Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

1 - 20 of 61 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Lenzerheide Open

Surface: Clay



Lenzerheide (Romansh: Lai) is a mountain resort in the canton of Grisons, Switzerland. The village belongs to the municipality Vaz/Obervaz in the district Albula, sub-district Alvaschein.
The village lies in a broadened section of the valley between the cantonal capital Chur to the north and Tiefencastel, beyond which are the Julier Pass and St Moritz. The Lenzerheide Pass is located 5 km north of the village.
Lenzerheide is popular as skiing resort, and for its lake (Heidisee), which is frozen in winter. It offers access to the skiing area of Lenzerheide Bergbahnen AG with Stätzerhorn, Danis, Scalottas, and Rothorn.
On 31 July1954, Antoinette, a Luxembourgian princess and the wife of Rupprecht of Bavaria, died in Lenzerheide.

Previous Winners:
1998: Magdalena ZDENOVCOVA CZE d. Patty VAN ACKER BEL 16 76 64
1999: Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN ARM d. Susi LOHRMANN GER 63 64
2000: Kyra NAGY HUN d. Yulia VAKULENKO UKR 62 36 76
2001: Celine BEIGBEDER FRA d. Anouska VAN EXEL NED 63 60
2002: Eva BIRNEROVA CZE d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS RSA 75 64
2003: Melinda CZINK HUN d. Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 63 63
2004: Katerina BÖHMOVA CZE d. Julia BABILON GER 64 64
2005: Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. Karin KNAPP ITA 62 75
2006: Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH d. Stefania BOFFA SUI 64 63


2007 Draws


Quali
(1) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs bye
Carina WEISSER SUI vs Monika HADVIGEROVA SVK 06 06
Laura SADRIA GER vs bye
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SVK vs Janina SUTTER SUI 60 62
(2) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Natalie LUFT GER vs Clelia MELENA ITA 26 26
Carolin WEIKARD GER vs bye
Ronia HÜTTERLI SUI vs Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 16 06
(3) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK vs bye
Anastasia SAVKINA RUS vs Milica TOMIC SUI 06 26
Chanel BESSANT GBR vs bye
Alessa WAIBEL SUI vs bye
(4) Alessia BERTOIA ITA vs bye
Petra VOGEL SUI vs Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 75 64
Alisee HIRT SUI vs bye
Anna LIVADARU GER vs bye
(5) Julia LANDAUER GER vs bye
Justine HUMAIR SUI vs Talissa KUCERA SUI 64 57 76
Madelaine DAX GER vs bye
Lenka JALOVIECOVA CZE vs bye
(6) Jessica SCHAER AUS vs bye
Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK vs Victoria SCHWEIZER SUI 61 60
Sandy MARTI SUI vs bye
Julia GENERT GROBLEWSKI GER vs bye
Virginia UGRCYC SUI vs bye
Petra MAGLOV SUI vs Mona PILLER SUI 36 36
Stephanie THEILER SUI vs bye
Susanne WILD GER vs bye
Simona DEMONT SUI vs bye
Joanne FISCHER LUX vs Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE 06 26
Tanja REBHOLZ GER vs bye
Kim STIERLI SUI vs bye
2nd round
(1) Aleksandra GRELA POL vs Monika HADVIGEROVA SVK 62 61
Laura SADRIA GER vs Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SVK 76 61
(2) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Clelia MELENA ITA 60 61
Carolin WEIKARD GER vs Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 75 62
(3) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK vs Milica TOMIC SUI 76 63
Alessa WAIBEL SUI d. Chanel BESSANT GBR 60 60
(4) Alessia BERTOIA ITA vs Petra VOGEL SUI 64 61
Alisee HIRT SUI d. Anna LIVADARU GER 63 76
(5) Julia LANDAUER GER vs Justine HUMAIR SUI 26 46
Lenka JALOVIECOVA CZE d. Madelaine DAX GER 62 64
(6) Jessica SCHAER AUS vs Veronika CIGANIKOVA SVK 63 64
Sandy MARTI SUI d. Julia GERNERT GROBLEWSKI GER 61 62
Virginia UGRCYC SUI vs Mona PILLER SUI 64 63
Stephanie THEILER SUI d. Susanne WILD GER 06 62 63
Simona DEMONT SUI vs Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE 36 57
Kim STIERLI SUI d. Tanja REBHOLZ GER 63 60
3rd round
Laura SADRIA GER d. (1) Aleksandra GRELA POL 57 63 64
Carolin WEIKARD GER d. (2) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 64 46 61
(3) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Alessa WAIBEL SUI 62 62
Alisee HIRT SUI d. (4) Alessia BERTOIA ITA 63 75
Lenka JALOVIECOVA CZE d. Justine HUMAIR SUI 60 46 61
(6) Jessica SCHAER AUS d. Sandy MARTI SUI 60 62
Stephanie THEILER SUI d. Virginia UGRCYC SUI 62 76
Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE d. Kim STIERLI SUI 36 62 62

