Tennis Forum banner

Predict the winner

  • Montinee Tangphong

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Yan-Ze Xie

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Ling Zhang

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Ayaka Maekawa

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Yan-Chong Chen

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Jia-Jing Lu

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Nudnida Luangnam

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Sung-Hee Han

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Others (who?)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
1 - 20 of 56 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,263 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
10,000$ Jiangmen, China P.R.

Wahyuan Hotel

Surface: Hard




Jiangmen (, pinyin: Jiāngmén) is a prefecture-level city in GuangdongChina with a population of about 3.8 million.
province in southern The port of Jiangmen, previously romanised as Kong-Moon, was forced to open to western trade in 1902. One legacy of this period is an historic waterfront district lined with buildings in the treaty port style. The city has an ongoing renewal project which has restored many of these buildings.
Jiangmen was proclaimed a city in 1951, and later became the administrative capital of the prefecture for the Si Yi region which includes Taishan, Kaiping, Xinhui, Enping and Heshan.
The city is located on the lower reaches of the Xijiang or West River, in the west of the Pearl River Delta in the middle of southern Guangdong Province. It faces the South China Sea in the south and is 100 km away from Guangzhou and Zhuhai by highway. Jiangmen city has an area of 9,260 km², about one quarter the size of the Pearl River Delta.
The climate is subtropical with monsoon influences. The annual average temperature is 21.8°C

