Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)

Quali Draw

(1) Kika Hogendoorn
vs bye
Claire de Gubernatis
d. Nicole Buitoni
63 61
(2) Marinne Giraud
vs bye
Mylie Gillet
d. Anne-Charlotte Dufresne
60 61
(3) Janette Bejlkova
vs bye
Anne-Valerie Evain
d. Eva de Block
62 46 62
(4) Zuzana Valicekova
vs bye
Jessie de Vries
d. Marion Gaud
61 60
(5) Audrey Hernandez
d. Meera Patel
60 60
Noemi Ruffin
d. Ginte Pociute
61 61
(6) Charlene van Neste
d. Hannah Kuervers
62 61
Caroline Martin
d. Nadia Kuesterer
63 64
Fleur van Haasten
d. (7) Pauline Wong
75 63
Marie-Perrine Baudoin
d. Villeta Rankic
62 60
(8) Emily Arnott
d. Davina Lobbinger
63 75
Anna-Maria Zubori
d. Karin-Marlies Lems
64 64

Quali Finals
Claire de Gubernatis
d. (1) Kika Hogendoorn
67 63 62
(2) Marinne Giraud
d. Mylie Gillet
63 60
(3) Janette Bejlkova
d. Anne-Valerie Evain
61 61
Jessie de Vries
d. (4) Zuzana Valicekova
62 61
(5) Audrey Hernandez
d. Noemi Ruffin
62 60
(6) Charlene van Neste
d. Caroline Martin
76 60
Fleur van Haasten
d. Marie-Perrine Baudoin
26 61 76
Anna-Maria Zubori
d. (8) Emily Arnott
62 63

Main Draw

(1) Many Minella
vs Emilie Trouche
62 61
Vanessa Wellauer
vs Anna-Maria Zubori
36 06
Emilie Bacquet
vs Stefanie de Laet
75 36 26
(8) Jolanda Mens
vs Biljana Pavlova
60 62
(4) Laura Rocchi
vs Aneta Soukup-Zahalka
67 ret Rocchi
Cassandra Barr
vs Karla Mraz
26 62 64
Laurence Fayol
vs Audrey Hernandez
16 57
(5) Florencia Salvadores
vs Melanie Cohen
36 62 06
(6) Stephanie Rizzi
vs Kika Hogendoorn
36 64 76
Louise Doutrelant
vs Claire de Gubernatis
75 64
Virginie Ayassamy
vs Marinne Giraud
46 57
(3) Zuzana Cerna
vs Charlotte Douwma
61 26 64
(7) Anais Laurendon
vs Fleur van Haasten
63 64
Sandra Volk
vs Charlene van Neste
26 46
Janette Bejlkova
vs Jessie de Vries
64 75
(2) Aleksandra Srndovic
vs Laurence Combes
64 26 67

2nd round
(1) Many Minella
vs Anna-Maria Zubori
36 ret Minella
(8) Jolanda Mens
d. Stefanie de Laet
62 63
Aneta Soukup-Zahalka
d. Cassandra Barr
64 76
Melanie Cohen
d. Audrey Hernandez
63 63
(6) Stephanie Rizzi
vs Louise Doutrelant
62 62
(3) Zuzana Cerna
d. Marinne Giraud
61 64
(7) Anais Laurendon
vs Charlene van Neste

Janette Bejlkova
vs Laurence Combes
57 26

Doubles
(1) Zuzana Cerna/Ekatarina Kirianova CZE RUS vs bye
Audrey Hernandez/Stephanie Rizzi FRA FRA vs Mylie Gillet/Noemi Ruffin FRA ret
(3) Biljana Pavlova/Vanessa Wellauer BUL SUI vs bye
Marinne Giraud/Florencia Salvadores FRA ARG vs Jessie de Vries/Hannah Kuervers BEL GER 67 62 63
Karla Mraz/Zuzana Valicekova FRA SVK d. Karin-Marlies Lems NED/Fleur van Haasteren NED 63 64
(4) Emilie Bacquet/Charlene van Neste FRA FRA vs bye
´Virginie Ayassamy/Anais Laurendon FRA FRA d. Emily Arnott/Cassandra Barr AUS AUS 61 62
(2) Janette Bejlkova/Aneta Soukup-Zahalka CZE CAN vs bye

Quarterfinals
Pavlova/Wellauer d. Giraud/Salvadores 62 61
Bacquet/van Neste d. Mraz/Valicekova 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Quali Draw

