Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 55 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,695 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe

Grand Price de la Ville de Gosier - Stade Lambert Lamby

Surface: Hard




Pauline Payet

Amandine Hesse
Le Gosier is the third most populated commune in the French overseas région and département of Guadeloupe, in the Lesser Antilles. It is located on the south side of the island of Grande-Terre, and is part of the urban area of Pointe-à-Pitre, the largest conurbation in Guadeloupe. In the 1999 census, Le Gosier had a population of 25,360. The commune has a land area of 45.2 km² (17.452 sq mi).

PREVIOUS WINNERS:
2010: Alize LIM FRA d. Natalie PIQUION FRA 61 62
2011: Gail BRODSKY USA d. Sachia VICKERY USA 63 26 62

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Oceane ADAM FRA vs bye
Molly SCOTT USA vs bye
Julia BROWNE USA vs bye
Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA vs bye
Jelena DURISIC SLO vs bye
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN vs bye
Marine MERAUT FRA vs bye
wc Andree SIME GUD vs Jill M. SAUNDERS USA 06 16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yasmin SCHNACK USA vs q Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 61 61
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL vs q Julia BROWNE USA 60 61
Robyn BEDDOW GBR vs q Marine MERAUT FRA 64 61
(6) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 46 36
(3) Marion GAUD FRA vs wcSherazad BENAMAR FRA 26 75 52 ret Benamar
wc Jennifer MIGAN FRA vs SE Pauline PAYET REU 76 67 36
Naomi TOTKA HUN vs q Jelena DURISIC SLO 26 16
(7) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS vs Alexandra RILEY USA 62 63
(8) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA vs q Jill M. SAUNDERS USA 62 61
Ivette LOPEZ MEX vs Erin CLARK USA 46 62 36
Casey ROBINSON USA vs wc Brandy MINA FRA 46 26
(4) Amandine HESSE FRA vs q Molly SCOTT USA 76 64
(5) Whitney JONES USA vs Eleanor PETERS USA 63 46 06
q Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN vs wc Melanie DELANNOY GUD 60 62
Samantha POWERS USA vs q Oceane ADAM FRA 16 57
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Nicole ROBINSON USA 76 62
2nd round
(1) Yasmin SCHNACK USA d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 60 61
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Robyn BEDDOW GBR 61 60
Pauline PAYET REU d. (3) Marion GAUD FRA 64 61
q Jelena DURISIC SLO d. (7) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 62 62
(8) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Erin CLARK USA 60 63
(4) Amandine HESSE FRA d. wc Brandy MINA FRA 62 64
Eleanor PETERS USA d. q Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN 60 60
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Oceane ADAM FRA 64 61
QF
(1) Yasmin SCHNACK USA d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 64 61
Pauline PAYER REU d. q Jelena DURISIC SLO 61 26 61
(4) Amandine HESSE FRA d. (8) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 63 63
(2) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Eleanor PETERS USA 76 75
SF
Pauline PAYET REU d. (1) Yasmine SCHNACK USA ret
(4) Amandine HESSE FRA d. (2) Keren SHLOMO ISR 63 63
Final
(4) Amandine HESSE FRA d. Pauline PAYET REU 75 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Whitney JONES/Yasmin SCHNACK USA vs bye
Robyn BEDDOW GBR/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN vs Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA/Pauline PAYET REU 26 67
(3) Natalia SIEDLISKA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
Alexandra RILEY USA/Naomi TOTKA HUN vs bye
Eva RASZKIEWICZ/Nicole ROBINSON USA vs Julia BROWNE/Molly SCOTT USA 26 06
(4) Erin CLARK USA/Ivette LOPEZ MEX vs bye
Melanie DELANNOY GUD/Marine MERAUT FRA vs bye
(2) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS/Keren SHLOMO ISR vs bye
QF
(1) Whitney JONES/Yasmin SCHNACK USA d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA/Pauline PAYET REU 60 62
(3) Natalia SIEDLISKA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Alexandra RILEY USA/Naomi TOTKA HUN 60 62
Julia BROWNE/Molly SCOTT USA d. (4) Erin CLARK USA/Ivette LOPEZ MEX 76 64
(2) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Melanie DELANNOY GUD/Marine MERAUT FRA 60 76
SF
(1) Whitney JONES/Yasmin SCHNACK USA d. (3) Natalia SIEDLISKA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 63 64
(2) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Julia BROWNE/Molly SCOTT USA 60 62
Final
(1) Whitney JONES/Yasmin SCHNACK USA d. (2) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS/Keren SHLOMO ISR 26 64 16-14
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe, Jan16, Reserved

Qualifying Draw

(1)Oceane Adam (FRA) v Bye
Molly Scott (USA) v Bye
Julia Browne (USA) v Bye
Eva Raskiewicz (USA) v Bye
Jelena Durisic (SLO) v Bye
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) v Bye
Marine Meraut (FRA) v Bye
Andree Sim (GUD) v Jill Saunders (USA)

:lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,820 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe, Jan16, Reserved

Q: Saunders
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,699 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe, Jan16, Reserved

Q: Saunders
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,723 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Q : Saunders
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

:lol: Q: Saunders
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
42,183 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

Saunders
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,723 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

The girl on the first pic is Brandy Mina who is actually Gianni Mina's sister.
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Re: 10,000$ Gosier, Guadeloupe, Jan16, Qualifying Draw

R1

Oceane ADAM (FRA) (1) defeated ()
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated ()
Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated ()
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated ()
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated ()
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated ()
Marine MERAUT (FRA) defeated ()
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-0 6-1
 
1 - 20 of 55 Posts
Top