PREVIOUS WINNERS:
new tournament in 2009

2009 Draws

Quali
(1) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR vs Niu Xuan ZHOU CHN 60 60
Akari INOUE JAP vs Valerie VERHAMME BEL 75 61
Hao-Ching CHAN TPE vs Bao Yi XU CHN 61 64
Yuka HIGUCHI JAP vs Rumi ABE JAP 16 63 64
(2) Yoon-Young JEONG KOR vs Mika KAWAMURA JAP 64 63
wc Zi YANG CHN vs Li-Jun OU CHN 60 61
Yingying XI CHN vs wc Hui CHEN CHN 64 67 16
Su-Bin JANG KOR vs Saisai ZHENG CHN 06 26
(3) So-Jung KIM KOR vs Yang PANG CHN 61 63
Zhen YAN CHN vs Xianghong YIN CHN 61 61
wc Rui BAO CHN vs Yinuo SONG CHN 16 63 63
Bing-Jie LUO CHN vs Yue YUAN CHN 76 64
(4) Kaori ONISHI JAP vs Xuanshuo OU CHN 64 76
Xi BAI CHN vs Ya-Ying WANG CHN 62 61
Yue-Yue HU CHN vs Ya-Qi DENG CHN 60 62
Yafan WANG CHN vs Cheng-Mei BAI CHN 61 46 75
(5) Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs wc Chu CHU CHN 63 62
Yuxuan ZHANG CHN vs Lu LIN CHN 62 63
Tian CAO CHN vs Yi-Lin LONG CHN 46 62 62
Asako SATO JAP vs Chu-Xian HUANG CHN 63 64
(6) Chang LIU CHN vs Zi-Xuan MA CHN 60 63
Ryo TAKAHASHI JAP vs Xi LU CHN 06 06
Sayaka UMEDA JAP vs Zhi LI CHN 75 60
Shao-Yuan KAO TPE vs So-Ra LEE KOR 46 26
(7) Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs wc Yi YANG CHN 26 26
wc Xin WEN CHN vs Haochen TANG CHN 63 63
Soo-Min KIM KOR vs Ji-Sun LEE KOR 16 36
(9) Yi ZHONG CHN vs Giada-Giovanna D´ORTONA ITA 61 60
(8) Stephanie THEILER SUI vs Yuan-Yuan ZHONG CHN 57 62 61
wc Lu GUO CHN vs Ze-Xin PE CHN 61 16 60
Meng LIU CHN vs Ying QIAN CHN 36 36
(10) Mi YOO KOR vs Di ZHAO CHN 62 62
2nd round
(1) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Akari INOUE JAP 62 26 76
Yuka HIGUCHI JAP d. Hao-Ching CHAN TPE 63 62
(2) Yoon-Young JEONG KOR d. Zi YANG CHN 64 63
Saisai ZHENG CHN d. Hui CHEN CHN 60 62
(3) So-Jung KIM KOR d. Zhen YAN CHN 63 60
Rui BAO CHN d. Bing-Jie LUO CHN 57 64 63
Xi BAI CHN d. (4) Kaori ONISHI JAP 63 63
Yafan WANG CHN d. Yue-Yue HE CHN 57 62 63
(5) Ying-Ying DUAN CHN d. Yuxuan ZHANG CHN 63 60
Tian CAO CHN d. Asako SATO JAP 63 63
(6) Chang LIU CHN d. Xi LU CHN 61 64
So-Ra LEE KOR d. Sayaka UMEDA JAP 76 63
Xin WEN CHN d. Yi YANG CHN 61 64
(9) Yi ZHONG CHN d. Ji-Sun LEE KOR 61 60
Lu GUO CHN d. (8) Stephanie THEILER SUI 61 60
(10) Mi YOO KOR d. Ying QIAN CHN 46 62 62
3rd round
(1) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Yuka HIGUCHI JAP 75 63
Saisai ZHENG CHN d. (2) Yoon-Young JEONG KOR 63 26 62
(3) So-Jung KIM KOR d. wc Rui BAO CHN 60 63
Xi BAI CHN d. Yafan WANG CHN 62 64
(5) Ying-Yuing DUAN CHN d. Tian CAO CHN 62 63
(6) Chiang LIU CHN d. So-Ra LEE KOR 64 46 62
Xin WEN CHN d. (9) Yi ZHONG CHN 76 63
wc Lu GUO CHN d. (10) Mi YOO KOR 36 60 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Shuai ZHANG CHN vs wc Shi-Tong SHAO CHN 62 61
Ai YAMASOTO JAP vs wc Si-Si QIU CHN 64 26 36
Chun-Yan HE CHN vs Sung-Hee HAN KOR 46 26
(8) Maya KATO JAP vs q Chang LIU CHN 06 16
(4) Ayaka MAEKAWA JAP vs wc Yi-Jing ZHAO CHN 46 36
Zi-Jun YANG HKG vs Sakiko SHIMIZU JAP 63 64
q Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs Ting LI CHN 63 61
(5) Yan-Chong CHEN CHN vs q So-Jung KIM KOR 67 57
(7) Jia-Jing LU CHN vs Wan-Ting LIU CHN 62 64
LL Yi ZHONG CHN vs q Saisai ZHENG CHN 46 61 63
Jie HAO CHN vs Hae-Sung KIM KOR 57 46
(3) Ling ZHANG HKG vs wc Yue WAN CHN 61 61
(6) Shiho AKITA JAP vs q Xi BAI CHN 64 64
q Seo-Kyung KANG KOR vs Lei HUANG CHN 57 57
q Xin WEN CHN vs LL Mi YOO KOR 36 26
(2) Yan-Ze XIE CHN vs q Lu GUO CHN 61 76
2nd round
(1) Shuai ZHANG CHN d. wc Si-Si QIU CHN 61 62
q Chang LIU CHN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR 64 63
Zi-Jun YANG HKG d. wc Ji-Ying ZHAO CHN 64 62
q Ying-Ying DUAN CHN d. q So-Jung KIM KOR 63 64
(7) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. LL Yi ZHONG CHN 64 63
(3) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Hae-Sung KIM KOR 63 63
Lei HUANG CHN d. (6) Shiho AKITA JAP 62 61
(2) Yan-Ze XIE CHN d. LL Mi YOO KOR 75 63
QF
q Chang LIU CHN d. (1) Shuai ZHANG CHN 64 76
q Ying-Ying DUAN CHN d. Zi-Jun YANG HKG 64 46 64
(3) Ling ZHANG HKG d. (7) Jia-Jing LU CHN 62 62
(2) Yan-Ze XIE CHN d. Lei HUANG CHN 63 64
SF
q Ying-Ying DUAN CHN d. q Chang LIU CHN 61 60
(2) Yan-Ze XIE CHN d. (3) Ling ZHANG HKG 60 46 64
Final
q Ying-Ying DUAN CHN d. (2) Yan-Ze XIE CHN 62 64

----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yan-Ze XIE/Shuai ZHANG CHN vs Jia-Xing LU/Yi YANG CHN 63 63
Ying-Ying DUAN/Lei HUANG CHN vs Chen-Chen GAO/Ting LI CHN 62 67 10-6
(4) Wan-Ting LIU/Yi-Jing ZHAO CHN vs Yan-Chong CHEN/Si-Si QIU CHN 75 75
Sung-Hee HAN/Hae-Sung KIM KOR vs Xi BAI/Yi ZHONG CHN 46 26
Kaori ONISHI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP vs Yoon-Young JEONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 64 76
(3) Maya KATO/Sakiko SHIMIZU JAP vs Kai-Lin ZHANG/Jun-Yi ZHENG CHN 46 46
Shi-Tong SHAO/Yue WAN CHN vs Zhi-Xian GUO/Xi LU CHN 36 26
(2) So-Jung KIM KOR/Ayaka MAEKAWA JAP vs Jie HAO CHN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE 36 60 7-10
QF
(1) Yan-Ze XIE/Shuai ZHANG CHN d. Ying-Ying DUAN/Lei HUANG CHN 61 61
(4) Wan-Ting LIU/Yi-Jing ZHAO CHN d. Xi BAI/Yi ZHONG CHN 75 67 10-6
Kaori ONISHI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP d. Kai-Lin ZHANG/Jun-Yi ZHENG CHN 46 60 10-2
Jie HAO CHN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. Zhi-Xian GUO/Xi LU CHN 36 63 11-9
SF
(1) Yan-Ze XIE/Shuai ZHANG CHN d. (4) Wan-Ting LIU/Yi-Jing ZHAO CHN 75 57 10-1
Jie HAO CHN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. Kaori ONISHI/Ai YAMASOTO JAP 62 61
Final
Jie HAO CHN/Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. (1) Yan-Ze XIE/Shuai ZHANG CHN 60 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Entries

