Krtickova CZE v. Andrea Rebrova SVK (WC)
Teresa Malikova CZE v. Lenka Jurikova SVK (2)
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,511 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Michalovce, Slovak Republic, May11, Quali

Doubles:

Dobra/Kriegsmannova CZE/CZE (1) have a bye
Bilova/Chrobakova SVK/SVK v. Blaskova/Illova SVK
Jurikova/Tabakova SVK/SVK (3) v. Fislova/Rebrova SVK/SVK
Negrin/Wagner AUT/AUT v. Kanakova/Skamlova CZE/SVK

Malikova/Vrskova CZE/SVK v. Hancarova/Kuricova CZE/SVK
Luknarova/Morgosova SVK/SVK v. Borecka/Kubicikova CZE/CZE (4)
Krtickova/Marackova CZE/SVK v. Hubacek/Wlodarczak AUS/AUS
Kochanova/Pochabova SVK/SVK (2) have a bye
 
1 - 20 of 75 Posts
Top