(1) Kika Hogendoorn Ned vs bye
Claire de Gubernatis Fra d. Nicole Buitoni Bra 63 61
(2) Marinne Giraud Fra vs bye
Mylie Gillet Fra d. Anne-Charlotte Dufresne Fra 60 61
(3) Janette Bejlkova Cze vs bye
Anne-Valerie Evain Fra d. Eva de Block Bel 62 46 62
(4) Zuzana Valicekova Svk vs bye
Jessie de Vries Bel d. Marion Gaud Fra 61 60
(5) Audrey Hernandez Fra d. Meera Patel Gbr 60 60
Noemi Ruffin Fra d. Ginte Pociute Ltu 61 61
(6) Charlene van Neste Fra d. Hannah Kuervers Ger 62 61
Caroline Martin Fra d. Nadia Kuesterer Ger 63 64
Fleur van Haasten Ned d. (7) Pauline Wong Ned 75 63
Marie-Perrine Baudoin Fra d. Villeta Rankic Ger 62 60
(8) Emily Arnott Aus d. Davina Lobbinger Bel 63 75
Anna-Maria Zubori Fra d. Karin-Marlies Lems Ned 64 64


Main Draw

(1) Many Minella Lux vs Emilie Trouche Fra
Vanessa Wellauer Sui vs Q
Emilie Bacquet Fra vs Stefanie de Laet Bel
(8) Jolanda Mens Ned vs Biljana Pavlova Bul
(4) Laura Rocchi Fra vs Aneta Soukup-Zahalka Can
Cassandra Barr Aus vs Karla Mraz Fra
Laurence Fayol Fra vs Q
(5) Florencia Salvadores Arg vs Melanie Cohen Fra
(6) Stephanie Rizzi Fra vs Q
Louise Doutrelant Fra vs Q
Virginie Ayassamy Fra vs Q
(3) Zuzana Cerna Cze vs Charlotte Douwma Fra
(7) Anais Laurendon Fra vs Q
Sandra Volk Slo vs Q
Q vs Q
(2) Aleksandra Srndovic Swe vs Laurence Combes Fra


interessting that all 3 WC (Fayol, Doutrelant; Douwma) went to players who played ITF Tunis last week
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,416 Posts
best of luck to:

*Mandy Minella
*Jolanda Mens
*Aneta Soukup-Zahalka
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Good luck to Biljana Pavlova in the main draw :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
double main draw

<TABLE cellSpacing=0 cellPadding=0 width="100%" border=0><TBODY><TR><TD class=d>1</TD><TD class=p>Z. CERNA / E. KIRIANOVA</TD><TD class=tv> </TD><TD class=p> CERNA / KIRIANOVA</TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>BYE</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD class=tv> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD class=tv> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>M. GILLET / N. RUFFIN</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>A. HERNANDEZ / S. RIZZI</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d>3</TD><TD class=p>B. PAVLOVA / V. WELLAUER</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> PAVLOVA / WELLAUER</TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>BYE</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=r>
Vainqueur(s)
</TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>M. GIRAUD / F. SALVADORES</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=tv></TD><TD class=p></TD><TD class=tv> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>J. DE VRIES / H. KUERVERS</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h></TD><TD class=p>
</TD><TD class=h></TD><TD class=p> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h></TD><TD class=s>
</TD><TD class=h></TD><TD class=p> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t>WC</TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>K.M. LEMS / F. VAN HAASTEREN</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h></TD><TD class=p> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>K. MRAZ / Z. VALICEKOVA</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>BYE</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> BACQUET / VANNESTE</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d>4</TD><TD class=p>E. BACQUET / C. VANNESTE</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>V. AYASSAMY / A. LAURENDON</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>E. ARNOTT / C. BARR</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD class=e></TD><TD class=e>
</TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d></TD><TD class=p>BYE</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> BEJLKOVA / SOUKUP</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=p> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD></TD><TD class=e> </TD><TD class=e></TD></TR><TR><TD class=t></TD><TD class=d>2</TD><TD class=p>J. BEJLKOVA / A. SOUKUP</TD><TD class=h> </TD><TD class=s> </TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
monday order of play

<TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=court>Court 6</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=free>11.30 am</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=team1 width="48%">Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) [1]</TD><TD class=vs width="4%">vs</TD><TD class=team2 width="48%">Claire DE GUBERNATIS</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=free>Suivi de</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=team1 width="48%">Charlene VANNESTE [6]</TD><TD class=vs width="4%">vs</TD><TD class=team2 width="48%">Caroline MARTIN</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=free>Pas avant 3.30 pm</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=team1 width="48%">Melanie COHEN</TD><TD class=vs width="4%">vs</TD><TD class=team2 width="48%">Florencia SALVADORES (ARG) [5]</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=free>Suivi de</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=team1 width="48%">Laura ROCCHI [4]</TD><TD class=vs width="4%">vs</TD><TD class=team2 width="48%">Aneta SOUKUP (CAN)</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>



<TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=court>Court 5</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=free>11.30 am</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=team1 width="48%">Zuzana VALICEKOVA (SVK) [4]</TD><TD class=vs width="4%">vs</TD><TD class=team2 width="48%">Jessie DE VRIES (BEL)</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=free>Suivi de</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE><TABLE width="100%"><TBODY><TR><TD class=team1 width="48%">Fleur VAN HAASTEREN (NED)</TD><TD class=vs width="4%">vs</TD><TD class=team2 width="48%">Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Monday Singles Results:

DE LAET, Stefanie (BEL) def. BACQUET, Emilie (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
SOUKUP, Aneta (CAN) def. 4 ROCCHI, Laura (FRA) 7-6(5) ret.
COHEN, Melanie (FRA) def. 5 SALVADORES, Florencia (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-0
3 CERNA, Zuzana (CZE) def. WC DOUWMA, Charlotte (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quali Finals
de Gubernatis FRA d. Hogendoorn NED 67 63 62
Giraud FRA d. Gillet FRA 63 60
Bejlkova CZE d. Evain FRA 61 61
de Vries BEL d. Valicekova SVK 62 61
Hernandez FRA d. Ruffin FRA 62 60
Van Neste FRA d. Martin FRA 76 60:hearts:
van Haasteren NED d. Baudoin FRA 26 61 76
Zubori FRA d. Arnott AUS 62 63

Qualifiers placed
(1) Mandy Minella LUX vs Emilie Trouche FRA
Vanessa Wellauer SUI vs Anna Maria Zubori FRA
Stefanie de Laet BEL d. Emilie Bacquet FRA 57 63 62
(8) Jolanda Mens NED vs Biljana Pavlova BUL
Aneta Soukup-Zahalka CAN d. (4) Laura Rocchi FRA 76 ret
Cassandra Barr AUS vs Karla Mraz FRA
Laurence Fayol FRA vs Audrey Hernandez FRA
Melanie Cohen FRA d. (5) Florencia Salvadores ARG 63 26 60
(6) Stephanie Rizzi FRA vs Kika Hogendoorn NED
Louise Doutrelant FRA vs Claire de Gubernatis FRA
Marinne Griaud FRA vs Virginie Ayassamy FRA
(3) Zuzana Cerna CZE d. Charlotte Douwma FRA 61 26 64 :D
(7) Anais Laurendon FRA vs Fleur van Haasteren NED
Charlene van Neste FRA vs Sandra Volk SLO
Jessie de Vries BEL vs Janette Bejlkova CZE
(2) Aleksandra Srndovic SWE vs Laurence Combes FRA
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Tuesday matches:

(1) Mandy Minella LUX d. Emilie Trouche FRA 62 61
Anna Maria Zubori FRA d. Vanessa Wellauer SUI 63 60
(8) Jolanda Mens NED d. Biljana Pavlova BUL 60 62 :eek: :sad:
(Q) Audrey Hernandez FRA d. (WC) Laurence Fayol FRA 61 75
(Q) Marinne Griaud FRA d. Virginie Ayassamy FRA 64 75
Janette Bejlkova CZE d. Jessie de Vries BEL 64 75
(7) Anais Laurendon FRA vs (Q) Fleur van Haasteren NED
(6) Stephanie Rizzi FRA vs (LL) Kika Hogendoorn NED
Cassandra Barr AUS vs Karla Mraz FRA
(2) Aleksandra Srndovic SWE vs (WC) Laurence Combes FRA
Charlene van Neste FRA vs Sandra Volk SLO
(WC) Louise Doutrelant FRA vs (Q) Claire de Gubernatis FRA
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,416 Posts
Aneta :eek: Congrats on winning a set and picking up the point :) Too bad it was a retirement though :p

Mandy :) Jolanda :D
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Remaining Tuesday Results:

(7) Anais Laurendon FRA d. (Q) Fleur van Haasteren NED 63 64
(6) Stephanie Rizzi FRA d. (LL) Kika Hogendoorn NED 36 64 76(5)
Cassandra Barr AUS d. Karla Mraz FRA 26 62 64
(WC) Laurence Combes FRA d. (2) Aleksandra Srndovic SWE 46 62 76(1)
(Q) Charlene Vanneste FRA d. Sandra Volk SLO 62 64
(WC) Louise Doutrelant FRA d. (Q) Claire de Gubernatis FRA 75 64
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,416 Posts
Aneta in QF :eek: First time she has won a main draw match since 2001 :eek: Congrats Aneta, good luck and keep it going! :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
go Mandy :yeah: ;)
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top