OMG sorry but :yawn:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Entries

Singles Qualifying Draw

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) Vs Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN)
Akari INOUE (JPN) Vs Valerie VERHAMME (BEL)

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) Vs Bao Yi XU (CHN)
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) Vs Rumi ABE (JPN)

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (2) Vs Mika KAWAMURA (JPN)
Zi YANG (CHN) Vs Li-Jun OU (CHN)

Yingying XI (CHN) Vs Hui CHEN (CHN)
Su-Bin JANG (KOR) Vs Saisai ZHENG (CHN)

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) Vs Yang PANG (CHN)
Zhen YAN (CHN) Vs Xianghong YIN (CHN)

Rui BAO (CHN) Vs Yinuo SONG (CHN)
Bing-Jie LUO (CHN) Vs Yue YUAN (CHN)

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (4) Vs Xuanshuo OU (CHN)
Xi BAI (CHN) Vs Ya-Ying WANG (CHN)

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) Vs Ya qi DENG (CHN)
Yafan WANG (CHN) Vs Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN)

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) Vs Chu CHU (CHN)
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) Vs Lu LIN (CHN)

Tian CAO (HKG) Vs Yi-Lin LONG (CHN)
Asako SATO (JPN) Vs Chu-Xian HUANG (CHN)

Chang LIU (CHN) (6) Vs Zi-Xuan MA (CHN)
Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) Vs Xi LU (CHN)

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) Vs Zhi LI (CHN)
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) Vs So-Ra LEE (KOR)

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) Vs Yi YANG (CHN)
Xin WEN (CHN) Vs Haochen TANG (CHN)

Soo-Min KIM (KOR) Vs Ji-Sun LEE (KOR)
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) Vs Yi ZHONG (CHN) (9)

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) Vs Yuan-Yuan ZHONG (CHN)
Lu GUO (CHN) Vs Ze-Xin PU (CHN)

Meng LIU (CHN) Vs Ying QIAN (CHN)
Di ZHAO (CHN) Vs Mi YOO (KOR) (10)
 

·
It's like cool epilepsy.
Joined
·
65,585 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Entries

If a Chinese girl doesn´t win this :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Entries

Q: Mi Yoo, Yoon-Young Jeong, So-Jung Kim
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152,750 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Entries

Q: So-Jung Kim, Mi Yoo, Yoon-Young Jeong
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Quali

Singles Qualifying Draw - R1

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) defeated Niu Xuan ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 7-5 6-1

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) defeated Bao Yi XU (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Rumi ABE (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (2) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Li-Jun OU (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Yingying XI (CHN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Su-Bin JANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Zhen YAN (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Yinuo SONG (CHN) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Bing-Jie LUO (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-4

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (4) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Yi-Lin LONG (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Chu-Xian HUANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Ryo TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Zhi LI (CHN) 7-5 6-0
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-4 6-2

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Haochen TANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (9) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) defeated Yuan-Yuan ZHONG (CHN) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-1 1-6 6-0

Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Mi YOO (KOR) (10) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Quali

R2

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 2-6 7-6(7)
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (2) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-2

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Zhen YAN (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Bing-Jie LUO (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-3
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 6-1 6-4
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (9) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (8) 6-1 6-0
Mi YOO (KOR) (10) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,911 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Quali

Q3

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (1) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-2
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) (9) 7-6(4) 6-3
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (10) 3-6 6-0 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,911 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Jiangmen, China, Feb09, Quali

MD

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) Vs Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN)
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) Vs Si-Si QIU (CHN)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) Vs Chun-Yan HE (CHN)
Chang LIU (CHN) Vs Maya KATO (JPN) (8)

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) Vs Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN)
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) Vs Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN)
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) Vs Ting LI (CHN)
So-Jung KIM (KOR) Vs Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (5)

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (7) Vs Wan-Ting LIU (CHN)
Yi ZHONG (CHN) Vs Saisai ZHENG (CHN)
Jie HAO (CHN) Vs Hae-Sung KIM (KOR)
Yue WAN (CHN) Vs Ling ZHANG (HKG) (3)

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (6) Vs Xi BAI (CHN)
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) Vs Lei HUANG (CHN)
Xin WEN (CHN) Vs Mi YOO (KOR)
Lu GUO (CHN) Vs Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (2)
 
1 - 20 of 56 Posts
Top