-----------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Laura SIEGEMUND GER vs wc Conny PERRIN SUI 36 75 62
wc Stephanie VOGT LIE vs Laura HABERKORN GER 62 16 60
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT vs q Laura SADRIA GER 61 75
(6) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs q Stephanie THEILER SUI 61 61
(3) Verdiana VERARDI ITA vs Evelyn MAYR ITA 62 63
Tina PIEGER GER vs LL Aleksandra GRELA POL 36 57
q Jessica SCHAER AUS vs Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 36 61 63
(8) Noemie SCHARLE FRA vs wc Sarah MOUNDIR SUI 36 63 60
(5) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs q Alisee HIRT SUI 62 46 61
q Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE vs wc Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 67 67
Sylvia MONTERO FRA vs LL Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 76 67 61
(4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs q Lenka JALOVIECOVA CZE 63 62
LL Virginia UGRCYC SUI vs q Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 26 06
Kristina STEIERT GER vs Nicole RINER SUI 75 63
q Carolin WEIKARD GER vs Karolina NOWAK GER 63 57 46
(2) Patricia MAYR AUT vs Paola SPROVIERI GER 62 62
2nd round
wc Stephanie VOGT LIE d. (1) Laura SIEGEMUND GER 46 63 76
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. (6) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT 62 64
(3) Verdiana VERARDI ITA d. LL Aleksandra GRELA POL 16 63 64
(8) Noemie SCHARLE FRA d. q Jessica SCHAER AUS 61 61
wc Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (5) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 62 60
(4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. Sylvia MONTERO FRA 57 76 63
Kristina STEIERT GER d. q Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 36 62 62
(2) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Karolina NOWAK GER 61 63
QF
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. wc Stephanie VOGT LIE 75 36 75
(3) Verdiana VERARDI ITA l. (8) Noemie SCHARLE FRA 36 61 36
(4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs wc Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 62 67 64
(2) Patricia MAYR AUT d. Kristina STEIERT GER 64 63
SF
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. (8) Noemie SCHARLE FRA 62 20 ret
(2) Patricia MAYR AUT d. (4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 26 63 64
Final
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. (2) Patricia MAYR AUT 76 64

------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT/Laura SIEGEMUND GER vs bye
Simona DEMONT/Petra VOGEL SUI vs Sarah MOUNDIR SUI/Stephanie VOGT LIE 36 36
(3) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT/Nicole RINER SUI vs bye
Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE/Jessica SCHAER AUS vs bye
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Paola SPROVIERI GER vs bye
(4) Milica TOMIC SUI/Karolina NOWAK GER vs bye
Kim STIERLI/Alisee HIRT SUI vs bye
(2) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
QF
(1) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT/Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. Sarah MOUNDIR SUI/Stephanie VOGT LIE 64 63
(3) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT/Nicole RINER SUI d. Barbora BACHMANOVA CZE/Jessica SCHAER AUS 62 64
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Paola SPROVIERI GER d. (4) Milica TOMIC SUI/Karolina NOWAK GER 63 62
(2) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Kim STIERLI/Alisee HIRT SUI 63 64
SF
(1) Eva-Maria HOCH/Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. (3) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT/Nicole RINER SUI 62 63
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Paola SPROVIERI GER d. (2) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 26 75 62
Final
(1) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT/Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI/Paola SPROVIERI GER 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,433 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun11, Entry

Good luck Stephanie :hearts: :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun11, Quali

DB
Ciganikova over Schweitzer
Lechemia over Hütterli
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,433 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun11, Quali

Good luck to Julia Lindauer and the other German girls too :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,427 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun11, Quali

DB: Bachmanova (R1) and Solsona Carcasona (R2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun11, Quali

DB: Solsona-Carcosona (R2) & Hojckova (R2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,748 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun11, Quali

Goood Luck Schaer
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun11, Quali

http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?tournament=1100015628&event=

Singles Main Draw

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI)
Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (wc)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Laura Sadria (GER)
(6)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI)

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Tina Pieger (GER) v (LL)Aleksandra Grela (POL)

Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Q)Jessica Schaer (AUS)
(8)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI)

(5)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v (Q)Alisee Hirt (SUI)
(Q)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) v (wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

Sylvia Montero (FRA) v (LL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE)

(7)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Lenka Hojckova (SVK)
Kristina Steiert (GER) v Nicole Riner (SUI)

Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Carolin Weikard (GER)
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Paola Sprovieri (GER)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun11, Quali

Qualifying Final Round

Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (1) 57 63 64
Carolin WEIKARD (GER) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) 64 46 61
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Alessa WAIBEL (SUI) 62 62
Alisee HIRT (SUI) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) 63 75
Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) defeated Justine HUMAIR (SUI) 60 46 61
Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (6) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 60 62
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) 62 76(2)
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 36 62 62
 
1 - 20 of 61 Posts
Top